Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
SWM/Sawai Madhopur J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:49:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:49:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) to SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
4 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SWM⇒ERN   Filters   Dep: ERN   Arr: SWM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kota   Banaswadi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN105:10+5SWM119:48+4238h 38m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2285 km59 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRERS205:10+4SWM119:48+2738h 38m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2288 km59 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+9SWM108:50+1:0037h 50m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2288 km60 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRERS*120:05+0SWM012:10+2140h 5m26
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2288 km57 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kota   Banaswadi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...ERN??05:10+30LTTArr +26/Dep +03h 45m-26SWM??22:55+3741h 45m6
    T  
2307 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
255
Σ KochuVeli - Jaipur...ERS??12:55+27KOTAArr +7/Dep +324h 45m+25SWM??09:20+1644h 25m12
 M    S
2288 kmxxx-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...ERN??12:55+39LTTArr +43/Dep +15h 55m-42SWM??06:26+1541h 31m3
S   T  
2318 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...ERS??14:10+14LTTArr +29/Dep +06h 35m-29SWM??12:15-246h 5m-7
 M    S
2321 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...ERS??14:10+14LTTArr +29/Dep +04h 45m-29SWM??12:25+2746h 15m2
SMTWTFS
2321 kmMJ*^-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ERS??20:35+31SBCArr +19/Dep +94h 25m-10SWM??03:40+1555h 5m33
   W F 
2854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ERN??21:10+1:15BANDArr +1:14/Dep +144h 44m-1:00SWM??03:40+1554h 30m32
   W F 
2791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1005
Σ Trivandrum jodhpur...ERS??22:30+18KOTAArr +32/Dep +225h 55m-10SWM??14:25+439h 55m10
  T TF 
2288 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2944
Σ From God's own Cou...ERS??22:30+18BRCArr +26/Dep +172h 52m-9SWM??12:25+2737h 55m8
  T TF 
2288 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
3787
--
Σ Jaipur Raj Super&n...ERS??22:30+18KOTAArr +32/Dep +222h 15m-10SWM??10:30+1036h 0m12
  T TF 
2288 kmVinay Kumar~-
3792
--
Σ Jairaj Super ...ERS??22:30+18KOTAArr +32/Dep +232h 50m-9SWM??11:20+436h 50m7
  T    
2288 kmVinay Kumar~-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS??22:30+18KOTAArr +32/Dep +2850m-4SWM??08:50+3834h 20m10
    T  
2288 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17292
Σ Trivandrum Ajmer c...ERS??22:30+18KOTAArr +32/Dep +321h 0m+0SWM??09:20+1634h 50m13
  T TF 
2288 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site