Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:51:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:51:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1820.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Guntakal => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRED100:55-ADI313:55-37h 0m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1875 km51 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRED305:20-ADI102:20-45h 0m22
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2330 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRED306:35-ADI316:10-33h 35m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1869 km56 km/hr


45 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...ED??00:20+32MASArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ADI??18:45+2442h 25m37
SMTWTFS
2287 kmBMTIR*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...ED??01:35+44MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ADI??18:45+2441h 10m26
SMTWTFS
2287 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15+24CBEArr -9/Dep 8h 40m+0ADI??21:45+1:4141h 30m7
no arr/dep
1845 kmKoush12461^~-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...ED??05:10+47CBEArr /Dep 8h 0m+0ADI??21:45+1:4140h 35m9
      S
1846 kmhari-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...ED306:35-ASKArr /Dep 7h 55m+0ADI606:55+1972h 20m26
no arr/dep
2482 kmIBRAHIM-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...ED??08:35+13CBEArr /Dep 4h 50m+0ADI??21:45+1:4137h 10m2
      S
1845 kmhari-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...ED??08:35+13SRRArr /Dep 2h 55m+0ADI??23:00+3838h 25m4
S      
1846 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ED209:20+22SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ADI123:00+3861h 40m-61
      S
2011 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...ED110:30+25LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ADI423:55+637h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1877 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...ED110:30+25TNAArr /Dep 4h 7m+0ADI101:45+539h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1895 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22218
--
Σ  ED110:30+25PUNEArr /Dep 11h 0m+0ADI206:15+643h 45m0
S  W F 
2039 kmKishor*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ED??10:50+23JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ADI??22:00+1859h 10m23
     F 
3205 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...ED??11:30+28CBEArr /Dep 2h 13m+0ADI??21:45+1:4134h 15m13
      S
1845 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...ED??11:55+42CBEArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ADI??21:45+1:4133h 50m12
      S
1846 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...ED??12:25+28CBEArr +9/Dep 1h 5m+0ADI??21:45+1:4133h 20m17
      S
1846 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...ED??13:20+36DRArr /Dep 5h 45m+0ADI??04:30+1839h 10m5
   W   
1876 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...ED??13:20+36TNAArr /Dep 3h 52m+0ADI??01:45+536h 25m4
   W   
1834 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...ED??13:20+36DRArr /Dep 8h 45m+0ADI??07:55+1142h 35m-1
   W   
1876 kmKishor*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+22SBCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ADI??06:55+2040h 20m21
      S
1931 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+22SBCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ADI??06:55+1140h 20m27
  T T  
1931 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...ED015:20+23DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0ADI506:35+039h 15m-4
      S
1938 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??15:20+15BZAArr /Dep 4h 10m+0ADI??13:55+646h 35m20
   W   
2302 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...ED??15:40+1:03TCRArr /Dep 1h 43m+0ADI??07:15+1739h 35m23
   W   
1911 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...ED315:50+23DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0ADI506:35+038h 45m0
 MTW F 
1938 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...ED315:50+23PUNEArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ADI007:45+463h 55m4
no arr/dep
2076 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...ED315:50+23DRArr /Dep 3h 8m+0ADI205:55-838h 5m-9
 MTW F 
1944 kmCheetah*^~-
17216
--
Σ NCJ ADI Σ...ED315:50+23PUNEArr /Dep 5h 5m+0ADI206:15+638h 25m-10
   W F 
2076 kmkushanmaths-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...ED??17:15+1:24NGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ADI??13:25+3044h 10m43
S TW   
2441 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...ED??17:45+1:24SRRArr /Dep 45m+0ADI??07:15+537h 30m37
 M     
1846 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...ED??17:45+1:24SRRArr /Dep 45m+0ADI??07:15+4837h 30m38
  T    
1846 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...ED??17:45+1:24SRRArr /Dep 45m+0ADI??07:15+337h 30m24
    T  
1846 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...ED??17:45+1:24SRRArr /Dep 45m+0ADI??07:15+5337h 30m21
      S
1846 kmNazeer*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ED??18:30+42SCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ADI??13:55+2343h 25m4
SM   F 
2265 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ED120:00-CSTMArr /Dep 8h 5m+0ADI119:20-47h 20m-25
SM W F 
2000 kmKoush12461^~-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...ED120:00-CSTMArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ADI112:45-40h 45m-23
SMTWT S
2012 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ED??20:00+32DDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ADI??13:55+2341h 55m-8
SM   F 
1955 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ED??20:00+32DDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ADI??13:55+641h 55m-4
   W   
1955 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...ED120:00-DRArr /Dep 4h 23m+0ADI219:45-47h 45m11
SMTWTFS
2006 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED120:00-DRArr /Dep 1h 48m+0ADI214:40-42h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
2006 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...ED421:35+34DRArr /Dep 17m+0ADI214:40+1241h 5m17
 M  TF 
1977 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...ED421:35+34DRArr /Dep 2h 52m+0ADI219:45+346h 10m33
 M  TF 
1977 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...ED??22:00+38BZAArr /Dep 6h 45m+0ADI??18:45+2444h 45m22
SMTWTFS
2218 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...ED??22:00+38SEGMArr /Dep 1h 28m+0ADI??13:25+3039h 25m45
SMTWTFS
2217 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ED??22:50+33UBLArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ADI??16:10+4041h 20m11
    T  
2042 kmIBRAHIM-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...ED??23:10+46CBEArr /Dep 13h 55m+0ADI??21:45+1:4146h 35m7
     F 
1846 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site