Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 16:46:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 16:46:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
11 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 570.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRERS1,308:25+20KJM421:25+413h 0m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL611 km47 km/hr
12678Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRERS*409:10+5SBC*419:50+3610h 40m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL583 km55 km/hr
06548Ernakulam -Yesvantpu...ExpSWRERS*014:45+3YPR*004:30+513h 45m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL632 km46 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRERN116:55+25YPR004:30+311h 35m7
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL617 km53 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRERN116:55+52YPR*504:30+4011h 35m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL629 km54 km/hr
12683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRERS*117:00+2SBC*104:15+511h 15m12
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km54 km/hr
06041Ernakulam - Mysuru S...ExpSRERS*017:00+3SBC004:10+3511h 10m11
  T    
SL
3A2A
GNWL625 km56 km/hr
22607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRERS*117:00+1SBC*104:15+1211h 15m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km54 km/hr
16525Island Express (PT)ExpSWRERN118:00+27SBC*507:20+813h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL622 km47 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRERS120:35+30SBC*508:35+1012h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRERN121:10+59YPR*509:30+4612h 20m9
 M W F 
3A
GNWL588 km48 km/hr


21 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...ERN??00:25+28JTJArr +5/Dep +2432m+19SBC??12:30+1412h 5m29
S      
615 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...ERS??07:10+21JTJArr +1/Dep +1857m+17YPR??21:35+3114h 25m2
S      
640 kmBMTIR*^~-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...ERS??07:10+21EDArr +5/Dep +122h 0m+7KJM??21:25+2414h 15m12
 MTW F 
613 kmGopal*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...ERS??08:25+49CBEArr +25/Dep +121h 33m-13YPR??22:50+4414h 25m0
S      
591 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...ERN??13:40+33EDArr +13/Dep +211h 45m+8YPR??04:15+2814h 35m-7
 M  TF 
588 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...ERN??13:40+33GTLArr +12/Dep +1:182h 10m+1:06SBC??00:10+5634h 30m11
S    F 
1507 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...ERN??13:40+33JTJArr -2/Dep +131h 27m+15SBC??03:45+514h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
628 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...ERS??15:45+29EDArr +19/Dep 1h 50m+0SBC??05:50+1014h 5m9
SMTWTFS
584 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...ERS??15:45+29SAArr +31/Dep 2h 15m+0SBC??06:40+614h 55m15
SMTWTFS
584 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ERS??15:45+29JTJArr +25/Dep +92h 2m-16YPR??06:00+414h 15m1
S TW   
638 kmIBRAHIM-
5916
--
Σ Ernakulam Bangalor...ERS??16:15+3SRRArr +16/Dep +192h 25m+3YPR??08:00+815h 45m16
    T S
592 kmBMTIR*^~-
5917
--
Σ Allepey Bangalore ...ERS316:15+22SRRArr +29/Dep +192h 25m-10YPR508:00+839h 45m13
SMTW F 
768 kmBMTIR*^~-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ERN??16:15+2:27JTJArr +2:29/Dep +91h 30m-2:20YPR??06:00+413h 45m5
S      
622 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ERS??17:10+5JTJArr +19/Dep +952m-10YPR??06:00+412h 50m11
  T    
638 kmIBRAHIM-
172
Σ Allepey-Bangalore&...ERS??17:15+17PGTArr +22/Dep +181h 20m-4YPR??08:00+814h 45m13
SMTWTFS
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
5620
Σ 5 DAYS A WEEK ...ERN??18:20+59SRRArr +58/Dep +1950m-39YPR??08:00+813h 40m9
SM WTF 
589 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...ERN??21:40+43SAArr +22/Dep +412h 43m+19KJM??11:13+5613h 33m1
S      
607 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20087
--
Σ Ernakulam to Mumba...ERS??22:10+8CBEArr +19/Dep +295h 50m+10SBC??15:45+5317h 35m10
SMTWTFS
584 kmPratap~-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...ERS??22:10+8EDArr +17/Dep +371h 50m+20KJM??11:13+5613h 3m10
S      
611 kmwanderind-
14287
--
Σ Mangalore Hubli Su...ERS??23:00+0MAOArr /Dep 2h 20m+0SBC??06:40-31h 40m19
   W   
1373 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...ERS??23:35+18VMArr +13/Dep +34h 25m-10YPR??06:00+430h 25m3
 MT   S
1240 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site