Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:35:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:35:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
14 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2622.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Hijli   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRERN203:20+1:13NZM*003:00+6:0447h 40m24
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2814 km59 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN105:10+5NZM*601:45+1044h 35m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2636 km59 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRERS205:10+4NZM*601:45+744h 35m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km59 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRERS112:55+21NZM310:40+345h 45m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2638 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRERN112:55+57NZM110:40+1045h 45m14
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL2636 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRERS212:55+27NZM310:40+2445h 45m13
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2638 km58 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRERS*113:15+6NZM*613:15+1:5248h 0m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2762 km58 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRERS115:45-NZM313:21-45h 36m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2806 km62 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRERS*119:00+0NZM*617:10+1:5046h 10m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2806 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+3NZM*317:10+1:3846h 10m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2806 km61 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+9NZM*014:15+3543h 15m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRERN1,220:50+46NZM220:40+1:5947h 50m32
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL2804 km59 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRERS122:30+18NZM*512:40+2238h 10m14
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2638 km69 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRERS*1,323:30+0NZM*419:40-244h 10m9
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2638 km60 km/hr


36 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Hijli   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...ERN??05:10+30LTTArr +26/Dep +03h 45m-26NZM??04:12+1147h 2m8
    T  
2657 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ERS??08:25+12DDArr +1:07/Dep +243h 45m-43NZM??20:26+1:3560h 1m29
      S
3008 km★Prayas★*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...ERS??08:25+6CBEArr +2/Dep +01h 33m-2NZM??14:15+1:0153h 50m20
S      
2880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...ERS??08:25+12KJMArr -17/Dep +22h 15m+19DEE??07:00+2:4046h 35m0
      S
2979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ERS??08:50+10NGPArr +14/Dep +372h 30m+23NZM??09:15+1:5348h 25m13
   W   
2806 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ERS??09:10+3SBCArr +33/Dep +72h 10m-26NZM??09:15+1:5348h 5m13
SM W FS
2862 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...ERS??09:10+3CBEArr +24/Dep +02h 18m-24NZM??14:15+1:0153h 5m26
S      
2880 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ERS??09:10+3SBCArr +33/Dep +010m-33NZM??05:55+5544h 45m9
  T  FS
2879 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...ERS??09:10+3SBCArr +33/Dep +23h 50m-31DEE??07:00+2:4045h 50m8
      S
2945 km12625 Kerala Express...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...ERS??10:15+8NGPArr +44/Dep +163h 55m-28NZM??10:25+1:2648h 10m1
      S
2878 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ERS??10:15+23JHSArr +1:14/Dep +572h 22m-17NZM??14:40+1:0152h 25m59
S TW   
2877 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...ERN??12:10+39SCArr /Dep +00m+0NZM??10:35+1:4846h 25m-6
   W  S
3007 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...ERN??12:55+39LTTArr +43/Dep +15h 15m-42NDLS??08:35+2743h 40m0
S   T  
2676 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...ERN??12:55+39LTTArr +43/Dep +15h 55m-42NZM??10:55+1746h 0m5
S   T  
2668 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...ERN??12:55+39LTTArr +43/Dep +21h 0m-41DEE??12:15+2247h 20m10
    T  
2725 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ERN??13:40+50CSTMArr /Dep +28h 5m+0DEE??12:15+2270h 35m-3
SM W F 
3257 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...ERS??14:10+14LTTArr +29/Dep +04h 45m-29NZM??18:45+1752h 35m10
SMTWTFS
2671 kmMJ*^-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...ERS??14:40+20STArr +10/Dep +71h 13m-3NDLS??08:35+2741h 55m2
S      
2645 kmkushanmaths-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...ERS??14:40+26PNVLArr /Dep +42h 55m+0NZM??13:45+4047h 5m-3
  T    
2611 kmxxx-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ERN??17:10+40MASArr +27/Dep +5835m+31NZM??10:35+1:2341h 25m-1
S      
2873 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ERN??17:10+40BZAArr +38/Dep +221h 30m-16NZM??17:10+2:3348h 0m13
S      
2872 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ERS??17:10+10HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21ANVT??11:50+3:5166h 40m12
  T    
3710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ERS??17:15+16MASArr +38/Dep +5850m+20NZM??10:35+1:2341h 20m2
S   T  
2876 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ERS??17:15+16MASArr +38/Dep +020m-38NZM??10:25+1:2641h 10m5
    T S
2876 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...ERN??19:25+55PGTArr /Dep +1250m+0NZM??20:40+1:4449h 15m24
 M     
2803 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??19:25+55MASArr /Dep +211h 35m+0NZM??18:00+2:3946h 35m13
   W F 
2877 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??19:25+55MASArr /Dep +1:022h 15m+0NZM??20:40+2:0449h 15m11
S  W   
2873 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...ERS??20:05+0KOTAArr +58/Dep +241h 15m-34NZM??18:45+1746h 40m19
S      
2638 kmVinay Kumar~-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...ERN??20:05+55MAOArr +1:50/Dep +114h 30m-1:39NZM??06:20+1:2858h 15m20
  T    
2869 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...ERN??20:05+1:12ADIArr +26/Dep +12h 50m-25DLI??05:05+2457h 0m23
 M     
2708 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...ERN??20:05+1:25BKNArr +43/Dep +140m-42DEE??06:10+458h 5m6
      S
2939 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ERN??21:10+1:15YPRArr +45/Dep +64h 15m-39NZM??13:00+2663h 50m5
 M W   
3201 kmBMTIR*^~-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...ERS??21:30+10LTTArr +38/Dep +05h 0m-38NDLS??16:30+1943h 0m5
S      
2679 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...ERS??23:30+1MAOArr +22/Dep +112h 10m-11NZM??06:20+1:2854h 50m27
 M     
2872 km★Prayas★*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...ERS??23:30+1LDArr +32/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:43NZM??06:20-54h 50m17
 M     
2872 kmBack in Track-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...ERS??23:35+21MSArr /Dep +81h 25m+0NZM??06:42+1:1455h 7m1
SMTWTFS
3177 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site