Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 2492.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jabalpur   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERERS310:15-CNB408:15-46h 0m42
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2694 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15+1:00CNB408:15+4:1446h 0m42
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2694 km59 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jabalpur   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ERS409:10+2SBCArr +30/Dep +23h 50m-28CNB619:05+1:2857h 55m17
    T  
2689 kmBMTIR*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...ERS??10:15+21ETArr +39/Dep +321h 20m-7CNB??09:45+2:2947h 30m4
      S
2694 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...ERN112:55+40TNAArr +50/Dep +1:315h 32m+41CNB713:30+2:3848h 35m4
S      
2609 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2465
--
Σ Mangalanagri Super...ERS113:15+3KYNArr +45/Dep +153h 30m-30CNB513:30+2:0972h 15m9
S    F 
4062 kmVinay Kumar~-
2466
--
Σ Mangalagomti Super...ERS113:15+3KYNArr +45/Dep +1:5719h 45m+1:12CNB713:30+2:3872h 15m10
 M  T S
2982 kmVinay Kumar~-
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...ERS113:15+3JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:285h 5m-3CNB615:40+1:5274h 25m9
     F 
2982 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ERS113:15+3GWLArr +2:12/Dep +2:443h 45m+32CNB618:30+3:3377h 15m13
SMTWTFS
3080 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ERN??13:40+35GTLArr +6/Dep +44h 20m-2CNB??05:50+1:1664h 10m-3
   W   
2834 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...ERS??15:45+33NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +2:102h 5m-1:43CNB??20:45+2:0153h 0m-8
SMTWT S
3253 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...ERS??15:45+33JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:262h 30m-9CNB??13:30+2:0945h 45m-1
 M    S
2622 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...ERS115:45+33JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:572h 30m+22CNB713:30+2:3869h 45m0
 M  T S
3033 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...ERS??15:45+33JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:284h 55m-7CNB??15:40+1:5247h 55m-1
      S
2622 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ERS??17:00+2SBCArr /Dep +83h 20m+0CNB??05:50+1:1660h 50m16
   W   
2744 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...ERS??17:10+7ASNArr +28/Dep +281h 52m+0CNB??07:50+3:3662h 40m12
  T    
3316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ERS117:10+7HIJArr +27/Dep +492h 45m+22CNB203:50+4:2782h 40m12
 M     
3832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ERS??17:10+7ASNArr +28/Dep +93h 5m-19CNB??03:50+4:2358h 40m5
 M     
3272 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...ERS??19:00+0JHSArr +2:08/Dep +1:281h 22m-40CNB??15:40+1:5244h 40m9
      S
2622 kmVinay Kumar~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...ERS??19:00+7KOTAArr +30/Dep +2:547h 30m+2:24CNB??04:20+2:0857h 20m7
   W   
2818 kmS Verma*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ERS??19:00+4JHSArr +1:48/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:59CNB??18:30+3:3347h 30m9
  T    
2622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ERS??19:00+0JHSArr +2:08/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:39CNB??18:30+3:3347h 30m13
      S
2622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ERS120:05+1ADIArr +13/Dep +1:134h 20m+1:00CNB811:50+2:2587h 45m21
no arr/dep
3479 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...ERS122:30+30NZMArr +52/Dep +1:374h 35m+45CNB421:55+1:5347h 25m-3
  T TF 
3079 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS122:30+30KOTAArr +43/Dep +4050m-3CNB719:15+1:4792h 45m15
  T    
3226 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...ERS122:30+30NZMArr +52/Dep +2:103h 10m+1:18CNB220:45+2:0146h 15m-1
  T T  
3079 km-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...ERS122:30+30NZMArr +52/Dep 3h 10m+0CNB020:45+2:2546h 15m-3
     F 
3079 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...ERS??23:00+0JBPArr +1:08/Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??07:55+4856h 55m23
      S
2773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site