Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:29:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:29:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
14 Trains / 43 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 1805.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55+21BPL206:25+1:0029h 30m14
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1805 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+24BPL106:25+3029h 30m13
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1805 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05+31BPL309:40+4530h 35m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1875 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-BPL009:15-30h 10m19
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+16BPL009:15+3130h 10m19
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1805 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-BPL409:40-30h 35m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A
GNWL1875 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRED003:30+46BPL209:15+1:0329h 45m19
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL1805 km61 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRED109:35+30BPL013:45+4:2128h 10m13
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 1816 km64 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRED110:50+11BPL217:55+1531h 5m21
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1875 km60 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35+15BPL203:25+3534h 50m17
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1867 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRED117:15+18BPL400:05+2930h 50m26
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1875 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERED117:15+23BPL400:05+3530h 50m25
S TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1875 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+7BPL300:05+1:0230h 50m25
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1875 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00+24BPL202:55+3328h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1805 km62 km/hr


43 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Dai...ED??00:10+28SBCArr +10/Dep +212h 40m-8BPL??23:25+3547h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1986 kmviggie-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+24MASArr +12/Dep +151h 45m+3BPL??08:05+5731h 10m18
      S
1879 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+40MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18BPL??08:05+5730h 45m4
    T S
1879 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??02:45+21SBCArr +12/Dep +54h 25m-7BPL??17:55+1939h 10m16
    T S
1957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+38YPRArr +33/Dep +94h 15m-24BPL??00:35+1645h 20m-3
  T T  
2203 kmBMTIR*^~-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15+38BANDArr +1:05/Dep +114h 44m-54BPL??17:55+1938h 40m16
    T S
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15+38YPRArr +33/Dep +42h 0m-29BPL??23:20+844h 5m12
no arr/dep
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...SA??03:50+30SBCArr +22/Dep +210h 15m-20BPL??23:25+3543h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1926 kmviggie-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED??05:20+23NEDArr +50/Dep +64h 20m-44BPL??00:50+3243h 30m3
      S
2215 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...ED??05:20+23NEDArr +50/Dep +125h 50m-38BPL??00:20+3643h 0m-1
      S
2053 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...ED??08:15+24MASArr +27/Dep +13h 0m-26BPL??17:55+2633h 40m-4
S T    
1875 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...ED??10:30+20LTTArr +16/Dep +21h 55m-14BPL??04:55+2942h 25m5
 M    S
2235 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...ED??10:30+20LTTArr +16/Dep +11h 55m-15BPL??04:55+2142h 25m5
S T  F 
2235 kmVinay Kumar~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...ED??10:30+20BNCArr +44/Dep +73h 22m-37BPL??23:25+3536h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1985 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...ED??10:30+20SBCArr +31/Dep +14h 15m-30BPL??21:20+1734h 50m8
SM WT  
1948 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5910
--
Σ Dharmapuri Delhi&n...SA??13:25+13BNCArr +36/Dep +758m-29BPL??23:25+3534h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
1917 kmBMTIR*^~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+15SBCArr +24/Dep +62h 10m-18BPL??22:55+3532h 20m4
SM W FS
1860 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+15SBCArr +24/Dep +03h 50m-24BPL??03:25+1:1936h 50m7
    T  
1860 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ED??14:35+15SBCArr +24/Dep +010m-24BPL??21:20+1030h 45m9
  T  FS
1878 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...ED??14:35+15SBCArr +24/Dep +33h 50m-21HBJ??21:20+1:0530h 45m0
      S
1925 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED??15:20+15DDArr +8/Dep 3h 45m+0BPL??09:05+2341h 45m4
      S
1989 kmCheetah*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ED??15:20+12NGPArr +1/Dep +312h 30m+30BPL??22:55+3531h 35m4
   W   
1816 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...ED??15:20+15KJMArr -10/Dep +32h 15m+13HBJ??21:20+1:0530h 0m-10
      S
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED??15:50+23DDArr +32/Dep 3h 45m+0BPL??09:05+2341h 15m8
 MTW F 
1989 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...ED??15:50+23KYNArr +45/Dep +181h 13m-27BPL??09:35+2541h 45m7
 MTW F 
2170 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED??15:50+23DDArr +32/Dep +232h 40m-9BPL??06:25+3438h 35m1
 M     
1989 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...ED??15:50+23DDArr +32/Dep +252h 40m-7BPL??06:25+2038h 35m11
     F 
1989 kmCheetah*^~-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...ED??18:30+40SCArr +29/Dep +055m-29HBJ??02:05+3731h 35m-16
   W  S
1990 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...ED??18:30+40SCArr +29/Dep 3h 30m+0BPL??14:20+1643h 50m1
     F 
2234 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??20:00+21GTLArr +12/Dep +14h 20m-11BPL??18:40+1346h 40m-18
   W   
2066 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...ED??21:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6HBJ??02:05+3729h 5m3
S   T  
1868 kmVinay Kumar~-
11204
--
Σ Salem-Chennai-Delh...SA??21:00+3MSArr -16/Dep +12h 25m+17HBJ??02:05+3729h 5m3
S   T  
1826 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +015h 10m-7BPL??19:20+2346h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1875 kmSt1967~-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...ED??21:35+26LDArr +15/Dep +391h 37m+24BPL??19:30+2645h 55m14
 M  TF 
2203 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+21MASArr +2/Dep +11h 5m-1BPL??02:00+2827h 30m1
    T S
1875 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+21MASArr +2/Dep +11h 35m-1HBJ??02:05+3727h 35m0
S   T  
1868 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...ED??22:30+21MASArr +2/Dep +11h 5m-1BPL??02:00+1827h 30m2
     F 
1875 kmNazeer*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ED??22:50+19SBCArr +7/Dep +63h 20m-1BPL??18:40+1343h 50m5
   W   
1973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ED??23:15+34MASArr +31/Dep +135m-30HBJ??02:05+3726h 50m-9
S      
1868 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15+34BZAArr +41/Dep +91h 30m-32BPL??06:25+4631h 10m0
S      
1874 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...ED??23:25+19MASArr +16/Dep +11h 0m-15HBJ??02:05+3726h 40m-21
S   T  
1868 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ED??23:50+36MASArr +48/Dep +150m-47HBJ??02:05+3726h 15m-15
S   T  
1868 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ED??23:50+36MASArr +48/Dep +120m-47BPL??02:00+2826h 10m-14
    T S
1875 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.