Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
BL/Valsad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:35:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:35:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) to BL/Valsad
11 Trains / 27 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BL⇒ERN   Filters   Dep: ERN   Arr: BL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) and BL/Valsad

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN105:10+17VAPI106:18+3425h 8m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1425 km57 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRERS205:10+23VAPI106:18+4225h 8m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1427 km57 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRERS014:40+21VAPI117:08+3226h 28m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1427 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRERS114:40+19VAPI117:06+3326h 26m13
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1427 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRERS014:40+21VAPI117:06+3226h 26m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1427 km54 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRERS014:40-VAPI017:08-26h 28m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1427 km54 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRERN120:05+37VAPI101:00+4628h 55m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1425 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRERN120:05+43BL101:25+2129h 20m34
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1451 km49 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRERS*120:05+0VAPI122:54+1:1326h 49m20
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1427 km53 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRERS*120:05+1BL201:28+1929h 23m34
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1453 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRERN120:05+45BL201:27+5229h 22m34
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1451 km49 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) and BL/Valsad

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...ERN??05:10+33LTTArr +1:11/Dep +03h 45m-1:11VAPI??10:23+929h 13m-5
    T  
1446 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...ERS??07:45+16SRRArr +6/Dep +306h 0m+24VAPI??16:27+4532h 42m2
      S
1471 kmIri rules are differ...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...ERS??08:25+20DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49BL??01:03+1040h 38m-5
      S
1931 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ERS??08:50+0BZAArr -6/Dep +114h 10m+17BL??08:39+3547h 49m22
   W   
2309 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ERS??09:10+5SBCArr +36/Dep +42h 0m-32BL??01:17+2540h 7m27
  T T  
1939 kmBMTIR*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...ERS??10:15+18PGTArr +24/Dep +302h 25m+6VAPI??16:27+4530h 12m8
      S
1515 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ERN??12:10+27SCArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17BL??08:39+1244h 29m5
SM   F 
2260 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...ERN??12:55+38LTTArr +30/Dep +16h 0m-29BL??20:41+1031h 46m-4
S   T  
1472 kmAkshay*^-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...ERN??12:55+38LTTArr +30/Dep +25h 55m-28BL??20:02+1831h 7m-3
S   T  
1484 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...ERN??12:55+38LTTArr +30/Dep +22h 35m-28BL??16:52+1327h 57m-4
S   T  
1484 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...ERN??12:55+38LTTArr +30/Dep +62h 50m-24BL??17:15+1928h 20m-5
S      
1478 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...ERS??13:15+3PNVLArr +48/Dep 2h 15m+0BL??18:13+828h 58m3
SMTWTFS
1426 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...ERN??13:40+33CSTMArr +21/Dep +011h 10m-21BL??19:26-453h 46m-17
 M W F 
2006 kmIri rules are differ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...ERN??13:40+33CSTMArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21VAPI??08:23+1642h 43m-18
SMTWT S
1991 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ERN??13:40+33DDArr +33/Dep +281h 15m-5BL??08:39+1242h 59m-4
SM   F 
1961 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ERN??13:40+33DDArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26BL??08:39+3542h 59m3
   W   
1961 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ERN??13:40+33DDArr +33/Dep +1:301h 15m+57BL??08:30+1:2142h 50m5
    T  
1961 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...ERN??13:40+33DRArr +59/Dep +24h 23m-57BL??12:24+646h 44m-4
SMTWTFS
2003 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ERN??13:40+33DRArr +59/Dep +31h 48m-56BL??09:16+643h 36m-11
SMTWTFS
2003 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...ERS??14:10+22LTTArr +37/Dep +63h 39m-31BL??22:58+1732h 48m-1
SMTWTFS
1457 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...ERS??14:10+22LTTArr +37/Dep +55h 8m-32BL??00:34+1334h 24m-5
SMTWTFS
1481 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...ERS??14:10+22LTTArr +37/Dep +11h 5m-36BL??20:41+1030h 31m-7
SMTWTFS
1475 kmKerala Express with ...-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ERN??16:55+25UBLArr +8/Dep +72h 30m-1VAPI??10:41+2741h 46m10
    T  
2003 kmIBRAHIM-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...ERN??21:40+43SAArr +22/Dep +412h 43m+19BL??11:06+1:2937h 26m18
S      
1867 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...ERN??22:19+19EDArr +17/Dep +371h 50m+20BL??11:06+1:2936h 47m26
S      
1868 kmwanderind-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...ERS??22:30+20PNVLArr +16/Dep +03h 55m-16BL??01:03+1026h 33m0
  T TF 
1438 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...ERS??22:30+20BSRArr +11/Dep 2h 31m+0BL??00:16+1825h 46m0
  T TF 
1471 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site