Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:41:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:41:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to PUNE/Pune Junction
4 Trains / 35 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1280.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Miraj

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...SFCRERS*305:15+17PUNE*105:50+5624h 35m18
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1364 km55 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRERS1,308:25+13PUNE216:30+3732h 5m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1561 km49 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRERN113:40+34PUNE400:35+1334h 55m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1633 km47 km/hr
11098Poorna ExpressExpCRERS*323:30+1PUNE*105:05-529h 35m30
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1281 km43 km/hr


35 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ERS107:10+23DHNArr +4/Dep +035m-4PUNE119:15+1:18108h 5m36
      S
5046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...ERS107:10+23EDArr +7/Dep 2h 0m+0PUNE216:30+22105h 20m29
S T  FS
3736 kmKSG*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ERS??08:50+52BZAArr +55/Dep 4h 10m+0PUNE??02:00+241h 10m18
   W   
1983 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ERS409:10+2SBCArr +30/Dep +42h 0m-26PUNE318:40-1133h 30m17
      S
1611 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ERS409:10+2SBCArr +30/Dep +72h 0m-23PUNE318:40-357h 30m20
 M W   
1611 kmBMTIR*^~-
10434
Σ Coimbatore Solapur...ERS409:10+2EDArr +14/Dep 1h 25m+0PUNE216:30+2255h 20m33
SMT T  
1838 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...ERS409:10+2BNCArr +46/Dep +111h 39m-35PUNE215:50+2030h 40m29
SMTWTFS
1540 kmKSG*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ERN??12:10+28SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16PUNE??02:00+537h 50m-2
SM   F 
1944 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...ERN112:10+28HYBArr +21/Dep +01h 5m-21PUNE301:10+1037h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1955 kmDinesh Gada-
7974
Σ Kochuveli Pune Rai...ERN112:55-PNVLArr /Dep +256h 35m+0PUNE519:50-78h 55m2
     F 
3058 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8116
Σ Kochuveli Pune Rai...ERS??12:55+33PNVLArr +34/Dep +256h 35m-9PUNE??19:50+1530h 55m2
 M    S
1364 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3407
Σ Ernakulam-Pune&nbs...ERS113:15-KYNArr /Dep +141h 50m+0PUNE418:40-53h 25m10
SMTWTFS
2900 kmHussain*^~-
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...ERS113:15-KYNArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE418:00-52h 45m6
SMTWTFS
2900 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2898
Σ From The frontiers...ERS??14:10+23LTTArr +36/Dep +24h 35m-34PUNE??00:30+2234h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1476 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
10878
Σ trivandrum-pune da...ERS??14:10+23PNVLArr +47/Dep +252h 25m-22PUNE??19:50+1529h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1364 kmninad-
22842
Σ Tirunelveli Pune E...ERS??14:40+30PNVLArr +47/Dep +22h 20m-45PUNE??19:45-1129h 5m-2
 M     
1364 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
22843
Σ Kochuveli Pune Exp...ERS114:40+30PNVLArr +27/Dep +22h 20m-25PUNE019:45-1153h 5m0
S      
2336 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...ERS??15:45+32RUArr +31/Dep +33h 0m-28PUNE??02:00+1634h 15m10
      S
1636 kmCheetah*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ERS??15:45+32JTJArr +26/Dep 2h 2m+0PUNE??02:10+634h 25m23
S TW   
1661 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ERN??16:15+1:40JTJArr +2:34/Dep 1h 30m+0PUNE??02:10+633h 55m27
S      
1645 kmIBRAHIM-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...ERN??16:55+29YPRArr +9/Dep +12h 0m-8PUNE??02:10-233h 15m30
     F 
1652 kmExcited for India-
21063
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMB...ERN116:55+29ASKArr +40/Dep +232h 0m-17PUNE102:10-257h 15m29
    T  
1943 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ERN116:55+29UBLArr +8/Dep +62h 30m-2PUNE604:55+860h 0m5
no arr/dep
1701 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...ERN116:55+29UBLArr +8/Dep +43h 5m-4PUNE202:50+533h 55m5
    T  
1639 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...ERS??17:00+1KJMArr +35/Dep 1h 22m+0PUNE??02:10+633h 10m33
   W   
1642 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...ERS??17:00+17KJMArr +36/Dep 1h 22m+0PUNE??02:10+633h 10m33
S      
1642 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ERS??17:10+7JTJArr +40/Dep 52m+0PUNE??02:10+633h 0m33
  T    
1661 kmIBRAHIM-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...ERN120:05+43MAOArr +41/Dep +294h 30m-12PUNE103:55+3255h 50m6
  T    
2603 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ERN??21:10+45YPRArr +18/Dep +74h 15m-11PUNE??08:45-135h 35m-1
 M W   
1610 kmBMTIR*^~-
18048
Σ Ernakulam-Daund (V...ERS421:30+5LTTArr +1:23/Dep +223h 38m-1:01PUNE300:30+2227h 0m5
S  W   
1431 kmCheetah*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...ERN??21:40+43SAArr +26/Dep 2h 43m+0PUNE??04:55+1131h 15m13
S      
1540 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20087
--
Σ Ernakulam to Mumba...ERS??22:10+7CBEArr +28/Dep +55h 50m-23PUNE??10:35+3236h 25m34
SMTWTFS
1545 kmPratap~-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...ERS??22:10+7EDArr +29/Dep 1h 50m+0PUNE??04:55+1130h 45m22
S      
1544 kmwanderind-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...ERS??23:35+26MSArr +10/Dep 3h 20m+0PUNE??23:25+2947h 50m35
SMTWTFS
2088 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...ERS??23:35+26VMArr +14/Dep 4h 25m+0PUNE??02:10+650h 35m25
 MT   S
2263 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site