Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:01:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:01:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to MAS/Chennai Central
22 Trains / 14 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 687.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN100:25+36MAS*512:25+712h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL684 km57 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRERS200:45+18MAS*012:00+611h 15m6
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRERS107:10+14MAS921:55+1114h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL702 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERERS107:10-MAS921:55-14h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL702 km48 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRERS310:15+13MAS623:05+1412h 50m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL702 km55 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERERS310:15+19MAS723:05+2612h 50m15
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL702 km55 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15+6MAS123:05+1612h 50m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL702 km55 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRERN110:25+40MAS423:05+2712h 40m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL699 km55 km/hr
06038Kollam Jn - Chennai...SFSRERS016:00+1:57MAS*004:55+1:4012h 55m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 700 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRERN116:15+1:45PER104:35+2:0312h 20m10
S      
IISL
GNWL679 km55 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRERN116:15-PER004:35-12h 20m10
S      
IISL
 679 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRERN117:10+25MAS706:05+1512h 55m10
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL697 km54 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRERS*117:10+7MAS506:05+812h 55m9
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RSWL700 km54 km/hr
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...SFSRERS117:15+17MAS*605:50+3412h 35m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
06034Ernakulam - Chennai ...SFSRERS*019:00+17MS*007:30+1:5012h 30m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL706 km56 km/hr
06006Ernakulam - Chennai...SFSRERS*019:00+2MAS*007:20+5812h 20m10
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL700 km57 km/hr
82632Ernakulam – Chennai ...PrmSRERS*019:00+0MAS*007:20+1312h 20m10
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL700 km57 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN119:25+37MAS*607:30+3112h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL697 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS121:00+40MAS309:30+1812h 30m9
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL700 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRERN121:10+45MAS209:30+3212h 20m10
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL697 km57 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN121:40+47MAS*510:00+1212h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL697 km57 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRERS223:35+19MS*620:35+421h 0m38
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1001 km48 km/hr


14 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7601
--
Σ Ernakulam Chennai ...ERS??09:10+7CBEArr +24/Dep +32h 8m-21MAS??22:25+1013h 15m10
SMTWTFS
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
19990
--
Σ Hosur-Chennai ...ERS??09:10+7SBCArr +35/Dep +232h 50m-12MAS??04:45+1219h 35m6
SMTWTFS
942 kmBigHit14-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...ERN209:45+24TVCArr +41/Dep +22h 20m-39MS508:20+1122h 35m21
 MT TFS
1015 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...ERS??10:15+1:38KCVLArr +1:10/Dep +21h 25m-1:08MS??08:20+1122h 5m8
S    F 
994 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12877
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...ERN??12:10+25SAArr +28/Dep +31h 35m-25MS??04:15-1416h 5m2
SMTWTFS
716 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...ERS??13:15+4KYNArr +47/Dep +161h 20m-31MAS??16:30+1051h 15m35
SMTWTFS
2503 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...ERN??13:40+43EDArr +25/Dep +01h 10m-25MAS??04:05-314h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
697 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10220
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ...ERS114:10+22SRRArr +22/Dep +272h 50m+5MAS305:40+763h 30m22
SMTWTFS
1874 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
11063
Σ Chengannur-Chennai...ERS??15:45+33EDArr +30/Dep +201h 35m-10MAS??05:40+713h 55m21
SMTWTFS
700 kmKSG*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS??15:45+33JTJArr +31/Dep +81h 27m-23MAS??06:05+814h 20m-5
   WTF 
700 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...ERS??15:45+33KPDArr +25/Dep +1823h 45m-7MAS??04:15+336h 30m4
SMTWTFS
700 kmRAHUL-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...ERN??16:55+21TUPArr +20/Dep +171h 37m-3MAS??06:45+313h 50m2
    T  
684 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12508
Σ TVC-SRR-MAS 5d/w&n...ERN118:20+58SRRArr +1:02/Dep +221h 30m-40MAS408:00+1337h 40m9
SM WTF 
861 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6150
Σ Trivandrum-chennai...ERN??23:50+49SRRArr +21/Dep +1:061h 25m+45MAS??14:40+5314h 50m12
SMTWTFS
698 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site