Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:48:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:48:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
19 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒ERN   Filters   Dep: ERN   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN105:10+17BRC209:58+2128h 48m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km57 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRERS205:10+14BRC209:58+3628h 48m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRERS112:55+29BRC217:30+4228h 35m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRERN112:55+56BRC217:30+1:4428h 35m12
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1649 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRERS212:55+34BRC217:38+5228h 43m11
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1653 km58 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRERS114:40+13BRC220:45+1930h 5m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km55 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRERS014:40-BRC020:45-30h 5m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1652 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRERS114:40+23BRC320:45+3230h 5m16
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1652 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRERS014:40+13BRC020:45+4630h 5m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1652 km55 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRERS014:40-BRC020:45-30h 5m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1652 km55 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+4BRC000:06+5629h 6m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km57 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRERN120:05+45BRC205:04+3032h 59m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRERN120:05+44BRC205:04+1032h 59m37
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km50 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRERS*120:05+0BRC302:03+1:1129h 58m22
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1653 km55 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRERS*120:05+2BRC205:04+1632h 59m38
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRERN120:05+56BRC205:04+4532h 59m38
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1650 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRERN120:05+47BRC205:04+2432h 59m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1649 km50 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRERS122:30+20BRC000:06+1425h 36m12
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1653 km65 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRERS*1,323:30+0BRC405:09+1129h 39m6
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1652 km56 km/hr


38 ΣChains between ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...ERN??05:10+14LTTArr +36/Dep +03h 45m-36BRC??13:33+1132h 23m-2
    T  
1672 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...ERS??07:45+15SRRArr +8/Dep +326h 0m+24BRC??19:33+1:3235h 48m5
      S
1697 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...ERS??08:25+7DRArr +2:59/Dep +71h 58m-2:52BRC??04:18+943h 53m-1
      S
2135 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ERS108:50+10BZAArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8BRC211:48+3074h 58m24
no arr/dep
3586 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ERS??09:10+7SBCArr +35/Dep 2h 0m+0BRC??04:52+543h 42m25
      S
2137 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ERS??09:10+7SBCArr +35/Dep 2h 0m+0BRC??04:52+1443h 42m30
  T T  
2137 kmBMTIR*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...ERS??10:15+13PGTArr +24/Dep +322h 25m+8BRC??19:33+1:3233h 18m11
      S
1741 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...ERS??10:15+19NGPArr +41/Dep +592h 25m+18BRC??11:10+4148h 55m51
S TW   
2650 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ERN??12:10+25SCArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9BRC??11:48+2047h 38m8
SM   F 
2458 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...ERN??12:55+35LTTArr +24/Dep +61h 45m-18BRC??19:10+2030h 15m-3
S   T  
1672 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...ERN??12:55+35LTTArr +24/Dep +26h 0m-22BRC??23:47+1834h 52m1
S   T  
1672 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...ERN??12:55+35LTTArr +24/Dep +05h 15m-24BRC??21:18+1232h 23m-4
S   T  
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...ERN??12:55+35LTTArr +24/Dep +15h 55m-23BRC??22:21+1733h 26m0
S   T  
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...ERN??12:55+35LTTArr +24/Dep +32h 35m-21BRC??19:33+2430h 38m0
S   T  
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...ERN??12:55+35LTTArr +24/Dep +42h 50m-20BRC??20:10+2831h 15m-1
S      
1677 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...ERN??12:55+35LTTArr +24/Dep +21h 0m-22BRC??17:33+2328h 38m-3
    T  
1672 kmxxx-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...ERS113:15-PNVLArr /Dep +22h 15m+0BRC621:45-56h 30m6
SMTWTFS
3143 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...ERS113:15-KYNArr /Dep +384h 5m+0BRC200:50-59h 35m8
S TWT S
3152 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ERN??13:40+43CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18BRC??17:33+2351h 53m-16
SM W F 
2204 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...ERN??13:40+43CSTMArr +20/Dep +811h 10m-12BRC??22:32+1856h 52m-14
 M W F 
2204 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...ERN??13:40+43CSTMArr +20/Dep +41h 45m-16BRC??11:02+1545h 22m-15
SMTWT S
2215 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ERN??13:40+43DDArr +32/Dep +281h 15m-4BRC??11:48+2046h 8m-1
SM   F 
2158 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ERN??13:40+43DDArr +32/Dep +481h 15m+16BRC??11:48+3046h 8m5
   W   
2158 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ERN??13:40+43DDArr +32/Dep +1:241h 15m+52BRC??11:48+1:4346h 8m8
    T  
2158 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...ERN??13:40+43DRArr +1:07/Dep +34h 23m-1:04BRC??16:55+2051h 15m14
SMTWTFS
2200 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ERN??13:40+43DRArr +1:07/Dep +31h 48m-1:04BRC??12:32+2046h 52m-1
SMTWTFS
2200 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...ERS114:10+22LTTArr +39/Dep +103h 39m-29BRC202:21+1736h 11m6
SMTWTFS
1655 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...ERS114:10+22LTTArr +39/Dep +06h 35m-39BRC003:52+1437h 42m-9
 M    S
1685 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...ERS114:10+22LTTArr +39/Dep +65h 8m-33BRC603:21+1237h 11m-2
SMTWTFS
1679 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...ERS114:10+22LTTArr +39/Dep +04h 45m-39BRC402:48+1636h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
1685 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...ERS114:10+22LTTArr +39/Dep +21h 5m-37BRC223:47+1833h 37m-2
SMTWTFS
1674 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...ERS??15:45+33BZAArr +15/Dep +36h 45m-12BRC??16:36+2248h 51m25
SMTWTFS
2424 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...ERS??15:45+33SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:071h 28m+41BRC??11:10+4143h 25m48
SMTWTFS
2423 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ERN??16:55+21UBLArr -1/Dep +112h 30m+12BRC??14:03+4545h 8m13
    T  
2232 kmIBRAHIM-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...ERS??21:30+0LTTArr +51/Dep +05h 0m-51BRC??03:55+1030h 25m0
S      
1686 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...ERN??21:40+47SAArr +30/Dep +442h 43m+14BRC??14:03+1:2140h 23m21
S      
2071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...ERN??21:40+47KPDArr +19/Dep +21h 52m-17BRC??00:18+450h 38m20
     F 
2533 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...ERN??22:19+18EDArr /Dep +421h 50m+0BRC??14:03+1:2139h 44m29
S      
2072 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site