Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
AKT/Akaltara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:47:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:47:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to AKT/Akaltara
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKT⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: AKT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and AKT/Akaltara

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Krishnarajapuram   Daund   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRED115:20+38BSP*821:35+1:2730h 15m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1844 km61 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRED115:20-BSP*821:35-30h 15m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km61 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRED117:15+34AKT301:24+2432h 9m30
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 1931 km60 km/hr


14 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and AKT/Akaltara

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Krishnarajapuram   Daund   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...ED??00:55+38NGPArr +10/Dep +131h 45m+3CPH??09:42+2532h 47m5
   W   
1881 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...ED??03:05+51NGPArr +33/Dep +04h 20m-33BSP??14:30+1635h 25m7
    T  
1904 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...ED??10:30+41DDArr +30/Dep +222h 55m-8CPH??09:42+2547h 12m13
  T   S
2444 kmCheetah*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...ED??10:30+41LTTArr +34/Dep +22h 45m-32BSP??09:55+447h 25m3
 MTW  S
2664 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8949
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+29BNCArr +1:07/Dep +154h 22m-52AKT??03:01+1:1536h 26m14
  T  F 
1835 kmBMTIR*^~-
7759
Σ Madurai - Hyderaba...ED??15:50+10KJMArr +17/Dep +152h 15m-2AKT??03:01+1:1535h 11m8
  T  F 
1873 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...ED315:50+10DDArr +19/Dep +325h 0m+13CPH217:33+4273h 43m9
 MTW F 
2737 kmKSG*^~-
1155
Σ CBE-SBC-NGP-R-BSP ...ED??16:35+36NGPArr +41/Dep +162h 35m-25BSP??07:05+1:1438h 30m14
S      
1902 kmShashanka*^~-
13577
--
Σ Bangaluru-Hyderaba...ED??16:35+36NGPArr +41/Dep +05h 25m-41BSP??09:10+1140h 35m10
S      
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...ED??17:15+22NGPArr +40/Dep +81h 15m-32AKT??01:31+2532h 16m26
S TW   
1925 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...ED??17:15+8NGPArr +39/Dep +81h 10m-31AKT??01:31+2532h 16m26
      S
1925 kmVinay Kumar~-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...ED??22:00+39NGPArr +37/Dep +163h 30m-21BSP??07:05+1:1433h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1829 kmVinay Kumar~-
5866
Σ Southern Kerala to...ED??22:00+39ETArr +34/Dep +111h 20m-23BSP??17:15+2043h 15m52
SMTWTFS
2367 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...ED??23:15+30VSKPArr +16/Dep +845m-8AKT??09:26+5534h 11m20
 MT    
1842 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site