Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 13:59:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 13:59:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-UMB403:30-48h 25m24
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2834 km59 km/hr


19 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...ED100:55+33BPLArr +54/Dep +222h 45m-32UMB301:35+2:4572h 40m39
   W   
3402 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...ED??00:55+33NZMArr +3:35/Dep +451h 50m-2:50UMB??00:45+1:0747h 50m16
   W   
2765 kmDB*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...ED100:55+30ETArr +31/Dep +142h 35m-17UMB301:35+2:4572h 40m43
S      
3492 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...ED100:55-NZMArr +3:17/Dep 3h 40m+0UMB723:50-46h 55m-5
S      
2699 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED305:20+25NEDArr +42/Dep +1:414h 20m+59UMB715:45+3:26106h 25m19
      S
4662 kmIn India now-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...ED??08:35+14SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0UMB??14:50+1:1054h 15m1
 M    S
2938 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+14SRRArr /Dep +1:171h 0m+0UMB??14:50+2:0554h 15m3
   W   
2938 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED015:20+21DDArr +41/Dep +293h 45m-12UMB301:35+2:4582h 15m33
      S
3169 kmPrayas*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED315:50+13DDArr +14/Dep +293h 45m+15UMB301:35+2:4581h 45m36
 MTW F 
3169 kmPrayas*^~-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...ED??16:35+30NZMArr +2:16/Dep +93h 15m-2:07UMB??20:18+2451h 43m-2
S      
2772 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...ED??21:35+19DRArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7UMB??07:55+1:3158h 20m9
     F 
3064 kmHussain*^~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...ED??22:00+30NZMArr +3:42/Dep +83h 11m-3:34UMB??21:35+5547h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
2742 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ED??22:00+30NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +192h 45m-3:34UMB??18:50+3644h 50m-17
SMTWTFS
2706 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...ED??22:00+30NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +63h 30m-3:47UMB??19:55+1145h 55m-16
SMTWTFS
2706 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...ED??22:00+30NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +4:221h 15m+29UMB??18:30+4:5044h 30m25
 M  TF 
2706 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...ED??22:00+30ETArr +34/Dep +353h 10m+1UMB??02:18+3:0952h 18m52
SMTWTFS
2764 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...ED??22:00+30NDLSArr +3:53/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB??02:35-52h 35m33
SMTWTFS
2705 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...ED??22:00+30NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +93h 45m-3:44UMB??20:18+2446h 18m-17
SMTWTFS
2706 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...ED??23:15+21ASNArr +28/Dep 2h 20m+0UMB??23:00+3:5971h 45m70
 MT    
3560 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site