Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:20:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:20:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
18 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1652.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN105:10+9BRC209:58+1:0428h 48m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km57 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRERS205:10+5BRC209:58+3128h 48m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRERS112:55+21BRC217:30+5528h 35m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRERN112:55+1:00BRC217:30+1:2728h 35m12
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRERS212:55+28BRC217:38+1:0728h 43m11
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1653 km58 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRERS114:40+15BRC220:45+2630h 5m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km55 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRERS014:40-BRC020:45-30h 5m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1653 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRERS114:40+23BRC320:45+2930h 5m16
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1653 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRERS014:40+11BRC020:45+4830h 5m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1653 km55 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+9BRC000:06+4329h 6m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km57 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRERN120:05+1:28BRC205:04+5932h 59m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRERN120:05+56BRC205:04+4032h 59m37
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km50 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRERS*120:05+0BRC302:03+1:0529h 58m22
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1653 km55 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRERS*120:05+2BRC205:04+2132h 59m38
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRERN120:05+1:13BRC205:04+3132h 59m38
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1650 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRERN120:05+45BRC205:04+2132h 59m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km50 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRERS122:30+17BRC000:06+2625h 36m12
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1653 km65 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRERS*1,323:30+0BRC405:09+729h 39m6
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1653 km56 km/hr


38 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...ERN??05:10+33LTTArr +27/Dep +03h 45m-27BRC??13:33+1232h 23m-2
    T  
1672 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...ERS??07:45+11SRRArr +9/Dep +336h 0m+24BRC??19:33+2:1235h 48m5
      S
1697 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...ERS??08:25+13DRArr +2:46/Dep +71h 58m-2:39BRC??04:18+843h 53m-1
      S
2135 km★Prayas★*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ERS??08:50+11BZAArr +15/Dep +14h 10m-14BRC??11:48+1050h 58m24
   W   
2497 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ERS??09:10+3SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23BRC??04:52+1243h 42m25
      S
2137 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ERS??09:10+3SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23BRC??04:52+1243h 42m30
  T T  
2137 kmBMTIR*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...ERS??10:15+10PGTArr +21/Dep +332h 25m+12BRC??19:33+2:1233h 18m11
      S
1741 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...ERS??10:15+26NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16BRC??11:10+3748h 55m51
S TW   
2650 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ERN112:10-SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0BRC211:48-47h 38m8
SM   F 
2478 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...ERN??12:55+40LTTArr +48/Dep +51h 45m-43BRC??19:10+1830h 15m-3
S   T  
1672 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...ERN??12:55+40LTTArr +48/Dep +26h 0m-46BRC??23:47+1634h 52m1
S   T  
1672 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...ERN??12:55+40LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 15m-47BRC??21:18+1132h 23m-4
S   T  
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...ERN??12:55+40LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 55m-47BRC??22:21+1433h 26m0
S   T  
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...ERN??12:55+40LTTArr +48/Dep +22h 35m-46BRC??19:33+2230h 38m0
S   T  
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...ERN??12:55+40LTTArr +48/Dep +12h 50m-47BRC??20:10+1931h 15m-1
S      
1677 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...ERN??12:55+40LTTArr +48/Dep +21h 0m-46BRC??17:33+2028h 38m-3
    T  
1672 kmxxx-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...ERS??13:15+5PNVLArr +36/Dep 2h 15m+0BRC??21:45+1532h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1626 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...ERS??13:15+5KYNArr +52/Dep +424h 5m-10BRC??00:50+435h 35m8
SM WTF 
1669 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ERN??13:40+51CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22BRC??17:33+2051h 53m-16
SM W F 
2204 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...ERN??13:40+51CSTMArr +24/Dep +811h 10m-16BRC??22:32+1656h 52m-14
 M W F 
2204 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...ERN??13:40+51CSTMArr +24/Dep +41h 45m-20BRC??11:02+1345h 22m-15
SMTWT S
2215 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ERN??13:40+51DDArr +23/Dep +271h 15m+4BRC??11:48+2146h 8m-1
SM   F 
2158 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ERN??13:40+51DDArr +23/Dep +211h 15m-2BRC??11:48+1046h 8m5
   W   
2158 km★Prayas★*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ERN??13:40+51DDArr +23/Dep +1:011h 15m+38BRC??11:48+1:5946h 8m8
    T  
2158 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...ERN??13:40+51DRArr +21/Dep +34h 23m-18BRC??16:55+1651h 15m14
SMTWTFS
2200 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ERN??13:40+51DRArr +21/Dep +31h 48m-18BRC??12:32+1846h 52m-1
SMTWTFS
2200 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...ERS??14:10+14LTTArr +30/Dep +93h 39m-21BRC??02:21+1736h 11m6
SMTWTFS
1656 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...ERS??14:10+14LTTArr +30/Dep +06h 35m-30BRC??03:52+1437h 42m-9
 M    S
1686 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...ERS??14:10+14LTTArr +30/Dep +65h 8m-24BRC??03:21+1337h 11m-2
SMTWTFS
1680 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...ERS??14:10+14LTTArr +30/Dep +04h 45m-30BRC??02:48+1536h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
1686 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...ERS??14:10+14LTTArr +30/Dep +21h 5m-28BRC??23:47+1633h 37m-2
SMTWTFS
1675 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...ERS??15:45+36BZAArr +21/Dep +36h 45m-18BRC??16:36+2648h 51m25
SMTWTFS
2424 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...ERS??15:45+36SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31BRC??11:10+3743h 25m48
SMTWTFS
2423 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ERN??16:55+24UBLArr +28/Dep +132h 30m-15BRC??14:03+3945h 8m13
    T  
2232 kmIBRAHIM-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...ERS??21:30+9LTTArr +34/Dep +05h 0m-34BRC??03:55+830h 25m0
S      
1686 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...ERN??21:40+54SAArr +37/Dep +532h 43m+16BRC??14:03+1:3340h 23m21
S      
2072 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...ERN??21:40+54KPDArr +31/Dep +51h 52m-26BRC??00:18+650h 38m20
     F 
2533 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...ERS??22:10+7EDArr +19/Dep +511h 50m+32BRC??14:03+1:3339h 53m30
S      
2075 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site