Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:29:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:29:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to PNBE/Patna Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 2610.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Gwalior   Raipur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15+5SEE219:43+4:5357h 28m56
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3277 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRERS*117:10+11PNBE*1020:00+650h 50m41
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2794 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRERS*123:00+0PNBE*109:50+1:0858h 50m42
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2984 km51 km/hr


15 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Gwalior   Raipur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...ERN??05:20+39BBSArr +36/Dep +92h 5m-27PNBE??10:00+752h 40m18
no arr/dep
2732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...ERS??07:10+17RNCArr +16/Dep +45h 45m-12PNBE??22:15+163h 5m6
SMTWTFS
2723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...ERS??10:15+26LJNArr +2:54/Dep +3:432h 50m+49PNBE??22:35+3:5460h 20m9
  T    
3298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ERS??10:15+26LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31PNBE??02:00+2:1663h 45m60
S TW   
3279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...ERS??10:15+26GKPArr +3:51/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:44SEE??22:05+2:4559h 50m4
  T    
3278 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...ERN??10:25+51RArr +1:06/Dep +352h 1m-31SEE??03:52+1:2665h 27m18
 M  T  
3294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ERS??13:15+5GWLArr +1:36/Dep +453h 45m-51SEE??08:25+4:1967h 10m38
SMTWTFS
3350 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ERS??15:45+36ETArr +35/Dep +184h 15m-17SEE??02:13+2:4458h 28m13
  T    
3016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...ERN??17:10+39HWHArr +15/Dep +542h 5m+39PNBE??21:00+2:0851h 50m0
S      
2891 kmDB*^~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...ERS??19:00+9KOTAArr +44/Dep 7h 30m+0PNBE??17:30+6:4570h 30m22
   W   
3444 kms verma*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ERS??19:00+3JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7SEE??08:25+4:1961h 25m34
  T    
3199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ERS??19:00+2JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:243h 27m+16SEE??08:25+4:1961h 25m38
      S
3199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...ERS??22:30+17NZMArr +20/Dep +174h 35m-3PNBE??05:20+1:0454h 50m0
  T TF 
3637 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS??22:30+17KOTAArr +32/Dep +3050m-2PNBE??10:45+2:3960h 15m22
    T  
3393 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...ERS??22:30+17NZMArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20HJP??08:13+3:1657h 43m6
     F 
3659 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site