Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
BL/Valsad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:15:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:15:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) to BL/Valsad
10 Trains / 27 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BL⇒ERN   Filters   Dep: ERN   Arr: BL   

Shortest Route: 1451.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) and BL/Valsad

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN105:10+9VAPI106:18+1:2125h 8m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1426 km57 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRERS205:10+5VAPI106:18+3125h 8m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1428 km57 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRERS014:40-VAPI117:08-26h 28m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1428 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRERS114:40+23VAPI117:06+2526h 26m13
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1428 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRERS014:40+11VAPI117:06+5626h 26m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1428 km54 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRERN120:05+1:28VAPI101:00+1:2728h 55m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1426 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRERN120:05+56BL101:25+5929h 20m34
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1452 km49 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRERS*120:05+0VAPI122:54+1:0526h 49m20
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1428 km53 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRERS*120:05+2BL201:28+3129h 23m34
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1454 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRERN120:05+1:13BL201:27+5729h 22m34
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1452 km49 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) and BL/Valsad

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...ERN??05:10+33LTTArr +27/Dep +03h 45m-27VAPI??10:23+629h 13m-5
    T  
1447 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...ERS??07:45+11SRRArr +9/Dep +336h 0m+24VAPI??16:27+2:1132h 42m2
      S
1472 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...ERS??08:25+13DRArr +2:46/Dep +71h 58m-2:39BL??01:03+1140h 38m-5
      S
1937 km★Prayas★*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ERS??08:50+11BZAArr +15/Dep +14h 10m-14BL??08:39-247h 49m22
   W   
2299 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ERS??09:10+3SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23BL??01:17+2040h 7m27
  T T  
1938 kmBMTIR*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...ERS??10:15+10PGTArr +21/Dep +332h 25m+12VAPI??16:27+2:1130h 12m8
      S
1516 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ERN112:10-SCArr /Dep +02h 45m+0BL108:39-44h 29m5
SM   F 
2280 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...ERN??12:55+40LTTArr +48/Dep +26h 0m-46BL??20:41+1131h 46m-4
S   T  
1473 kmAkshay*^-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...ERN??12:55+40LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 55m-47BL??20:03+1331h 8m-3
S   T  
1485 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...ERN??12:55+40LTTArr +48/Dep +22h 35m-46BL??16:52+1727h 57m-4
S   T  
1485 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...ERN??12:55+40LTTArr +48/Dep +12h 50m-47BL??17:15+528h 20m-5
S      
1479 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...ERS??13:15+5PNVLArr +36/Dep 2h 15m+0BL??18:13+928h 58m3
SMTWTFS
1427 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...ERN??13:40+51CSTMArr +24/Dep +811h 10m-16BL??19:26+053h 46m-17
 M W F 
2005 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...ERN??13:40+51CSTMArr +24/Dep +41h 45m-20VAPI??08:23+1742h 43m-18
SMTWT S
1990 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ERN??13:40+51DDArr +23/Dep +271h 15m+4BL??08:39+342h 59m-4
SM   F 
1959 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ERN??13:40+51DDArr +23/Dep +211h 15m-2BL??08:39-242h 59m3
   W   
1959 km★Prayas★*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ERN??13:40+51DDArr +23/Dep +1:011h 15m+38BL??08:30+1:3242h 50m5
    T  
1959 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...ERN??13:40+51DRArr +21/Dep +34h 23m-18BL??12:24+546h 44m-4
SMTWTFS
2002 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ERN??13:40+51DRArr +21/Dep +31h 48m-18BL??09:16+343h 36m-11
SMTWTFS
2002 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...ERS??14:10+14LTTArr +30/Dep +93h 39m-21BL??22:58+2032h 48m-1
SMTWTFS
1458 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...ERS??14:10+14LTTArr +30/Dep +65h 8m-24BL??00:34+1434h 24m-5
SMTWTFS
1482 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...ERS??14:10+14LTTArr +30/Dep +21h 5m-28BL??20:41+1130h 31m-7
SMTWTFS
1476 kmKerala Express with ...-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ERN??16:55+24UBLArr +28/Dep +132h 30m-15VAPI??10:41+2141h 46m10
    T  
2008 kmIBRAHIM-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...ERN??21:40+54SAArr +37/Dep +532h 43m+16BL??11:06+1:1337h 26m18
S      
1873 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...ERN??22:19+19EDArr +19/Dep +511h 50m+32BL??11:06+1:1336h 47m26
S      
1874 kmwanderind-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...ERS??22:30+17PNVLArr +18/Dep +03h 55m-18BL??01:03+1126h 33m0
  T TF 
1439 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...ERS??22:30+17BSRArr +15/Dep 2h 31m+0BL??00:16+1825h 46m0
  T TF 
1472 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site