Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:20:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:20:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
14 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2622.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Hijli   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRERN203:20-NZM*003:00-47h 40m24
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2813 km59 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN105:10-NZM*601:45-44h 35m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2636 km59 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRERS205:10-NZM*601:45-44h 35m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km59 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRERS112:55-NZM310:40-45h 45m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2638 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRERN112:55-NZM110:40-45h 45m14
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL2636 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRERS212:55-NZM310:40-45h 45m13
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2638 km58 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRERS*113:15-NZM*613:15-48h 0m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2762 km58 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRERS115:45-NZM313:21-45h 36m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2806 km62 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRERS*119:00-NZM*617:10-46h 10m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2806 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00-NZM*317:10-46h 10m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2806 km61 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00-NZM*014:15-43h 15m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRERN1,220:50-NZM220:40-47h 50m32
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL2803 km59 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRERS122:30-NZM*512:40-38h 10m14
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2638 km69 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRERS*1,323:30-NZM*419:40-44h 10m9
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2638 km60 km/hr


36 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Hijli   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...ERN??05:10+33LTTArr /Dep 3h 45m+0NZM??04:12+3447h 2m8
    T  
2657 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ERS108:25+30DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0NZM220:26+2:2384h 1m29
      S
3273 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...ERS??08:25+8CBEArr /Dep 1h 33m+0NZM??14:15+2:2153h 50m20
S      
2879 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...ERS108:25+30KJMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0DEE407:00+3:5970h 35m0
no arr/dep
4119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ERS??08:50+0NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NZM??09:15+3:0248h 25m8
   W   
2815 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ERS??09:10+2SBCArr /Dep 2h 10m+0NZM??09:15+3:0248h 5m8
SM W FS
2872 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...ERS??09:10+2CBEArr /Dep 2h 18m+0NZM??14:15+2:2153h 5m26
S      
2879 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ERS409:10+2SBCArr /Dep 10m+0NZM405:55+1:5444h 45m9
  T  FS
2878 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...ERS??09:10+2SBCArr /Dep 3h 50m+0DEE??07:00+3:5945h 50m8
      S
2945 km12625 Kerala Express...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...ERS??10:15+16NGPArr /Dep 3h 55m+0NZM??10:25+2:2748h 10m1
      S
2876 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ERS310:15+1:04JHSArr /Dep 2h 22m+0NZM414:40+1:42100h 25m59
S TW   
3446 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...ERN??12:10+41SCArr /Dep 0m+0NZM??10:35+2:5646h 25m-6
   W  S
3007 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...ERN112:55+45LTTArr /Dep 5h 15m+0NDLS108:35+5943h 40m0
S   T  
2676 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...ERN112:55+45LTTArr /Dep 5h 55m+0NZM410:55+4046h 0m5
S   T  
2668 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...ERN112:55+45LTTArr /Dep 1h 0m+0DEE312:15+3047h 20m10
    T  
2725 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ERN113:40-CSTMArr /Dep 8h 5m+0DEE312:15-70h 35m-3
SM W F 
3257 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...ERS114:10+15LTTArr /Dep 4h 45m+0NZM018:45+2752h 35m10
SMTWTFS
2671 kmMJ*^-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...ERS??14:40+25STArr /Dep 1h 13m+0NDLS??08:35+5941h 55m2
S      
2645 kmkushanmaths-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...ERS??14:40+24PNVLArr /Dep 2h 55m+0NZM??13:45+4947h 5m-3
  T    
2611 kmxxx-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ERN??17:10+38MASArr /Dep 35m+0NZM??10:35+3:0641h 25m-1
S      
2872 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ERN??17:10+38BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0NZM??17:10+3:1948h 0m13
S      
2872 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ERS117:10+11HIJArr /Dep 2h 45m+0ANVT311:50+5:0790h 40m12
 M     
4260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ERS??17:15+17MASArr /Dep 50m+0NZM??10:35+3:0641h 20m2
S   T  
2875 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ERS??17:15+17MASArr /Dep 20m+0NZM??10:25+2:2741h 10m5
    T S
2875 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...ERN??19:25+45PGTArr /Dep 50m+0NZM??20:40+3:0949h 15m24
 M     
2802 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??19:25+45MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NZM??18:00+3:3246h 35m13
   W F 
2877 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??19:25+45MASArr /Dep 2h 15m+0NZM??20:40+3:0549h 15m11
S  W   
2872 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...ERS??20:05+0KOTAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??18:45+2746h 40m19
S      
2638 kmVinay Kumar~-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...ERN??20:05+45MAOArr /Dep 4h 30m+0NZM??06:20+2:4558h 15m20
  T    
2869 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...ERN??20:05+48ADIArr /Dep 2h 50m+0DLI??05:05+3757h 0m23
 M     
2708 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...ERN??20:05+1:05BKNArr /Dep 40m+0DEE??06:10+2358h 5m6
      S
2939 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ERN??21:10+1:00YPRArr /Dep 4h 15m+0NZM??13:00+1:1063h 50m5
 M W   
3201 kmBMTIR*^~-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...ERS??21:30+15LTTArr /Dep 5h 0m+0NDLS??16:30+3043h 0m5
S      
2679 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...ERS??23:30+0MAOArr /Dep 2h 10m+0NZM??06:20+2:4554h 50m27
 M     
2872 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...ERS??23:30+0LDArr /Dep 1h 30m+0NZM??06:20-54h 50m17
 M     
2873 kmBack in Track-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...ERS??23:35+28MSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NZM??06:42+2:2855h 7m1
SMTWTFS
3176 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site