Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:07:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:07:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
17 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒ERN   Filters   Dep: ERN   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1650.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN105:10-BRC209:58-28h 48m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km57 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRERS205:10+18BRC209:58+3628h 48m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRERS112:55+53BRC217:30+1:4228h 35m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRERN112:55+50BRC217:30+4628h 35m12
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRERS212:55-BRC217:38-28h 43m11
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1653 km58 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRERS114:40+29BRC220:45+5030h 5m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRERS114:40-BRC320:45-30h 5m16
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1653 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRERS014:40+21BRC020:45+1:0530h 5m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1653 km55 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+7BRC000:06+3629h 6m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km57 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRERN120:05+22BRC205:04+1632h 59m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRERN120:05-BRC205:04-32h 59m37
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km50 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRERS*120:05+4BRC302:03+1:0429h 58m22
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1653 km55 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRERS*120:05+1BRC205:04+1732h 59m38
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRERN120:05+40BRC205:04+1232h 59m38
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1650 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRERN120:05+40BRC205:04+1632h 59m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km50 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRERS122:30+30BRC000:06+3025h 36m12
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1653 km65 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRERS*1,323:30+2BRC005:09+2029h 39m6
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1653 km56 km/hr


38 ΣChains between ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...ERN205:10+11LTTArr +1:15/Dep +03h 45m-1:15BRC013:33+2132h 23m-2
    T  
1672 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...ERS??07:45+17SRRArr +16/Dep +246h 0m+8BRC??19:33+1:2935h 48m5
      S
1698 kmHum safar express id...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...ERS108:25+24DRArr +18/Dep +71h 58m-11BRC604:18+943h 53m-1
      S
2140 kmPrayas*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ERS??08:50+58BZAArr +55/Dep +04h 10m-55BRC??11:48+1850h 58m24
   W   
2508 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ERS409:10+2SBCArr +30/Dep +42h 0m-26BRC204:52+1443h 42m25
      S
2137 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ERS409:10+2SBCArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22BRC204:52+1167h 42m30
 M W   
2137 kmBMTIR*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...ERS??10:15+21PGTArr +21/Dep +242h 25m+3BRC??19:33+1:2933h 18m11
      S
1742 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...ERS??10:15+1:22NGPArr /Dep +1:012h 25m+0BRC??11:10+4448h 55m51
S TW   
2649 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ERN??12:10+29SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16BRC??11:48+2447h 38m8
SM   F 
2469 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...ERN112:55+40LTTArr +55/Dep +31h 45m-52BRC219:10+1630h 15m-3
S   T  
1672 kmHum safar express id...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...ERN112:55+40LTTArr +55/Dep +16h 0m-54BRC223:47+1434h 52m1
S   T  
1672 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...ERN112:55+40LTTArr +55/Dep 5h 15m+0BRC221:18+1032h 23m-4
S   T  
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...ERN112:55+40LTTArr +55/Dep +25h 55m-53BRC222:21+1533h 26m0
S   T  
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...ERN112:55+40LTTArr +55/Dep +22h 35m-53BRC219:33+1830h 38m0
S   T  
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...ERN112:55+40LTTArr +55/Dep +262h 50m-29BRC320:10+4631h 15m-1
S      
1677 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...ERN112:55+40LTTArr +55/Dep +01h 0m-55BRC417:33+2128h 38m-3
    T  
1672 km-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...ERS113:15+3PNVLArr +31/Dep 2h 15m+0BRC621:45+1556h 30m6
SMTWTFS
3144 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...ERS113:15+3KYNArr +45/Dep +384h 5m-7BRC200:50+359h 35m7
S TWT S
3149 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ERN??13:40+35CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12BRC??17:33+2151h 53m-16
SM W F 
2206 kmHum safar express id...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...ERN??13:40+35CSTMArr +12/Dep +011h 10m-12BRC??22:32+1556h 52m-14
 M W F 
2206 kmHum safar express id...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...ERN??13:40+35CSTMArr +12/Dep +21h 45m-10BRC??11:02+2245h 22m-15
SMTWT S
2217 kmPrayas*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ERN??13:40+35DDArr +16/Dep +221h 15m+6BRC??11:48+2446h 8m-1
SM   F 
2158 kmPrayas*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ERN??13:40+35DDArr +16/Dep +191h 15m+3BRC??11:48+1846h 8m5
   W   
2158 kmPrayas*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ERN??13:40+35DDArr +16/Dep +211h 15m+5BRC??11:48+2046h 8m8
    T  
2158 kmPrayas*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...ERN??13:40+35DRArr +2/Dep +34h 23m+1BRC??16:55+2651h 15m14
SMTWTFS
2202 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ERN??13:40+35DRArr +2/Dep +31h 48m+1BRC??12:32+2946h 52m-1
SMTWTFS
2202 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...ERS??14:10+23LTTArr /Dep +53h 39m+0BRC??02:21+1236h 11m6
SMTWTFS
1657 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...ERS??14:10+23LTTArr /Dep +06h 35m+0BRC??03:52+837h 42m-9
 M    S
1687 kmPrakAsh*^~-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...ERS??14:10+23LTTArr /Dep +55h 8m+0BRC??03:21+1037h 11m-2
SMTWTFS
1681 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...ERS??14:10+23LTTArr /Dep +14h 45m+0BRC??02:48+1436h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
1687 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...ERS??14:10+23LTTArr /Dep +11h 5m+0BRC??23:47+1433h 37m-2
SMTWTFS
1676 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...ERS??15:45+33BZAArr +26/Dep +346h 45m+8BRC??16:36+5248h 51m25
SMTWTFS
2424 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...ERS??15:45+33SEGMArr +30/Dep +1:031h 28m+33BRC??11:10+4443h 25m48
SMTWTFS
2423 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ERN116:55+32UBLArr +11/Dep +62h 30m-5BRC014:03+5969h 8m13
no arr/dep
2226 kmIBRAHIM-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...ERS421:30+5LTTArr +1:18/Dep +05h 0m-1:18BRC003:55+830h 25m0
S      
1686 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...ERN121:40-SAArr +27/Dep 2h 43m+0BRC214:03-64h 23m21
      S
2400 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...ERN??21:40+44KPDArr +28/Dep +141h 52m-14BRC??00:18+2050h 38m20
     F 
2533 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...ERN122:19-EDArr +29/Dep 1h 50m+0BRC214:03-63h 44m29
      S
2352 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site