Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:46:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:46:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to BAM/Brahmapur
8 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAM⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: BAM   

Shortest Route: 1661.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BAM/Brahmapur

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERERS*000:25+0BAM004:25+2:0528h 0m15
  T    
Unreserved
 1685 km60 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRERN105:20+24BAM110:55+1229h 35m21
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1698 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRERN116:15-BAM100:50+9:3732h 35m24
S      
IISL
GNWL1762 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRERN117:10+13BAM123:45+5430h 35m18
S      
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1757 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRERS*117:10+8BAM123:45+4530h 35m17
 MT    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1759 km58 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRERN120:50+17BAM103:05+3330h 15m24
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1688 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS121:00+38BAM103:05+1:0430h 5m18
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1759 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRERN121:10+44BAM103:05+3729h 55m18
  T    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1757 km59 km/hr


28 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BAM/Brahmapur

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??00:25+50PGTArr +24/Dep +1:051h 55m+41BAM??08:31+1:3032h 6m25
S      
1688 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ERS??00:45+21MASArr +18/Dep +12h 40m-17BAM??08:30+431h 45m2
    T  
1759 kmPurna-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ERS??10:15+3JTJArr +19/Dep +193h 12m+0BAM??20:05+5733h 50m23
     F 
1692 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERS??10:15+22JTJArr +26/Dep +193h 12m-7BAM??20:05+5733h 50m16
S TW   
1692 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERS??10:15+21JTJArr +25/Dep +193h 12m-6BAM??20:05+5733h 50m16
      S
1692 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERN??10:25+39JTJArr +38/Dep +193h 12m-19BAM??20:05+5733h 40m15
 M  T  
1690 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ERN??12:10+29KPDArr +23/Dep +171h 52m-6BAM??20:05+5731h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1690 kmsanuakk123-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...ERS??13:50+20MAOArr +34/Dep +104h 20m-24BAM??12:45+5046h 55m34
 M     
2223 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...ERS??14:05+15MAOArr +1:07/Dep +102h 0m-57BAM??12:45+5046h 40m25
 M WT S
2223 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ERS??15:45+27BZAArr +7/Dep +175h 25m+10BAM??02:00+2234h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
1690 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS??15:45+27JTJArr +22/Dep +61h 27m-16BAM??23:45+3432h 0m3
   WTF 
1760 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ERS??15:45+27BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18BAM??21:55+1830h 10m-3
 M     
1690 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ERS??15:45+27BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18BAM??21:55+5030h 10m-1
    T  
1690 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ERS??15:45+27BZAArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6BAM??23:45+2632h 0m-3
      S
1690 kmPurna-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ERS??17:15+18MASArr +48/Dep +22h 55m-46BAM??02:00+2232h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1759 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ERS??17:15+18MASArr +48/Dep +1:344h 10m+46BAM??03:05+1:0333h 50m10
   W   
1759 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ERS??17:15+18KPDArr +43/Dep +43h 47m-39BAM??04:25+3535h 10m11
S      
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ERS??19:00+0BZAArr -3/Dep +72h 35m+10BAM??04:27+4233h 27m31
      S
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ERS??19:00+0OGLArr +23/Dep +241h 15m+1BAM??02:00+2231h 0m6
      S
1690 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ERN??19:25+32MASArr +33/Dep +21h 15m-31BAM??02:00+2230h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1757 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ERN??19:25+32PERArr +26/Dep +422h 12m+16BAM??03:05+1:0031h 40m2
 M     
1752 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ERN??19:25+32KPDArr +45/Dep +42h 22m-41BAM??04:25+3533h 0m4
S      
1698 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ERN??21:40+41MASArr +15/Dep +01h 0m-15BAM??04:25+3330h 45m-1
  T    
1757 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ERS??23:00+1BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 35m+15BAM??07:50+3232h 50m15
      S
1690 kmAlways look for Rand...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...ERS??23:35+19MSArr +15/Dep +23h 10m-13BAM??17:35+3242h 0m15
SMTWTFS
2060 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...ERS??23:35+19MSArr +15/Dep +21h 55m-13BAM??15:55+1340h 20m-2
   W   
2065 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...ERS??23:35+19MSArr +15/Dep +51h 55m-10BAM??15:55+740h 20m-2
S      
2065 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...ERS??23:35+19TPJArr +19/Dep +112h 0m-8BAM??15:55+5440h 20m7
 M  T  
2064 kmRAJMOHAN-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.