Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:20:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:20:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
26 Trains / 29 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1049.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRERN100:20+46GNT620:35+4420h 15m19
  T    
IISL
RLWL1054 km52 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERERS*000:25+0BZA3,418:45+1518h 20m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1072 km58 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRERN100:25+1:17BZA019:10+5418h 45m16
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1070 km57 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERERS*400:25+11BZA??18:45+1418h 20m9
    T  
3A
2A
GNWL1072 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRERN203:20+56BZA021:00+2:1317h 40m13
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 1070 km61 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRERN105:20+24BZA023:35+3118h 15m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1070 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRERS107:10+21BZA6,707:10+3124h 0m34
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1133 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERERS107:10-BZA307:10-24h 0m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1133 km47 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRERS108:25-BZA003:55-19h 30m10
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1072 km55 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRERS*108:50+1BZA003:55-819h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1072 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRERS310:15+21BZA1006:05+1419h 50m21
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERERS310:15+22BZA1006:05+1619h 50m20
S TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15+3BZA006:05+3119h 50m20
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRERN110:25+39BZA006:05+1219h 40m21
 M  T  
II
PQWL1131 km57 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRERN112:10+29GNT107:00+3718h 50m23
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1055 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRERS115:45+27BZA710:00+718h 15m15
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1062 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRERN116:15-BZA014:30+6:3022h 15m16
S      
IISL
RSWL1134 km51 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRERN117:10+13BZA013:05+4119h 55m12
S      
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1129 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRERS*117:10+8BZA513:05+3619h 55m11
 MT    
II
PQWL1131 km57 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRERS*119:00+0BZA914:15-319h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1062 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+3BZA014:15-419h 15m13
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1062 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRERN120:50+17BZA016:05+819h 15m16
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1059 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRERN1,220:50+51BZA716:10+4419h 20m17
     F 
II
RLWL1059 km55 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS121:00+38BZA616:45+919h 45m12
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1131 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRERN121:10+44BZA516:45+919h 35m12
  T    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1129 km58 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRERS*123:00+1BZA1020:05+821h 5m17
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1062 km50 km/hr


29 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...ERN??00:25+50MASArr +8/Dep +24h 20m-6GNT??00:01+2323h 36m7
S      
1111 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??00:25+50PGTArr +24/Dep +1:051h 55m+41BZA??21:40+4821h 15m16
S      
1060 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...ERS??00:45+21MASArr +18/Dep +22h 5m-16BZA??21:10+1120h 25m9
 M  T  
1131 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ERS??00:45+21MASArr +18/Dep +12h 40m-17BZA??21:40+2020h 55m-2
    T  
1131 kmPurna-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...ERS??10:45+3MMRArr +1:03/Dep +71h 18m-56BZA??15:05+1:0152h 20m30
 M W  S
2524 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...ERS??10:45+3MMRArr +1:03/Dep +41h 18m-59BZA??15:10+3452h 25m31
  T    
2526 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...ERS??13:50+20MAOArr +34/Dep +104h 20m-24BZA??02:45+2136h 55m24
 M     
1595 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...ERS??14:05+15MAOArr +1:07/Dep +102h 0m-57BZA??02:45+2136h 40m15
 M WT S
1595 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ERS??17:15+18MASArr +48/Dep +22h 55m-46BZA??15:10+1721h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1131 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ERS??17:15+18MASArr +48/Dep +1:344h 10m+46BZA??16:45+1:3923h 30m4
   W   
1131 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ERS??17:15+18KPDArr +43/Dep +43h 47m-39BZA??16:45+1123h 30m5
S      
1073 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ERS??17:15+18MASArr +48/Dep +150m-47BZA??12:30-619h 15m-3
S   T  
1131 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ERS??17:15+18MASArr +48/Dep +120m-47BZA??11:50-518h 35m-3
    T S
1131 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...ERN??18:00+27SBCArr +11/Dep +01h 10m-11BZA??21:40+1627h 40m-15
S      
1350 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ERN??19:25+32MASArr +33/Dep +21h 15m-31BZA??15:10+1719h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
1129 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ERN??19:25+32PERArr +26/Dep +422h 12m+16BZA??16:45+1321h 20m-2
 M     
1124 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...ERN??19:25+32PGTArr +28/Dep +2750m-1BZA??16:10+620h 45m9
 M     
1060 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ERN??19:25+32KPDArr +45/Dep +42h 22m-41BZA??16:45+1121h 20m-2
S      
1070 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??19:25+32MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18BZA??15:55+1320h 30m5
   W F 
1134 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??19:25+32MASArr +33/Dep +332h 15m+0BZA??16:40+2921h 15m1
S  W   
1129 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ERS??20:35+31SBCArr +12/Dep +12h 40m-11BZA??22:25+1525h 50m-4
SM WT S
1362 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ERN??21:10+50YPRArr +33/Dep +11h 45m-32BZA??22:25+1525h 15m-5
 M W   
1326 kmAnkit*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...ERN??21:40+41MASArr +15/Dep +04h 40m-15BZA??21:40+2224h 0m-4
     F 
1129 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ERN??21:40+41MASArr +15/Dep +01h 0m-15BZA??17:40+420h 0m-7
  T    
1129 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...ERS??23:35+19MSArr +15/Dep +23h 10m-13BZA??06:25+530h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1432 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...ERS??23:35+19MSArr +15/Dep +21h 55m-13BZA??05:30+329h 55m-6
   W   
1437 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...ERS??23:35+19MSArr +15/Dep +01h 25m-15BZA??04:10+128h 35m-8
SMTWTFS
1432 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...ERS??23:35+19MSArr +15/Dep +51h 55m-10BZA??05:30+829h 55m-6
S      
1437 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...ERS??23:35+19TPJArr +19/Dep +112h 0m-8BZA??05:30+2129h 55m2
 M  T  
1436 kmRAJMOHAN-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.