Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:25:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:25:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to BAM/Brahmapur
9 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAM⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: BAM   

Shortest Route: 1658.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BAM/Brahmapur

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERERS*000:25+1BAM004:25+4528h 0m15
  T    
Unreserved
 1682 km60 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRERN105:20+26BAM110:55+1229h 35m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1697 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRERN116:15+1:45BAM100:50+3:3932h 35m24
S      
IISL
GNWL1762 km54 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRERN116:15-BAM000:50-32h 35m24
S      
IISL
 1762 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRERN117:10+15BAM123:45+3830h 35m18
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1757 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRERS*117:10+7BAM123:45+3530h 35m17
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1759 km58 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRERN120:50+25BAM103:05+2430h 15m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1687 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS121:00+39BAM103:05+4230h 5m17
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1759 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRERN121:10+45BAM103:05+4329h 55m18
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1757 km59 km/hr


28 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BAM/Brahmapur

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??00:25+38PGTArr +22/Dep +281h 55m+6BAM??08:31+1632h 6m25
S      
1687 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ERS??00:45+18MASArr +7/Dep +12h 40m-6BAM??08:30-331h 45m2
    T  
1759 kmPurna-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ERS??10:15+7JTJArr +14/Dep +163h 12m+2BAM??20:05+4233h 50m23
     F 
1692 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERS??10:15+18JTJArr +26/Dep +163h 12m-10BAM??20:05+4233h 50m16
S TW   
1692 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERS??10:15+13JTJArr +7/Dep +163h 12m+9BAM??20:05+4233h 50m16
      S
1692 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERN??10:25+43JTJArr +29/Dep +163h 12m-13BAM??20:05+4233h 40m15
 M  T  
1689 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ERN??12:10+27KPDArr +8/Dep +131h 52m+5BAM??20:05+4231h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1689 kmsanuakk123-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...ERS??13:50+14MAOArr +15/Dep +154h 35m+0BAM??12:45+4046h 55m34
 M     
2223 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...ERS??14:10+22MAOArr +1:08/Dep +152h 55m-53BAM??12:45+4046h 35m25
 M WT S
2223 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ERS??15:45+35BZAArr +15/Dep +245h 25m+9BAM??02:00+2534h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
1690 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS??15:45+35JTJArr +32/Dep +81h 27m-24BAM??23:45+3332h 0m3
   WTF 
1759 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ERS??15:45+35BZAArr +15/Dep +141h 25m-1BAM??21:55+2130h 10m-3
 M     
1690 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ERS??15:45+35BZAArr +15/Dep +221h 25m+7BAM??21:55+3830h 10m-1
    T  
1690 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ERS??15:45+35BZAArr +15/Dep +193h 20m+4BAM??23:45+5032h 0m-3
      S
1690 kmPurna-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +34/Dep +102h 55m-24BAM??02:00+2532h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1759 kmKSG*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +34/Dep +124h 10m-22BAM??03:05+4233h 50m10
   W   
1759 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ERS??17:15+17KPDArr +36/Dep +43h 47m-32BAM??04:25+3135h 10m11
S      
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ERS??19:00+2BZAArr -4/Dep +102h 35m+14BAM??04:27+3133h 27m31
      S
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ERS??19:00+2OGLArr +18/Dep +281h 15m+10BAM??02:00+2531h 0m6
      S
1691 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ERN??19:25+39MASArr +32/Dep +101h 15m-22BAM??02:00+2530h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1756 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ERN??19:25+39PERArr +27/Dep +412h 12m+14BAM??03:05+3131h 40m2
 M     
1752 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ERN??19:25+39KPDArr +43/Dep +42h 22m-39BAM??04:25+3133h 0m4
S      
1697 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ERN??21:40+48MASArr +12/Dep +01h 0m-12BAM??04:25+3330h 45m-1
  T    
1756 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ERS??23:00+1BZAArr +3/Dep +231h 35m+20BAM??07:50+2532h 50m15
      S
1690 kmAlways look for Rand...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...ERS??23:35+18MSArr +4/Dep +73h 10m+3BAM??17:35+3242h 0m15
SMTWTFS
2060 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...ERS??23:35+18MSArr +4/Dep +71h 55m+3BAM??15:55+1840h 20m-2
   W   
2065 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...ERS??23:35+18MSArr +4/Dep +01h 55m-4BAM??15:55+940h 20m-2
S      
2065 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...ERS??23:35+18TPJArr +4/Dep +42h 0m+0BAM??15:55+3840h 20m7
 M  T  
2064 kmRAJMOHAN-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site