Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:28:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:28:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
26 Trains / 29 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1048.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRERN100:25+47BZA019:10+3218h 45m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1069 km57 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERERS*400:25+1BZA??18:45+2718h 20m9
    T  
3A2A
GNWL1072 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRERN203:20+2:34BZA021:00+5:4717h 40m13
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1069 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRERN105:20-BZA023:35-18h 15m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1069 km59 km/hr
07134Kollam - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRERN005:45-GNT002:00-20h 15m21
S  W F 
II2SSL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1074 km53 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRERS107:10-BZA307:10-24h 0m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERERS107:10-BZA307:10-24h 0m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km47 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRERS108:25+16BZA003:55-919h 30m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km55 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRERS*108:50+58BZA003:55+5519h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km56 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERERS*008:50+0BZA002:30+1:2617h 40m10
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1072 km61 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRERS310:15+21BZA1006:05+519h 50m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERERS310:15-BZA1006:05-19h 50m20
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15+1:00BZA006:05+1:2119h 50m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRERN110:25+44BZA006:05+5619h 40m21
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1130 km57 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRERN112:10+29GNT107:15+3319h 5m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1066 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRERS115:45+33BZA710:00+2618h 15m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1062 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRERN116:15+2:34BZA014:30+2:3422h 15m16
S      
IISL
RSWL1134 km51 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRERN117:10+31BZA013:05+4319h 55m12
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1128 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRERS*117:10+7BZA013:05+4419h 55m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km57 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRERS*119:00+0BZA914:15-619h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+4BZA014:15+1619h 15m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRERN120:50+40BZA016:05+3119h 15m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1059 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRERN1,220:50+31BZA716:10+919h 20m17
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1059 km55 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS121:00+1:11BZA016:45+4719h 45m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRERN121:10+46BZA016:45+1:1019h 35m12
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1128 km58 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRERS*123:00+0BZA020:05+521h 5m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km50 km/hr


29 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...ERN100:25+25MASArr +2/Dep +74h 20m+5GNT100:01+2623h 36m7
S      
1121 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN100:25+25PGTArr +2/Dep +231h 55m+21BZA421:40+1845h 15m16
no arr/dep
1596 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...ERS??00:45+22MASArr +20/Dep +22h 5m-18BZA??21:10+920h 25m9
 M  T  
1131 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ERS??00:45+22MASArr +20/Dep +12h 40m-19BZA??21:40+1620h 55m-2
    T  
1131 kmPurna-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...ERS113:15+3MMRArr +49/Dep +31h 18m-46BZA515:05+4973h 50m30
S T  F 
3805 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...ERS113:15+3MMRArr +49/Dep +31h 18m-46BZA015:10+1773h 55m30
 M     
3805 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...ERS??13:50+0MAOArr +9/Dep +84h 35m-1BZA??02:45+1236h 55m24
 M     
1595 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...ERS??14:10+23MAOArr /Dep +82h 55m+0BZA??02:45+1236h 35m15
 M WT S
1595 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ERS??17:15+29MASArr +42/Dep +82h 55m-34BZA??15:10+3921h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1130 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ERS??17:15+29MASArr +42/Dep +144h 10m-28BZA??16:45+2023h 30m3
   W   
1130 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ERS??17:15+29KPDArr +50/Dep +73h 47m-43BZA??16:45+1423h 30m5
S      
1071 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ERS??17:15+29MASArr +42/Dep +1:3250m+50BZA??12:30+1:0719h 15m-3
S   T  
1130 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ERS117:15+29MASArr +42/Dep +820m-34BZA611:50+718h 35m-3
    T S
1130 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...ERN??18:00+35SBCArr +17/Dep +11h 10m-16BZA??21:40+1727h 40m-16
S      
1350 kmFan of 12479^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ERN??19:25+52MASArr /Dep +81h 15m+0BZA??15:10+3919h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
1127 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ERN119:25+52PERArr /Dep +482h 12m+0BZA016:45+5445h 20m-2
S      
1129 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...ERN??19:25+52PGTArr /Dep 50m+0BZA??16:10+1620h 45m9
 M     
1058 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ERN??19:25+52KPDArr /Dep +72h 22m+0BZA??16:45+1421h 20m-2
S      
1069 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??19:25+52MASArr /Dep +541h 35m+0BZA??15:55+4820h 30m5
   W F 
1132 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??19:25+52MASArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??16:40+2:3121h 15m1
S  W   
1127 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ERS??20:35+36SBCArr +25/Dep +22h 40m-23BZA??22:25+2225h 50m-5
SM WT S
1363 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ERN??21:10+47YPRArr +17/Dep +21h 45m-15BZA??22:25+2225h 15m-6
 M W   
1325 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...ERN??21:40+44MASArr +22/Dep +24h 40m-20BZA??21:40+2124h 0m-4
     F 
1127 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ERN121:40+44MASArr +22/Dep +231h 0m+1BZA017:40+5020h 0m-7
  T    
1128 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...ERS??23:35+28MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9BZA??06:25+1330h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1432 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...ERS??23:35+28MSArr +11/Dep +41h 55m-7BZA??05:30+1129h 55m-6
   W   
1437 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...ERS??23:35+28MSArr +11/Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??04:10+1:4328h 35m-8
SMTWTFS
1432 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...ERS??23:35+28MSArr +11/Dep +21h 55m-9BZA??05:30+2529h 55m-6
S      
1437 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...ERS223:35+28TPJArr +5/Dep +242h 0m+19BZA605:30+4453h 55m2
S  W   
1773 kmRAJMOHAN-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site