Disclaimer   
Search Trains
IRP/Eravipuram ▼
×
CVP/Kovilpatti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:44:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:44:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

IRP/Eravipuram to CVP/Kovilpatti
2 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CVP⇒IRP   Filters   Dep: IRP   Arr: CVP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between IRP/Eravipuram and CVP/Kovilpatti

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Kochuveli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRQLN102:20-CVP009:14-6h 54m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL275 km40 km/hr
56701Punalur - Madurai P...PassSRIRP218:05+0CVP101:54+337h 49m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
 270 km35 km/hr


8 ΣChains between IRP/Eravipuram and CVP/Kovilpatti

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Kochuveli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18360
Σ Trivandrum-Nagerco...IRP??09:16-NCJArr +17/Dep +45h 53m-13CVP??21:54+2312h 38m1
SMTWT S
270 kmBMTIR*^~-
10977
Σ Ernakulam Madurai ...QLN??12:15+17CBEArr /Dep 35m+0CVP??03:36-15h 21m6
SMTWTFS
754 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...QLN??12:30+1:00TVCArr /Dep +22h 20m+0CVP??21:14+228h 44m0
 MT TFS
274 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...QLN??13:10+1:30KCVLArr +51/Dep +21h 25m-49CVP??21:14+228h 4m-11
S    F 
267 kmS V Iyer*^~-
23076
--
Σ Mangalore - Ramesw...QLN??17:10+57TENArr /Dep +221h 20m+0CVP??00:34+307h 24m-20
S      
273 kmSrikanth~-
22096
Σ PGT DG faster ...QLN??17:40+13EDArr +26/Dep +3745m+11CVP??08:51+1:0015h 11m24
SMTWTFS
740 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22097
Σ Palghat to dindigu...QLN??17:40+13EDArr +26/Dep +561h 45m+30CVP??09:48+5016h 8m36
S  WT  
740 kmSriram Srinivasan-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...QLN??19:00+1:03NCJArr +55/Dep +2130m-34CVP??00:34+305h 34m-36
     F 
274 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site