Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
BIRD/Bhiwandi Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:18:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:18:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to BIRD/Bhiwandi Road
8 Trains / 52 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BIRD⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: BIRD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and BIRD/Bhiwandi Road

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Arsikere   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRED100:55+41BIRD005:18+1128h 23m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1396 km49 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRED306:35-KYN707:47-25h 12m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1376 km55 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRED110:30-KYN613:12-26h 42m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1377 km52 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRED013:20+35TNA614:28+1125h 8m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1370 km55 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRED??15:20+21KYN719:27+5428h 7m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1393 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRED115:50+13KYN719:27+2427h 37m22
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1393 km50 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRED120:00+27KYN703:22+2531h 22m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1467 km47 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRED421:35+19KYN404:48+1431h 13m28
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1445 km46 km/hr


52 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and BIRD/Bhiwandi Road

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Arsikere   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...ED201:55+41MAQArr +39/Dep +12h 10m-38TNA805:53+2327h 58m13
SMTWTFS
1362 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...ED201:55+41MAQArr +39/Dep +351h 30m-4TNA603:33+1:1725h 38m6
SMTWTFS
1356 kmHadi*^-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...ED201:55+41SRRArr +29/Dep +501h 30m+21PNVL702:30+1:0148h 35m9
 M  T  
1631 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15+25CBEArr -8/Dep +08h 40m+8BSR??15:10+1:0234h 55m1
no arr/dep
1400 kmHum safar express id...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...ED??05:10+33CBEArr +8/Dep +08h 0m-8BSR??15:10+1:0234h 0m3
      S
1401 kmhari-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...ED??05:20+25HXArr +28/Dep 2h 47m+0KYN??12:17+2530h 57m21
      S
1467 kmGopal*^~-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...ED??06:35+0ASKArr +52/Dep +267h 55m-26BIRD??22:08+2139h 33m16
   W   
1502 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...ED??06:35+0MAOArr +4/Dep +293h 10m+25BSR??19:35+2837h 0m13
   W   
1543 kmIBRAHIM-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...ED306:35-UBLArr +14/Dep 22h 45m+0TNA816:13-57h 38m6
no arr/dep
1764 km-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...ED??07:45+17AJJArr +30/Dep 42m+0KYN??12:17+2528h 32m27
SMTWTFS
1482 kmkushanmaths-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...ED??08:35+14CANArr /Dep 2h 5m+0TNA??15:59+4031h 24m25
SMTWTFS
1370 kmBMTIR*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...ED??08:35+14CBEArr /Dep +04h 50m+0BSR??15:10+1:0230h 35m-4
      S
1400 kmhari-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...ED208:35+14SRRArr /Dep +471h 0m+0TNA811:13+5050h 38m6
   W  S
1677 kmDB*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...ED208:35+14SRRArr /Dep +561h 0m+0BSR612:45+3152h 10m-4
    T  
1707 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...ED??08:35+14SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BSR??12:40+3128h 5m-4
 M    S
1400 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...ED208:35+14SRRArr /Dep +292h 55m+0BSR615:10+4154h 35m-1
      S
1707 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+14SRRArr /Dep +1:171h 0m+0BSR??12:45+1:1828h 10m-3
   W   
1400 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...ED??09:20+48SRRArr +15/Dep 1h 45m+0TNA??15:59+4030h 39m-40
SMTWTFS
1370 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ED209:20+48SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14BSR615:10+4153h 50m-66
      S
1565 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...ED??11:30+26CBEArr +20/Dep +02h 13m-20BSR??15:10+1:0227h 40m7
      S
1400 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...ED??11:55+33CBEArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15BSR??15:10+1:0227h 15m6
      S
1400 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...ED??12:25+22CBEArr +4/Dep +01h 5m-4BSR??15:10+1:0226h 45m11
      S
1400 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED014:35+22SBCArr +30/Dep +42h 0m-26BIRD022:08+1631h 33m15
      S
1458 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED014:35+22SBCArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22BIRD422:08+1455h 33m18
 M W   
1458 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...ED014:35+22BNCArr +46/Dep 1h 39m+0KYN618:32+3827h 57m25
SMTWTFS
1372 kmGopal*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??15:20+1:25BZAArr +55/Dep +04h 10m-55KYN??04:37+1537h 17m14
   W   
1815 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...ED215:40+49TCRArr +1:14/Dep +301h 43m-44BIRD422:23+2654h 43m13
no arr/dep
1862 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...ED??16:20+22AJJArr +43/Dep +172h 47m-26KYN??22:28+4430h 8m24
 M     
1482 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...ED??16:35+30KCGArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3KYN??05:47+2737h 12m22
S      
1733 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...ED??17:45+1:02SRRArr +1:52/Dep +5245m-1:00BIRD??22:23+1228h 38m26
 M     
1373 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...ED??17:45+1:02SRRArr +1:52/Dep 45m+0BIRD??22:23+728h 38m27
  T    
1373 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...ED??17:45+1:02SRRArr +1:52/Dep +5345m-59BSR??23:10+929h 25m18
    T  
1400 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...ED217:45+1:02SRRArr +1:52/Dep +4445m-1:08BSR623:10+253h 25m16
     F 
1708 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...ED217:45+1:02SRRArr +1:52/Dep +233h 5m-1:29BSR619:35+2649h 50m6
 M WT  
1708 kmjoeiplkk-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...ED??17:55+22MSArr -11/Dep +32h 5m+14KYN??04:59+3335h 4m-14
SMTWTFS
1708 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ED??18:30+32SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16BIRD??05:18+1234h 48m-6
SM   F 
1792 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...ED118:30+32HYBArr +20/Dep 1h 5m+0KYN703:40+2633h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1788 kmDinesh Gada-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??21:00+3JTJArr +19/Dep +102h 37m-9KYN??04:47+1931h 47m35
S TW   
1493 kmIBRAHIM-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...ED??22:00+30RUArr +31/Dep +43h 0m-27KYN??04:37+2330h 37m5
      S
1468 kmPrayas*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:00+30JTJArr +27/Dep +102h 2m-17KYN??04:47+1930h 47m18
S TW   
1493 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:20+2:47JTJArr +2:34/Dep +101h 30m-2:24KYN??04:47+1930h 27m23
S      
1493 kmIBRAHIM-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...ED222:45+45MAQArr +27/Dep +15h 30m-26TNA805:53+2331h 8m16
SMTWTFS
1362 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...ED222:45+45MAQArr +27/Dep +1:023h 20m+35PNVL702:30+1:0151h 45m12
S  W   
1322 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ED122:50+21UBLArr +11/Dep +62h 30m-5KYN707:47+1656h 57m2
no arr/dep
1549 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...ED122:50+21UBLArr +11/Dep +43h 5m-7TNA806:33+531h 43m3
    T  
1502 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...ED??22:50+26KJMArr /Dep +281h 22m+0KYN??04:47+1929h 57m28
   W   
1487 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...ED??22:50+34KJMArr +37/Dep +281h 22m-9KYN??04:47+1929h 57m28
S      
1487 kmIBRAHIM-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...ED423:10+41TCRArr +16/Dep +521h 56m+36PNVL702:30+1:0151h 20m3
S  W   
1476 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...ED??23:10+41CBEArr +19/Dep +013h 55m-19BSR??15:10+1:0240h 0m1
     F 
1401 kmhari-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??23:15+21JTJArr +42/Dep +1052m-32KYN??04:47+1929h 32m29
  T    
1493 kmIBRAHIM-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...ED223:20+30MAQArr +22/Dep +15h 5m-21TNA805:53+2330h 33m13
    T  
1374 kmGopal*^~-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...ED223:20+30SRRArr +35/Dep +503h 55m+15PNVL702:30+1:0151h 10m9
no arr/dep
1644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site