Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:59:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:59:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to HWH/Howrah Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 2261.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERERS*000:25+1HWH*??14:50+2838h 25m22
  T    
Unreserved
 2285 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRERN117:10+27HWH2010:55+1041h 45m28
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2360 km57 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRERN120:50+36SHM*213:50+1341h 0m34
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2288 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS121:00+40SHM*113:50+2140h 50m28
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2359 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRERN121:10+47HWH1113:55+4040h 45m28
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2360 km58 km/hr


39 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??00:25+39PGTArr +25/Dep +321h 55m+7SRC??18:00+3641h 35m33
S      
2282 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...ERN??05:20+28ASNArr +36/Dep +3:3114m+2:55HWH??04:00+3:2546h 40m34
     F 
2614 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...ERN??05:20+28ASNArr +36/Dep +191h 17m-17HWH??04:15+546h 55m37
     F 
2601 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...ERS??10:15+17NGPArr +40/Dep +81h 15m-32HWH??13:30+3351h 15m54
S TW   
2925 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...ERS??10:15+9NGPArr +39/Dep +81h 10m-31HWH??13:30+3351h 15m54
      S
2925 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ERS??10:15+17LJNArr +2:31/Dep +1:432h 25m-48HWH??15:45+1:0477h 30m97
S TW   
3824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ERS??10:15+6JTJArr +14/Dep +153h 12m+1HWH??06:10+3843h 55m34
     F 
2294 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERS??10:15+17JTJArr +25/Dep +153h 12m-10HWH??06:10+3843h 55m27
S TW   
2295 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERS??10:15+9JTJArr +4/Dep +153h 12m+11HWH??06:10+3843h 55m27
      S
2295 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERN??10:25+44JTJArr +30/Dep +153h 12m-15HWH??06:10+3843h 45m26
 M  T  
2291 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ERN??12:10+25KPDArr +6/Dep +111h 52m+5HWH??06:10+3842h 0m24
SMTWTFS
2292 kmsanuakk123-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...ERS??13:15+5BPLArr +38/Dep +14h 55m-37HWH??15:00+1673h 45m24
 M     
3522 kmbhaiyou-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...ERS??13:50+16MAOArr +13/Dep +164h 35m+3HWH??22:40+5356h 50m43
 M     
2826 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...ERS114:10+21MAOArr +1:04/Dep +162h 55m-48HWH2022:40+5380h 30m34
S TW F 
3389 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...ERS114:10+21LTTArr +38/Dep +05h 20m-38SHM112:25+3370h 15m73
SMTWTFS
3238 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...ERS114:10+21LTTArr +38/Dep +133h 55m-25HWH2003:35+5961h 25m8
SM  TF 
3246 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ERS??15:45+34BZAArr +14/Dep +225h 25m+8HWH??11:50+2844h 5m5
SMTWTFS
2293 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ERS??15:45+34JHSArr +56/Dep +481h 55m-8HWH??06:45+3:0663h 0m19
S T T  
3593 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...ERS??15:45+34BPLArr +40/Dep +14h 40m-39HWH??15:00+1671h 15m14
 M     
3567 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS??15:45+34JTJArr +31/Dep +81h 27m-23HWH??10:55+3443h 10m13
   WTF 
2363 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ERS??15:45+34BZAArr +14/Dep +141h 25m+0SHM??09:05+1241h 20m4
 M     
2290 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ERS??15:45+34BZAArr +14/Dep +231h 25m+9SHM??09:05+1141h 20m8
    T  
2290 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ERS??15:45+34BPLArr +40/Dep +141h 15m-26HWH??06:45+2:2063h 0m22
 M W F 
3587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ERS??15:45+34BZAArr +14/Dep +193h 20m+5HWH??10:55+1843h 10m7
      S
2293 kmPurna-
12883
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ERS??17:10+7MASArr +6/Dep +92h 40m+3HWH??11:50+2842h 40m15
 MT    
2363 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ERS??17:15+18MASArr +32/Dep +92h 55m-23HWH??11:50+2842h 35m12
SMTWTFS
2363 kmKSG*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ERS??17:15+18MASArr +32/Dep +154h 10m-17HWH??13:55+3444h 40m20
   W   
2363 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ERS??17:15+18KPDArr +34/Dep +33h 47m-31HWH??14:50+1945h 35m18
S      
2303 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ERS??19:00+2BZAArr +0/Dep +92h 35m+9HWH??16:10+2845h 10m59
      S
2293 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ERS??19:00+2OGLArr +16/Dep +261h 15m+10HWH??11:50+2840h 50m15
      S
2293 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ERN??19:25+38MASArr +31/Dep +91h 15m-22HWH??11:50+2840h 25m5
SMTWTFS
2360 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ERN??19:25+38PERArr +32/Dep +402h 12m+8HWH??13:55+842h 30m8
 M     
2354 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ERN??19:25+38KPDArr +42/Dep +32h 22m-39HWH??14:50+1943h 25m11
S      
2300 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ERS??20:35+30SBCArr +11/Dep 2h 40m+0HWH??16:15+3143h 40m1
SM WT S
2585 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ERN??21:10+1:09YPRArr +46/Dep 1h 45m+0HWH??16:15+3143h 5m0
 M W   
2541 kmAnkit*^-
13417
Σ ERS-LTT-HWH &...ERS421:30+0LTTArr +51/Dep +132h 20m-38HWH2003:35+5954h 5m17
S      
3246 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ERS??23:00+0BZAArr +2/Dep +221h 35m+20HWH??17:45+4142h 45m25
      S
2293 kmAlways look for Rand...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...ERS??23:35+19MSArr +5/Dep +73h 10m+2HWH??04:10+1752h 35m26
SMTWTFS
2664 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...ERS??23:35+19TPJArr +6/Dep +42h 0m-2HWH??03:15+3651h 40m14
 M  T  
2669 kmRAJMOHAN-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site