Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
BIH/Bairagarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:55:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:55:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to BIH/Bairagarh
14 Trains / 40 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BIH⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: BIH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and BIH/Bairagarh

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55+31BPL206:25+1:0129h 30m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1804 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+31BPL106:25+5229h 30m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05-BPL309:40-30h 35m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1874 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-BPL009:15-30h 10m19
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+15BPL009:15+3930h 10m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1805 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-BPL409:40-30h 35m14
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1874 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRED003:30+42BPL209:15+5329h 45m19
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1804 km61 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRED109:35+3:23BPL013:45+5:3428h 10m13
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1814 km64 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRED110:50+17BIH118:34+1:0731h 44m22
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 1884 km59 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35+31BPL203:25+3434h 50m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1878 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRED117:15+12BPL400:05+3730h 50m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1874 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERED117:15-BPL400:05-30h 50m25
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1874 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15-BPL300:05-30h 50m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1874 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00+30BPL202:55+4128h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km62 km/hr


40 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and BIH/Bairagarh

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...ED??00:10+23SBCArr /Dep +612h 40m+0BPL??23:25+3447h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1985 kmviggie-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+24MASArr +18/Dep +581h 45m+40BPL??08:05+1:1431h 10m18
      S
1877 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+1:06MASArr /Dep +581h 35m+0BPL??08:05+1:1430h 45m4
    T S
1877 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED102:45+32SBCArr +24/Dep +154h 25m-9BIH118:34+2339h 49m17
    T S
1979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+31YPRArr +18/Dep +74h 15m-11BPL??00:35+1345h 20m-2
  T T  
2203 kmBMTIR*^~-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED103:15+31BANDArr +56/Dep +204h 44m-36BIH118:34+2339h 19m17
    T S
1940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15+31YPRArr +18/Dep +02h 0m-18BIH??23:59+1744h 44m11
no arr/dep
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED305:20+27NEDArr +42/Dep 4h 20m+0BPL200:50+1:1291h 30m3
      S
3760 kmExcited for India-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...ED??05:20+27NEDArr +42/Dep 5h 50m+0BPL??00:20+2:2843h 0m-1
      S
2051 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...ED??08:15+13MASArr +16/Dep +173h 0m+1BIH??18:34+1:0634h 19m-3
S T    
1883 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...ED??10:30+15LTTArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21BPL??04:55+3442h 25m4
 M    S
2239 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...ED110:30+15LTTArr +21/Dep +1:251h 55m+1:04BPL204:55+1:4142h 25m4
S T  F 
2237 kmVinay Kumar~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...ED??10:30+15BNCArr +24/Dep +113h 22m-13BPL??23:25+3436h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1985 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...ED110:30+15SBCArr +8/Dep +74h 15m-1BPL321:20+4058h 50m8
S TW  S
3085 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED014:35-SBCArr +30/Dep 2h 10m+0BPL222:55-32h 20m0
SM W FS
1871 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED014:35+22SBCArr +30/Dep +13h 50m-29BPL008:35+5842h 0m6
    T  
1871 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ED014:35+22SBCArr +30/Dep +2710m-3BPL221:20+1930h 45m-1
  T  FS
1877 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...ED014:35+22SBCArr +30/Dep +43h 50m-26HBJ021:20+5430h 45m0
      S
1925 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED015:20+19DDArr +37/Dep 3h 45m+0BPL009:05+2165h 45m4
      S
2268 kmCheetah*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ED115:20-NGPArr +49/Dep 2h 30m+0BPL222:55-55h 35m0
no arr/dep
2233 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...ED015:20+19KJMArr -20/Dep +42h 20m+24HBJ021:20+5454h 0m-10
no arr/dep
3095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED315:50+13DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BPL009:05+2165h 15m7
 MTW F 
2268 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...ED315:50+13KYNArr /Dep 1h 13m+0BPL209:35+2:1265h 45m5
 MTW F 
2235 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED315:50+13DDArr /Dep +232h 40m+0BPL306:25+4162h 35m0
no arr/dep
2268 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...ED315:50+13DDArr /Dep +212h 40m+0BPL206:25+3686h 35m10
   W   
2268 kmCheetah*^~-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...ED??18:30+31SCArr +16/Dep +50m-11HBJ??02:05+2831h 35m-16
   W  S
2000 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...ED??18:30+31SCArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16BPL??14:20+1043h 50m1
     F 
2244 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??20:00+26GTLArr +4/Dep +34h 20m-1BPL??18:40+1646h 40m-19
   W   
2019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...ED??21:00+3MASArr +1/Dep +1:322h 35m+1:31HBJ??02:05+1:3229h 5m3
S   T  
1868 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+3MASArr +1/Dep 15h 10m+0BPL??19:20+1:5046h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1874 kmBCT RAJ NEEDS BRC WA...-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...ED421:35+19LDArr +8/Dep +411h 37m+33BPL319:30+4969h 55m15
 M  TF 
2854 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED122:30+20MASArr -2/Dep +11h 5m+3BPL302:00+3327h 30m1
    T S
1873 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+20MASArr -2/Dep +1:321h 35m+1:34HBJ??02:05+1:3227h 35m0
S   T  
1867 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...ED??22:30+20MASArr -2/Dep +11h 5m+3BPL??02:00+3227h 30m2
     F 
1873 kmNazeer*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ED??22:50+25SBCArr +14/Dep +63h 20m-8BPL??18:40+1643h 50m4
   W   
1939 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ED??23:15+46MASArr +16/Dep +1:3235m+1:16HBJ??02:05+1:3226h 50m-9
S      
1867 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15+46BZAArr +36/Dep 1h 30m+0BPL??06:25+1:1731h 10m0
S      
1874 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...ED??23:25+17MASArr +13/Dep +1:321h 0m+1:19HBJ??02:05+1:3226h 40m-21
S   T  
1867 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ED??23:50+38MASArr /Dep +1:3250m+0HBJ??02:05+1:3226h 15m-15
S   T  
1868 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ED123:50+38MASArr /Dep +120m+0BPL302:00+3326h 10m-14
    T S
1874 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site