Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:57:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:57:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to PUNE/Pune Junction
5 Trains / 34 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1280.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Miraj

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...SFCRERS*305:15+1PUNE*105:50-124h 35m18
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1364 km55 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRERS1,308:25+7PUNE216:30+1:2232h 5m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1561 km49 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRERN113:40+43PUNE400:35+2834h 55m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1633 km47 km/hr
11098Poorna ExpressExpCRERS*323:30+1PUNE*105:05-129h 35m30
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1281 km43 km/hr
01324Ernakulam Jn. - Pune...ACExpCRERS*023:30+3:11PUNE*002:45+4:2327h 15m28
     F 
3A
 1415 km52 km/hr


34 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ERS107:10+14DHNArr +4/Dep +3335m+29PUNE119:15+12108h 5m36
      S
5046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...ERS107:10+14EDArr +0/Dep +102h 0m+10PUNE216:30+35105h 20m28
S T  FS
3736 kmKSG*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ERS108:50+10BZAArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8PUNE102:00+2965h 10m18
no arr/dep
3061 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ERS??09:10+7SBCArr +35/Dep +32h 0m-32PUNE??18:40-833h 30m17
      S
1611 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ERS??09:10+7SBCArr +35/Dep +72h 0m-28PUNE??18:40-433h 30m20
  T T  
1611 kmBMTIR*^~-
10434
Σ Coimbatore Solapur...ERS??09:10+7EDArr +18/Dep +101h 25m-8PUNE??16:30+3531h 20m32
 MTW F 
1567 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...ERS??09:10+7BNCArr +1:04/Dep +121h 39m-52PUNE??15:50+3930h 40m29
SMTWTFS
1536 kmKSG*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ERN??12:10+25SCArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9PUNE??02:00+837h 50m-2
SM   F 
1933 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...ERN??12:10+25HYBArr +9/Dep +21h 50m-7PUNE??01:10+4037h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1943 kmDinesh Gada-
7974
Σ Kochuveli Pune Rai...ERN??12:55+56PNVLArr +1:40/Dep +186h 35m-1:22PUNE??19:50+1430h 55m2
     F 
1361 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8116
Σ Kochuveli Pune Rai...ERS??12:55+34PNVLArr +38/Dep +186h 35m-20PUNE??19:50+1430h 55m2
 M    S
1364 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3407
Σ Ernakulam-Pune&nbs...ERS??13:15+4KYNArr +47/Dep +81h 50m-39PUNE??18:40+529h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1416 kmHussain*^~-
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...ERS??13:15+4KYNArr +47/Dep +161h 20m-31PUNE??18:00+1128h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1416 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2898
Σ From The frontiers...ERS114:10+22LTTArr +39/Dep +24h 35m-37PUNE300:30+1834h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1472 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
10878
Σ trivandrum-pune da...ERS114:10+22PNVLArr +55/Dep +182h 25m-37PUNE519:50+1453h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1412 kmninad-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...ERS??15:45+33RUArr +29/Dep +103h 0m-19PUNE??02:00+1:0134h 15m10
      S
1636 kmCheetah*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ERS??15:45+33JTJArr +31/Dep +112h 2m-20PUNE??02:10+534h 25m23
S TW   
1661 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ERN??16:15+1:45JTJArr +1:50/Dep +111h 30m-1:39PUNE??02:10+533h 55m27
S      
1645 kmIBRAHIM-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...ERN??16:55+32YPRArr +14/Dep +12h 0m-13PUNE??02:10+133h 15m30
     F 
1656 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
21063
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMB...ERN??16:55+21ASKArr +27/Dep +212h 0m-6PUNE??02:10+133h 15m29
    T  
1644 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ERN??16:55+21UBLArr -1/Dep +112h 30m+12PUNE??04:55+1336h 0m5
    T  
1707 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...ERN??16:55+21UBLArr -1/Dep +43h 5m+5PUNE??02:50+333h 55m5
    T  
1644 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...ERS??17:00+1KJMArr +24/Dep +231h 22m-1PUNE??02:10+533h 10m33
   W   
1648 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...ERS??17:00+2KJMArr +23/Dep +231h 22m+0PUNE??02:10+533h 10m33
S      
1648 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ERS??17:10+7JTJArr +30/Dep +1152m-19PUNE??02:10+533h 0m33
  T    
1661 kmIBRAHIM-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...ERN??20:05+44MAOArr +34/Dep +94h 30m-25PUNE??03:55+331h 50m5
  T    
1278 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ERN??21:10+1:06YPRArr +48/Dep +134h 15m-35PUNE??08:45-335h 35m-1
 M W   
1610 kmBMTIR*^~-
18048
Σ Ernakulam-Daund (V...ERS??21:30+0LTTArr +51/Dep +193h 38m-32PUNE??00:30+1827h 0m6
S  W   
1431 kmCheetah*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...ERN??21:40+47SAArr +30/Dep +442h 43m+14PUNE??04:55+5531h 15m13
S      
1546 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20087
--
Σ Ernakulam to Mumba...ERS??22:10+7CBEArr +20/Dep +305h 50m+10PUNE??10:35+5236h 25m34
SMTWTFS
1545 kmPratap~-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...ERS??22:10+7EDArr +17/Dep +421h 50m+25PUNE??04:55+5530h 45m22
S      
1550 kmwanderind-
14286
--
Σ Ernakulam Pune Sum...ERS323:00+0MAOArr +1:23/Dep +92h 20m-1:14PUNE103:55+352h 55m12
   W   
1861 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...ERS??23:35+19MSArr +4/Dep +23h 20m-2PUNE??23:25+4347h 50m35
SMTWTFS
2088 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...ERS??23:35+19VMArr +11/Dep +34h 25m-8PUNE??02:10+550h 35m25
 MT   S
2263 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site