Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:08:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:08:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
19 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN105:10+17BRC209:58+2128h 48m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1649 km57 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRERS205:10+23BRC209:58+2828h 48m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1652 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRERS112:55+38BRC217:30+1:2628h 35m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1652 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRERN112:55-BRC217:30-28h 35m12
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1649 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRERS212:55+31BRC217:38+4028h 43m11
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1652 km58 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRERS114:40+19BRC220:45+2830h 5m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1652 km55 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRERS014:40+21BRC020:45+4330h 5m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1652 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRERS114:40+19BRC320:45+3630h 5m16
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1652 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRERS014:40+21BRC020:45+2530h 5m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1652 km55 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRERS014:40+14BRC020:45+4230h 5m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1652 km55 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+3BRC000:06+5129h 6m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1652 km57 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRERN120:05+37BRC205:04+2632h 59m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1649 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRERN120:05+43BRC205:04+732h 59m37
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1649 km50 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRERS*120:05+0BRC302:03+1:0329h 58m22
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1652 km55 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRERS*120:05+1BRC205:04+1532h 59m38
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1652 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRERN120:05+45BRC205:04+2532h 59m38
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1649 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRERN120:05+38BRC205:04+1432h 59m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1649 km50 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRERS122:30+20BRC000:06+1725h 36m12
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1652 km65 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRERS*1,323:30+0BRC405:09+1629h 39m6
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1652 km56 km/hr


38 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...ERN??05:10+33LTTArr +1:11/Dep +03h 45m-1:11BRC??13:33+932h 23m-2
    T  
1671 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...ERS??07:45+16SRRArr +6/Dep +306h 0m+24BRC??19:33+3935h 48m5
      S
1696 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...ERS??08:25+20DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49BRC??04:18+743h 53m-1
      S
2129 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ERS??08:50+0BZAArr -6/Dep +114h 10m+17BRC??11:48+3850h 58m24
   W   
2507 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ERS??09:10+5SBCArr +36/Dep +02h 0m-36BRC??04:52+2143h 42m25
      S
2137 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ERS??09:10+5SBCArr +36/Dep +42h 0m-32BRC??04:52+1543h 42m30
  T T  
2137 kmBMTIR*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...ERS??10:15+18PGTArr +24/Dep +302h 25m+6BRC??19:33+3933h 18m11
      S
1740 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...ERS??10:15+20NGPArr +34/Dep +1:102h 25m+36BRC??11:10+4848h 55m51
S TW   
2650 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ERN??12:10+27SCArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17BRC??11:48+2147h 38m8
SM   F 
2458 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...ERN??12:55+38LTTArr +30/Dep +21h 45m-28BRC??19:10+1430h 15m-3
S   T  
1671 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...ERN??12:55+38LTTArr +30/Dep +16h 0m-29BRC??23:47+1234h 52m1
S   T  
1671 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...ERN??12:55+38LTTArr +30/Dep +05h 15m-30BRC??21:18+832h 23m-4
S   T  
1682 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...ERN??12:55+38LTTArr +30/Dep +25h 55m-28BRC??22:21+1733h 26m0
S   T  
1682 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...ERN??12:55+38LTTArr +30/Dep +22h 35m-28BRC??19:33+1430h 38m0
S   T  
1682 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...ERN??12:55+38LTTArr +30/Dep +62h 50m-24BRC??20:10+3131h 15m-1
S      
1676 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...ERN??12:55+38LTTArr +30/Dep +01h 0m-30BRC??17:33+1728h 38m-3
    T  
1671 kmxxx-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...ERS??13:15+3PNVLArr +48/Dep +02h 15m-48BRC??21:45+1232h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1625 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...ERS??13:15+3KYNArr +57/Dep +344h 5m-23BRC??00:50+235h 35m8
SM WTF 
1668 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ERN??13:40+33CSTMArr +21/Dep +08h 5m-21BRC??17:33+1751h 53m-16
SM W F 
2205 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...ERN??13:40+33CSTMArr +21/Dep +011h 10m-21BRC??22:32+1456h 52m-14
 M W F 
2205 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...ERN??13:40+33CSTMArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21BRC??11:02+1045h 22m-15
SMTWT S
2216 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ERN??13:40+33DDArr +33/Dep +281h 15m-5BRC??11:48+2146h 8m-1
SM   F 
2160 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ERN??13:40+33DDArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26BRC??11:48+3846h 8m5
   W   
2160 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ERN??13:40+33DDArr +33/Dep +1:301h 15m+57BRC??11:48+1:4046h 8m8
    T  
2160 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...ERN??13:40+33DRArr +59/Dep +24h 23m-57BRC??16:55+1951h 15m14
SMTWTFS
2201 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ERN??13:40+33DRArr +59/Dep +31h 48m-56BRC??12:32+1846h 52m-1
SMTWTFS
2201 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...ERS??14:10+22LTTArr +37/Dep +63h 39m-31BRC??02:21+1036h 11m6
SMTWTFS
1655 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...ERS??14:10+22LTTArr +37/Dep +06h 35m-37BRC??03:52+537h 42m-9
 M    S
1685 kmPŕāķāşh-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...ERS??14:10+22LTTArr +37/Dep +55h 8m-32BRC??03:21+1037h 11m-2
SMTWTFS
1679 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...ERS??14:10+22LTTArr +37/Dep +04h 45m-37BRC??02:48+1536h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
1685 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...ERS??14:10+22LTTArr +37/Dep +11h 5m-36BRC??23:47+1233h 37m-2
SMTWTFS
1674 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...ERS??15:45+29BZAArr +11/Dep +36h 45m-8BRC??16:36+2248h 51m25
SMTWTFS
2424 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...ERS??15:45+29SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:161h 28m+51BRC??11:10+4843h 25m48
SMTWTFS
2424 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ERN??16:55+25UBLArr +8/Dep +72h 30m-1BRC??14:03+5545h 8m13
    T  
2227 kmIBRAHIM-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...ERS??21:30+1LTTArr +45/Dep +05h 0m-45BRC??03:55+1130h 25m0
S      
1685 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...ERN??21:40+43SAArr +22/Dep +412h 43m+19BRC??14:03+1:4240h 23m21
S      
2065 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...ERN??21:40+43KPDArr +15/Dep +71h 52m-8BRC??00:18+750h 38m20
     F 
2534 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...ERS??22:10+8EDArr +17/Dep +371h 50m+20BRC??14:03+1:4239h 53m30
S      
2069 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site