Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:01:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:01:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
28 Trains / 29 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1048.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRERN100:20+1:01TEL419:30+1:2419h 10m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1028 km54 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERERS*000:25+0BZA018:45+3218h 20m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1072 km58 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRERN100:25+51BZA019:10+3518h 45m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1059 km56 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERERS*400:25+0BZA??18:45-118h 20m9
    T  
3A2A
GNWL1072 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRERN203:20+1:22BZA021:00+3:2117h 40m13
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1069 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRERN105:20+39BZA023:35+4418h 15m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1069 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRERS107:10+17BZA6,707:10+2724h 0m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERERS107:10-BZA307:10-24h 0m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km47 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRERS108:25+5BZA003:55-1119h 30m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km55 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRERS*108:50+11BZA003:55+1519h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km56 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERERS*008:50+0BZA002:30+1:1117h 40m10
  T    
SL3A
 1072 km61 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRERS310:15+10BZA1006:05+619h 50m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERERS310:15+26BZA1006:05+4219h 50m20
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15+5BZA006:05+1119h 50m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRERN110:25+51BZA006:05+1:0819h 40m21
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1130 km57 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRERN112:10+38TEL506:28+3618h 18m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1030 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRERS115:45+36BZA710:00+2118h 15m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1062 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRERN116:15+2:56BZA014:30+2:2622h 15m16
S      
IISL
RSWL1134 km51 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRERN116:15-BZA014:30-22h 15m16
S      
IISL
 1134 km51 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRERN117:10+39BZA013:05+3519h 55m12
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1129 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRERS*117:10+11BZA513:05+2719h 55m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km57 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRERS*119:00+2BZA914:15+019h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+3BZA014:15+819h 15m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRERN120:50+35BZA016:05+2619h 15m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1059 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRERN1,220:50+44BZA716:10+1719h 20m17
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1059 km55 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS121:00+39BZA616:45+2219h 45m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRERN121:10+49BZA016:45+3419h 35m12
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1129 km58 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRERS*123:00+0BZA020:05+421h 5m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km50 km/hr


29 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...ERN??00:25+39MASArr +8/Dep +14h 20m-7TEL??23:15+3122h 50m6
S      
1084 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??00:25+39PGTArr +24/Dep +341h 55m+10BZA??21:40+1621h 15m16
S      
1058 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...ERS??00:45+14MASArr +19/Dep +02h 5m-19BZA??21:10+720h 25m9
 M  T  
1131 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ERS??00:45+14MASArr +19/Dep +12h 40m-18BZA??21:40+1620h 55m-2
    T  
1131 kmPurna-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...ERS??13:15+5MMRArr +53/Dep +21h 18m-51BZA??15:05+4949h 50m30
 M W  S
2527 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...ERS??13:15+5MMRArr +53/Dep +31h 18m-50BZA??15:10+1549h 55m31
  T    
2529 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...ERS??13:50+1MAOArr +6/Dep +84h 35m+2BZA??02:45+1636h 55m24
 M     
1595 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...ERS??14:10+14MAOArr +1:03/Dep +82h 55m-55BZA??02:45+1636h 35m15
 M WT S
1595 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +37/Dep +22h 55m-35BZA??15:10+1321h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1131 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +37/Dep +174h 10m-20BZA??16:45+1023h 30m4
   W   
1131 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ERS??17:15+17KPDArr +40/Dep +33h 47m-37BZA??16:45+1923h 30m5
S      
1072 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +37/Dep +5050m+13BZA??12:30+5219h 15m-3
S   T  
1131 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +37/Dep +020m-37BZA??11:50+018h 35m-3
    T S
1131 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...ERN??18:00+35SBCArr +12/Dep +01h 10m-12BZA??21:40+2427h 40m-15
S      
1357 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ERN??19:25+43MASArr +42/Dep +21h 15m-40BZA??15:10+1319h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ERN??19:25+43PERArr +42/Dep +322h 12m-10BZA??16:45+1721h 20m-2
 M     
1123 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...ERN??19:25+43PGTArr +41/Dep +1450m-27BZA??16:10+020h 45m9
 M     
1058 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ERN??19:25+43KPDArr +54/Dep +32h 22m-51BZA??16:45+1921h 20m-2
S      
1069 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??19:25+43MASArr +42/Dep +231h 35m-19BZA??15:55+1820h 30m5
   W F 
1133 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??19:25+43MASArr +42/Dep +592h 15m+17BZA??16:40+5221h 15m1
S  W   
1128 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ERS??20:35+30SBCArr +19/Dep +22h 40m-17BZA??22:25+1525h 50m-4
SM WT S
1370 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ERN??21:10+1:14YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44BZA??22:25+1525h 15m-5
 M W   
1326 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...ERN??21:40+54MASArr +22/Dep +04h 40m-22BZA??21:40+1224h 0m-4
     F 
1128 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ERN??21:40+54MASArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22BZA??17:40+120h 0m-7
  T    
1128 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...ERS??23:35+17MSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2BZA??06:25+930h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1432 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...ERS??23:35+17MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3BZA??05:30+429h 55m-6
   W   
1437 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...ERS??23:35+17MSArr +3/Dep +81h 25m+5BZA??04:10+628h 35m-8
SMTWTFS
1432 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...ERS??23:35+17MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3BZA??05:30+1329h 55m-6
S      
1437 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...ERS??23:35+17TPJArr +8/Dep +02h 0m-8BZA??05:30+1029h 55m2
 M  T  
1437 kmRAJMOHAN-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site