Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:27:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:27:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to PUNE/Pune Junction
5 Trains / 34 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1280.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Miraj

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...SFCRERS*305:15+1PUNE*105:50+224h 35m18
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1363 km55 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRERS1,308:25+20PUNE216:30+3332h 5m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1561 km49 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRERN113:40+33PUNE400:35+2734h 55m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1634 km47 km/hr
11098Poorna ExpressExpCRERS*323:30+0PUNE*105:05+129h 35m30
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1281 km43 km/hr
01324Ernakulam Jn. - Pune...ACExpCRERS*023:30+2:15PUNE*002:45+4:2927h 15m28
     F 
3A
 1415 km52 km/hr


34 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ERS??07:10+21DHNArr +18/Dep 35m+0PUNE??19:15+10108h 5m36
      S
5046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...ERS??07:10+21EDArr +5/Dep +122h 0m+7PUNE??16:30+4633h 20m28
 MTW F 
1563 kmGopal*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ERS??08:50+0BZAArr -6/Dep +114h 10m+17PUNE??02:00+4141h 10m18
   W   
1982 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ERS??09:10+5SBCArr +36/Dep +02h 0m-36PUNE??18:40+1333h 30m17
      S
1612 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ERS??09:10+5SBCArr +36/Dep +42h 0m-32PUNE??18:40-233h 30m20
  T T  
1612 kmBMTIR*^~-
10434
Σ Coimbatore Solapur...ERS??09:10+5EDArr +15/Dep +121h 25m-3PUNE??16:30+4631h 20m32
 MTW F 
1561 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...ERS??09:10+5BNCArr +1:01/Dep +101h 39m-51PUNE??15:50+4430h 40m29
SMTWTFS
1536 kmGopal*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ERN??12:10+27SCArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17PUNE??02:00+1337h 50m-2
SM   F 
1933 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...ERN??12:10+27HYBArr +14/Dep +21h 50m-12PUNE??01:10+5537h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1944 kmDinesh Gada-
7974
Σ Kochuveli Pune Rai...ERN??12:55+58PNVLArr /Dep +186h 35m+0PUNE??19:50+1430h 55m2
     F 
1360 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8116
Σ Kochuveli Pune Rai...ERS??12:55+31PNVLArr +30/Dep +186h 35m-12PUNE??19:50+1430h 55m2
 M    S
1363 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3407
Σ Ernakulam-Pune&nbs...ERS??13:15+3KYNArr +57/Dep +81h 50m-49PUNE??18:40+429h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1415 kmHussain*^~-
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...ERS??13:15+3KYNArr +57/Dep +311h 20m-26PUNE??18:00+2528h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1415 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2898
Σ From The frontiers...ERS114:10-LTTArr +37/Dep 4h 35m+0PUNE300:30-34h 20m-3
SM W  S
1472 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
10878
Σ trivandrum-pune da...ERS??14:10+22PNVLArr +58/Dep +182h 25m-40PUNE??19:50+1429h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1363 kmninad-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...ERS??15:45+29RUArr +25/Dep +83h 0m-17PUNE??02:00+4534h 15m10
      S
1637 kmCheetah*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ERS??15:45+29JTJArr +25/Dep +92h 2m-16PUNE??02:10-134h 25m23
S TW   
1661 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ERN??16:15+2:27JTJArr +2:29/Dep +91h 30m-2:20PUNE??02:10-133h 55m27
S      
1645 kmIBRAHIM-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...ERN116:55+52YPRArr +40/Dep +12h 0m-39PUNE102:10-357h 15m30
no arr/dep
1652 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
21063
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMB...ERN??16:55+25ASKArr +33/Dep +162h 0m-17PUNE??02:10-333h 15m29
    T  
1639 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ERN??16:55+25UBLArr +8/Dep +72h 30m-1PUNE??04:55+1436h 0m5
    T  
1702 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...ERN??16:55+25UBLArr +8/Dep +93h 5m+1PUNE??02:50+733h 55m5
    T  
1639 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...ERS??17:00+2KJMArr +25/Dep +201h 22m-5PUNE??02:10-133h 10m33
   W   
1642 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...ERS??17:00+1KJMArr +30/Dep +201h 22m-10PUNE??02:10-133h 10m33
S      
1642 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ERS??17:10+5JTJArr +19/Dep +952m-10PUNE??02:10-133h 0m33
  T    
1661 kmIBRAHIM-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...ERN??20:05+43MAOArr +23/Dep +94h 30m-14PUNE??03:55-131h 50m5
  T    
1278 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ERN??21:10+59YPRArr +46/Dep +164h 15m-30PUNE??08:45-235h 35m-1
 M W   
1611 kmBMTIR*^~-
18048
Σ Ernakulam-Daund (V...ERS421:30-LTTArr +45/Dep 3h 38m+0PUNE300:30-27h 0m6
S  W   
1430 kmCheetah*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...ERN??21:40+43SAArr +22/Dep +412h 43m+19PUNE??04:55+1:1531h 15m13
S      
1540 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20087
--
Σ Ernakulam to Mumba...ERS??22:10+8CBEArr +19/Dep +295h 50m+10PUNE??10:35+5336h 25m34
SMTWTFS
1545 kmPratap~-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...ERS??22:10+8EDArr +17/Dep +371h 50m+20PUNE??04:55+1:1530h 45m22
S      
1544 kmwanderind-
14286
--
Σ Ernakulam Pune Sum...ERS??23:00+0MAOArr /Dep +92h 20m+0PUNE??03:55-128h 55m12
   W   
1281 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...ERS??23:35+18MSArr +4/Dep +263h 20m+22PUNE??23:25+1:0447h 50m35
SMTWTFS
2089 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...ERS??23:35+18VMArr +13/Dep +34h 25m-10PUNE??02:10-150h 35m25
 MT   S
2262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site