Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
SLO/Samalkot Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:52:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:52:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to SLO/Samalkot Junction
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLO⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: SLO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and SLO/Samalkot Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Manmad   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRERN100:25+47SLO022:15+5021h 50m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1269 km58 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERERS*400:25+1SLO021:50+4421h 25m12
    T  
3A2A
 1271 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRERN105:20-SLO102:41-21h 21m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1269 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRERS107:10-SLO111:00-27h 50m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1333 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERERS107:10-SLO111:00-27h 50m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1332 km48 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRERN120:50+40SLO119:50+1523h 0m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1259 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and SLO/Samalkot Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Manmad   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN100:25+25PGTArr +2/Dep +231h 55m+21SLO000:51+4548h 26m19
no arr/dep
1796 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ERS310:15+1:00JTJArr +1:20/Dep +123h 12m-1:08SLO112:43+1:0498h 28m18
     F 
4215 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERS??10:15+1:22JTJArr /Dep +123h 12m+0SLO??12:43+1:0426h 28m11
S TW   
1264 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERS??10:15+21JTJArr +13/Dep +123h 12m-1SLO??12:43+1:0426h 28m11
      S
1264 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERN110:25+44JTJArr +1:18/Dep +123h 12m-1:06SLO112:43+1:0474h 18m10
 M  T  
3074 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4825
Σ trivandrum sri kal...ERN??12:10+29TPTYArr +40/Dep +735m-33SLO??19:33+2:0631h 23m78
SMTWTFS
1260 kmsvmicse-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ERN??12:10+29KPDArr +21/Dep +111h 52m-10SLO??12:43+1:0424h 33m8
SMTWTFS
1260 kmsanuakk123-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...ERS113:15+3MMRArr +49/Dep +31h 18m-46SLO118:50+3977h 35m35
S T  F 
4004 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...ERS??13:50+0MAOArr +9/Dep +84h 35m-1SLO??05:51+2240h 1m28
 M     
1794 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...ERS??14:10+23MAOArr /Dep +82h 55m+0SLO??05:51+2239h 41m19
 M WT S
1794 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...ERS??15:45+33BZAArr +26/Dep +343h 30m+8SLO??16:29+5324h 44m3
SMTWTFS
1262 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ERS??15:45+33BZAArr +26/Dep +231h 25m-3SLO??14:16+4722h 31m-7
 M     
1262 kmIn India now-
18491
Σ Ernakulam- Chennai...ERS??17:10+7BZAArr +44/Dep +121h 30m-32SLO??17:18+4224h 8m11
 M     
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ERS??19:00+0BZAArr -6/Dep +82h 35m+14SLO??20:05+3725h 5m14
      S
1262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...ERN??21:40+44MASArr +22/Dep +24h 40m-20SLO??00:51+3527h 11m-1
     F 
1327 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ERS??23:00+0BZAArr +5/Dep +261h 35m+21SLO??00:41+3325h 41m9
      S
1262 kmAlways look for Rand...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...ERS??23:35+28MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9SLO??09:52+3134h 17m3
SMTWTFS
1632 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site