Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 18:57:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 18:57:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1824.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRED100:55+53ADI313:55+1:1237h 0m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1869 km51 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRED305:20+16ADI102:20+1145h 0m22
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2332 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRED306:35+45ADI316:10+1:4633h 35m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1863 km55 km/hr


45 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...ED??00:20+13MASArr +3/Dep +12h 50m-2ADI??18:45+1042h 25m37
SMTWTFS
2287 kmBMTIR*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...ED??01:35+37MASArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13ADI??18:45+1041h 10m26
SMTWTFS
2287 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15+33CBEArr +1/Dep +08h 40m-1ADI??21:45+4241h 30m7
no arr/dep
1844 kmIri rules are differ...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...ED??05:10+40CBEArr +15/Dep +08h 0m-15ADI??21:45+4240h 35m9
      S
1845 kmhari-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...ED306:35+16ASKArr +43/Dep 7h 55m+0ADI606:55+1172h 20m26
no arr/dep
2478 kmIBRAHIM-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...ED??08:35+18CBEArr +41/Dep +04h 50m-41ADI??21:45+4237h 10m2
      S
1844 kmhari-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...ED??08:35+18SRRArr +20/Dep +242h 55m+4ADI??23:00+938h 25m4
S      
1845 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ED??09:20+38SRRArr /Dep +242h 0m+0ADI??23:00+937h 40m-61
S      
1845 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...ED??10:30+30LTTArr +25/Dep +41h 10m-21ADI??23:55+737h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1875 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...ED??10:30+30TNAArr +44/Dep +14h 7m-43ADI??01:45+239h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1876 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22218
--
Σ  ED??10:30+30PUNEArr +51/Dep +111h 0m-50ADI??06:15+843h 45m1
S  W F 
1864 kmKishor*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ED??10:50+12JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10ADI??22:00+1459h 10m23
     F 
3206 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...ED??11:30+28CBEArr +22/Dep +02h 13m-22ADI??21:45+4234h 15m13
      S
1844 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...ED??11:55+27CBEArr +11/Dep +01h 35m-11ADI??21:45+4233h 50m12
      S
1845 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...ED??12:25+19CBEArr +0/Dep +01h 5m+0ADI??21:45+4233h 20m17
      S
1845 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...ED??13:20+51DRArr +54/Dep +05h 45m-54ADI??04:30+1539h 10m5
   W   
1875 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...ED??13:20+51TNAArr +37/Dep +73h 52m-30ADI??01:45+236h 25m4
   W   
1833 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...ED??13:20+51DRArr +54/Dep +38h 45m-51ADI??07:55+2142h 35m-1
   W   
1875 kmKishor*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+25SBCArr +36/Dep +02h 0m-36ADI??06:55+2240h 20m21
      S
1931 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+25SBCArr +36/Dep +32h 0m-33ADI??06:55+1340h 20m27
  T T  
1931 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...ED??15:20+20DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49ADI??06:35+039h 15m-4
      S
1923 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??15:20+13BZAArr -6/Dep +114h 10m+17ADI??13:55+3246h 35m20
   W   
2301 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...ED??15:40+14TCRArr +17/Dep +481h 43m+31ADI??07:15+739h 35m23
   W   
1910 kmRailfan Z*^~-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...ED??15:50+13DRArr +13/Dep +61h 58m-7ADI??06:35+038h 45m0
 MTW F 
1923 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...ED??15:50+13PUNEArr +47/Dep +13h 20m-46ADI??07:45+239h 55m4
     F 
1880 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...ED??15:50+13DRArr +13/Dep +13h 8m-12ADI??05:55-838h 5m-9
 MTW F 
1929 kmCheetah*^~-
17216
--
Σ NCJ ADI Σ...ED??15:50+13PUNEArr +47/Dep +15h 5m-46ADI??06:15+838h 25m-9
   W F 
1880 kmkushanmaths-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...ED??17:15+18NGPArr /Dep +1:112h 25m+0ADI??13:25+2944h 10m43
S TW   
2442 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...ED??17:45+1:29SRRArr +1:33/Dep +1:1945m-14ADI??07:15+2137h 30m37
 M     
1846 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...ED??17:45+1:29SRRArr +1:33/Dep +5845m-35ADI??07:15+637h 30m38
  T    
1846 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...ED??17:45+1:29SRRArr +1:33/Dep +4245m-51ADI??07:15+637h 30m24
    T  
1846 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...ED??17:45+1:29SRRArr +1:33/Dep +4245m-51ADI??07:15+1937h 30m21
      S
1846 kmNazeer*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ED??18:30+36SCArr +19/Dep +02h 45m-19ADI??13:55+2743h 25m4
SM   F 
2253 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ED??20:00+21CSTMArr +20/Dep +08h 5m-20ADI??19:20+947h 20m-25
SM W F 
2001 kmIri rules are differ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...ED??20:00+21CSTMArr +20/Dep +01h 45m-20ADI??12:45-140h 45m-23
SMTWT S
2013 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ED??20:00+21DDArr +31/Dep +281h 15m-3ADI??13:55+2741h 55m-8
SM   F 
1957 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ED??20:00+21DDArr +31/Dep +551h 15m+24ADI??13:55+3241h 55m-4
   W   
1957 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...ED??20:00+21DRArr +50/Dep +34h 23m-47ADI??19:45+647h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1998 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??20:00+21DRArr +50/Dep +31h 48m-47ADI??14:40+1142h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1998 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...ED??21:35+22DRArr +8/Dep +317m-5ADI??14:40+1141h 5m17
 M  TF 
1975 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...ED??21:35+22DRArr +8/Dep +32h 52m-5ADI??19:45+646h 10m33
 M  TF 
1975 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...ED??22:00+32BZAArr +11/Dep +36h 45m-8ADI??18:45+1044h 45m22
SMTWTFS
2218 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...ED??22:00+32SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:141h 28m+48ADI??13:25+2939h 25m45
SMTWTFS
2218 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ED??22:50+24UBLArr +8/Dep +72h 30m-1ADI??16:10+4241h 20m11
    T  
2037 kmIBRAHIM-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...ED??23:10+47CBEArr +24/Dep +013h 55m-24ADI??21:45+4246h 35m7
     F 
1844 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site