Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:14:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:14:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 2493.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jabalpur   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERERS310:15+18CNB408:15+1:4046h 0m42
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2695 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15+7CNB408:15+1:0946h 0m42
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2695 km59 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jabalpur   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ERS??09:10+7SBCArr +36/Dep 3h 50m+0CNB??11:30+3:1250h 20m18
    T  
2691 kmBMTIR*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...ERS??10:15+13ETArr +22/Dep +181h 20m-4CNB??09:45+5947h 30m4
      S
2695 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...ERN??12:55+35TNAArr +1:54/Dep +205h 32m-1:34CNB??13:30+1:1948h 35m4
S      
2592 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2465
--
Σ Mangalanagri Super...ERS??13:15+3KYNArr /Dep +113h 30m+0CNB??13:30+4848h 15m10
 M    S
2578 kmVinay Kumar~-
2466
--
Σ Mangalagomti Super...ERS??13:15+3KYNArr /Dep +5819h 45m+0CNB??13:30+1:1948h 15m10
S T  F 
1497 kmVinay Kumar~-
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...ERS??13:15+3JHSArr /Dep +445h 5m+0CNB??15:40+4950h 25m10
      S
2577 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ERS??13:15+3GWLArr /Dep +103h 45m+0CNB??18:30+1:2553h 15m14
SMTWTFS
2773 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ERN??13:40+43GTLArr +16/Dep +64h 20m-10CNB??05:50+464h 10m-3
   W   
2837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...ERS??15:45+35NDLSArr +54/Dep +12h 5m-53CNB??20:45+1953h 0m-8
SMTWT S
3254 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...ERS??15:45+35JHSArr +54/Dep +542h 30m+0CNB??13:30+4845h 45m0
 M    S
2624 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...ERS??15:45+35JHSArr +54/Dep +582h 30m+4CNB??13:30+1:1945h 45m0
S T  F 
2624 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...ERS??15:45+35JHSArr +54/Dep +444h 55m-10CNB??15:40+4947h 55m0
      S
2624 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ERS??17:00+1SBCArr +3/Dep +63h 20m+3CNB??05:50+460h 50m16
   W   
2745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...ERS??17:10+7ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18CNB??07:50+4662h 40m12
  T    
3317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ERS??17:10+7HIJArr +18/Dep +02h 45m-18CNB??03:50+3:2358h 40m10
  T    
3282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ERS??17:10+7ASNArr +18/Dep +153h 5m-3CNB??03:50+3:1158h 40m6
 M     
3273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...ERS??19:00+2JHSArr +1:22/Dep +441h 22m-38CNB??15:40+4944h 40m10
      S
2623 kmVinay Kumar~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...ERS??19:00+4KOTAArr +48/Dep +4:037h 30m+3:15CNB??04:20+4:1057h 20m7
   W   
2817 kmS VeRmA*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ERS??19:00+2JHSArr +41/Dep +403h 27m-1CNB??18:30+1:2547h 30m10
  T    
2623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ERS??19:00+2JHSArr +1:22/Dep +403h 27m-42CNB??18:30+1:2547h 30m14
      S
2623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ERS??20:05+2ADIArr +10/Dep +84h 20m-2CNB??11:50+1:0463h 45m21
   W   
2981 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...ERS??22:30+20NZMArr +5/Dep +04h 35m-5CNB??21:55+3947h 25m-3
  T TF 
3077 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS??22:30+20KOTAArr +22/Dep +3150m+9CNB??19:15+5644h 45m15
    T  
2767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...ERS??22:30+20NZMArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4CNB??20:45+1946h 15m-1
  T T  
3077 kmxxx-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...ERS??22:30+20NZMArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4CNB??20:45+1:4146h 15m-3
     F 
3077 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...ERS??23:00+1JBPArr +56/Dep +63h 35m-50CNB??07:55+1156h 55m23
      S
2776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site