Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 22:04:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 22:04:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to HWH/Howrah Junction
6 Trains / 38 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 2261.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERERS*000:25+0HWH*??14:50+5038h 25m22
  T    
Unreserved
 2285 km59 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERERS*008:50+0HWH*023:00+3:4138h 10m20
  T    
SL3A
GNWL2303 km60 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRERN117:10+39HWH2010:55+1541h 45m28
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2360 km57 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRERN120:50+35SHM*213:50+2541h 0m34
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2288 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS121:00+39SHM*113:50+3240h 50m28
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2359 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRERN121:10+49HWH1113:55+1:0140h 45m28
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2360 km58 km/hr


38 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...ERN??05:20+39ASNArr +47/Dep +4:1314m+3:26HWH??04:00+4:2046h 40m34
     F 
2614 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...ERN??05:20+39ASNArr +47/Dep +161h 17m-31HWH??04:15+446h 55m37
     F 
2601 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...ERS??10:15+26NGPArr +1:04/Dep +71h 15m-57HWH??13:30+2151h 15m54
S TW   
2925 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...ERS??10:15+10NGPArr +34/Dep +71h 10m-27HWH??13:30+2151h 15m54
      S
2925 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ERS??10:15+26LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31HWH??15:45+2:0977h 30m97
S TW   
3824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ERS??10:15+5JTJArr +21/Dep +83h 12m-13HWH??06:10+3343h 55m34
     F 
2294 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERS??10:15+26JTJArr +43/Dep +83h 12m-35HWH??06:10+3343h 55m27
S TW   
2295 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERS??10:15+10JTJArr +14/Dep +83h 12m-6HWH??06:10+3343h 55m27
      S
2295 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERN??10:25+51JTJArr +58/Dep +83h 12m-50HWH??06:10+3343h 45m26
 M  T  
2291 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ERN??12:10+38KPDArr /Dep +71h 52m+0HWH??06:10+3342h 0m24
SMTWTFS
2292 kmsanuakk123-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...ERS??13:15+5BPLArr +44/Dep +54h 55m-39HWH??15:00+1173h 45m24
 M     
3523 kmbhaiyou-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...ERS??13:50+1MAOArr +6/Dep +84h 35m+2HWH??22:40+1:0456h 50m43
 M     
2826 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...ERS??14:10+14MAOArr +1:03/Dep +82h 55m-55HWH??22:40+1:0456h 30m34
 M WT S
2826 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...ERS??14:10+14LTTArr +30/Dep +05h 20m-30SHM??12:25+2770h 15m73
SMTWTFS
3239 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...ERS??14:10+14LTTArr +30/Dep +53h 55m-25HWH??03:35+4061h 25m5
SM  TF 
3248 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ERS??15:45+36BZAArr +21/Dep +135h 25m-8HWH??11:50+1844h 5m5
SMTWTFS
2293 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ERS??15:45+36JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:051h 55m-4HWH??06:45+3:4263h 0m19
S T T  
3593 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...ERS??15:45+36BPLArr +44/Dep +54h 40m-39HWH??15:00+1171h 15m14
 M     
3567 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS??15:45+36JTJArr +37/Dep +71h 27m-30HWH??10:55+1843h 10m13
   WTF 
2363 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ERS??15:45+36BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0SHM??09:05+441h 20m4
 M     
2290 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ERS??15:45+36BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0SHM??09:05+2241h 20m8
    T  
2290 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ERS??15:45+36BPLArr +44/Dep +161h 15m-28HWH??06:45+2:2363h 0m22
 M W F 
3587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ERS??15:45+36BZAArr +21/Dep +163h 20m-5HWH??10:55+543h 10m7
      S
2293 kmPurna-
12883
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ERS??17:10+11MASArr +14/Dep +22h 40m-12HWH??11:50+1842h 40m15
 MT    
2363 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +37/Dep +22h 55m-35HWH??11:50+1842h 35m12
SMTWTFS
2363 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +37/Dep +174h 10m-20HWH??13:55+2144h 40m20
   W   
2363 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ERS??17:15+17KPDArr +40/Dep +33h 47m-37HWH??14:50+2445h 35m18
S      
2303 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ERS??19:00+2BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 35m+8HWH??16:10+2945h 10m59
      S
2293 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ERS??19:00+2OGLArr +19/Dep +171h 15m-2HWH??11:50+1840h 50m15
      S
2293 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ERN??19:25+43MASArr +42/Dep +21h 15m-40HWH??11:50+1840h 25m5
SMTWTFS
2360 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ERN??19:25+43PERArr +42/Dep +322h 12m-10HWH??13:55+1242h 30m8
 M     
2354 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ERN??19:25+43KPDArr +54/Dep +32h 22m-51HWH??14:50+2443h 25m11
S      
2300 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ERS??20:35+30SBCArr +19/Dep +22h 40m-17HWH??16:15+3643h 40m1
SM WT S
2585 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ERN??21:10+1:14YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44HWH??16:15+3643h 5m0
 M W   
2541 kmAnkit*^-
13417
Σ ERS-LTT-HWH &...ERS??21:30+9LTTArr +34/Dep +52h 20m-29HWH??03:35+4054h 5m14
S      
3248 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ERS??23:00+0BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18HWH??17:45+3642h 45m25
      S
2293 kmAlways look for Rand...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...ERS??23:35+17MSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2HWH??04:10+2152h 35m26
SMTWTFS
2664 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...ERS??23:35+17TPJArr +8/Dep +02h 0m-8HWH??03:15-451h 40m14
 M  T  
2669 kmRAJMOHAN-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site