Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
BPRD/Barpeta Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:57:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:57:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to BPRD/Barpeta Road
4 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPRD⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: BPRD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and BPRD/Barpeta Road

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   Kolkata Shalimar   Perambur   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRED103:05+39BPRD005:18+2:3050h 13m34
   W   
II2S
SL
3A
2A
 2918 km58 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRED111:10+22NBQ015:35+2:4652h 25m33
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 2895 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRED122:20-NBQ004:30-54h 10m39
S      
IISL
 2946 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRED123:15+34BPRD003:00+2:1051h 45m34
S      
II2S
SL
3A
2A
 2918 km56 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and BPRD/Barpeta Road

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   Kolkata Shalimar   Perambur   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...ED??00:20+12PERArr +29/Dep +423h 11m+13NBQ??05:20+4:0253h 0m24
  T    
2895 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED??01:20+40PERArr +26/Dep +422h 12m+16NBQ??05:20+4:0252h 0m10
  T    
2895 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+16BZAArr +6/Dep +2350m+17NBQ??05:20+4:0250h 15m17
  T    
2831 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED??03:05-BZAArr /Dep +2350m+0NBQ??05:20+4:0250h 15m16
  T    
2831 kmGopal*^-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...ED??03:15+17SHMArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22NBQ??06:28+1:0051h 13m-4
 M     
2801 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...ED??17:15+23GKPArr +2:52/Dep +292h 25m-2:23NBQ??16:35+1:4671h 20m5
  T    
3746 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...ED??21:35+26KYNArr +21/Dep +03h 42m-21NBQ??01:13+3:5075h 38m18
     F 
3820 kmVinay Kumar~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ED??22:00+24JTJArr +22/Dep +61h 27m-16BPRD??03:00+2:0553h 0m19
   WTF 
2918 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ED??22:00+24BZAArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6NBQ??02:20+1:4552h 20m10
      S
2804 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...ED??22:30+21MASArr +2/Dep +111h 25m+9BPRD??03:00+2:0552h 30m33
   WTF 
2918 kmBMTIR*^~-
18795
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+23MASArr +12/Dep +112h 15m-1BPRD??03:00+2:0552h 10m27
   WTF 
2859 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...ED??23:15+23MKAArr +1:01/Dep +526h 44m-9NBQ??18:40+4567h 25m34
 M     
3079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...ED??23:25+19MASArr +16/Dep +1150m-5BPRD??03:00+2:0551h 35m12
   WTF 
2918 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.