Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:22:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:22:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
11 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 570.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRERS1,308:25+13KJM421:25-1613h 0m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL617 km47 km/hr
12678Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRERS*409:10+3SBC*419:50+3410h 40m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL583 km55 km/hr
06548Ernakulam -Yesvantpu...ExpSWRERS*014:45-YPR*004:30-13h 45m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 636 km46 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRERN116:55+24YPR004:30+1011h 35m7
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL623 km54 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRERN116:55+33YPR*504:30+1711h 35m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL634 km55 km/hr
12683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRERS*117:00+4SBC*104:15+111h 15m12
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL618 km55 km/hr
06041Ernakulam - Mysuru S...ExpSRERS*017:00-SBC004:10-11h 10m11
  T    
SL
3A2A
 631 km56 km/hr
22607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRERS*117:00+3SBC*104:15+511h 15m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL618 km55 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRERN118:00+35SBC*507:20+1213h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL628 km47 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRERS120:35+30SBC*508:35+1912h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL631 km53 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRERN121:10+1:14YPR*509:30+4612h 20m9
 M W F 
3A
GNWL588 km48 km/hr


20 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...ERN??00:25+39JTJArr +20/Dep +2432m+4SBC??12:30+1712h 5m28
S      
615 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...ERS??07:10+17JTJArr +10/Dep +757m-3YPR??21:35+1314h 25m2
S      
640 kmBMTIR*^~-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...ERS??07:10+17EDArr +8/Dep +112h 0m+3KJM??21:25+1114h 15m12
 MTW F 
619 kmGopal*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...ERS??08:25+5CBEArr +1/Dep +41h 33m+3YPR??22:50+2814h 25m0
S      
590 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...ERN??13:40+51EDArr +36/Dep +271h 45m-9YPR??04:15+2414h 35m-7
 M  TF 
588 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...ERN??13:40+51GTLArr +14/Dep +1:232h 10m+1:09SBC??00:10+5134h 30m11
S    F 
1505 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...ERN??13:40+51JTJArr +14/Dep +121h 27m-2SBC??03:45+314h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
628 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...ERS??15:45+36EDArr +32/Dep +231h 50m-9SBC??05:50+314h 5m9
SMTWTFS
584 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...ERS??15:45+36SAArr +42/Dep +272h 15m-15SBC??06:40+314h 55m15
SMTWTFS
584 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ERS??15:45+36JTJArr +37/Dep +102h 2m-27YPR??06:00+914h 15m1
S TW   
638 kmIBRAHIM-
5916
--
Σ Ernakulam Bangalor...ERS??16:15+5SRRArr +16/Dep +192h 25m+3YPR??08:00-415h 45m16
    T S
592 kmBMTIR*^~-
5917
--
Σ Allepey Bangalore ...ERS??16:15+25SRRArr +35/Dep +192h 25m-16YPR??08:00-415h 45m13
SMTW F 
592 kmBMTIR*^~-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ERN??16:15+2:56JTJArr +2:05/Dep +101h 30m-1:55YPR??06:00+913h 45m5
S      
622 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ERS??17:10+11JTJArr +32/Dep +1052m-22YPR??06:00+912h 50m11
  T    
638 kmIBRAHIM-
172
Σ Allepey-Bangalore&...ERS??17:15+17PGTArr +26/Dep +191h 20m-7YPR??08:00-414h 45m13
SMTWTFS
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
5620
Σ 5 DAYS A WEEK ...ERN??18:20+1:06SRRArr +1:12/Dep +1950m-53YPR??08:00-413h 40m10
SM WTF 
589 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...ERN??21:40+54SAArr +37/Dep +532h 43m+16KJM??11:13+5913h 33m1
S      
613 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20087
--
Σ Ernakulam to Mumba...ERS??22:10+7CBEArr +23/Dep +285h 50m+5SBC??15:45+2817h 35m10
SMTWTFS
583 kmPratap~-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...ERS??22:10+7EDArr +19/Dep +511h 50m+32KJM??11:13+5913h 3m10
S      
617 kmwanderind-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...ERS??23:35+17VMArr +13/Dep +24h 25m-11YPR??06:00+930h 25m3
 MT   S
1241 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site