Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:00:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:00:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to HWH/Howrah Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 2261.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERERS*008:50+0HWH*023:00+5:1138h 10m20
  T    
SL3A
GNWL2303 km60 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRERN117:10-HWH2010:55-41h 45m28
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2360 km57 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRERN120:50+40SHM*213:50+1941h 0m34
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2288 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS121:00+1:01SHM*113:50+1:2840h 50m28
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2359 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRERN121:10+44HWH1113:55+1:3240h 45m28
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2360 km58 km/hr


39 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??00:25+27PGTArr +11/Dep +271h 55m+16SRC??18:00+4241h 35m32
S      
2282 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...ERN??05:20+44ASNArr +1:21/Dep +5:2014m+3:59HWH??04:00+5:2746h 40m34
     F 
2614 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...ERN??05:20+44ASNArr +1:21/Dep +261h 17m-55HWH??04:15+1246h 55m36
     F 
2601 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...ERS??10:15+1:23NGPArr +1:38/Dep +41h 15m-1:34HWH??13:30+1851h 15m54
S TW   
2924 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...ERS??10:15+16NGPArr +49/Dep +41h 10m-45HWH??13:30+1851h 15m54
      S
2924 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ERS??10:15+1:23LJNArr +3:39/Dep +4:242h 25m+45HWH??15:45+3:4777h 30m97
S TW   
3823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ERS??10:15+4JTJArr +26/Dep +83h 12m-18HWH??06:10+3243h 55m34
     F 
2294 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERS??10:15+1:23JTJArr +1:47/Dep +83h 12m-1:39HWH??06:10+3243h 55m27
S TW   
2295 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERS??10:15+16JTJArr +25/Dep +83h 12m-17HWH??06:10+3243h 55m27
      S
2295 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERN??10:25+56JTJArr +1:02/Dep +83h 12m-54HWH??06:10+3243h 45m26
 M  T  
2291 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ERN??12:10+42KPDArr +33/Dep +71h 52m-26HWH??06:10+3242h 0m24
SMTWTFS
2292 kmsanuakk123-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...ERS??13:15+5BPLArr +53/Dep +64h 55m-47HWH??15:00+2773h 45m24
 M     
3523 kmbhaiyou-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...ERS??13:50+1MAOArr +21/Dep +74h 35m-14HWH??22:40+3956h 50m43
 M     
2826 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...ERS114:10-MAOArr /Dep +72h 55m+0HWH2022:40-80h 30m34
S TW F 
3390 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...ERS114:10-LTTArr /Dep +05h 20m+0SHM112:25-70h 15m73
SMTWTFS
3239 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...ERS114:10-LTTArr /Dep +03h 55m+0HWH2003:35-61h 25m5
SM  TF 
3248 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ERS??15:45+38BZAArr +27/Dep +205h 25m-7HWH??11:50+1844h 5m5
SMTWTFS
2293 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ERS??15:45+38JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:192h 5m-22HWH??06:45+4:1763h 0m19
S T T  
3592 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...ERS??15:45+38BPLArr +54/Dep +64h 40m-48HWH??15:00+2771h 15m14
 M     
3567 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS115:45-JTJArr +38/Dep 1h 27m+0HWH1410:55-91h 10m13
 MTW   
4690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ERS??15:45+38BZAArr +27/Dep +221h 25m-5SHM??09:05+141h 20m4
 M     
2290 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ERS??15:45+38BZAArr +27/Dep +321h 25m+5SHM??09:05+2141h 20m8
    T  
2290 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ERS115:45-BPLArr +54/Dep 1h 15m+0HWH1006:45-87h 0m22
S T T  
4289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ERS??15:45+38BZAArr +27/Dep +73h 20m-20HWH??10:55+1843h 10m7
      S
2293 kmPurna-
12883
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ERS??17:10+10MASArr +4/Dep +12h 40m-3HWH??11:50+1842h 40m15
 MT    
2363 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ERS??17:15+19MASArr +41/Dep +12h 55m-40HWH??11:50+1842h 35m12
SMTWTFS
2363 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ERS??17:15+19MASArr +41/Dep +144h 10m-27HWH??13:55+1644h 40m19
   W   
2363 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ERS??17:15+19KPDArr +44/Dep +73h 47m-37HWH??14:50+1845h 35m18
S      
2303 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ERS??19:00+0BZAArr /Dep +62h 35m+0HWH??16:10+2745h 10m59
      S
2293 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ERS??19:00+0OGLArr /Dep +201h 15m+0HWH??11:50+1840h 50m15
      S
2293 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ERN??19:25+45MASArr +53/Dep +11h 15m-52HWH??11:50+1840h 25m5
SMTWTFS
2360 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ERN119:25-PERArr +1:05/Dep 2h 12m+0HWH1113:55-66h 30m8
S      
2360 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ERN??19:25+45KPDArr +1:09/Dep +72h 22m-1:02HWH??14:50+1843h 25m11
S      
2300 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ERS??20:35+31SBCArr +26/Dep +22h 40m-24HWH??16:15+3143h 40m0
SM WT S
2583 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ERN??21:10+59YPRArr +42/Dep +21h 45m-40HWH??16:15+3143h 5m-1
 M W   
2539 kmAnkit*^-
13417
Σ ERS-LTT-HWH &...ERS??21:30+14LTTArr +55/Dep +02h 20m-55HWH??03:35+4254h 5m14
S      
3248 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ERS??23:00+1BZAArr +5/Dep +231h 35m+18HWH??17:45+3742h 45m25
      S
2293 kmAlways look for Rand...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...ERS??23:35+30MSArr +12/Dep +23h 10m-10HWH??04:10+1752h 35m26
SMTWTFS
2664 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...ERS??23:35+30TPJArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11HWH??03:15-951h 40m14
 M  T  
2669 kmRAJMOHAN-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site