Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
AKT/Akaltara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:11:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:11:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to AKT/Akaltara
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKT⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: AKT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and AKT/Akaltara

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Krishnarajapuram   Daund   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRED115:20+18BSP*821:35+4630h 15m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1844 km61 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRED115:20+12BSP*821:35+1:1230h 15m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1844 km61 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRED117:15+1:01AKT301:24+1:0732h 9m30
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 1931 km60 km/hr


14 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and AKT/Akaltara

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Krishnarajapuram   Daund   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...ED??00:55+57NGPArr +29/Dep +141h 45m-15CPH??09:42+3932h 47m5
   W   
1881 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...ED??03:05+2:29NGPArr +2:15/Dep +414h 20m-1:34BSP??14:30+1:0535h 25m7
    T  
1904 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...ED110:30+26DDArr +10/Dep +162h 55m+6CPH109:42+3971h 12m13
 M   F 
2694 kmCheetah-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...ED110:30+26LTTArr +23/Dep +12h 45m-22BSP009:55+1347h 25m3
 MTW  S
2666 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8949
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+23BNCArr +47/Dep +74h 22m-40AKT??03:01+1:0136h 26m14
  T  F 
1835 kmBMTIR-
7759
Σ Madurai - Hyderaba...ED315:50+23KJMArr +19/Dep +72h 15m-12AKT003:01+1:0159h 11m8
 M     
3013 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...ED315:50+23DDArr +32/Dep +195h 0m-13CPH217:33+3473h 43m8
 MTW F 
2737 kmGopal-
1155
Σ CBE-SBC-NGP-R-BSP ...ED??16:35+27NGPArr +7/Dep +192h 35m+12BSP??07:05+1:1538h 30m14
S      
1902 kmShashanka-
13577
--
Σ Bangaluru-Hyderaba...ED??16:35+27NGPArr +7/Dep +135h 25m+6BSP??09:10+2640h 35m10
S      
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...ED??17:15+1:26NGPArr +1:27/Dep +51h 15m-1:22AKT??01:31+2632h 16m26
S TW   
1924 kmVinay Kumar-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...ED??17:15+10NGPArr +51/Dep +51h 10m-46AKT??01:31+2632h 16m26
      S
1924 kmVinay Kumar-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...ED??22:00+36NGPArr +38/Dep +193h 30m-19BSP??07:05+1:1533h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1829 kmVinay Kumar-
5866
Σ Southern Kerala to...ED??22:00+36ETArr +36/Dep +121h 20m-24BSP??17:15+2143h 15m52
SMTWTFS
2366 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...ED??23:15+25VSKPArr +7/Dep +345m-4AKT??09:26+4634h 11m20
 MT    
1842 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site