Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
RPH/Rampurhat Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:50:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:50:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) to RPH/Rampurhat Junction
5 Trains / 8 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RPH⇒ERN   Filters   Dep: ERN   Arr: RPH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) and RPH/Rampurhat Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Jolarpettai   Kolkata Shalimar   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRERN105:20+28RPH203:32+1:2046h 12m33
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2561 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRERN116:15+2:27RPH017:41+3:1249h 26m36
S      
IISL
GNWL2626 km53 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRERN116:15+9:00RPH017:41+049h 26m36
S      
IISL
 2626 km53 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRERN117:10+13RPH214:26+1:4545h 16m30
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2566 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRERN121:10+41RPH217:27+1:5944h 17m30
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2566 km58 km/hr


8 ΣChains between ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) and RPH/Rampurhat Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Jolarpettai   Kolkata Shalimar   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS??15:45+29JTJArr +25/Dep +81h 27m-17RPH??14:26+1:1846h 41m15
   WTF 
2569 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ERS??15:45+29BZAArr +11/Dep +143h 20m+3RPH??14:26+1:0746h 41m9
      S
2500 kmPurna-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ERN??17:25+20MASArr +37/Dep +1:374h 10m+1:00RPH??17:27+2:2948h 2m21
   W   
2566 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7772
Σ south east connect...ERN??19:25+30PERArr /Dep +492h 12m+0RPH??17:27+1:4346h 2m10
 M     
2561 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...ERN??20:50+25SHMArr +21/Dep +112h 0m-10RPH??18:56+1:1146h 6m-6
S      
2494 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ERN??21:40+43MASArr +10/Dep +01h 0m-10RPH??20:25+1:0346h 45m7
  T    
2620 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...ERN??23:05+27MSArr +4/Dep +81h 55m+4RPH??11:56+1:0660h 51m13
   W   
3011 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...ERN??23:05+27MSArr +4/Dep +41h 55m+0RPH??11:56+1:0060h 51m13
S      
3011 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site