Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:25:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:25:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jabalpur   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERERS310:15+23CNB408:15+2:0746h 0m42
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2695 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15+5CNB408:15+2:3046h 0m42
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2695 km59 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jabalpur   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ERS??09:10+3SBCArr +33/Dep 3h 50m+0CNB??19:05+1:1357h 55m17
    T  
2690 kmBMTIR*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...ERS??10:15+8ETArr +28/Dep +231h 20m-5CNB??09:45+1:2847h 30m4
      S
2694 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...ERN??12:55+39TNAArr +2:13/Dep +185h 32m-1:55CNB??13:30+1:5448h 35m4
S      
2593 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2465
--
Σ Mangalanagri Super...ERS??13:15+6KYNArr +48/Dep +113h 30m-37CNB??13:30+5948h 15m10
 M    S
2579 kmVinay Kumar~-
2466
--
Σ Mangalagomti Super...ERS??13:15+6KYNArr +48/Dep +1:1119h 45m+23CNB??13:30+1:5448h 15m10
S T  F 
1498 kmVinay Kumar~-
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...ERS??13:15+6JHSArr +1:12/Dep +1:085h 5m-4CNB??15:40+1:5050h 25m10
      S
2578 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ERS??13:15+6GWLArr +1:43/Dep +1:033h 45m-40CNB??18:30+2:0753h 15m14
SMTWTFS
2774 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ERN??13:40+50GTLArr /Dep +34h 20m+0CNB??05:50+1164h 10m-3
   W   
2835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...ERS??15:45+36NDLSArr /Dep +392h 5m+0CNB??20:45+5153h 0m-8
SMTWT S
3254 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...ERS??15:45+36JHSArr /Dep +582h 30m+0CNB??13:30+5945h 45m0
 M    S
2623 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...ERS??15:45+36JHSArr /Dep +1:112h 30m+0CNB??13:30+1:5445h 45m0
S T  F 
2623 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...ERS??15:45+36JHSArr /Dep +1:084h 55m+0CNB??15:40+1:5047h 55m0
      S
2623 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ERS??17:00+4SBCArr +2/Dep +83h 20m+6CNB??05:50+1160h 50m16
   W   
2751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...ERS??17:10+10ASNArr +18/Dep +321h 52m+14CNB??07:50+2:3862h 40m12
  T    
3316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ERS??17:10+10HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21CNB??03:50+3:1958h 40m10
  T    
3282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ERS??17:10+10ASNArr +18/Dep +233h 5m+5CNB??03:50+4:1258h 40m6
 M     
3272 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...ERS??19:00+0JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:081h 22m-8CNB??15:40+1:5044h 40m10
      S
2623 kmVinay Kumar~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...ERS??19:00+9KOTAArr +49/Dep +4:147h 30m+3:25CNB??04:20+5:0257h 20m7
   W   
2818 kmयूपी की जीत से कुछ ल...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ERS??19:00+3JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:443h 27m+4CNB??18:30+2:0747h 30m10
  T    
2623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ERS??19:00+0JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:443h 27m+28CNB??18:30+2:0747h 30m14
      S
2623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ERS??20:05+2ADIArr +16/Dep +194h 20m+3CNB??11:50+1:2863h 45m21
   W   
2982 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...ERS??22:30+18NZMArr +22/Dep +174h 35m-5CNB??21:55+5747h 25m-3
  T TF 
3078 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS??22:30+18KOTAArr +32/Dep +2850m-4CNB??19:15+1:2944h 45m15
    T  
2768 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...ERS??22:30+18NZMArr +22/Dep +393h 10m+17CNB??20:45+5146h 15m-1
  T T  
3078 kmxxx-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...ERS??22:30+18NZMArr +22/Dep +03h 10m-22CNB??20:45+1:5346h 15m-3
     F 
3078 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...ERS??23:00+1JBPArr +58/Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??07:55+2456h 55m23
      S
2775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site