Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:07:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:07:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to BJU/Barauni Junction
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: BJU   

Shortest Route: 2580.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Gwalior   Asansol   Rampurhat   Lucknow NER   Ramagundam   Gorakhpur   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15+4BJU*7,822:50+5:5460h 35m60
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3440 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRERS*117:10+6MKA317:50+3348h 40m37
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2705 km56 km/hr


14 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Gwalior   Asansol   Rampurhat   Lucknow NER   Ramagundam   Gorakhpur   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...ERN??05:20+28ASNArr +48/Dep +4220h 38m-6BJU??01:40+1:1668h 20m14
     F 
2648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...ERN??05:20+28BBSArr +20/Dep +102h 5m-10MKA??08:09+1250h 49m15
no arr/dep
2644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...ERN??05:20+28RPHArr +1:29/Dep +92h 8m-1:20LKR??18:47+1:3261h 27m48
     F 
2868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ERS??10:15+20LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:132h 25m+21HTZ??04:10+1:5065h 55m66
S TW   
3377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...ERS??10:15+20GKPArr +3:08/Dep +362h 25m-2:32BJU??02:00+2:1463h 45m8
  T    
3440 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...ERN110:25-RDMArr +37/Dep +2414h 51m-13BJU010:40-96h 15m12
    T  
3897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ERS??13:15+4GWLArr +1:13/Dep +213h 45m-52BJU??13:00+3:1571h 45m47
SMTWTFS
3511 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...ERN??17:10+12HWHArr +43/Dep +1:162h 5m+33MKA??19:26+2:5050h 16m-1
S      
2802 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...ERN??17:10+12RPHArr +1:49/Dep +2:141h 43m+25HTZ??05:07+2:0959h 57m63
S      
2897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ERS??17:15+18MASArr +36/Dep +1:354h 10m+59BJU??01:15+4:0356h 0m30
   W   
2964 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ERS??19:00+3JHSArr +36/Dep +443h 27m+8BJU??13:00+3:1566h 0m43
  T    
3361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ERS??19:00+0JHSArr +1:22/Dep +443h 27m-38BJU??13:00+3:1566h 0m47
      S
3361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS??22:30+21KOTAArr +23/Dep +4450m+21BJU??13:50+2:4163h 20m25
    T  
3502 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...ERS??22:30+21NZMArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2BJU??09:30+4:0259h 0m7
     F 
3746 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site