Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:42:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:42:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
14 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2622.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Hijli   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRERN203:20+2:34NZM*003:00+4:5947h 40m24
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2813 km59 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN105:10-NZM*601:45-44h 35m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2636 km59 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRERS205:10+17NZM*001:45+1:3244h 35m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km59 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRERS112:55+48NZM310:40+1:5145h 45m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2638 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRERN112:55-NZM110:40-45h 45m14
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL2636 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRERS212:55+33NZM310:40+4645h 45m13
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2638 km58 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRERS*113:15-NZM*613:15-48h 0m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2762 km58 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRERS115:45+32NZM313:21+3:3345h 36m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2806 km62 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRERS*119:00+0NZM*617:10+3:0946h 10m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2805 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+5NZM*317:10+3:1046h 10m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2806 km61 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+6NZM*014:15+5543h 15m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRERN1,220:50+30NZM220:40+2:4947h 50m32
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL2803 km59 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRERS122:30+32NZM*512:40+5338h 10m14
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2638 km69 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRERS*1,323:30+2NZM*419:40+2744h 10m9
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2638 km60 km/hr


36 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Hijli   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...ERN205:10+10LTTArr /Dep +13h 45m+0NZM304:12+5947h 2m8
    T  
2657 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ERS108:25+13DDArr +37/Dep 3h 45m+0NZM220:26+2:3384h 1m29
      S
3269 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...ERS108:25+16CBEArr +1/Dep +41h 33m+3NZM314:15+2:02101h 50m20
no arr/dep
4825 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...ERS108:25+13KJMArr -20/Dep +42h 20m+24DEE407:00+3:0870h 35m0
no arr/dep
4115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ERS108:50-NGPArr +49/Dep 2h 30m+0NZM709:15-72h 25m8
no arr/dep
3234 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ERS409:10-SBCArr +30/Dep 2h 10m+0NZM709:15-48h 5m8
SM W FS
2872 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...ERS409:10+2CBEArr +18/Dep +42h 18m-14NZM314:15+2:0277h 5m26
      S
3257 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ERS409:10+2SBCArr +30/Dep +2710m-3NZM405:55+2:3444h 45m8
  T  FS
2879 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...ERS409:10+2SBCArr +30/Dep +43h 50m-26DEE407:00+3:0845h 50m8
      S
2945 km12625 Kerala Express...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...ERS310:15+19NGPArr +47/Dep +263h 55m-21NZM310:25+2:5472h 10m1
no arr/dep
3529 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ERS??10:15+1:00JHSArr /Dep +1:062h 22m+0NZM??14:40+2:3252h 25m59
S TW   
2876 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...ERN??12:10+28SCArr +16/Dep +50m-11NZM??10:35+3:1846h 25m-6
   W  S
3006 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...ERN112:55+38LTTArr +55/Dep +05h 15m-55NDLS108:35+1:0843h 40m0
S   T  
2676 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...ERN112:55-LTTArr +55/Dep 5h 55m+0NZM410:55-46h 0m5
S   T  
2668 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...ERN112:55+38LTTArr +55/Dep +01h 0m-55DEE312:15+3047h 20m10
    T  
2725 km-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ERN??13:40+34CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12DEE??12:15+3070h 35m-3
SM W F 
3259 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...ERS??14:10+23LTTArr +36/Dep +14h 45m-35NZM??18:45+3852h 35m10
SMTWTFS
2672 kmMJ*^-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...ERS114:40+30STArr +28/Dep +31h 13m-25NDLS108:35+1:0865h 55m2
S      
3338 kmkushanmaths-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...ERS??14:40+30PNVLArr +47/Dep 2h 55m+0NZM??13:45+3547h 5m-3
  T    
2611 km-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ERN??17:10+24MASArr +16/Dep +1:3235m+1:16NZM??10:35+3:0541h 25m-1
S      
2871 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ERN??17:10+24BZAArr +36/Dep 1h 30m+0NZM??17:10+2:5948h 0m13
S      
2872 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ERS117:10+7HIJArr +26/Dep +492h 45m+23ANVT311:50+3:1990h 40m14
 M     
4260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ERS??17:15+29MASArr /Dep +1:3250m+0NZM??10:35+3:0541h 20m2
S   T  
2874 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ERS117:15+29MASArr /Dep +120m+0NZM310:25+2:5441h 10m5
    T S
2874 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...ERN??19:25+51PGTArr /Dep +1850m+0NZM??20:40+3:0449h 15m24
 M     
2802 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??19:25+51MASArr /Dep +581h 35m+0NZM??18:00+3:4446h 35m13
   W F 
2876 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??19:25+51MASArr /Dep 2h 15m+0NZM??20:40+2:4549h 15m11
S  W   
2871 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...ERS120:05+4KOTAArr +1:20/Dep +311h 15m-49NZM018:45+3870h 40m19
S      
3013 kmVinay Kumar~-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...ERN120:05+43MAOArr +41/Dep +294h 30m-12NZM606:20+3:3182h 15m21
  T    
4194 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...ERN??20:05+38ADIArr +3/Dep +32h 50m+0DLI??05:05+3757h 0m23
 M     
2708 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...ERN120:05-BKNArr /Dep +240m+0DEE206:10-58h 5m6
      S
2939 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ERN??21:10+45YPRArr +18/Dep +74h 15m-11NZM??13:00+2:1163h 50m5
 M W   
3202 kmBMTIR*^~-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...ERS421:30+5LTTArr +1:23/Dep +05h 0m-1:23NDLS516:30+1943h 0m5
S      
2679 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...ERS323:30+1MAOArr +12/Dep +292h 10m+17NZM606:20+3:3178h 50m28
 M     
3424 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...ERS??23:30+1LDArr +13/Dep +5:151h 27m+5:02NZM??06:20-54h 50m17
 M     
2873 kmBack in Track-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...ERS??23:35+26MSArr +10/Dep 1h 25m+0NZM??06:42+2:5655h 7m1
SMTWTFS
3176 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site