Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:45:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:45:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to BAM/Brahmapur
8 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAM⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: BAM   

Shortest Route: 1658.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BAM/Brahmapur

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRERN105:20+35BAM110:55+4529h 35m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1697 km57 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERERS*008:50-BAM013:05-28h 15m14
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1700 km60 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRERN116:15-BAM100:50-32h 35m24
S      
IISL
GNWL1762 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRERN117:10+33BAM123:45+3930h 35m18
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1756 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRERS*117:10+7BAM123:45+2730h 35m17
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1759 km58 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRERN120:50+41BAM103:05+2130h 15m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1687 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS121:00+1:08BAM103:05+1:1930h 5m17
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1759 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRERN121:10+45BAM103:05+1:0929h 55m18
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1756 km59 km/hr


28 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BAM/Brahmapur

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN100:25+23PGTArr +0/Dep +231h 55m+23BAM008:31+1756h 6m24
no arr/dep
2224 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ERS??00:45+21MASArr +20/Dep +12h 40m-19BAM??08:30-131h 45m2
    T  
1759 kmPurna-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ERS310:15+58JTJArr /Dep +123h 12m+0BAM120:05+35105h 50m23
     F 
4643 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERS??10:15+1:23JTJArr +1:35/Dep +123h 12m-1:23BAM??20:05+3533h 50m16
S TW   
1692 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERS??10:15+20JTJArr +18/Dep +123h 12m-6BAM??20:05+3533h 50m16
      S
1692 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERN110:25+42JTJArr +1:17/Dep +123h 12m-1:05BAM120:05+3581h 40m15
 M  T  
3502 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ERN??12:10+30KPDArr +22/Dep +111h 52m-11BAM??20:05+3531h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1689 kmsanuakk123-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...ERS??13:50+0MAOArr +10/Dep +74h 35m-3BAM??12:45+2146h 55m34
 M     
2222 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...ERS??14:10+22MAOArr +1:07/Dep +72h 55m-1:00BAM??12:45+2146h 35m25
 M WT S
2222 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ERS??15:45+34BZAArr /Dep +405h 25m+0BAM??02:00+2034h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
1690 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS115:45+34JTJArr /Dep 1h 27m+0BAM023:45+2580h 0m3
 MTW   
4086 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ERS??15:45+34BZAArr /Dep +241h 25m+0BAM??21:55-530h 10m-3
 M     
1690 kmIn India now-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ERS??15:45+34BZAArr /Dep +291h 25m+0BAM??21:55+1030h 10m-1
    T  
1690 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ERS??15:45+34BZAArr /Dep +63h 20m+0BAM??23:45+1632h 0m-3
      S
1690 kmPurna-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ERS??17:15+29MASArr +43/Dep +82h 55m-35BAM??02:00+2032h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1758 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ERS??17:15+29MASArr +43/Dep +134h 10m-30BAM??03:05+2333h 50m9
   W   
1758 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ERS??17:15+29KPDArr +51/Dep 3h 47m+0BAM??04:25+1835h 10m11
S      
1699 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ERS??19:00+0BZAArr -5/Dep +82h 35m+13BAM??04:27+2033h 27m31
      S
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ERS??19:00+0OGLArr +8/Dep +371h 15m+29BAM??02:00+2031h 0m6
      S
1689 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ERN??19:25+1:00MASArr /Dep +81h 15m+0BAM??02:00+2030h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1755 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ERN119:25-PERArr /Dep 2h 12m+0BAM003:05-55h 40m1
S      
1757 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ERN??19:25+1:00KPDArr /Dep 2h 22m+0BAM??04:25+1833h 0m4
S      
1697 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ERN121:40+47MASArr /Dep +211h 0m+0BAM004:25+4830h 45m-1
  T    
1756 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ERS??23:00+0BZAArr /Dep +261h 35m+0BAM??07:50+2032h 50m15
      S
1690 kmAlways look for Rand...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...ERS??23:35+28MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9BAM??17:35+2842h 0m15
SMTWTFS
2060 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...ERS??23:35+28MSArr +11/Dep +31h 55m-8BAM??15:55+1040h 20m-2
   W   
2065 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...ERS??23:35+28MSArr +11/Dep +31h 55m-8BAM??15:55+1840h 20m-2
S      
2065 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...ERS223:35+28TPJArr +6/Dep +282h 0m+22BAM115:55+4364h 20m7
S  W   
2401 kmRAJMOHAN-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site