Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
BIRD/Bhiwandi Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:51:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:51:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to BIRD/Bhiwandi Road
8 Trains / 52 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BIRD⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: BIRD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and BIRD/Bhiwandi Road

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Arsikere   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRED100:55+50BIRD005:18+1:2328h 23m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1402 km49 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRED306:35+45KYN707:47+5125h 12m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1382 km55 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRED110:30+26KYN613:13+3826h 43m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1377 km52 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRED013:20+34TNA614:28+2425h 8m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1370 km55 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRED??15:20+21KYN719:27+1:0428h 7m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1399 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRED115:50+23KYN719:27+1:0027h 37m22
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1399 km51 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRED120:00+35KYN703:22+3931h 22m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1467 km47 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRED421:35+33KYN404:48+1531h 13m28
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1445 km46 km/hr


52 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and BIRD/Bhiwandi Road

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Arsikere   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...ED201:55+45MAQArr +40/Dep +72h 10m-33TNA805:53+3527h 58m14
SMTWTFS
1362 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...ED201:55+45MAQArr +40/Dep +571h 30m+17TNA603:33+1:1625h 38m4
SMTWTFS
1356 kmHadi*^-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...ED201:55+45SRRArr +30/Dep +381h 30m+8PNVL702:30+1:0348h 35m9
 M  T  
1632 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15+26CBEArr -7/Dep +38h 40m+10BSR??15:10+1:5034h 55m1
no arr/dep
1400 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...ED??05:10+48CBEArr +25/Dep +38h 0m-22BSR??15:10+1:5034h 0m3
      S
1401 kmhari-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...ED305:20+23HXArr +27/Dep +132h 47m-14KYN612:17+23102h 57m21
      S
3792 kmGopal-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...ED306:35-ASKArr +1:07/Dep +327h 55m-35BIRD022:08+2063h 33m16
no arr/dep
2009 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...ED??06:35-MAOArr +1/Dep +183h 10m+17BSR??19:35+2337h 0m13
   W   
1547 kmIBRAHIM-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...ED??06:35-UBLArr +12/Dep +1622h 50m+4TNA??16:13-157h 38m6
no arr/dep
1569 kmxxx-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...ED107:45+8AJJArr +21/Dep +1242m-9KYN612:17+2352h 32m27
SMTWTFS
1551 kmkushanmaths-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...ED208:35+15CANArr +33/Dep +432h 5m+10TNA815:59+1:0555h 24m26
SMTWTFS
1501 kmBMTIR-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...ED??08:35+15CBEArr +35/Dep +34h 50m-32BSR??15:10+1:5030h 35m-4
      S
1400 kmhari-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...ED208:35+15SRRArr +17/Dep +561h 0m+39TNA811:13+1:4450h 38m6
   W  S
1677 kmDB-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...ED208:35+15SRRArr +17/Dep +1:001h 0m+43BSR612:45+1:0452h 10m-4
    T  
1707 kmWarrier is BACK-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...ED??08:35+15SRRArr +17/Dep +411h 0m+24BSR??12:45+3428h 10m-4
 M    S
1400 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...ED??08:35+15SRRArr +17/Dep +262h 55m+9BSR??15:10+3030h 35m-1
S      
1400 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+15SRRArr +17/Dep +531h 0m+36BSR??12:45+4328h 10m-3
   W   
1400 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...ED209:20+22SRRArr +1/Dep +301h 45m+29TNA815:59+1:0554h 39m-39
SMTWTFS
1535 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ED209:20+22SRRArr +1/Dep +262h 0m+25BSR615:10+3053h 50m-66
      S
1565 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...ED??11:30+28CBEArr +20/Dep +32h 13m-17BSR??15:10+1:5027h 40m7
      S
1400 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...ED??11:55+44CBEArr +20/Dep +31h 35m-17BSR??15:10+1:5027h 15m6
      S
1401 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...ED??12:25+29CBEArr +10/Dep +31h 5m-7BSR??15:10+1:5026h 45m11
      S
1401 kmmaheshsunda-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+23SBCArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22BIRD??22:08+1831h 33m15
      S
1458 kmBMTIR-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+23SBCArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22BIRD??22:08+1531h 33m18
  T T  
1458 kmBMTIR-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...ED014:35+23BNCArr +47/Dep +101h 39m-37KYN618:32+4827h 57m24
SMTWTFS
1372 kmGopal-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??15:20+12BZAArr +1/Dep +14h 10m+0KYN??04:37+937h 17m14
   W   
1815 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...ED??15:40+1:02TCRArr +1:21/Dep +411h 43m-40BIRD??22:23+3430h 43m13
   W   
1438 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...ED??16:20+24AJJArr +42/Dep +142h 47m-28KYN??22:28+1830h 8m24
 M     
1482 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...ED116:35+27KCGArr +9/Dep +01h 55m-9KYN605:47+2285h 12m23
S      
3399 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...ED??17:45+1:27SRRArr +1:59/Dep +1:0545m-54BIRD??22:23+1228h 38m26
 M     
1373 kmNazeer-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...ED??17:45+1:27SRRArr +1:59/Dep +1:0045m-59BIRD??22:23+5928h 38m27
  T    
1373 kmNazeer-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...ED??17:45+1:27SRRArr +1:59/Dep +4545m-1:14BSR??23:10+929h 25m18
    T  
1400 kmNazeer-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...ED??17:45+1:27SRRArr +1:59/Dep +1:3045m-29BSR??23:10+1:0029h 25m15
      S
1400 kmNazeer-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...ED??17:45+1:27SRRArr +1:59/Dep +153h 5m-1:44BSR??19:35+3425h 50m6
  T TF 
1400 kmjoeiplkk-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...ED??17:55+22MSArr -10/Dep +62h 5m+16KYN??04:59+4535h 4m-9
SMTWTFS
1708 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ED??18:30+42SCArr +24/Dep +01h 50m-24BIRD??05:18+1434h 48m-6
SM   F 
1793 kmWarrier is BACK-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...ED118:30+42HYBArr +25/Dep +01h 5m-25KYN703:40+4233h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
1788 kmDinesh Gada-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED121:00+2JTJArr +13/Dep +92h 37m-4KYN704:47+955h 47m35
 MT   S
1707 kmIBRAHIM-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...ED122:00+36RUArr +41/Dep +73h 0m-34KYN704:37+3578h 37m5
    T  
3596 kmCheetah-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED122:00+36JTJArr +36/Dep +92h 2m-27KYN704:47+978h 47m18
SM   F 
3820 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED122:20-JTJArr +4:18/Dep +91h 30m-4:09KYN704:47-102h 27m23
S      
4441 kmIBRAHIM-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...ED??22:45+58MAQArr +35/Dep +75h 30m-28TNA??05:53+3531h 8m17
SMTWTFS
1362 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...ED??22:45+58MAQArr +35/Dep +553h 20m+20PNVL??02:30+1:0327h 45m12
 M  T  
1323 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ED??22:50+30UBLArr +33/Dep +112h 30m-22KYN??07:47+1632h 57m2
    T  
1555 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...ED??22:50+30UBLArr +33/Dep +63h 5m-27TNA??06:33+1431h 43m3
    T  
1508 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...ED122:50+22KJMArr +32/Dep +291h 22m-3KYN704:47+953h 57m28
 M     
1507 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...ED122:50+25KJMArr +36/Dep +291h 22m-7KYN704:47+953h 57m28
no arr/dep
1507 kmIBRAHIM-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...ED??23:10+46TCRArr +19/Dep +441h 56m+25PNVL??02:30+1:0327h 20m3
 M  T  
1402 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...ED??23:10+46CBEArr +21/Dep +313h 55m-18BSR??15:10+1:5040h 0m1
     F 
1401 kmhari-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED123:15+25JTJArr +28/Dep +952m-19KYN704:47+977h 32m29
 M     
3801 kmIBRAHIM-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...ED??23:20+56MAQArr +42/Dep +75h 5m-35TNA??05:53+3530h 33m14
    T  
1374 kmGopal-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...ED??23:20+56SRRArr +51/Dep +383h 55m-13PNVL??02:30+1:0327h 10m9
    T  
1337 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site