Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
SLO/Samalkot Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:59:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:59:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to SLO/Samalkot Junction
12 Trains / 32 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLO⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: SLO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and SLO/Samalkot Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Tiruchchirappalli   Manmad   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERERS*000:25+0RJY021:13+1:3020h 48m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1222 km59 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRERN100:25+1:17SLO022:15+2:1521h 50m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1269 km58 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERERS*400:25+11SLO021:50+1:2421h 25m12
    T  
3A2A
 1272 km59 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRERN105:20+24SLO102:41+4221h 21m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1269 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRERS107:10+21SLO111:00+1:1327h 50m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1333 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERERS107:10-SLO111:00-27h 50m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1333 km48 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRERN116:15-RJY017:20+7:4525h 5m18
S      
IISL
GNWL1284 km51 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRERN117:10+13RJY315:27+1:0422h 17m13
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1278 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRERS*117:10+8RJY315:27+5522h 17m12
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1281 km57 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRERN120:50+17SLO119:50+1123h 0m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1259 km55 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS121:00+38RJY319:10+3722h 10m13
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1281 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRERN121:10+44RJY319:10+3922h 0m13
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1278 km58 km/hr


32 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and SLO/Samalkot Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Tiruchchirappalli   Manmad   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??00:25+50PGTArr +24/Dep +1:051h 55m+41SLO??00:51+1:4524h 26m19
S      
1259 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ERS??00:45+21MASArr +18/Dep +12h 40m-17RJY??00:11+3623h 26m-1
    T  
1281 kmPurna-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ERS??10:15+3JTJArr +19/Dep +193h 12m+0SLO??12:43+5726h 28m18
     F 
1264 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERS??10:15+22JTJArr +26/Dep +193h 12m-7SLO??12:43+5726h 28m11
S TW   
1264 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERS??10:15+21JTJArr +25/Dep +193h 12m-6SLO??12:43+5726h 28m11
      S
1264 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ERN??10:25+39JTJArr +38/Dep +193h 12m-19SLO??12:43+5726h 18m10
 M  T  
1262 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...ERS??10:45+3MMRArr +1:03/Dep +71h 18m-56SLO??18:50+1:3756h 5m35
 M W  S
2724 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4825
Σ trivandrum sri kal...ERN??12:10+29TPTYArr +39/Dep +1035m-29SLO??19:33+2:2331h 23m78
SMTWTFS
1262 kmsvmicse-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ERN??12:10+29KPDArr +23/Dep +171h 52m-6SLO??12:43+5724h 33m8
SMTWTFS
1261 kmsanuakk123-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...ERS??13:50+20MAOArr +34/Dep +104h 20m-24SLO??05:51+4440h 1m28
 M     
1794 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...ERS??14:05+15MAOArr +1:07/Dep +102h 0m-57SLO??05:51+4439h 46m19
 M WT S
1794 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ERS??15:45+27BZAArr +7/Dep +175h 25m+10RJY??17:32+5525h 47m-6
SMTWTFS
1212 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...ERS??15:45+27BZAArr +7/Dep +233h 30m+16SLO??16:29+5524h 44m3
SMTWTFS
1262 kmBMTIR*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS??15:45+27JTJArr +22/Dep +61h 27m-16RJY??15:27+4023h 42m-2
   WTF 
1281 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ERS??15:45+27BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18SLO??14:16+5722h 31m-7
 M     
1262 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ERS??15:45+27BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18RJY??13:36+1:0221h 51m-6
    T  
1212 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ERS??15:45+27BZAArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6RJY??15:25+2823h 40m-8
      S
1212 kmPurna-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ERS??17:15+18MASArr +48/Dep +22h 55m-46RJY??17:32+5524h 17m1
SMTWTFS
1281 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ERS??17:15+18MASArr +48/Dep +1:344h 10m+46RJY??19:10+1:0525h 55m5
   W   
1281 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ERS??17:15+18KPDArr +43/Dep +43h 47m-39RJY??19:10+1:0225h 55m7
S      
1222 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...ERN??18:00+27SBCArr +11/Dep +01h 10m-11RJY??00:11+3830h 11m-14
S      
1500 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ERS??19:00+0BZAArr -3/Dep +72h 35m+10SLO??20:05+5725h 5m14
      S
1262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ERS??19:00+0OGLArr +23/Dep +241h 15m+1RJY??17:32+5522h 32m4
      S
1211 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ERN??19:25+32MASArr +33/Dep +21h 15m-31RJY??17:32+5522h 7m-6
SMTWTFS
1279 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ERN??19:25+32PERArr +26/Dep +422h 12m+16RJY??19:10+5123h 45m-1
 M     
1273 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ERN??19:25+32KPDArr +45/Dep +42h 22m-41RJY??19:10+1:0223h 45m0
S      
1219 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...ERN??21:40+41MASArr +15/Dep +04h 40m-15SLO??00:51+5527h 11m-1
     F 
1329 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ERS??23:00+1BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 35m+15SLO??00:41+4325h 41m9
      S
1262 kmAlways look for Rand...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...ERS??23:35+19MSArr +15/Dep +23h 10m-13SLO??09:52+4034h 17m3
SMTWTFS
1632 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...ERS??23:35+19MSArr +15/Dep +21h 55m-13RJY??07:51+3332h 16m-4
   W   
1586 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...ERS??23:35+19MSArr +15/Dep +51h 55m-10RJY??07:51+3132h 16m-4
S      
1586 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...ERS??23:35+19TPJArr +19/Dep +112h 0m-8RJY??07:51+5632h 16m4
 M  T  
1586 kmRAJMOHAN-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.