Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:29:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:29:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
25 Trains / 29 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ERN   Filters   Dep: ERN   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1046.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRERN100:25+45BZA019:10+3118h 45m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1069 km57 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERERS*400:25+1BZA??18:45+2618h 20m9
    T  
3A2A
GNWL1072 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRERN203:20+3:05BZA021:00+5:0617h 40m13
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1069 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRERN105:20+35BZA023:35+1:2618h 15m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1069 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRERS107:10-BZA307:10-24h 0m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERERS107:10-BZA307:10-24h 0m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km47 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRERS108:25+17BZA003:55-1019h 30m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km55 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRERS*108:50+52BZA003:55+4819h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km56 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERERS*008:50-BZA002:30-17h 40m10
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1072 km61 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRERS310:15+20BZA1006:05+719h 50m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERERS310:15+1:23BZA1006:05+1:2119h 50m20
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15-BZA006:05-19h 50m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRERN110:25+42BZA006:05+5819h 40m21
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1130 km57 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRERN112:10+30TEL506:42+5818h 32m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1030 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRERS115:45-BZA710:00-18h 15m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1062 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRERN116:15-BZA014:30-22h 15m16
S      
IISL
RSWL1134 km51 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRERN117:10+33BZA013:05+4719h 55m12
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1128 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRERS*117:10+7BZA013:05+3919h 55m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km57 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRERS*119:00+0BZA914:15-519h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+4BZA014:15+1319h 15m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRERN120:50+41BZA016:05+3219h 15m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1059 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRERN1,220:50+37BZA716:10+919h 20m17
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1059 km55 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS121:00+1:08BZA016:45+1:0919h 45m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRERN121:10+45BZA016:45+1:0319h 35m12
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1128 km58 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRERS*123:00-BZA020:05-21h 5m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km50 km/hr


29 ΣChains between ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...ERN100:25+23MASArr +3/Dep +74h 20m+4TEL423:15+1:5622h 50m6
S      
1084 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN100:25+23PGTArr +0/Dep +231h 55m+23BZA421:40+2045h 15m16
no arr/dep
1596 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...ERS??00:45+21MASArr +20/Dep +12h 5m-19BZA??21:10+720h 25m9
 M  T  
1131 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ERS??00:45+21MASArr +20/Dep +12h 40m-19BZA??21:40+1720h 55m-2
    T  
1131 kmPurna-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...ERS113:15+3MMRArr +52/Dep +41h 18m-48BZA515:05+4873h 50m30
S T  F 
3805 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...ERS113:15+3MMRArr +52/Dep +31h 18m-49BZA015:10+1873h 55m30
 M     
3805 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...ERS??13:50+0MAOArr +10/Dep +74h 35m-3BZA??02:45+1336h 55m24
 M     
1595 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...ERS??14:10+22MAOArr +1:07/Dep +72h 55m-1:00BZA??02:45+1336h 35m15
 M WT S
1595 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ERN??17:25+32MASArr +43/Dep +82h 55m-35BZA??15:10+3921h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1128 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ERN??17:25+32MASArr +43/Dep +134h 10m-30BZA??16:45+1923h 20m2
   W   
1128 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ERN??17:25+32KPDArr +51/Dep 3h 47m+0BZA??16:45+1323h 20m4
S      
1069 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ERN??17:25+32MASArr +43/Dep +1:4950m+1:06BZA??12:30+1:1519h 5m-4
S   T  
1128 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ERN117:25+32MASArr +43/Dep +820m-35BZA611:50+718h 25m-4
    T S
1128 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...ERN??18:00+37SBCArr +20/Dep +11h 10m-19BZA??21:40+1827h 40m-16
S      
1350 kmHum safar express id...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ERN??19:25+1:00MASArr /Dep +81h 15m+0BZA??15:10+3919h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
1127 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ERN119:25-PERArr /Dep 2h 12m+0BZA016:45-45h 20m-3
S      
1129 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...ERN??19:25+1:00PGTArr /Dep +1750m+0BZA??16:10+1620h 45m9
 M     
1058 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ERN??19:25+1:00KPDArr /Dep 2h 22m+0BZA??16:45+1321h 20m-2
S      
1069 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??19:25+1:00MASArr /Dep +1:041h 35m+0BZA??15:55+5520h 30m5
   W F 
1132 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??19:25+1:00MASArr /Dep +2:442h 15m+0BZA??16:40+2:3121h 15m1
S  W   
1127 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ERS??20:35+35SBCArr +27/Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??22:25+2325h 50m-5
SM WT S
1363 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ERN??21:10+49YPRArr +33/Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??22:25+2325h 15m-6
 M W   
1325 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...ERN??21:40+47MASArr /Dep +24h 40m+0BZA??21:40+2124h 0m-4
     F 
1127 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ERN121:40+47MASArr /Dep +211h 0m+0BZA017:40+4620h 0m-7
  T    
1128 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...ERN??23:05+37MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9BZA??06:25+1231h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1435 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...ERN??23:05+37MSArr +11/Dep +31h 55m-8BZA??05:30+1230h 25m-5
   W   
1440 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...ERN??23:05+37MSArr +11/Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??04:10+1:4329h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1435 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...ERN??23:05+37MSArr +11/Dep +31h 55m-8BZA??05:30+2830h 25m-5
S      
1440 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...ERN223:05+37TPJArr +6/Dep +282h 0m+22BZA605:30+4054h 25m3
S  W   
1776 kmRAJMOHAN-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site