Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-UMB403:30-48h 25m24
 M  T  
IISL
3A
GNWL2835 km59 km/hr


19 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...ED??00:55+24BPLArr +27/Dep +252h 45m-2UMB??01:35+1:0548h 40m39
   W   
2707 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...ED??00:55+24NZMArr +36/Dep +81h 50m-28UMB??00:45+2847h 50m16
   W   
2766 kmDB*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...ED??00:55+21ETArr +48/Dep +172h 35m-31UMB??01:35+1:0548h 40m43
S      
2707 kmGopal*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...ED??00:55+21NZMArr +1:08/Dep +13h 40m-1:07UMB??23:50+1246h 55m-5
S      
2700 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED??05:20+23NEDArr +52/Dep +64h 20m-46UMB??15:45+1:0658h 25m19
      S
3116 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...ED??08:35+17SRRArr +17/Dep +481h 0m+31UMB??16:10+1955h 35m1
 M    S
2937 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+17SRRArr +17/Dep +541h 0m+37UMB??16:15+1555h 40m3
   W   
2937 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED??15:20+15DDArr /Dep +263h 45m+0UMB??01:35+1:0558h 15m33
      S
2903 kmCheetah*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED??15:50+23DDArr /Dep +263h 45m+0UMB??01:35+1:0557h 45m37
 MTW F 
2903 kmCheetah*^~-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...ED??16:35+17NZMArr /Dep +13h 15m+0UMB??20:18+1451h 43m-2
S      
2773 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...ED??21:35+25DRArr /Dep +12h 15m+0UMB??07:55+2458h 20m9
     F 
3062 kmHussain*^~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...ED??22:00+24NZMArr +32/Dep +113h 11m-21UMB??21:35+3247h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
2743 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ED??22:00+24NDLSArr +35/Dep +42h 45m-31UMB??18:50+1344h 50m-17
SMTWTFS
2707 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...ED??22:00+24NDLSArr +35/Dep +13h 30m-34UMB??19:55+645h 55m-16
SMTWTFS
2707 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...ED??22:00+24NDLSArr +35/Dep +1:481h 15m+1:13UMB??18:30+1:5444h 30m25
 M  TF 
2707 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...ED??22:00+24ETArr +26/Dep +333h 10m+7UMB??02:18+1:2352h 18m52
SMTWTFS
2767 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...ED??22:00+24NDLSArr +35/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB??02:35-52h 35m39
SMTWTFS
2706 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...ED??22:00+24NDLSArr +35/Dep +13h 45m-34UMB??20:18+1446h 18m-17
SMTWTFS
2707 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...ED??23:15+23ASNArr +40/Dep +232h 20m-17UMB??23:00+1:4171h 45m70
 MT    
3562 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.