Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:26:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:26:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to BJU/Barauni Junction
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: BJU   

Shortest Route: 2581.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Gwalior   Asansol   Rampurhat   Lucknow NER   Ramagundam   Gorakhpur   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15-BJU*7,822:50-60h 35m60
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3439 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRERS*117:10-MKA317:50-48h 40m37
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2705 km56 km/hr


14 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Gwalior   Asansol   Rampurhat   Lucknow NER   Ramagundam   Gorakhpur   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...ERN??05:20+49ASNArr /Dep 20h 38m+0BJU??01:40+2:5768h 20m14
     F 
2649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...ERN??05:20+49BBSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MKA??08:09+950h 49m15
no arr/dep
2643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...ERN??05:20+49RPHArr /Dep 2h 8m+0LKR??18:47+1:3261h 27m48
     F 
2868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ERS??10:15+1:04LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0HTZ??04:10+4:4165h 55m66
S TW   
3376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...ERS??10:15+1:04GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BJU??02:00+4:1063h 45m7
  T    
3439 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...ERN??10:25+57RDMArr /Dep 14h 51m+0BJU??10:40+5972h 15m12
 M     
3050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ERS??13:15+5GWLArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BJU??13:00+6:1971h 45m46
SMTWTFS
3512 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...ERN117:10+38HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MKA019:26+2:2674h 16m-1
no arr/dep
3776 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...ERN??17:10+38RPHArr /Dep 1h 43m+0HTZ??05:07+1:4359h 57m63
S      
2897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ERS??17:15+17MASArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BJU??01:15+2:2556h 0m29
   W   
2965 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ERS??19:00+3JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0BJU??13:00+6:1966h 0m42
  T    
3360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ERS??19:00+0JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0BJU??13:00+6:1966h 0m46
      S
3360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS??22:30+26KOTAArr /Dep 50m+0BJU??13:50+4:4063h 20m25
    T  
3503 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...ERS??22:30+26NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BJU??09:30+6:2759h 0m7
     F 
3747 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site