Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:21:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:21:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-UMB403:30-48h 25m24
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2835 km59 km/hr


19 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...ED??00:55+49BPLArr +54/Dep +262h 45m-28UMB??01:35+1:3348h 40m39
   W   
2707 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...ED??00:55+49NZMArr +1:34/Dep +201h 50m-1:14UMB??00:45+3547h 50m16
   W   
2765 kmDB*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...ED??00:55+20ETArr +23/Dep +132h 35m-10UMB??01:35+1:3348h 40m43
S      
2706 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...ED??00:55+20NZMArr +1:40/Dep +23h 40m-1:38UMB??23:50+946h 55m-5
S      
2699 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED??05:20+14NEDArr +49/Dep +184h 20m-31UMB??15:45+3:0358h 25m20
      S
3116 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +14/Dep +491h 0m+35UMB??14:50+2954h 15m1
 M    S
2938 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +14/Dep +541h 0m+40UMB??14:50+1754h 15m3
   W   
2938 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED??15:20+29DDArr +1:07/Dep +233h 45m-44UMB??01:35+1:3358h 15m33
      S
2908 km★Prayas★*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED??15:50+11DDArr +24/Dep +233h 45m-1UMB??01:35+1:3357h 45m37
 MTW F 
2908 km★Prayas★*^~-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...ED??16:35+27NZMArr +1:03/Dep +23h 15m-1:01UMB??20:18+1151h 43m-2
S      
2773 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...ED??21:35+27DRArr +11/Dep +02h 15m-11UMB??07:55+2958h 20m9
     F 
3062 kmHussain*^~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...ED??22:00+43NZMArr +1:42/Dep +113h 11m-1:31UMB??21:35+4447h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
2743 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ED??22:00+43NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +82h 45m-1:34UMB??18:50+1944h 50m-17
SMTWTFS
2707 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...ED??22:00+43NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +53h 30m-1:37UMB??19:55+945h 55m-16
SMTWTFS
2707 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...ED??22:00+43NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +3:011h 15m+1:19UMB??18:30+3:0944h 30m25
 M  TF 
2707 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...ED??22:00+43ETArr +35/Dep +293h 10m-6UMB??02:18+1:5852h 18m52
SMTWTFS
2766 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...ED122:00+43NDLSArr +1:42/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB702:35-100h 35m39
SMTWTFS
2706 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...ED??22:00+43NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +23h 45m-1:40UMB??20:18+1146h 18m-17
SMTWTFS
2707 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...ED??23:15+32ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6UMB??23:00+2:0571h 45m70
 MT    
3560 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site