Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
BIH/Bairagarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:18:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:18:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to BIH/Bairagarh
14 Trains / 40 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BIH⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: BIH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and BIH/Bairagarh

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55+20BPL206:25+4629h 30m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1805 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+48BPL106:25+1:0029h 30m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05+1:08BPL309:40+1:2930h 35m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1875 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-BPL009:15-30h 10m19
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+10BPL009:15+3830h 10m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1805 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-BPL409:40-30h 35m14
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1875 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRED003:30+45BPL209:15+1:1229h 45m19
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1805 km61 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRED109:35+1:27BPL013:45+5:4728h 10m13
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1815 km64 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRED110:50+15BIH118:34+4931h 44m22
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 1885 km59 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35+27BPL203:25+2234h 50m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1879 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRED117:15+11BPL400:05+1:2130h 50m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1875 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERED117:15+39BPL400:05+1:0930h 50m25
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1875 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+16BPL300:05+5530h 50m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1875 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00-BPL202:55-28h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km62 km/hr


40 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and BIH/Bairagarh

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...ED??00:10+29SBCArr +4/Dep +312h 40m-1BPL??23:25+5447h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1985 kmviggie-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+23MASArr +14/Dep +211h 45m+7BPL??08:05+1:0331h 10m18
      S
1879 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+1:02MASArr /Dep +211h 35m+0BPL??08:05+1:0330h 45m4
    T S
1879 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??02:45+27SBCArr +19/Dep +94h 25m-10BIH??18:34+3139h 49m17
    T S
1986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+1:03YPRArr +45/Dep +64h 15m-39BPL??00:35+2745h 20m-2
  T T  
2203 kmBMTIR*^~-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15+1:03BANDArr +1:14/Dep +144h 44m-1:00BIH??18:34+3139h 19m17
    T S
1926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED103:15-YPRArr +45/Dep 2h 0m+0BIH023:59-44h 44m13
no arr/dep
1954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED??05:20+15NEDArr +48/Dep +244h 20m-24BPL??00:50+1:0843h 30m4
      S
2214 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...ED??05:20+15NEDArr +48/Dep +125h 50m-36BPL??00:20+3443h 0m-1
      S
2051 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...ED??08:15+1:27MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 0m-1:21BIH??18:34+3334h 19m-3
S T    
1885 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...ED??10:30+34LTTArr +27/Dep +01h 55m-27BPL??04:55+2142h 25m5
 M    S
2235 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...ED??10:30+34LTTArr +27/Dep +121h 55m-15BPL??04:55+4042h 25m4
S T  F 
2235 kmVinay Kumar~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...ED??10:30+34BNCArr +33/Dep +113h 22m-22BPL??23:25+5436h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1985 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...ED??10:30+34SBCArr +20/Dep +14h 15m-19BPL??21:20+2534h 50m7
SM WT  
1948 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +33/Dep +72h 10m-26BPL??22:55+5532h 20m4
SM W FS
1860 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +33/Dep 3h 50m+0BPL??08:35+4542h 0m6
    T  
1872 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +33/Dep +010m-33BPL??21:20+1930h 45m0
  T  FS
1878 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +33/Dep +23h 50m-31HBJ??21:20+1:1930h 45m0
      S
1925 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED??15:20+24DDArr +1:07/Dep +243h 45m-43BPL??09:05+2441h 45m4
      S
2007 km★Prayas★*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ED??15:20+21NGPArr +14/Dep +372h 30m+23BPL??22:55+5531h 35m4
   W   
1805 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...ED??15:20+24KJMArr -17/Dep +22h 15m+19HBJ??21:20+1:1930h 0m-10
      S
1959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED??15:50+23DDArr +31/Dep +243h 45m-7BPL??09:05+2441h 15m8
 MTW F 
2007 km★Prayas★*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...ED??15:50+23KYNArr +1:01/Dep +1:141h 13m+13BPL??09:35+1:4241h 45m7
 MTW F 
2188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED??15:50+23DDArr +31/Dep +132h 40m-18BPL??06:25+3138h 35m1
 M     
2007 km★Prayas★*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...ED??15:50+23DDArr +31/Dep +322h 40m+1BPL??06:25+5238h 35m11
     F 
2007 km★Prayas★*^~-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...ED??18:30+41SCArr /Dep +00m+0HBJ??02:05+4931h 35m-16
   W  S
2001 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...ED??18:30+41SCArr /Dep +02h 35m+0BPL??14:20+1743h 50m1
     F 
2244 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??20:00+38GTLArr /Dep +34h 20m+0BPL??18:40+1546h 40m-19
   W   
2020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...ED??21:00+2MASArr -1/Dep +582h 35m+59HBJ??02:05+5429h 5m3
S   T  
1868 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+2MASArr -1/Dep +2615h 10m+27BPL??19:20+5046h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1875 kmHowrahJodhpur হাওড়ায...-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...ED??21:35+34LDArr +16/Dep +341h 37m+18BPL??19:30+3045h 55m14
 M  TF 
2204 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+22MASArr -2/Dep +01h 5m+2BPL??02:00+3027h 30m1
    T S
1874 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+22MASArr -2/Dep +581h 35m+1:00HBJ??02:05+5427h 35m0
S   T  
1867 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...ED??22:30+22MASArr -2/Dep +11h 5m+3BPL??02:00+4827h 30m2
     F 
1874 kmNazeer*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ED??22:50+20SBCArr +2/Dep +83h 20m+6BPL??18:40+1543h 50m4
   W   
1946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ED??23:15+1:04MASArr +27/Dep +5835m+31HBJ??02:05+5426h 50m-9
S      
1868 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15+1:04BZAArr +38/Dep +221h 30m-16BPL??06:25+1:1231h 10m0
S      
1874 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...ED??23:25+23MASArr +15/Dep +581h 0m+43HBJ??02:05+5426h 40m-21
S   T  
1868 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ED??23:50+39MASArr +38/Dep +5850m+20HBJ??02:05+5426h 15m-15
S   T  
1868 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ED??23:50+39MASArr +38/Dep +020m-38BPL??02:00+3026h 10m-14
    T S
1875 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site