Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:34:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:34:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
18 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒ERN   Filters   Dep: ERN   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN105:10+11BRC209:58+1:1428h 48m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km57 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRERS205:10+6BRC209:58+4528h 48m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRERS112:55+26BRC217:30+1:1128h 35m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRERN112:55+55BRC217:30+1:2428h 35m12
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRERS212:55+21BRC217:38+4228h 43m11
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1653 km58 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRERS114:40+24BRC220:45+3930h 5m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km55 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRERS014:40-BRC020:45-30h 5m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1653 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRERS114:40+21BRC320:45+5530h 5m16
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1653 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRERS014:40+14BRC020:45+1:1530h 5m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1653 km55 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+9BRC000:06+4529h 6m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km57 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRERN120:05+1:14BRC205:04+1:0432h 59m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRERN120:05+45BRC205:04+4332h 59m37
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km50 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRERS*120:05+0BRC302:03+1:3029h 58m22
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1653 km55 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRERS*120:05+2BRC205:04+2232h 59m38
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRERN120:05+1:03BRC205:04+1232h 59m38
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1650 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRERN120:05+37BRC205:04+1132h 59m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km50 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRERS122:30+24BRC000:06+3625h 36m12
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1653 km65 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRERS*1,323:30+0BRC005:09+2529h 39m6
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1653 km56 km/hr


38 ΣChains between ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...ERN??05:10+31LTTArr +30/Dep +03h 45m-30BRC??13:33+1532h 23m-2
    T  
1672 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...ERS??07:45+13SRRArr +9/Dep +286h 0m+19BRC??19:33+2:2335h 48m5
      S
1697 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...ERS??08:25+25DRArr +57/Dep +71h 58m-50BRC??04:18+943h 53m-1
      S
2135 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ERS??08:50+0BZAArr +2/Dep +14h 10m-1BRC??11:48+1250h 58m24
   W   
2508 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ERS??09:10+1SBCArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22BRC??04:52+2543h 42m25
      S
2137 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ERS??09:10+1SBCArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22BRC??04:52+743h 42m30
  T T  
2137 kmBMTIR*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...ERS??10:15+14PGTArr +18/Dep +282h 25m+10BRC??19:33+2:2333h 18m11
      S
1741 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...ERS??10:15+1:07NGPArr +1:30/Dep +562h 25m-34BRC??11:10+4148h 55m51
S TW   
2649 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ERN??12:10+41SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0BRC??11:48+2147h 38m8
SM   F 
2471 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...ERN??12:55+44LTTArr +1:01/Dep +11h 45m-1:00BRC??19:10+1430h 15m-3
S   T  
1672 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...ERN??12:55+44LTTArr +1:01/Dep +06h 0m-1:01BRC??23:47+1334h 52m1
S   T  
1672 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...ERN??12:55+44LTTArr +1:01/Dep +15h 15m-1:00BRC??21:18+1132h 23m-4
S   T  
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...ERN??12:55+44LTTArr +1:01/Dep +25h 55m-59BRC??22:21+1433h 26m0
S   T  
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...ERN??12:55+44LTTArr +1:01/Dep +22h 35m-59BRC??19:33+1530h 38m0
S   T  
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...ERN??12:55+44LTTArr +1:01/Dep +142h 50m-47BRC??20:10+3231h 15m-1
S      
1677 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...ERN??12:55+44LTTArr +1:01/Dep +01h 0m-1:01BRC??17:33+1728h 38m-3
    T  
1672 kmxxx-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...ERS??13:15+5PNVLArr +36/Dep +12h 15m-35BRC??21:45+1532h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1626 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...ERS??13:15+5KYNArr +52/Dep +454h 5m-7BRC??00:50+335h 35m8
SM WTF 
1669 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ERN??13:40+43CSTMArr +25/Dep +08h 5m-25BRC??17:33+1751h 53m-16
SM W F 
2204 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...ERN??13:40+43CSTMArr +25/Dep +011h 10m-25BRC??22:32+1356h 52m-14
 M W F 
2204 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...ERN??13:40+43CSTMArr +25/Dep +01h 45m-25BRC??11:02+1245h 22m-15
SMTWT S
2215 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ERN??13:40+43DDArr +20/Dep +261h 15m+6BRC??11:48+2146h 8m-1
SM   F 
2158 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ERN??13:40+43DDArr +20/Dep +141h 15m-6BRC??11:48+1246h 8m5
   W   
2158 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ERN??13:40+43DDArr +20/Dep +391h 15m+19BRC??11:48+1:2646h 8m8
    T  
2158 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...ERN??13:40+43DRArr +8/Dep +34h 23m-5BRC??16:55+1751h 15m14
SMTWTFS
2200 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ERN??13:40+43DRArr +8/Dep +31h 48m-5BRC??12:32+2146h 52m-1
SMTWTFS
2200 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...ERS??14:10+15LTTArr +37/Dep +63h 39m-31BRC??02:21+1336h 11m6
SMTWTFS
1656 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...ERS??14:10+15LTTArr +37/Dep +06h 35m-37BRC??03:52+937h 42m-9
 M    S
1686 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...ERS??14:10+15LTTArr +37/Dep +45h 8m-33BRC??03:21+1137h 11m-2
SMTWTFS
1680 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...ERS??14:10+15LTTArr +37/Dep +04h 45m-37BRC??02:48+1736h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
1686 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...ERS??14:10+15LTTArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37BRC??23:47+1333h 37m-2
SMTWTFS
1675 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...ERS??15:45+37BZAArr +21/Dep +186h 45m-3BRC??16:36+3948h 51m25
SMTWTFS
2424 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...ERS??15:45+37SEGMArr +25/Dep +591h 28m+34BRC??11:10+4143h 25m48
SMTWTFS
2423 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ERN??16:55+30UBLArr +33/Dep +112h 30m-22BRC??14:03+3845h 8m13
    T  
2232 kmIBRAHIM-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...ERS??21:30+11LTTArr +25/Dep +05h 0m-25BRC??03:55+1030h 25m0
S      
1686 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...ERN??21:40+57SAArr +35/Dep +452h 43m+10BRC??14:03+1:4140h 23m21
S      
2071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...ERN??21:40+57KPDArr +37/Dep +81h 52m-29BRC??00:18+1450h 38m20
     F 
2533 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...ERN??22:19+20EDArr +21/Dep +441h 50m+23BRC??14:03+1:4139h 44m29
S      
2072 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site