Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:31:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:31:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
14 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2637.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Kota => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Hijli   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRERN203:20+39NZM*003:00+2:5647h 40m24
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2814 km59 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN105:10+17NZM*601:45-644h 35m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2635 km59 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRERS205:10+23NZM*601:45-144h 35m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2637 km59 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRERS112:55+38NZM310:40+545h 45m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2637 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRERN112:55-NZM110:40-45h 45m14
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL2635 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRERS212:55+31NZM310:40-345h 45m13
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2637 km58 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRERS*113:15+3NZM*613:15+5348h 0m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2761 km58 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRERS115:45+29NZM313:21+3845h 36m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2807 km62 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRERS*119:00+2NZM*617:10+1:0646h 10m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2807 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+3NZM*317:10+3346h 10m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2807 km61 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+3NZM*014:15+3543h 15m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2637 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRERN1,220:50+48NZM320:40+4447h 50m32
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL2804 km59 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRERS122:30+20NZM*512:40+238h 10m14
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2637 km69 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRERS*1,323:30+0NZM*419:40-1644h 10m9
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2637 km60 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Hijli   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...ERN??05:10+33LTTArr +1:11/Dep +03h 45m-1:11NZM??04:12+347h 2m8
    T  
2656 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ERS??08:25+20DDArr +21/Dep +283h 45m+7NZM??20:26+1:0260h 1m29
      S
3002 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...ERS??08:25+49CBEArr +25/Dep +121h 33m-13NZM??14:15+5853h 50m20
S      
2880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...ERS??08:25+20KJMArr +4/Dep +82h 15m+4DEE??07:00+1:2146h 35m0
      S
2973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ERS??08:50+0NGPArr -1/Dep +322h 30m+33NZM??09:15+3448h 25m13
   W   
2817 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ERS??09:10+5SBCArr +36/Dep +102h 10m-26NZM??09:15+3448h 5m13
SM W FS
2862 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...ERS??09:10+5CBEArr +19/Dep +122h 18m-7NZM??14:15+5853h 5m26
S      
2880 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ERS409:10+5SBCArr +36/Dep +110m-35NZM405:55+444h 45m18
  T  FS
2880 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...ERS??09:10+5SBCArr +36/Dep +83h 50m-28DEE??07:00+1:2145h 50m8
      S
2946 km12625 Kerala Express...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...ERS??10:15+18NGPArr +37/Dep +123h 55m-25NZM??10:25+648h 10m1
      S
2878 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ERS310:15+20JHSArr +36/Dep +322h 22m-4NZM414:40+9100h 25m60
S TW   
3447 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...ERN??12:10+27SCArr +17/Dep +055m-17NZM??10:35+2046h 25m-6
   W  S
2996 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...ERN??12:55+38LTTArr +30/Dep +05h 15m-30NDLS??08:35-243h 40m0
S   T  
2675 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...ERN??12:55+38LTTArr +30/Dep +25h 55m-28NZM??10:55+446h 0m5
S   T  
2667 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...ERN??12:55+38LTTArr +30/Dep +01h 0m-30DEE??12:15+1547h 20m10
    T  
2724 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ERN??13:40+33CSTMArr +21/Dep +08h 5m-21DEE??12:15+1570h 35m-3
SM W F 
3258 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...ERS??14:10+22LTTArr +37/Dep +04h 45m-37NZM??18:45+452h 35m10
SMTWTFS
2670 kmMJ*^-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...ERS??14:40+19STArr +13/Dep +41h 13m-9NDLS??08:35-241h 55m2
S      
2644 kmkushanmaths-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...ERS??14:40+19PNVLArr +23/Dep +02h 55m-23NZM??13:45+1147h 5m-3
  T    
2610 kmxxx-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ERN??17:10+13MASArr +31/Dep 35m+0NZM??10:35+2841h 25m-1
S      
2873 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ERN??17:10+13BZAArr +44/Dep +31h 30m-41NZM??17:10+4448h 0m13
S      
2872 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ERS??17:10+5HIJArr +25/Dep +12h 45m-24ANVT??11:50+3:1666h 40m12
  T    
3710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +37/Dep 50m+0NZM??10:35+2841h 20m2
S   T  
2876 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +37/Dep +120m-36NZM??10:25+641h 10m5
    T S
2876 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...ERN??19:25+30PGTArr +25/Dep +2350m-2NZM??20:40+3449h 15m24
 M     
2803 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??19:25+30MASArr +29/Dep +331h 35m+4NZM??18:00+1:3046h 35m13
   W F 
2877 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??19:25+30MASArr +29/Dep +302h 15m+1NZM??20:40+5849h 15m11
S  W   
2873 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...ERS??20:05+0KOTAArr +1:20/Dep +201h 15m-1:00NZM??18:45+446h 40m19
S      
2637 kmVinay Kumar~-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...ERN??20:05+43MAOArr +23/Dep +94h 30m-14NZM??06:20+2858h 15m20
  T    
2869 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...ERN??20:05+45ADIArr +12/Dep +12h 50m-11DLI??05:05+2257h 0m23
 M     
2707 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...ERN??20:05+37BKNArr +11/Dep +040m-11DEE??06:10+158h 5m6
      S
2938 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ERN??21:10+59YPRArr +46/Dep +164h 15m-30NZM??13:00+163h 50m5
 M W   
3202 kmBMTIR*^~-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...ERS??21:30+1LTTArr +45/Dep +05h 0m-45NDLS??16:30+143h 0m5
S      
2678 kmRailfan Z*^~-
14286
--
Σ Ernakulam Pune Sum...ERS??23:00+0MAOArr +58/Dep +92h 20m-49NZM??06:20+2855h 20m27
   W   
2872 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...ERS??23:30+0MAOArr +3/Dep +92h 10m+6NZM??06:20+2854h 50m27
 M     
2872 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...ERS??23:30+0LDArr +3/Dep +5:151h 30m+5:12NZM??06:20-54h 50m17
 M     
2872 kmBack in Track-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...ERS??23:35+18MSArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4NZM??06:42+1255h 7m1
SMTWTFS
3177 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site