Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:33:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:33:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to MAS/Chennai Central
22 Trains / 14 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 687.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN100:25+30MAS*512:25+412h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL685 km57 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRERS200:45+23MAS*012:00+1211h 15m6
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRERS107:10-MAS921:55-14h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL702 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERERS107:10-MAS921:55-14h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL702 km48 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRERS310:15+15MAS623:05+1912h 50m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL702 km55 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERERS310:15-MAS723:05-12h 50m15
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL702 km55 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15+4MAS123:05+1912h 50m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL702 km55 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRERN110:25-MAS423:05-12h 40m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL699 km55 km/hr
06038Kollam Jn - Chennai...SFSRERS016:00+1:31MAS*004:55+4812h 55m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRERN116:15+2:49PER104:35+3:0212h 20m10
S      
IISL
GNWL679 km55 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRERN116:15+9:00PER004:35-12h 20m10
S      
IISL
 679 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRERN117:10+12MAS706:05+4212h 55m10
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL697 km54 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRERS*117:10+6MAS506:05+212h 55m9
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RSWL700 km54 km/hr
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...SFSRERS117:15+18MAS*605:50+3612h 35m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
06034Ernakulam - Chennai ...SFSRERS*019:00+12MS*007:30+2:1412h 30m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL706 km56 km/hr
06006Ernakulam - Chennai...SFSRERS*019:00+4MAS*007:20+1:2112h 20m10
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL700 km57 km/hr
82632Ernakulam – Chennai ...PrmSRERS*019:00+1MAS*007:20+4712h 20m10
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL700 km57 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN119:25+32MAS*607:30+3012h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL697 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS121:00+37MAS309:30+1412h 30m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL700 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRERN121:10+40MAS209:30+2812h 20m10
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL697 km57 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN121:40+41MAS*510:00+912h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL697 km57 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRERS223:35+19MS*620:35+621h 0m38
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1001 km48 km/hr


14 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7601
--
Σ Ernakulam Chennai ...ERS??09:10+5CBEArr +20/Dep +52h 8m-15MAS??22:25+1613h 15m10
SMTWTFS
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
19990
--
Σ Hosur-Chennai ...ERS??09:10+5SBCArr +36/Dep +172h 50m-19MAS??04:45-419h 35m6
SMTWTFS
943 kmBigHit14-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...ERN??09:45+16TVCArr +38/Dep +22h 20m-36MS??08:20+1222h 35m21
 MT TFS
1015 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...ERS??10:15+1:06KCVLArr +47/Dep +21h 25m-45MS??08:20+1222h 5m8
S    F 
994 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12877
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...ERN??12:10+29SAArr +34/Dep +31h 35m-31MS??04:15-1416h 5m2
SMTWTFS
716 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...ERS??13:15+4KYNArr +54/Dep +321h 20m-22MAS??16:30+2151h 15m35
SMTWTFS
2503 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...ERN??13:40+34EDArr +15/Dep +01h 10m-15MAS??04:05-114h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
697 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10220
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ...ERS??14:10+22SRRArr +20/Dep +262h 50m+6MAS??05:40+815h 30m22
SMTWTFS
689 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
11063
Σ Chengannur-Chennai...ERS??15:45+30EDArr +22/Dep +181h 35m-4MAS??05:40+813h 55m21
SMTWTFS
700 kmGopal*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS??15:45+30JTJArr +27/Dep +81h 27m-19MAS??06:05+114h 20m-5
   WTF 
700 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...ERS??15:45+30KPDArr +23/Dep +2323h 45m+0MAS??04:15+536h 30m4
SMTWTFS
701 kmRAHUL-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...ERN??16:55+25TUPArr +29/Dep +151h 37m-14MAS??06:45+313h 50m2
    T  
684 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12508
Σ TVC-SRR-MAS 5d/w&n...ERN??18:20+58SRRArr +57/Dep +181h 30m-39MAS??08:00+1413h 40m9
SM WTF 
686 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6150
Σ Trivandrum-chennai...ERN123:50+50SRRArr +20/Dep 1h 25m+0MAS1114:40+2438h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1006 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site