Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
BL/Valsad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:00:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:00:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) to BL/Valsad
9 Trains / 27 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BL⇒ERN   Filters   Dep: ERN   Arr: BL   

Shortest Route: 1451.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) and BL/Valsad

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN105:10+19VAPI106:18+1:1925h 8m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1426 km57 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRERS205:10+16VAPI106:18+4525h 8m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1428 km57 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRERS114:40+27VAPI117:06+4726h 26m13
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1428 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRERS014:40+21VAPI117:06+1:2726h 26m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1428 km54 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRERN120:05+20VAPI101:00+1928h 55m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1426 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRERN120:05+34BL101:25+1729h 20m34
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1452 km49 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRERS*120:05+3VAPI122:54+1:1526h 49m20
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1428 km53 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRERS*120:05+1BL201:28+2029h 23m34
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1454 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRERN120:05+38BL201:27+1929h 22m34
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1452 km49 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) and BL/Valsad

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...ERN205:10+11LTTArr +56/Dep +03h 45m-56VAPI110:23+529h 13m-5
    T  
1447 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...ERS??07:45+15SRRArr +14/Dep +256h 0m+11VAPI??16:27+1:2332h 42m2
      S
1473 kmHum safar express id...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...ERS108:25+24DRArr +17/Dep +71h 58m-10BL201:03+640h 38m-5
      S
1942 kmPrayas*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ERS??08:50+52BZAArr +48/Dep +04h 10m-48BL??08:39+347h 49m22
   W   
2310 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ERS409:10+2SBCArr +29/Dep +82h 0m-21BL201:17+1664h 7m27
 M W   
1938 kmBMTIR*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...ERS??10:15+20PGTArr +21/Dep +252h 25m+4VAPI??16:27+1:2330h 12m8
      S
1517 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ERN??12:10+30SCArr +17/Dep +01h 50m-17BL??08:39+144h 29m5
SM   F 
2271 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...ERN112:55+41LTTArr +54/Dep +16h 0m-53BL220:41+631h 46m-4
S   T  
1473 kmAkshay*^-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...ERN112:55+41LTTArr +54/Dep +25h 55m-52BL220:03+1231h 8m-3
S   T  
1485 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...ERN112:55+41LTTArr +54/Dep +22h 35m-52BL216:52+1127h 57m-4
S   T  
1485 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...ERN112:55+41LTTArr +54/Dep +192h 50m-35BL217:15+2228h 20m-5
S      
1479 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...ERS113:15+3PNVLArr +31/Dep +02h 15m-31BL218:13+352h 58m3
SMTWTFS
2945 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...ERN??13:40+35CSTMArr +12/Dep +011h 10m-12BL??19:26-953h 46m-17
 M W F 
2007 kmHum safar express id...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...ERN??13:40+35CSTMArr +12/Dep +21h 45m-10VAPI??08:23+1442h 43m-18
SMTWT S
1992 kmPrayas*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ERN??13:40+35DDArr +16/Dep +221h 15m+6BL??08:39+142h 59m-4
SM   F 
1959 kmPrayas*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ERN??13:40+35DDArr +16/Dep +181h 15m+2BL??08:39+342h 59m3
   W   
1959 kmPrayas*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ERN??13:40+35DDArr +16/Dep +221h 15m+6BL??08:50-443h 10m5
    T  
1959 kmPrayas*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...ERN??13:40+35DRArr +1/Dep +34h 23m+2BL??12:24+446h 44m-4
SMTWTFS
2004 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ERN??13:40+35DRArr +1/Dep +31h 48m+2BL??09:16+343h 36m-11
SMTWTFS
2004 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...ERS??14:10+22LTTArr +39/Dep +53h 39m-34BL??22:58+1332h 48m-1
SMTWTFS
1459 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...ERS??14:10+22LTTArr +39/Dep +55h 8m-34BL??00:34+734h 24m-5
SMTWTFS
1483 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...ERS??14:10+22LTTArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38BL??20:41+630h 31m-7
SMTWTFS
1477 kmKerala Express with ...-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ERN116:55+31UBLArr +15/Dep +62h 30m-9VAPI110:41+2565h 46m10
no arr/dep
2002 kmIBRAHIM-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...ERN121:40+47SAArr +31/Dep +382h 43m+7BL211:06+1561h 26m18
      S
2202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...ERN122:19+19EDArr +29/Dep +361h 50m+7BL211:06+1560h 47m26
      S
2154 kmwanderind-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...ERS122:30+29PNVLArr +34/Dep +03h 55m-34BL201:03+650h 33m0
  T TF 
2834 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...ERS122:30+29BSRArr +26/Dep +52h 31m-21BL200:16+1049h 46m0
  T TF 
2804 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site