Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
AKT/Akaltara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:36:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:36:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to AKT/Akaltara
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKT⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: AKT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and AKT/Akaltara

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Krishnarajapuram   Daund   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRED115:20+14BSP*821:35+5230h 15m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1844 km61 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRED115:20+21BSP*821:35+5630h 15m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1834 km61 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRED117:15+56AKT301:24+4832h 9m30
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 1931 km60 km/hr


14 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and AKT/Akaltara

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Krishnarajapuram   Daund   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...ED??00:55+48NGPArr +20/Dep +71h 45m-13CPH??09:42+2432h 47m5
   W   
1881 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...ED??03:05+1:08NGPArr +53/Dep +04h 20m-53BSP??14:30+1435h 25m7
    T  
1904 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...ED??10:30+34DDArr +21/Dep +162h 55m-5CPH??09:42+2447h 12m13
  T   S
2444 km★Prayas★*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...ED??10:30+34LTTArr +27/Dep +12h 45m-26BSP??09:55+947h 25m3
 MTW  S
2664 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8949
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+26BNCArr +55/Dep 4h 22m+0AKT??03:01+1:1436h 26m14
  T  F 
1835 kmBMTIR*^~-
7759
Σ Madurai - Hyderaba...ED??15:50+23KJMArr +15/Dep 2h 15m+0AKT??03:01+1:1435h 11m8
  T  F 
1873 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...ED??15:50+23DDArr +31/Dep +215h 0m-10CPH??17:33+3449h 43m8
 MTW F 
2472 kmGopal*^~-
1155
Σ CBE-SBC-NGP-R-BSP ...ED??16:35+27NGPArr +14/Dep +152h 35m+1BSP??07:05+1:1438h 30m14
S      
1902 kmShashanka*^~-
13577
--
Σ Bangaluru-Hyderaba...ED??16:35+27NGPArr +14/Dep +125h 25m-2BSP??09:10+1840h 35m10
S      
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...ED??17:15+39NGPArr +1:00/Dep +71h 15m-53AKT??01:31+2332h 16m26
S TW   
1925 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...ED??17:15+11NGPArr +44/Dep +71h 10m-37AKT??01:31+2332h 16m26
      S
1925 kmVinay Kumar~-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...ED??22:00+43NGPArr /Dep +153h 30m+0BSP??07:05+1:1433h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1829 kmVinay Kumar~-
5866
Σ Southern Kerala to...ED??22:00+43ETArr /Dep +111h 20m+0BSP??17:15+1843h 15m52
SMTWTFS
2367 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...ED??23:15+29VSKPArr +12/Dep +445m-8AKT??09:26+4934h 11m20
 MT    
1842 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site