Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:51:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:51:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
9 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 570.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRERS1,308:25+24KJM421:20-1712h 55m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL611 km47 km/hr
12678Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRERS*409:10+2SBC*419:50+2910h 40m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL583 km55 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRERN116:55+31YPR004:30+1511h 35m7
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL616 km53 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRERN116:55+38YPR*504:30+1511h 35m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL629 km54 km/hr
12683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRERS*117:00+2SBC*104:15+1511h 15m12
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km54 km/hr
22607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRERS*117:00+21SBC*104:15+2411h 15m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km54 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRERN118:00+37SBC*507:20+2013h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL622 km47 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRERS120:35+35SBC*508:35+2712h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km52 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRERN121:10+49YPR*509:30+3312h 20m9
 M W F 
3A
GNWL588 km48 km/hr


20 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...ERN100:25+23JTJArr +10/Dep +2632m+16SBC212:30+2136h 5m28
S      
829 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...ERS107:10+21JTJArr +6/Dep +1057m+4YPR421:35+1562h 25m2
     F 
2633 kmBMTIR*^~-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...ERS107:10+21EDArr +3/Dep +132h 0m+10KJM321:25+1386h 15m13
S T  FS
2786 kmGopal*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...ERS108:25+17CBEArr +3/Dep +41h 33m+1YPR022:50+3562h 25m0
no arr/dep
2536 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...ERN??13:40+35EDArr +20/Dep +221h 45m+2YPR??04:15+2114h 35m-7
 M  TF 
587 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...ERN??13:40+35GTLArr +6/Dep +1:472h 10m+1:41SBC??00:10+1:1534h 30m11
S    F 
1505 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...ERN??13:40+35JTJArr +8/Dep +241h 27m+16SBC??03:45+3714h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
628 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...ERS??15:45+34EDArr +22/Dep +221h 50m+0SBC??05:50+514h 5m9
SMTWTFS
584 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...ERS??15:45+34SAArr +32/Dep +242h 15m-8SBC??06:40+1214h 55m15
SMTWTFS
584 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ERS??15:45+34JTJArr +30/Dep +92h 2m-21YPR??06:00+814h 15m1
S TW   
638 kmIBRAHIM-
5916
--
Σ Ernakulam Bangalor...ERS??16:15+5SRRArr +16/Dep +152h 25m-1YPR??08:00-715h 45m16
    T S
592 kmBMTIR*^~-
5917
--
Σ Allepey Bangalore ...ERS??16:15+13SRRArr +24/Dep +152h 25m-9YPR??08:00-715h 45m13
SMTW F 
592 kmBMTIR*^~-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ERN??16:15+2:56JTJArr +3:54/Dep +91h 30m-3:45YPR??06:00+813h 45m5
S      
622 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ERS??17:10+7JTJArr +41/Dep +952m-32YPR??06:00+812h 50m11
  T    
638 kmIBRAHIM-
172
Σ Allepey-Bangalore&...ERS??17:15+29PGTArr +31/Dep +151h 20m-16YPR??08:00-714h 45m13
SMTWTFS
590 kmBMTIR*^~-
5620
Σ 5 DAYS A WEEK ...ERN??18:20+55SRRArr +1:03/Dep +1550m-48YPR??08:00-713h 40m10
SM WTF 
589 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...ERN121:40+47SAArr +31/Dep +382h 43m+7KJM311:13+5837h 33m1
      S
942 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20087
--
Σ Ernakulam to Mumba...ERS??22:10+7CBEArr +30/Dep +55h 50m-25SBC??15:45+917h 35m10
SMTWTFS
583 kmPratap~-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...ERS422:10+7EDArr +29/Dep +361h 50m+7KJM311:13+5837h 3m10
      S
897 kmwanderind-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...ERS??23:35+28VMArr +13/Dep +34h 25m-10YPR??06:00+830h 25m3
 MT   S
1240 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site