Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:34:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:34:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
9 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AJJ⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: AJJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRERS107:10+21AJJ219:35+5312h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL633 km51 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERERS107:10-AJJ219:35-12h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL633 km51 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRERN116:15+3:07AJJ203:38+2:3711h 23m9
S      
IISL
RSWL616 km54 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRERN116:15-AJJ003:38-11h 23m9
S      
IISL
 616 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRERN117:10+40AJJ204:08+1:0110h 58m9
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL628 km57 km/hr
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...SFSRERS117:15+16AJJ204:23+5211h 8m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL631 km57 km/hr
06034Ernakulam - Chennai ...SFSRERS*019:00-AJJ205:38-10h 38m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 631 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRERN121:10+49AJJ008:03+4510h 53m9
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL628 km58 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN121:40+56AJJ208:33+4210h 53m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL628 km58 km/hr


11 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7601
--
Σ Ernakulam Chennai ...ERS??09:10+3CBEArr +24/Dep +102h 8m-14AJJ??20:53+4111h 43m8
SMTWTFS
631 kmBMTIR*^~-
19990
--
Σ Hosur-Chennai ...ERS??09:10+3SBCArr +33/Dep +1:202h 50m+47AJJ??02:58+1:4117h 48m4
SMTWTFS
873 kmBigHit14-
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...ERS??13:15+6KYNArr +48/Dep +121h 20m-36AJJ??14:18+1349h 3m33
SMTWTFS
2435 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...ERN??13:40+50EDArr /Dep +21h 10m+0AJJ??02:28+1712h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
628 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10220
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ...ERS??14:10+14SRRArr +16/Dep +242h 50m+8AJJ??04:03+3313h 53m19
SMTWTFS
620 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
11063
Σ Chengannur-Chennai...ERS??15:45+36EDArr /Dep +231h 35m+0AJJ??04:03+3312h 18m18
SMTWTFS
631 kmGopal*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS??15:45+36JTJArr /Dep +71h 27m+0AJJ??04:08+3612h 23m-6
   WTF 
631 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...ERS??15:45+36KPDArr /Dep +2423h 45m+0AJJ??02:38+2934h 53m2
SMTWTFS
631 kmRAHUL-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...ERN??16:55+24TUPArr +24/Dep +191h 37m-5AJJ??05:03+3012h 8m0
    T  
615 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...ERS??23:35+21MSArr /Dep +33h 20m+0AJJ??01:03+1725h 28m-7
SMTWTFS
1070 kmBMTIR*^~-
6150
Σ Trivandrum-chennai...ERN??23:50+48SRRArr +20/Dep +1:321h 25m+1:12AJJ??13:13+1:3413h 23m10
SMTWTFS
630 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site