Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:57:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:57:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to HWH/Howrah Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 2261.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERERS*008:50+0HWH*023:00+2:4038h 10m20
  T    
SL
3A2A
GNWL2303 km60 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRERN117:10+33HWH2010:55+3041h 45m28
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2359 km57 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRERN120:50+41SHM*213:50+741h 0m34
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2288 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS121:00+1:08SHM*113:50+1:1940h 50m28
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2359 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRERN121:10+45HWH1113:55+1:1340h 45m28
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2359 km58 km/hr


39 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN100:25+23PGTArr +0/Dep +231h 55m+23SRC418:00+2865h 35m32
no arr/dep
2820 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...ERN105:20+35ASNArr +1:04/Dep +4:2914m+3:25HWH1104:00+4:1194h 40m33
     F 
4150 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...ERN105:20+35ASNArr +1:04/Dep +291h 17m-35HWH1204:15+14118h 55m35
     F 
4137 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...ERS??10:15+1:23NGPArr +1:31/Dep +51h 15m-1:26HWH??13:30+1851h 15m54
S TW   
2924 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...ERS??10:15+20NGPArr +53/Dep +51h 10m-48HWH??13:30+1851h 15m54
      S
2924 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ERS??10:15+1:23LJNArr +4:16/Dep +5:242h 25m+1:08HWH??15:45+4:3777h 30m97
S TW   
3823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ERS310:15+58JTJArr +1:21/Dep +123h 12m-1:09HWH1806:10+39115h 55m34
     F 
5246 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERS??10:15+1:23JTJArr +1:35/Dep +123h 12m-1:23HWH??06:10+3943h 55m27
S TW   
2295 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERS??10:15+20JTJArr +18/Dep +123h 12m-6HWH??06:10+3943h 55m27
      S
2295 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERN110:25+42JTJArr +1:17/Dep +123h 12m-1:05HWH1806:10+3991h 45m26
 M  T  
4105 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ERN??12:10+30KPDArr +22/Dep +111h 52m-11HWH??06:10+3942h 0m24
SMTWTFS
2292 kmsanuakk123-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...ERS113:15+3BPLArr +43/Dep +54h 55m-38HWH015:00+5297h 45m24
S      
4218 kmbhaiyou-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...ERS??13:50+0MAOArr +10/Dep +74h 35m-3HWH??22:40+3756h 50m43
 M     
2826 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...ERS??14:10+22MAOArr +1:07/Dep +72h 55m-1:00HWH??22:40+3756h 30m34
 M WT S
2826 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...ERS??14:10+22LTTArr +39/Dep +05h 20m-39SHM??12:25+2170h 15m73
SMTWTFS
3240 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...ERS114:10+22LTTArr +39/Dep +03h 55m-39HWH2003:35+2161h 25m5
SM  TF 
3249 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ERS??15:45+34BZAArr +28/Dep +405h 25m+12HWH??11:50+3044h 5m5
SMTWTFS
2293 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ERS??15:45+34JHSArr +1:32/Dep +1:252h 5m-7HWH??06:45+4:1963h 0m19
S T T  
3592 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...ERS??15:45+34BPLArr +44/Dep +54h 40m-39HWH??15:00+5271h 15m14
 M     
3566 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS115:45+34JTJArr +30/Dep +101h 27m-20HWH1410:55+1991h 10m13
 MTW   
4690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ERS??15:45+34BZAArr +28/Dep +241h 25m-4SHM??09:05+041h 20m4
 M     
2290 kmIn India now-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ERS??15:45+34BZAArr +28/Dep +291h 25m+1SHM??09:05+1341h 20m8
    T  
2290 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ERS115:45+34BPLArr +44/Dep +1:041h 15m+20HWH1006:45+3:1387h 0m23
S T T  
4289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ERS??15:45+34BZAArr +28/Dep +63h 20m-22HWH??10:55+1443h 10m7
      S
2293 kmPurna-
12883
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ERS??17:10+7MASArr +2/Dep +82h 40m+6HWH??11:50+3042h 40m15
 MT    
2362 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ERS??17:15+29MASArr +43/Dep +82h 55m-35HWH??11:50+3042h 35m12
SMTWTFS
2362 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ERS??17:15+29MASArr +43/Dep +134h 10m-30HWH??13:55+1744h 40m19
   W   
2362 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ERS??17:15+29KPDArr +51/Dep +73h 47m-44HWH??14:50+3445h 35m18
S      
2302 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ERS??19:00+0BZAArr -5/Dep +82h 35m+13HWH??16:10+2145h 10m59
      S
2293 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ERS??19:00+0OGLArr +8/Dep +371h 15m+29HWH??11:50+3040h 50m15
      S
2293 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ERN??19:25+1:00MASArr +54/Dep +81h 15m-46HWH??11:50+3040h 25m5
SMTWTFS
2359 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ERN119:25+1:00PERArr +1:14/Dep +592h 12m-15HWH1113:55+5366h 30m8
S      
2360 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ERN??19:25+1:00KPDArr +1:15/Dep +72h 22m-1:08HWH??14:50+3443h 25m11
S      
2300 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ERS??20:35+35SBCArr +27/Dep +22h 40m-25HWH??16:15+3343h 40m0
SM WT S
2578 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ERN??21:10+49YPRArr +33/Dep +21h 45m-31HWH??16:15+3343h 5m-1
 M W   
2540 kmAnkit*^-
13417
Σ ERS-LTT-HWH &...ERS421:30+5LTTArr +1:18/Dep +02h 20m-1:18HWH2003:35+2154h 5m14
S      
3248 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ERS??23:00+0BZAArr +5/Dep +261h 35m+21HWH??17:45+4742h 45m25
      S
2293 kmAlways look for Rand...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...ERS??23:35+28MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9HWH??04:10+1652h 35m26
SMTWTFS
2664 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...ERS223:35+28TPJArr +6/Dep +282h 0m+22HWH2103:15+1775h 40m14
S  W   
3004 kmRAJMOHAN-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site