Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:57:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:57:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 2577.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jabalpur   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERERS310:15+22CNB408:15+1:0046h 0m42
S TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2695 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15+3CNB408:15+1:1346h 0m42
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2695 km59 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jabalpur   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ERS??09:10+1SBCArr +24/Dep +03h 50m-24CNB??11:30+2:1850h 20m18
    T  
2678 kmBMTIR*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...ERS??10:15+21ETArr +27/Dep +321h 20m+5CNB??09:45+5447h 30m4
      S
2695 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2465
--
Σ Mangalanagri Super...ERS??10:45+3KYNArr +1:03/Dep +143h 30m-49CNB??13:30+5650h 45m10
 M    S
2577 kmVinay Kumar~-
2466
--
Σ Mangalagomti Super...ERS??10:45+3KYNArr +1:03/Dep +3519h 45m-28CNB??13:30+3450h 45m11
S T  F 
1497 kmVinay Kumar~-
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...ERS??10:45+3JHSArr +1:03/Dep +385h 5m-25CNB??15:40+1:0252h 55m12
      S
2577 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ERS??10:45+3GWLArr +1:21/Dep +343h 45m-47CNB??18:30+1:1355h 45m13
SMTWTFS
2773 kmThE BoSs*^~-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...ERN??12:55+31TNAArr +52/Dep +72h 23m-45CNB??13:30+3448h 35m5
S      
2593 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ERN??13:40+31GTLArr +12/Dep +14h 20m-11CNB??05:50+664h 10m-2
   W   
2881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...ERS??15:45+27NDLSArr +35/Dep +02h 5m-35CNB??20:45+1153h 0m-8
SMTWT S
3254 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...ERS??15:45+27JHSArr +47/Dep +452h 30m-2CNB??13:30+5645h 45m0
 M    S
2623 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...ERS??15:45+27JHSArr +47/Dep +352h 30m-12CNB??13:30+3445h 45m1
S T  F 
2623 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...ERS??15:45+27JHSArr +47/Dep +384h 55m-9CNB??15:40+1:0247h 55m2
      S
2623 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ERS??17:00+2SBCArr +7/Dep +63h 20m-1CNB??05:50+660h 50m17
   W   
2778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...ERS??17:10+8ASNArr +45/Dep +241h 52m-21CNB??07:50+4562h 40m12
  T    
3318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ERS??17:10+8HIJArr +1:00/Dep +12h 45m-59CNB??03:50+3:0558h 40m10
  T    
3292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ERS??17:10+8ASNArr +45/Dep +183h 5m-27CNB??03:50+3:1858h 40m6
 M     
3273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...ERS??18:50+6KOTAArr +29/Dep +3:203h 30m+2:51CNB??04:20+3:1857h 30m7
   W   
2817 kmS VeRmA*^~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...ERS??19:00+0JHSArr +1:15/Dep +381h 22m-37CNB??15:40+1:0244h 40m12
      S
2623 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ERS??19:00+3JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1CNB??18:30+1:1347h 30m9
  T    
2623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ERS??19:00+0JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26CNB??18:30+1:1347h 30m13
      S
2623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ERS??20:05+3ADIArr +18/Dep +54h 20m-13CNB??11:50+2963h 45m21
   W   
2981 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...ERS??22:35+18NZMArr +8/Dep +220m-6CNB??21:55+3347h 20m-3
  T TF 
3077 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS??22:35+18KOTAArr +25/Dep 20h 45m+0CNB??19:15+3568h 40m15
no arr/dep
2767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...ERS??22:35+18NZMArr +8/Dep +022h 55m-8CNB??20:45+1170h 10m-1
  T  F 
3077 kmxxx-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...ERS??22:35+18NZMArr +8/Dep +022h 55m-8CNB??20:45+1:1370h 10m-3
    T  
3077 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...ERS??23:00+1JBPArr +43/Dep +23h 35m-41CNB??07:55+1456h 55m23
      S
2776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.