Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:29:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:29:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to PNBE/Patna Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 2610.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Gwalior   Raipur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15+4SEE219:43+3:2057h 28m56
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3278 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRERS*117:10+5PNBE*1020:00+2150h 50m41
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2794 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRERS*123:00+1PNBE*109:50+1:5958h 50m42
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2985 km51 km/hr


15 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Gwalior   Raipur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...ERN??05:20+28BBSArr +21/Dep +102h 5m-11PNBE??10:00+4052h 40m18
no arr/dep
2733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...ERS??07:10+21RNCArr +34/Dep +75h 45m-27PNBE??22:15+363h 5m6
SMTWTFS
2723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...ERS??10:15+20LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:382h 50m+1:46PNBE??22:35+4:3960h 20m9
  T    
3298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ERS??10:15+20LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1PNBE??02:00+1:2063h 45m60
S TW   
3279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...ERS??10:15+20GKPArr +3:10/Dep +512h 25m-2:19SEE??22:05+1:2459h 50m4
  T    
3278 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...ERN110:25+48RArr +24/Dep +482h 1m+24SEE003:52+1:0789h 27m19
 M  T  
3488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ERS??13:15+3GWLArr +1:13/Dep +123h 45m-1:01SEE??08:25+2:3667h 10m38
SMTWTFS
3349 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ERS??15:45+29ETArr +30/Dep +194h 15m-11SEE??02:13+2:4358h 28m13
  T    
3016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...ERN??17:10+13HWHArr +43/Dep +1:092h 5m+26PNBE??21:00+2:2751h 50m0
S      
2891 kmDB*^~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...ERS??19:00+3KOTAArr +49/Dep +3:397h 30m+2:50PNBE??17:30+6:1070h 30m22
   W   
3443 kmS VeRmA*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ERS??19:00+3JHSArr +35/Dep +363h 27m+1SEE??08:25+2:3661h 25m34
  T    
3199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ERS??19:00+2JHSArr +1:20/Dep +363h 27m-44SEE??08:25+2:3661h 25m38
      S
3199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...ERS??22:30+20NZMArr +2/Dep +24h 35m+0PNBE??05:20+2354h 50m0
  T TF 
3636 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS??22:30+20KOTAArr +23/Dep +4350m+20PNBE??10:45+1:5660h 15m22
    T  
3392 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...ERS??22:30+20NZMArr +2/Dep 3h 10m+0HJP??08:13+3:1957h 43m6
     F 
3658 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site