Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:30:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:30:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
9 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AJJ⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: AJJ   

Shortest Route: 618.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRERS107:10+14AJJ219:35+4112h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL633 km51 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERERS107:10-AJJ219:35-12h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL633 km51 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRERN116:15+1:45AJJ203:38+1:5411h 23m9
S      
IISL
RSWL616 km54 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRERN116:15-AJJ003:38-11h 23m9
S      
IISL
 616 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRERN117:10+25AJJ204:08+5910h 58m9
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL629 km57 km/hr
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...SFSRERS117:15+17AJJ204:23+4611h 8m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL631 km57 km/hr
06034Ernakulam - Chennai ...SFSRERS*019:00+17AJJ205:38+2:5110h 38m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 631 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRERN121:10+45AJJ008:03+3710h 53m9
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL628 km58 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN121:40+47AJJ208:33+2610h 53m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL628 km58 km/hr


11 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7601
--
Σ Ernakulam Chennai ...ERS??09:10+7CBEArr +24/Dep +32h 8m-21AJJ??20:53+3011h 43m8
SMTWTFS
631 kmBMTIR*^~-
19990
--
Σ Hosur-Chennai ...ERS??09:10+7SBCArr +35/Dep +232h 50m-12AJJ??02:58+4017h 48m4
SMTWTFS
873 kmBigHit14-
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...ERS??13:15+4KYNArr +47/Dep +161h 20m-31AJJ??14:18+1849h 3m33
SMTWTFS
2435 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...ERN??13:40+43EDArr +25/Dep +01h 10m-25AJJ??02:28+1512h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
628 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10220
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ...ERS114:10+22SRRArr +22/Dep +272h 50m+5AJJ204:03+2661h 53m19
SMTWTFS
1805 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
11063
Σ Chengannur-Chennai...ERS??15:45+33EDArr +30/Dep +201h 35m-10AJJ??04:03+2612h 18m18
SMTWTFS
631 kmKSG*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS??15:45+33JTJArr +31/Dep +81h 27m-23AJJ??04:08+3712h 23m-6
   WTF 
631 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...ERS??15:45+33KPDArr +25/Dep +1823h 45m-7AJJ??02:38+2434h 53m2
SMTWTFS
631 kmRAHUL-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...ERN??16:55+21TUPArr +20/Dep +171h 37m-3AJJ??05:03+2412h 8m0
    T  
615 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...ERS??23:35+19MSArr +4/Dep +23h 20m-2AJJ??01:03+1525h 28m-7
SMTWTFS
1070 kmBMTIR*^~-
6150
Σ Trivandrum-chennai...ERN??23:50+49SRRArr +21/Dep +1:061h 25m+45AJJ??13:13+1:0213h 23m10
SMTWTFS
630 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site