Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:10:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:10:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to PUNE/Pune Junction
4 Trains / 33 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1280.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Miraj

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...SFCRERS*305:15+1PUNE*110:30+1329h 15m18
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1363 km47 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRERS1,308:25+32PUNE216:30+1632h 5m26
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1550 km48 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRERN113:40+31PUNE400:35+1234h 55m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1634 km47 km/hr
11098Poorna ExpressExpCRERS*323:30+0PUNE*105:05+829h 35m30
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1281 km43 km/hr


33 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ERS??07:10+21DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37PUNE??19:15+23108h 5m36
      S
5054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...ERS??07:10+21EDArr +4/Dep +232h 0m+19PUNE??16:30+4333h 20m28
 MTW F 
1552 kmGopal*^-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ERS??08:50+1BZAArr -8/Dep +1:024h 10m+1:10PUNE??02:00+1941h 10m18
   W   
1982 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ERS??09:10+1SBCArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24PUNE??18:40+1233h 30m17
      S
1611 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ERS??09:10+1SBCArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24PUNE??18:40-133h 30m20
  T T  
1611 kmBMTIR*^~-
10434
Σ Coimbatore Solapur...ERS??09:10+1EDArr +6/Dep +231h 25m+17PUNE??16:30+4331h 20m32
 MTW F 
1550 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...ERS??09:10+1BNCArr +53/Dep +61h 39m-47PUNE??15:50+3230h 40m29
SMTWTFS
1537 kmGopal*^-
3407
Σ Ernakulam-Pune&nbs...ERS??10:45+3KYNArr +1:03/Dep +81h 50m-55PUNE??18:40+431h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1415 kmHussain*^~-
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...ERS??10:45+3KYNArr +1:03/Dep +261h 20m-37PUNE??18:00+2031h 15m7
SMTWTFS
1415 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ERN??12:10+29SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29PUNE??02:00+1137h 50m-2
SM   F 
1933 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...ERN??12:10+29HYBArr +19/Dep 1h 50m+0PUNE??01:10+2837h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1943 kmDinesh Gada-
7974
Σ Kochuveli Pune Rai...ERN??12:50+43PNVLArr +51/Dep +203h 55m-31PUNE??19:50+1431h 0m2
     F 
1361 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8116
Σ Kochuveli Pune Rai...ERS??12:50+26PNVLArr +27/Dep +203h 55m-7PUNE??19:50+1431h 0m2
 M    S
1363 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2898
Σ From The frontiers...ERS??14:05+15LTTArr +24/Dep +23h 30m-22PUNE??00:30+2134h 25m-3
SM W  S
1473 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
10878
Σ trivandrum-pune da...ERS??14:05+15PNVLArr +43/Dep +201h 15m-23PUNE??19:50+1429h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1363 kmninad-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...ERS??15:45+27RUArr +25/Dep +53h 0m-20PUNE??02:00+734h 15m10
      S
1637 kmCheetah*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ERS??15:45+27JTJArr +22/Dep +132h 2m-9PUNE??02:10-434h 25m23
S TW   
1661 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ERN??16:15-JTJArr +5:53/Dep +131h 30m-5:40PUNE??02:10-433h 55m27
S      
1646 kmIBRAHIM-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...ERN??16:55+45YPRArr +49/Dep +02h 0m-49PUNE??02:10-333h 15m30
     F 
1652 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
21063
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMB...ERN??16:55+24ASKArr +40/Dep +152h 0m-25PUNE??02:10-333h 15m29
    T  
1640 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ERN??16:55+24UBLArr +19/Dep +42h 30m-15PUNE??04:55+1236h 0m5
    T  
1702 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...ERN??16:55+24UBLArr +19/Dep +63h 5m-13PUNE??02:50+1033h 55m5
    T  
1640 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...ERS??17:00+2KJMArr +28/Dep +261h 22m-2PUNE??02:10-433h 10m33
   W   
1641 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...ERS??17:00+5KJMArr +25/Dep +261h 22m+1PUNE??02:10-433h 10m33
S      
1641 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ERS??17:10+8JTJArr +24/Dep +1352m-11PUNE??02:10-433h 0m33
  T    
1661 kmIBRAHIM-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...ERN??20:05+44MAOArr +38/Dep +84h 20m-30PUNE??03:55+1331h 50m5
  T    
1279 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ERN??21:10+50YPRArr +33/Dep +94h 15m-24PUNE??08:45+235h 35m-2
 M W   
1611 kmBMTIR*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...ERN??21:40+41SAArr +23/Dep +542h 43m+31PUNE??04:55+1:1731h 15m13
S      
1530 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20087
--
Σ Ernakulam to Mumba...ERS??22:10+6CBEArr +20/Dep +95h 50m-11PUNE??10:35+4036h 25m34
SMTWTFS
1546 kmPratap~-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...ERS??22:10+6EDArr +17/Dep +431h 50m+26PUNE??04:55+1:1730h 45m22
S      
1532 kmwanderind-
18048
Σ Ernakulam-Daund (V...ERS??23:30+5LTTArr +21/Dep +1821h 58m-3PUNE??00:30+2149h 0m6
S      
1418 kmCheetah*^~-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...ERS??23:35+19MSArr +15/Dep +283h 20m+13PUNE??23:25+3647h 50m35
SMTWTFS
2090 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...ERS??23:35+19VMArr +18/Dep +54h 25m-13PUNE??02:10-450h 35m25
 MT   S
2262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.