Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:58:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:58:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
17 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1652.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN105:10+18BRC209:58+1:1828h 48m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km57 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRERS205:10+5BRC209:58+3928h 48m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRERS112:55+49BRC217:30+1:3328h 35m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRERN112:55-BRC217:30-28h 35m12
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRERS212:55+28BRC217:38+5028h 43m11
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1653 km58 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRERS114:40+25BRC220:45+5630h 5m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRERS114:40+32BRC320:45+1:2030h 5m16
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1653 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRERS014:40+16BRC020:45+1:3030h 5m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1653 km55 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+5BRC000:06+5029h 6m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km57 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRERN120:05-BRC205:04-32h 59m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRERN120:05+42BRC205:04+4132h 59m37
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km50 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRERS*120:05+0BRC302:03+1:2329h 58m22
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1653 km55 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRERS*120:05+1BRC205:04+2232h 59m38
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRERN120:05+48BRC205:04+1432h 59m38
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1650 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRERN120:05+39BRC205:04+1032h 59m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km50 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRERS122:30-BRC000:06-25h 36m12
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1653 km65 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRERS*1,323:30-BRC005:09-29h 39m6
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1653 km56 km/hr


38 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...ERN??05:10+30LTTArr +29/Dep +03h 45m-29BRC??13:33+1532h 23m-2
    T  
1672 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...ERS??07:45+15SRRArr +10/Dep +236h 0m+13BRC??19:33+2:0835h 48m5
      S
1697 kmDear IR please dont ...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...ERS108:25-DRArr /Dep +71h 58m+0BRC604:18-43h 53m-1
      S
2144 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ERS??08:50+0BZAArr -2/Dep +14h 10m+3BRC??11:48+1550h 58m24
   W   
2508 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ERS??09:10+2SBCArr +31/Dep +112h 0m-20BRC??04:52+2143h 42m25
      S
2137 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ERS??09:10+2SBCArr +31/Dep +82h 0m-23BRC??04:52+643h 42m30
  T T  
2137 kmBMTIR*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...ERS??10:15+16PGTArr +18/Dep +232h 25m+5BRC??19:33+2:0833h 18m11
      S
1741 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...ERS??10:15+1:23NGPArr +1:38/Dep 2h 25m+0BRC??11:10+3848h 55m51
S TW   
2649 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ERN??12:10+42SCArr +25/Dep 1h 50m+0BRC??11:48+2447h 38m8
SM   F 
2471 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...ERN112:55+50LTTArr +1:08/Dep +31h 45m-1:05BRC219:10+1630h 15m-3
S   T  
1672 kmDear IR please dont ...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...ERN112:55+50LTTArr +1:08/Dep +16h 0m-1:07BRC223:47+1334h 52m1
S   T  
1672 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...ERN112:55+50LTTArr +1:08/Dep 5h 15m+0BRC221:18+1032h 23m-4
S   T  
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...ERN112:55+50LTTArr +1:08/Dep +25h 55m-1:06BRC222:21+1533h 26m0
S   T  
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...ERN112:55+50LTTArr +1:08/Dep +22h 35m-1:06BRC219:33+1630h 38m0
S   T  
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...ERN112:55+50LTTArr +1:08/Dep +142h 50m-54BRC320:10+3331h 15m-1
S      
1677 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...ERN112:55+50LTTArr +1:08/Dep +01h 0m-1:08BRC417:33+1728h 38m-3
    T  
1672 kmxxx-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...ERS??13:15+5PNVLArr +36/Dep 2h 15m+0BRC??21:45+1532h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1626 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...ERS??13:15+5KYNArr +52/Dep 4h 5m+0BRC??00:50+435h 35m7
SM WTF 
1665 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ERN??13:40+42CSTMArr +25/Dep +08h 5m-25BRC??17:33+1751h 53m-16
SM W F 
2206 kmDear IR please dont ...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...ERN??13:40+42CSTMArr +25/Dep +011h 10m-25BRC??22:32+1356h 52m-14
 M W F 
2206 kmDear IR please dont ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...ERN??13:40+42CSTMArr +25/Dep +01h 45m-25BRC??11:02+1345h 22m-15
SMTWT S
2217 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ERN??13:40+42DDArr +20/Dep 1h 15m+0BRC??11:48+2446h 8m-1
SM   F 
2158 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ERN??13:40+42DDArr +20/Dep +131h 15m-7BRC??11:48+1546h 8m5
   W   
2158 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ERN??13:40+42DDArr +20/Dep 1h 15m+0BRC??11:48+1:3146h 8m8
    T  
2158 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...ERN??13:40+42DRArr +6/Dep +34h 23m-3BRC??16:55+1751h 15m14
SMTWTFS
2202 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ERN??13:40+42DRArr +6/Dep +31h 48m-3BRC??12:32+2246h 52m-1
SMTWTFS
2202 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...ERS114:10-LTTArr /Dep +63h 39m+0BRC202:21-36h 11m6
SMTWTFS
1656 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...ERS114:10-LTTArr /Dep +06h 35m+0BRC003:52-37h 42m-9
 M    S
1686 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...ERS114:10-LTTArr /Dep +45h 8m+0BRC603:21-37h 11m-2
SMTWTFS
1680 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...ERS114:10-LTTArr /Dep +04h 45m+0BRC402:48-36h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
1686 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...ERS114:10-LTTArr /Dep +11h 5m+0BRC223:47-33h 37m-2
SMTWTFS
1675 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...ERS??15:45+38BZAArr +27/Dep +216h 45m-6BRC??16:36+3948h 51m25
SMTWTFS
2424 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...ERS??15:45+38SEGMArr +33/Dep 1h 28m+0BRC??11:10+3843h 25m48
SMTWTFS
2423 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ERN??16:55+33UBLArr +42/Dep +82h 30m-34BRC??14:03+4245h 8m13
    T  
2232 kmIBRAHIM-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...ERS??21:30+14LTTArr +55/Dep +05h 0m-55BRC??03:55+830h 25m0
S      
1686 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...ERN??21:40+52SAArr +30/Dep +472h 43m+17BRC??14:03+1:4040h 23m21
S      
2071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...ERN??21:40+52KPDArr +35/Dep +61h 52m-29BRC??00:18+1850h 38m20
     F 
2533 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...ERS??22:10+7EDArr +24/Dep +441h 50m+20BRC??14:03+1:4039h 53m30
S      
2075 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site