Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
AKT/Akaltara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:26:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:26:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to AKT/Akaltara
3 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKT⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: AKT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and AKT/Akaltara

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Krishnarajapuram   Daund   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRED115:20+13BSP*821:35+1:0330h 15m16
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1845 km61 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRED115:20+12BSP*821:35+5630h 15m15
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1845 km61 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRED117:15+33AKT301:24+1832h 9m30
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
 1925 km60 km/hr


12 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and AKT/Akaltara

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Krishnarajapuram   Daund   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...ED??00:55+24NGPArr +2/Dep +221h 45m+20CPH??09:42+4632h 47m5
   W   
1881 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...ED??10:30+21DDArr /Dep +342h 55m+0CPH??09:42+4647h 12m13
  T   S
2444 kmCheetah*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...ED??10:30+21LTTArr /Dep +42h 45m+0BSP??09:55+647h 25m5
 MTW  S
2658 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8949
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+16BNCArr +51/Dep 4h 22m+0AKT??03:01+4836h 26m15
  T  F 
1829 kmBMTIR*^~-
7759
Σ Madurai - Hyderaba...ED??15:50+23KJMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0AKT??03:01+4835h 11m9
  T  F 
1861 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...ED??15:50+23DDArr /Dep +285h 0m+0CPH??17:33+4349h 43m10
 MTW F 
2459 kmGopal*^-
1155
Σ CBE-SBC-NGP-R-BSP ...ED??16:35+17NGPArr /Dep +422h 35m+0BSP??07:05+1:4938h 30m14
S      
1902 kmShashanka*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...ED??17:15+25NGPArr +47/Dep +1:121h 15m+25AKT??01:31+1:2732h 16m26
S TW   
1925 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...ED??17:15+18NGPArr +40/Dep +1:121h 10m+32AKT??01:31+1:2732h 16m26
      S
1925 kmVinay Kumar~-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...ED??22:00+24NGPArr +28/Dep +423h 30m+14BSP??07:05+1:4933h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1829 kmVinay Kumar~-
5866
Σ Southern Kerala to...ED??22:00+24ETArr +26/Dep +171h 20m-9BSP??17:15+1843h 15m53
SMTWTFS
2367 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...ED??23:15+23VSKPArr +35/Dep +745m-28AKT??09:26+5634h 11m20
 MT    
1842 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.