Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:06:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:06:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
27 Trains / 29 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ERN   Filters   Dep: ERN   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1046.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRERN100:20+50GNT620:35+4720h 15m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1053 km52 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERERS*000:25+1BZA3,418:45+1618h 20m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1072 km58 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRERN100:25+51BZA019:10+3118h 45m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1059 km56 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERERS*400:25+1BZA??18:45-118h 20m9
    T  
3A2A
GNWL1072 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRERN203:20+45BZA021:00+1:5117h 40m13
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1069 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRERN105:20+24BZA023:35+2518h 15m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1069 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRERS107:10+14BZA6,707:10+1824h 0m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERERS107:10-BZA307:10-24h 0m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km47 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRERS108:25+32BZA003:55+1819h 30m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km55 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRERS*108:50+10BZA003:55+819h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRERS310:15+13BZA1006:05+519h 50m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERERS310:15+19BZA1006:05+2019h 50m20
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15+6BZA006:05+119h 50m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRERN110:25+40BZA006:05+2819h 40m21
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1130 km57 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRERN112:10+25GNT107:00+3118h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRERS115:45+33BZA710:00+1518h 15m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1062 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRERN116:15+1:45BZA014:30+1:2622h 15m16
S      
IISL
RSWL1134 km51 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRERN116:15-BZA014:30-22h 15m16
S      
IISL
 1134 km51 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRERN117:10+25BZA013:05+3419h 55m12
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1129 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRERS*117:10+7BZA513:05+2919h 55m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km57 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRERS*119:00+2BZA914:15-319h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+2BZA014:15-419h 15m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRERN120:50+33BZA016:05+1219h 15m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1059 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRERN1,220:50+31BZA716:10+1019h 20m17
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1059 km55 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS121:00+40BZA616:45+1119h 45m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRERN121:10+45BZA516:45+1519h 35m12
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1129 km58 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRERS*123:00+1BZA1020:05+321h 5m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km50 km/hr


29 ΣChains between ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...ERN??00:25+36MASArr +7/Dep +14h 20m-6GNT??00:01+2323h 36m7
S      
1110 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??00:25+36PGTArr +21/Dep +301h 55m+9BZA??21:40+1821h 15m16
S      
1058 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...ERS??00:45+18MASArr +6/Dep +02h 5m-6BZA??21:10+620h 25m9
 M  T  
1131 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ERS??00:45+18MASArr +6/Dep +12h 40m-5BZA??21:40+1920h 55m-2
    T  
1131 kmPurna-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...ERS??13:15+4MMRArr +53/Dep +31h 18m-50BZA??15:05+5649h 50m30
 M W  S
2527 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...ERS??13:15+4MMRArr +53/Dep +31h 18m-50BZA??15:10+1549h 55m31
  T    
2529 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...ERS??13:50+14MAOArr +15/Dep +154h 35m+0BZA??02:45+2236h 55m24
 M     
1595 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...ERS114:10+22MAOArr +1:08/Dep +152h 55m-53BZA502:45+2260h 35m15
S TW F 
2158 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ERN??17:25+20MASArr +34/Dep +102h 55m-24BZA??15:10+2321h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1128 kmKSG*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ERN??17:25+20MASArr +34/Dep +124h 10m-22BZA??16:45+2623h 20m3
   W   
1128 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ERN??17:25+20KPDArr +36/Dep +43h 47m-32BZA??16:45+1523h 20m4
S      
1069 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ERN??17:25+20MASArr +34/Dep +050m-34BZA??12:30+119h 5m-4
S   T  
1128 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ERN??17:25+20MASArr +34/Dep +020m-34BZA??11:50-218h 25m-4
    T S
1128 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...ERN??18:00+29SBCArr +9/Dep +31h 10m-6BZA??21:40+2527h 40m-15
S      
1357 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ERN??19:25+37MASArr +31/Dep +101h 15m-21BZA??15:10+2319h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ERN??19:25+37PERArr +28/Dep +412h 12m+13BZA??16:45+2321h 20m-2
 M     
1123 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...ERN??19:25+37PGTArr +35/Dep +2350m-12BZA??16:10+120h 45m9
 M     
1058 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ERN??19:25+37KPDArr +42/Dep +42h 22m-38BZA??16:45+1521h 20m-2
S      
1069 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??19:25+37MASArr +31/Dep +391h 35m+8BZA??15:55+3320h 30m5
   W F 
1133 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??19:25+37MASArr +31/Dep +402h 15m+9BZA??16:40+3921h 15m1
S  W   
1128 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ERS??20:35+30SBCArr +11/Dep +32h 40m-8BZA??22:25+1425h 50m-4
SM WT S
1370 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ERN??21:10+1:06YPRArr +48/Dep +31h 45m-45BZA??22:25+1425h 15m-5
 M W   
1326 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...ERN??21:40+47MASArr +12/Dep +14h 40m-11BZA??21:40+1724h 0m-4
     F 
1128 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ERN??21:40+47MASArr +12/Dep +01h 0m-12BZA??17:40+120h 0m-7
  T    
1128 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...ERN??23:05+26MSArr +4/Dep +73h 10m+3BZA??06:25+1431h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1435 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...ERN??23:05+26MSArr +4/Dep +81h 55m+4BZA??05:30+1430h 25m-5
   W   
1440 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...ERN??23:05+26MSArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4BZA??04:10-429h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1435 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...ERN??23:05+26MSArr +4/Dep +01h 55m-4BZA??05:30+1330h 25m-5
S      
1440 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...ERN??23:05+26TPJArr +5/Dep +42h 0m-1BZA??05:30+1830h 25m3
 M  T  
1440 kmRAJMOHAN-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site