Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:39:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:39:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1820.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRED100:55+37ADI313:55+1:4837h 0m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1875 km51 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRED305:20+14ADI102:20+045h 0m22
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2330 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRED306:35+51ADI316:10+1:3133h 35m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1869 km56 km/hr


45 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...ED??00:20+16MASArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5ADI??18:45+1242h 25m37
SMTWTFS
2287 kmBMTIR*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...ED??01:35+42MASArr +20/Dep +11h 35m-19ADI??18:45+1241h 10m26
SMTWTFS
2287 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15+28CBEArr -3/Dep +38h 40m+6ADI??21:45+1:5241h 30m7
no arr/dep
1845 kmNo one has right to ...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...ED??05:10+38CBEArr +14/Dep +38h 0m-11ADI??21:45+1:5240h 35m9
      S
1846 kmhari-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...ED??06:35+5ASKArr +55/Dep +247h 55m-31ADI??06:55+1948h 20m26
   W   
1979 kmIBRAHIM-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...ED??08:35+13CBEArr +35/Dep +34h 50m-32ADI??21:45+1:5237h 10m2
      S
1845 kmhari-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +14/Dep +222h 55m+8ADI??23:00+638h 25m4
S      
1846 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ED??09:20+32SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12ADI??23:00+637h 40m-61
S      
1846 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...ED??10:30+41LTTArr +29/Dep 1h 10m+0ADI??23:55+637h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1875 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...ED??10:30+41TNAArr +21/Dep +24h 7m-19ADI??01:45+639h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1877 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22218
--
Σ  ED??10:30+41PUNEArr +37/Dep +011h 0m-37ADI??06:15+443h 45m0
S  W F 
1864 kmKishor*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ED??10:50+16JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10ADI??22:00+2059h 10m23
     F 
3205 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...ED??11:30+27CBEArr +21/Dep +32h 13m-18ADI??21:45+1:5234h 15m13
      S
1845 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...ED??11:55+34CBEArr +14/Dep +31h 35m-11ADI??21:45+1:5233h 50m12
      S
1846 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...ED??12:25+22CBEArr +1/Dep +31h 5m+2ADI??21:45+1:5233h 20m17
      S
1846 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...ED??13:20+40DRArr +18/Dep +05h 45m-18ADI??04:30+1839h 10m5
   W   
1877 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...ED??13:20+40TNAArr +57/Dep +63h 52m-51ADI??01:45+636h 25m4
   W   
1834 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...ED??13:20+40DRArr +18/Dep +08h 45m-18ADI??07:55+1042h 35m-1
   W   
1877 kmKishor*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23ADI??06:55+940h 20m21
      S
1930 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23ADI??06:55+1240h 20m27
  T T  
1930 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...ED??15:20+29DRArr +2:46/Dep +71h 58m-2:39ADI??06:35+139h 15m-4
      S
1929 km★Prayas★*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??15:20+21BZAArr +15/Dep +14h 10m-14ADI??13:55+246h 35m20
   W   
2291 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...ED??15:40+19TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3ADI??07:15+1439h 35m23
   W   
1911 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...ED??15:50+11DRArr +19/Dep +71h 58m-12ADI??06:35+138h 45m0
 MTW F 
1929 km★Prayas★*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...ED??15:50+11PUNEArr +27/Dep +03h 20m-27ADI??07:45+439h 55m4
     F 
1887 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...ED??15:50+11DRArr +19/Dep +03h 8m-19ADI??05:55-738h 5m-9
 MTW F 
1935 km★Prayas★*^~-
17216
--
Σ NCJ ADI Σ...ED??15:50+11PUNEArr +27/Dep +05h 5m-27ADI??06:15+438h 25m-10
   W F 
1887 kmkushanmaths-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...ED??17:15+42NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16ADI??13:25+2644h 10m43
S TW   
2442 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...ED??17:45+1:09SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2345m-2ADI??07:15+2537h 30m37
 M     
1846 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...ED??17:45+1:09SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2045m-5ADI??07:15+4237h 30m38
  T    
1846 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...ED??17:45+1:09SRRArr +1:25/Dep +4345m-42ADI??07:15+1337h 30m24
    T  
1846 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...ED??17:45+1:09SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:4445m+19ADI??07:15+5637h 30m21
      S
1846 kmNazeer*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ED118:30-SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0ADI313:55-43h 25m4
SM   F 
2273 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ED??20:00+39CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22ADI??19:20+1447h 20m-25
SM W F 
2001 kmNo one has right to ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...ED??20:00+39CSTMArr +24/Dep +41h 45m-20ADI??12:45+240h 45m-23
SMTWT S
2012 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ED??20:00+39DDArr +23/Dep +271h 15m+4ADI??13:55+1841h 55m-8
SM   F 
1955 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ED??20:00+39DDArr +23/Dep +211h 15m-2ADI??13:55+241h 55m-4
   W   
1955 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...ED??20:00+39DRArr +21/Dep +34h 23m-18ADI??19:45+247h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1997 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??20:00+39DRArr +21/Dep +31h 48m-18ADI??14:40+942h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1997 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...ED??21:35+27DRArr +11/Dep +317m-8ADI??14:40+941h 5m17
 M  TF 
1975 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...ED??21:35+27DRArr +11/Dep +32h 52m-8ADI??19:45+246h 10m33
 M  TF 
1975 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...ED??22:00+43BZAArr +21/Dep +36h 45m-18ADI??18:45+1244h 45m22
SMTWTFS
2218 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...ED??22:00+43SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31ADI??13:25+2639h 25m45
SMTWTFS
2217 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ED??22:50+31UBLArr +28/Dep +132h 30m-15ADI??16:10+3641h 20m11
    T  
2042 kmIBRAHIM-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...ED??23:10+43CBEArr +21/Dep +313h 55m-18ADI??21:45+1:5246h 35m7
     F 
1846 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site