Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
APDJ/Alipur Duar Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:37:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:37:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction
4 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: APDJ⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: APDJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   Kolkata Shalimar   Perambur   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRED103:05+39NOQ002:43+1:5447h 38m31
   W   
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL2768 km58 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRED111:10+22APDJ013:40+2:3450h 30m31
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2786 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRED122:20-NOQ002:45-52h 25m37
S      
IISL
GNWL2840 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRED123:15+34NOQ000:13+2:0448h 58m31
S      
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL2768 km57 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   Kolkata Shalimar   Perambur   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...ED??00:20+12PERArr +29/Dep +423h 11m+13APDJ??03:45+3:2551h 25m23
  T    
2786 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED??01:20+40PERArr +26/Dep +422h 12m+16APDJ??03:45+3:2550h 25m9
  T    
2786 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+16BZAArr +6/Dep +2350m+17APDJ??03:45+3:2548h 40m16
  T    
2722 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED??03:05-BZAArr /Dep +2350m+0APDJ??03:45+3:2548h 40m15
  T    
2722 kmGopal*^-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...ED??03:15+17SHMArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22NOQ??04:35+1:0849h 20m-5
 M     
2695 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...ED??17:15+23GKPArr +2:52/Dep +292h 25m-2:23NOQ??14:00+2:1868h 45m3
  T    
3640 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...ED??21:35+26KYNArr +21/Dep +03h 42m-21NCB??23:03+2873h 28m17
     F 
3694 kmVinay Kumar~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ED??22:00+24JTJArr +22/Dep +61h 27m-16NOQ??00:13+2:0250h 13m16
   WTF 
2767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ED??22:00+24BZAArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6NOQ??00:13+2:0350h 13m9
      S
2698 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...ED??22:30+21MASArr +2/Dep +111h 25m+9NOQ??00:13+2:0249h 43m30
   WTF 
2767 kmBMTIR*^~-
18795
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+23MASArr +12/Dep +112h 15m-1NOQ??00:13+2:0249h 23m24
   WTF 
2708 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...ED??23:15+23MKAArr +1:01/Dep +526h 44m-9APDJ??16:50+3765h 35m33
 M     
2970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...ED??23:25+19MASArr +16/Dep +1150m-5NOQ??00:13+2:0248h 48m9
   WTF 
2767 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.