Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:23:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:23:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
27 Trains / 29 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRERN100:20+44GNT620:35+3820h 15m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1054 km52 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERERS*000:25+1BZA3,418:45+1318h 20m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1072 km58 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRERN100:25+1:09BZA019:10+4818h 45m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1070 km57 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERERS*400:25+2BZA??18:45+1118h 20m9
    T  
3A2A
GNWL1072 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRERN203:20+39BZA021:00+1:1917h 40m13
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1070 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRERN105:20+28BZA023:35+2918h 15m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1070 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRERS107:10+21BZA6,707:10+2624h 0m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERERS107:10-BZA307:10-24h 0m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km47 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRERS108:25+49BZA003:55+2419h 30m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km55 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRERS*108:50+0BZA003:55-619h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRERS310:15+18BZA1006:05+1219h 50m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERERS310:15+20BZA1006:05+819h 50m20
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15-BZA006:05-19h 50m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRERN110:25+48BZA006:05+1019h 40m21
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km57 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRERN112:10+27GNT107:00+3518h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1056 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRERS115:45+29BZA710:00+1118h 15m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1062 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRERN116:15+2:27BZA014:30+1:5522h 15m16
S      
IISL
RSWL1134 km51 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRERN116:15+9:00BZA014:30-22h 15m16
S      
IISL
 1134 km51 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRERN117:10+13BZA013:05+4419h 55m12
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1129 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRERS*117:10+5BZA513:05+2819h 55m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km57 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRERS*119:00+2BZA914:15-1319h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+3BZA014:15-619h 15m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRERN120:50+25BZA016:05+1119h 15m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1060 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRERN1,220:50+48BZA716:10+2419h 20m17
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1060 km55 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS121:00-BZA616:45-19h 45m12
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRERN121:10+41BZA516:45+519h 35m12
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1129 km58 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRERS*123:00+1BZA1020:05+1021h 5m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km50 km/hr


29 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...ERN??00:25+28MASArr +4/Dep +34h 20m-1GNT??00:01+2523h 36m7
S      
1110 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??00:25+28PGTArr +11/Dep +571h 55m+46BZA??21:40+4621h 15m16
S      
1059 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...ERS??00:45+22MASArr +11/Dep +22h 5m-9BZA??21:10+1020h 25m9
 M  T  
1131 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ERS??00:45+22MASArr +11/Dep +12h 40m-10BZA??21:40+2420h 55m-2
    T  
1131 kmPurna-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...ERS??13:15+3MMRArr +1:05/Dep +31h 18m-1:02BZA??15:05+5049h 50m30
 M W  S
2526 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...ERS??13:15+3MMRArr +1:05/Dep +51h 18m-1:00BZA??15:10+1549h 55m31
  T    
2527 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...ERS??13:50+16MAOArr +19/Dep +174h 35m-2BZA??02:45+2036h 55m24
 M     
1595 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...ERS??14:10+22MAOArr +1:17/Dep +172h 55m-1:00BZA??02:45+2036h 35m15
 M WT S
1595 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +37/Dep +102h 55m-27BZA??15:10+2521h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1131 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +37/Dep +1:374h 10m+1:00BZA??16:45+1:5623h 30m4
   W   
1131 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ERS??17:15+17KPDArr +36/Dep +43h 47m-32BZA??16:45+1723h 30m5
S      
1073 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +37/Dep 50m+0BZA??12:30+019h 15m-3
S   T  
1131 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +37/Dep +120m-36BZA??11:50-218h 35m-3
    T S
1131 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...ERN??18:00+27SBCArr +8/Dep +31h 10m-5BZA??21:40+1927h 40m-15
S      
1351 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ERN??19:25+30MASArr /Dep +101h 15m+0BZA??15:10+2519h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ERN??19:25+30PERArr /Dep +492h 12m+0BZA??16:45+2721h 20m-2
 M     
1124 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...ERN119:25-PGTArr /Dep +2350m+0BZA016:10-44h 45m9
S      
1610 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ERN??19:25+30KPDArr /Dep +42h 22m+0BZA??16:45+1721h 20m-2
S      
1069 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??19:25+30MASArr /Dep +331h 35m+0BZA??15:55+3020h 30m5
   W F 
1133 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??19:25+30MASArr /Dep +302h 15m+0BZA??16:40+3321h 15m1
S  W   
1128 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ERS??20:35+30SBCArr +10/Dep +22h 40m-8BZA??22:25+1525h 50m-4
SM WT S
1364 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ERN??21:10+59YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44BZA??22:25+1525h 15m-5
 M W   
1327 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...ERN??21:40+43MASArr +10/Dep +14h 40m-9BZA??21:40+2324h 0m-4
     F 
1128 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ERN??21:40+43MASArr +10/Dep +01h 0m-10BZA??17:40+620h 0m-7
  T    
1128 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...ERS??23:35+18MSArr +4/Dep +83h 10m+4BZA??06:25+1130h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1432 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...ERS??23:35+18MSArr +4/Dep +81h 55m+4BZA??05:30+1229h 55m-6
   W   
1437 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...ERS??23:35+18MSArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4BZA??04:10-428h 35m-8
SMTWTFS
1432 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...ERS??23:35+18MSArr +4/Dep +41h 55m+0BZA??05:30+929h 55m-6
S      
1437 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...ERS??23:35+18TPJArr +9/Dep +52h 0m-4BZA??05:30+1629h 55m2
 M  T  
1436 kmRAJMOHAN-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site