Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
BIH/Bairagarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:14:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:14:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to BIH/Bairagarh
14 Trains / 40 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BIH⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: BIH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and BIH/Bairagarh

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55-BPL206:25-29h 30m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1805 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+51BPL106:25+1:1629h 30m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05+2:21BPL309:40+1:5130h 35m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1874 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-BPL009:15-30h 10m19
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+11BPL009:15+4430h 10m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1805 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-BPL409:40-30h 35m14
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1874 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRED003:30+45BPL209:15+1:1529h 45m19
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1805 km61 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRED109:35-BPL013:45-28h 10m13
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1815 km64 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRED110:50+20BIH118:34+1:2631h 44m22
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 1884 km59 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35+32BPL203:25+3434h 50m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1879 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRED117:15+12BPL400:05+1:3630h 50m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1874 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERED117:15+1:37BPL400:05+1:2830h 50m25
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1874 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+16BPL300:05+1:2430h 50m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1874 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00+38BPL202:55+5428h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km62 km/hr


40 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and BIH/Bairagarh

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...ED??00:10+29SBCArr +13/Dep +612h 40m-7BPL??23:25+5547h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1985 kmviggie-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+25MASArr +15/Dep 1h 45m+0BPL??08:05+1:1131h 10m18
      S
1878 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+1:03MASArr +53/Dep 1h 35m+0BPL??08:05+1:1130h 45m4
    T S
1878 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??02:45+31SBCArr +26/Dep +174h 25m-9BIH??18:34+3739h 49m17
    T S
1985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+47YPRArr +42/Dep +84h 15m-34BPL??00:35+1845h 20m-2
  T T  
2203 kmBMTIR*^~-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15+47BANDArr +1:14/Dep +224h 44m-52BIH??18:34+3739h 19m17
    T S
1925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15+47YPRArr +42/Dep +02h 0m-42BIH??23:59+1:0244h 44m11
no arr/dep
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED??05:20+19NEDArr +28/Dep +1:244h 20m+56BPL??00:50+1:4543h 30m3
      S
2214 kmSudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...ED??05:20+19NEDArr +28/Dep +1:095h 50m+41BPL??00:20+1:2743h 0m-1
      S
2051 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...ED??08:15+28MASArr +32/Dep +13h 0m-31BIH??18:34+5134h 19m-3
S T    
1884 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...ED110:30-LTTArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BPL304:55-42h 25m5
 M    S
2237 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...ED110:30-LTTArr /Dep +501h 55m+0BPL204:55-42h 25m4
S T  F 
2237 kmVinay Kumar~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...ED110:30-BNCArr /Dep +123h 22m+0BPL223:25-60h 55m24
SMTWTFS
3117 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...ED110:30-SBCArr /Dep +84h 15m+0BPL321:20-58h 50m8
S TW  S
3084 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+23SBCArr +31/Dep 2h 10m+0BPL??22:55+1:0132h 20m0
SM W FS
1871 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+23SBCArr +31/Dep +383h 50m+7BPL??08:35+1:0042h 0m6
    T  
1871 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ED014:35-SBCArr +31/Dep 10m+0BPL221:20-30h 45m0
  T  FS
1877 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...ED??14:35+23SBCArr +31/Dep +43h 50m-27HBJ??21:20+1:1330h 45m0
      S
1925 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED015:20-DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BPL009:05-65h 45m4
      S
2272 kmCheetah*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ED??15:20+15NGPArr -1/Dep 2h 30m+0BPL??22:55+1:0131h 35m0
   W   
1814 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...ED015:20-KJMArr /Dep +42h 15m+0HBJ021:20-54h 0m-10
no arr/dep
3098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED315:50-DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BPL009:05-65h 15m8
 MTW F 
2272 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...ED315:50-KYNArr /Dep 1h 13m+0BPL209:35-65h 45m7
 MTW F 
2239 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED315:50-DDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BPL306:25-62h 35m1
no arr/dep
2272 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...ED315:50-DDArr /Dep +342h 40m+0BPL206:25-86h 35m11
   W   
2272 kmCheetah*^~-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...ED??18:30+43SCArr +25/Dep 0m+0HBJ??02:05+4631h 35m-16
   W  S
2001 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...ED??18:30+43SCArr +25/Dep 2h 35m+0BPL??14:20+1243h 50m1
     F 
2245 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??20:00+33GTLArr +7/Dep 4h 20m+0BPL??18:40+1646h 40m-19
   W   
2019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...ED??21:00+3MASArr -1/Dep +2:252h 35m+2:26HBJ??02:05+2:0829h 5m3
S   T  
1868 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+3MASArr -1/Dep 15h 10m+0BPL??19:20+1:4946h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1874 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...ED??21:35+33LDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0BPL??19:30+2245h 55m14
 M  TF 
2204 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+23MASArr +0/Dep +81h 5m+8BPL??02:00+4527h 30m1
    T S
1873 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+23MASArr +0/Dep +2:251h 35m+2:25HBJ??02:05+2:0827h 35m0
S   T  
1867 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...ED??22:30+23MASArr +0/Dep +11h 5m+1BPL??02:00+5027h 30m2
     F 
1873 kmNazeer*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ED??22:50+20SBCArr +7/Dep 3h 20m+0BPL??18:40+1643h 50m4
   W   
1945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ED??23:15+1:04MASArr /Dep +2:2535m+0HBJ??02:05+2:0826h 50m-9
S      
1868 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15+1:04BZAArr /Dep +441h 30m+0BPL??06:25+1:4531h 10m0
S      
1874 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...ED123:25-MASArr /Dep +2:251h 0m+0HBJ002:05-26h 40m-21
S   T  
1868 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ED??23:50+36MASArr +41/Dep +2:2550m+1:44HBJ??02:05+2:0826h 15m-15
S   T  
1868 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ED??23:50+36MASArr +41/Dep +820m-33BPL??02:00+4526h 10m-14
    T S
1874 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site