Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:46:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:46:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to AII/Ajmer Junction
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 2240.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kota   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRERS*120:05+0AII*017:10+4745h 5m30
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2555 km57 km/hr


11 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kota   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ERS??09:10+1SBCArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22AII??17:40+2156h 30m42
  T T  
2728 kmBMTIR*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...ERN??12:10+41SCArr +23/Dep +02h 35m-23AII??03:05-362h 55m18
     F 
3206 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...ERN??12:55+44LTTArr +1:01/Dep +142h 50m-47AII??08:15+2643h 20m15
S      
2269 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...ERN??12:55+44LTTArr +1:01/Dep +01h 0m-1:01AII??04:45+1639h 50m4
    T  
2286 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ERN??13:40+43CSTMArr +25/Dep +08h 5m-25AII??04:45+1663h 5m-9
SM W F 
2818 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...ERS??15:45+37AGCArr +2:33/Dep +6:118h 40m+3:38AII??02:45+5:1859h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2993 kmxxx-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...ERS??15:45+37GWLArr +2:13/Dep +467h 25m-1:27AII??01:15+1:2057h 30m12
SMTWTFS
2992 kmapsaxena1956-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...ERS??17:10+12ASNArr +15/Dep +262h 46m+11AII??05:30+1:4684h 20m25
  T    
4235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ERS??20:05+2ADIArr +16/Dep +394h 20m+23AII??21:00+4048h 55m5
   W   
2245 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...ERN??20:05+1:03ADIArr +3/Dep +22h 50m-1AII??20:40+448h 35m11
 M     
2265 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17292
Σ Trivandrum Ajmer c...ERS??22:30+24KOTAArr +43/Dep +421h 0m-1AII??14:20+2939h 50m17
  T TF 
2554 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site