Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:29:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:29:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
27 Trains / 29 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1049.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRERN100:20+1:00GNT620:35+5420h 15m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1053 km52 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERERS*000:25+1BZA3,418:45+1718h 20m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1072 km58 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRERN100:25+50BZA019:10+3118h 45m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1059 km56 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERERS*400:25+1BZA??18:45+118h 20m9
    T  
3A2A
GNWL1072 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRERN203:20+48BZA021:00+1:5917h 40m13
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1069 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRERN105:20+28BZA023:35+2818h 15m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1069 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRERS107:10+17BZA6,707:10+2124h 0m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERERS107:10-BZA307:10-24h 0m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km47 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRERS108:25+36BZA003:55+2119h 30m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km55 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRERS*108:50+10BZA003:55+819h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRERS310:15+9BZA1006:05+519h 50m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERERS310:15+17BZA1006:05+2119h 50m20
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15+6BZA006:05+119h 50m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRERN110:25+44BZA006:05+3319h 40m21
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1130 km57 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRERN112:10+25GNT107:00+3218h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRERS115:45+34BZA710:00+1418h 15m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1062 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRERN116:15+1:09BZA014:30+4222h 15m16
S      
IISL
RSWL1134 km51 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRERN116:15-BZA014:30-22h 15m16
S      
IISL
 1134 km51 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRERN117:10+27BZA013:05+3319h 55m12
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1129 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRERS*117:10+7BZA513:05+2419h 55m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km57 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRERS*119:00+2BZA914:15+019h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+2BZA014:15-619h 15m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRERN120:50+36BZA016:05+1319h 15m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1059 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRERN1,220:50+41BZA716:10+2219h 20m17
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1059 km55 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS121:00+40BZA616:45+1219h 45m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRERN121:10+47BZA516:45+1619h 35m12
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1129 km58 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRERS*123:00+0BZA1020:05+221h 5m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km50 km/hr


29 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...ERN??00:25+39MASArr +6/Dep +14h 20m-5GNT??00:01+2323h 36m7
S      
1110 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??00:25+39PGTArr +25/Dep +321h 55m+7BZA??21:40+1721h 15m16
S      
1058 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...ERS??00:45+17MASArr +7/Dep +02h 5m-7BZA??21:10+620h 25m9
 M  T  
1131 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ERS??00:45+17MASArr +7/Dep +12h 40m-6BZA??21:40+2020h 55m-2
    T  
1131 kmPurna-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...ERS??13:15+5MMRArr +50/Dep +31h 18m-47BZA??15:05+5549h 50m30
 M W  S
2527 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...ERS??13:15+5MMRArr +50/Dep +31h 18m-47BZA??15:10+1649h 55m31
  T    
2529 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...ERS??13:50+16MAOArr +13/Dep +164h 35m+3BZA??02:45+2236h 55m24
 M     
1595 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...ERS114:10+21MAOArr +1:04/Dep +162h 55m-48BZA502:45+2260h 35m15
S TW F 
2158 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ERS??17:15+18MASArr +32/Dep +92h 55m-23BZA??15:10+2221h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1131 kmKSG*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ERS??17:15+18MASArr +32/Dep +154h 10m-17BZA??16:45+2423h 30m4
   W   
1131 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ERS??17:15+18KPDArr +34/Dep +33h 47m-31BZA??16:45+1423h 30m5
S      
1072 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ERS??17:15+18MASArr +32/Dep +050m-32BZA??12:30+319h 15m-3
S   T  
1131 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ERS??17:15+18MASArr +32/Dep +020m-32BZA??11:50+118h 35m-3
    T S
1131 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...ERN??18:00+30SBCArr +8/Dep +31h 10m-5BZA??21:40+2427h 40m-15
S      
1357 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ERN??19:25+38MASArr +31/Dep +91h 15m-22BZA??15:10+2219h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ERN??19:25+38PERArr +32/Dep +402h 12m+8BZA??16:45+2421h 20m-2
 M     
1123 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...ERN??19:25+38PGTArr +36/Dep +1450m-22BZA??16:10+020h 45m9
 M     
1058 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ERN??19:25+38KPDArr +42/Dep +32h 22m-39BZA??16:45+1421h 20m-2
S      
1069 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??19:25+38MASArr +31/Dep +361h 35m+5BZA??15:55+3120h 30m5
   W F 
1133 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??19:25+38MASArr +31/Dep +452h 15m+14BZA??16:40+4021h 15m1
S  W   
1128 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ERS??20:35+30SBCArr +11/Dep +32h 40m-8BZA??22:25+1325h 50m-4
SM WT S
1370 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ERN??21:10+1:09YPRArr +46/Dep +31h 45m-43BZA??22:25+1325h 15m-5
 M W   
1326 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...ERN??21:40+48MASArr +14/Dep +14h 40m-13BZA??21:40+1724h 0m-4
     F 
1128 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ERN??21:40+48MASArr +14/Dep +01h 0m-14BZA??17:40+020h 0m-7
  T    
1128 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...ERS??23:35+19MSArr +5/Dep +73h 10m+2BZA??06:25+1430h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1432 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...ERS??23:35+19MSArr +5/Dep +71h 55m+2BZA??05:30+1429h 55m-6
   W   
1437 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...ERS??23:35+19MSArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5BZA??04:10-328h 35m-8
SMTWTFS
1432 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...ERS??23:35+19MSArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5BZA??05:30+1529h 55m-6
S      
1437 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...ERS??23:35+19TPJArr +6/Dep +42h 0m-2BZA??05:30+1829h 55m2
 M  T  
1437 kmRAJMOHAN-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site