Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
SLO/Samalkot Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:15:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:15:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to SLO/Samalkot Junction
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLO⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: SLO   

Shortest Route: 1248.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and SLO/Samalkot Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Manmad   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRERN100:25+51SLO022:15+5721h 50m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1259 km58 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERERS*400:25+0SLO021:50+2121h 25m12
    T  
3A2A
 1271 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRERN105:20+39SLO102:41+1:1121h 21m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1269 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRERS107:10+17SLO111:00+1:0127h 50m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1333 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERERS107:10-SLO111:00-27h 50m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1333 km48 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRERN120:50+35SLO119:50+2923h 0m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1259 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and SLO/Samalkot Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Manmad   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN100:25-PGTArr +24/Dep 1h 55m+0SLO000:51-48h 26m19
no arr/dep
1796 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ERS??10:15+5JTJArr +21/Dep +83h 12m-13SLO??12:43+5026h 28m18
     F 
1263 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERS??10:15+26JTJArr +43/Dep +83h 12m-35SLO??12:43+5026h 28m11
S TW   
1264 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERS??10:15+10JTJArr +14/Dep +83h 12m-6SLO??12:43+5026h 28m11
      S
1264 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERN??10:25+51JTJArr +58/Dep +83h 12m-50SLO??12:43+5026h 18m10
 M  T  
1260 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4825
Σ trivandrum sri kal...ERN??12:10+38TPTYArr /Dep +1535m+0SLO??19:33+2:0131h 23m79
SMTWTFS
1261 kmsvmicse-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ERN??12:10+38KPDArr /Dep +71h 52m+0SLO??12:43+5024h 33m8
SMTWTFS
1260 kmsanuakk123-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...ERS??13:15+5MMRArr +53/Dep +21h 18m-51SLO??18:50+1:2053h 35m35
 M W  S
2726 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...ERS??13:50+1MAOArr +6/Dep +84h 35m+2SLO??05:51+3140h 1m28
 M     
1794 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...ERS??14:10+14MAOArr +1:03/Dep +82h 55m-55SLO??05:51+3139h 41m19
 M WT S
1794 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...ERS??15:45+36BZAArr +21/Dep 3h 30m+0SLO??16:29+4724h 44m3
SMTWTFS
1262 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ERS??15:45+36BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0SLO??14:16+1:0522h 31m-7
 M     
1262 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
18491
Σ Ernakulam- Chennai...ERS??17:10+11BZAArr +27/Dep +41h 30m-23SLO??17:18+2924h 8m11
 M     
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ERS??19:00+2BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 35m+8SLO??20:05+4525h 5m14
      S
1262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...ERN??21:40+54MASArr +22/Dep +04h 40m-22SLO??00:51+3327h 11m-1
     F 
1328 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ERS??23:00+0BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18SLO??00:41+3425h 41m9
      S
1262 kmAlways look for Rand...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...ERS??23:35+17MSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2SLO??09:52+3734h 17m3
SMTWTFS
1632 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site