Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:50:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:50:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1820.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Guntakal => Pune => Neral => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRED100:55+41ADI314:00+1037h 5m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1869 km50 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRED305:20+25ADI102:20+1745h 0m22
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2330 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRED306:35+36ADI316:10+4933h 35m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1863 km55 km/hr


45 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...ED??00:20+39MASArr +30/Dep +202h 50m-10ADI??18:45+3442h 25m37
SMTWTFS
2286 kmBMTIR*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...ED??01:35+42MASArr +20/Dep +201h 35m+0ADI??18:45+3441h 10m26
SMTWTFS
2286 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15+25CBEArr -8/Dep +08h 40m+8ADI??21:45+1:0841h 30m7
no arr/dep
1845 kmFan of 12479^~-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...ED??05:10+33CBEArr +8/Dep +08h 0m-8ADI??21:45+1:0840h 35m9
      S
1846 kmhari-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...ED??06:35+0ASKArr +52/Dep +267h 55m-26ADI??06:55+1448h 20m26
   W   
1975 kmIBRAHIM-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...ED??08:35+14CBEArr +36/Dep +04h 50m-36ADI??21:45+1:0837h 10m2
      S
1845 kmhari-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...ED208:35+14SRRArr +20/Dep +292h 55m+9ADI123:00+3562h 25m4
      S
2153 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ED209:20+48SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14ADI123:00+3561h 40m-61
      S
2011 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...ED??10:30+15LTTArr +22/Dep 1h 10m+0ADI??23:55+737h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1877 kmSING IS KING*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...ED??10:30+15TNAArr +8/Dep +14h 7m-7ADI??01:45+639h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1878 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22218
--
Σ  ED??10:30+15PUNEArr +32/Dep +011h 0m-32ADI??06:15+543h 45m0
S  W F 
1864 kmKishor*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ED??10:50+18JPArr +49/Dep +12h 25m-48ADI??22:00+1559h 10m23
     F 
3204 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...ED??11:30+26CBEArr +20/Dep +02h 13m-20ADI??21:45+1:0834h 15m13
      S
1845 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...ED??11:55+33CBEArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15ADI??21:45+1:0833h 50m12
      S
1845 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...ED??12:25+22CBEArr +4/Dep +01h 5m-4ADI??21:45+1:0833h 20m17
      S
1845 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...ED??13:20+35DRArr +23/Dep +05h 45m-23ADI??04:30+1539h 10m5
   W   
1876 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...ED??13:20+35TNAArr +11/Dep +53h 52m-6ADI??01:45+636h 25m4
   W   
1834 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...ED013:20+35DRArr +23/Dep +388h 45m+15ADI307:55+3842h 35m-1
   W   
1876 kmKishor*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED014:35+22SBCArr +30/Dep +42h 0m-26ADI406:55+1440h 20m21
      S
1931 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED014:35+22SBCArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22ADI606:55+2064h 20m27
 M W   
1931 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...ED015:20+21DRArr +18/Dep +71h 58m-11ADI506:35-139h 15m-4
      S
1934 kmPrayas*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??15:20+1:25BZAArr +55/Dep +04h 10m-55ADI??13:55+1246h 35m20
   W   
2302 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...ED215:40+49TCRArr +1:14/Dep +301h 43m-44ADI107:15+1363h 35m23
no arr/dep
2335 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...ED315:50+13DRArr +3/Dep +71h 58m+4ADI506:35-138h 45m-1
 MTW F 
1934 kmPrayas*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...ED315:50+13PUNEArr +22/Dep +33h 20m-19ADI007:45+1163h 55m3
no arr/dep
2072 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...ED315:50+13DRArr +3/Dep +03h 8m-3ADI205:55-938h 5m-10
 MTW F 
1940 kmPrayas*^~-
17216
--
Σ NCJ ADI Σ...ED315:50+13PUNEArr +22/Dep +05h 5m-22ADI206:15+538h 25m-11
   W F 
2072 kmkushanmaths-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...ED??17:15+1:29NGPArr +1:29/Dep +1:012h 25m-28ADI??13:25+3244h 10m43
S TW   
2441 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...ED??17:45+1:02SRRArr +1:52/Dep +5245m-1:00ADI??07:15+237h 30m37
 M     
1846 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...ED??17:45+1:02SRRArr +1:52/Dep +4945m-1:03ADI??07:15+2537h 30m38
  T    
1846 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...ED??17:45+1:02SRRArr +1:52/Dep +5345m-59ADI??07:15+1337h 30m24
    T  
1846 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...ED217:45+1:02SRRArr +1:52/Dep +4445m-1:08ADI107:15+661h 30m22
     F 
2154 kmNazeer*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ED??18:30+32SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16ADI??13:55+2343h 25m4
SM   F 
2264 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ED??20:00+27CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12ADI??19:20+1847h 20m-25
SM W F 
2002 kmFan of 12479^~-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...ED??20:00+27CSTMArr +12/Dep +21h 45m-10ADI??12:45+940h 45m-23
SMTWT S
2014 kmPrayas*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ED??20:00+27DDArr +16/Dep +221h 15m+6ADI??13:55+2341h 55m-8
SM   F 
1955 kmPrayas*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ED??20:00+27DDArr +16/Dep +191h 15m+3ADI??13:55+1241h 55m-4
   W   
1955 kmPrayas*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...ED??20:00+27DRArr +2/Dep +34h 23m+1ADI??19:45+1147h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1999 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??20:00+27DRArr +2/Dep +31h 48m+1ADI??14:40+1842h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1999 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...ED??21:35+19DRArr +7/Dep +312m-4ADI??14:40+1841h 5m17
 M  TF 
1977 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...ED??21:35+19DRArr +7/Dep +32h 47m-4ADI??19:45+1146h 10m33
 M  TF 
1977 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...ED??22:00+30BZAArr +26/Dep +346h 45m+8ADI??18:45+3444h 45m22
SMTWTFS
2218 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...ED??22:00+30SEGMArr +30/Dep +1:031h 28m+33ADI??13:25+3239h 25m45
SMTWTFS
2217 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ED122:50+21UBLArr +11/Dep +62h 30m-5ADI116:10+5565h 20m11
no arr/dep
2036 kmIBRAHIM-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...ED??23:10+41CBEArr +19/Dep +013h 55m-19ADI??21:45+1:0846h 35m7
     F 
1846 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site