Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:11:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:11:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to AII/Ajmer Junction
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 2240.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kota   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRERS*120:05+0AII*017:10+3345h 5m30
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2555 km57 km/hr


11 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kota   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ERS??09:10+3SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23AII??17:40+1656h 30m42
  T T  
2728 kmBMTIR*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...ERN112:10-SCArr /Dep +02h 35m+0AII303:05-62h 55m18
     F 
3214 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...ERN??12:55+40LTTArr +48/Dep +12h 50m-47AII??08:15+1843h 20m15
S      
2269 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...ERN??12:55+40LTTArr +48/Dep +21h 0m-46AII??04:45+1639h 50m4
    T  
2286 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ERN??13:40+51CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22AII??04:45+1663h 5m-9
SM W F 
2818 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...ERS??15:45+36AGCArr +1:34/Dep +6:188h 40m+4:44AII??02:45+5:1259h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2994 kmxxx-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...ERS??15:45+36GWLArr +1:30/Dep +317h 25m-59AII??01:15+4857h 30m13
SMTWTFS
2993 kmapsaxena1956-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...ERS??17:10+11ASNArr +18/Dep +222h 46m+4AII??05:30+2484h 20m25
  T    
4235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ERS??20:05+2ADIArr +14/Dep +174h 20m+3AII??21:00+1848h 55m5
   W   
2245 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...ERN??20:05+1:13ADIArr +25/Dep +02h 50m-25AII??20:40+448h 35m11
 M     
2265 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17292
Σ Trivandrum Ajmer c...ERS??22:30+17KOTAArr +32/Dep +311h 0m-1AII??14:20+1439h 50m20
  T TF 
2554 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site