Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:48:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:48:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
14 Trains / 40 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55+21BPL206:25+1:0629h 30m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1806 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+40BPL106:25+3329h 30m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05+49BPL309:40+5530h 35m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1875 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-BPL009:15-30h 10m19
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1806 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+16BPL009:15+3630h 10m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1806 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-BPL409:40-30h 35m14
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1875 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRED003:30+20BPL209:15+4629h 45m19
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1806 km61 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRED109:35+24BPL013:45+3:5228h 10m13
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1816 km64 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRED110:50+15BPL217:55+2131h 5m21
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1875 km60 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35+39BPL203:25+4834h 50m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1879 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRED117:15+10BPL400:05+1930h 50m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1875 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERED117:15+23BPL400:05+3830h 50m25
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1875 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+10BPL300:05+2130h 50m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1875 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00+41BPL202:55+3828h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km62 km/hr


40 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...ED??00:10+27SBCArr +1/Dep +312h 40m+2BPL??23:25+3747h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1985 kmviggie-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+15MASArr +9/Dep +361h 45m+27BPL??08:05+1:1531h 10m18
      S
1879 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+47MASArr +32/Dep +361h 35m+4BPL??08:05+1:1530h 45m4
    T S
1879 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??02:45+24SBCArr +11/Dep +104h 25m-1BPL??17:55+1239h 10m16
    T S
1969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+51YPRArr +46/Dep +144h 15m-32BPL??00:35+645h 20m-2
  T T  
2204 kmBMTIR*^~-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15+51BANDArr +1:13/Dep +144h 44m-59BPL??17:55+1238h 40m16
    T S
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15+51YPRArr +46/Dep +82h 0m-38BPL??23:20+744h 5m12
no arr/dep
1944 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED??05:20+6NEDArr +46/Dep +84h 20m-38BPL??00:50+2843h 30m4
      S
2216 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...ED??05:20+6NEDArr +46/Dep +55h 50m-41BPL??00:20+2643h 0m-1
      S
2053 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...ED108:15-MASArr /Dep +13h 0m+0BPL317:55-33h 40m-4
S T    
1875 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...ED??10:30+42LTTArr +39/Dep +01h 55m-39BPL??04:55+2242h 25m5
 M    S
2235 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...ED??10:30+42LTTArr +39/Dep +141h 55m-25BPL??04:55+3442h 25m4
S T  F 
2235 kmVinay Kumar~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...ED??10:30+42BNCArr +1:01/Dep +103h 22m-51BPL??23:25+3736h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1985 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...ED??10:30+42SBCArr +48/Dep +24h 15m-46BPL??21:20+2934h 50m8
SM WT  
1949 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+28SBCArr +36/Dep +112h 10m-25BPL??22:55+3832h 20m4
SM W FS
1861 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+28SBCArr +36/Dep 3h 50m+0BPL??03:25+1:3136h 50m7
    T  
1873 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ED??14:35+28SBCArr +36/Dep +110m-35BPL??21:20+1130h 45m0
  T  FS
1879 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...ED??14:35+28SBCArr +36/Dep +73h 50m-29HBJ??21:20+1:1130h 45m0
      S
1926 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED??15:20+33DDArr +1:14/Dep +283h 45m-46BPL??09:05+2241h 45m4
      S
2001 kmCheetah*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ED??15:20+19NGPArr +13/Dep +322h 30m+19BPL??22:55+3831h 35m4
   W   
1816 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...ED??15:20+33KJMArr -1/Dep +72h 15m+8HBJ??21:20+1:1130h 0m-10
      S
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED??15:50+10DDArr +23/Dep +283h 45m+5BPL??09:05+2241h 15m8
 MTW F 
2001 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...ED??15:50+10KYNArr +37/Dep +201h 13m-17BPL??09:35+3341h 45m7
 MTW F 
2181 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED??15:50+10DDArr +23/Dep +162h 40m-7BPL??06:25+2838h 35m1
 M     
2001 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...ED??15:50+10DDArr +23/Dep +272h 40m+4BPL??06:25+2538h 35m11
     F 
2001 kmCheetah*^~-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...ED??18:30+30SCArr +9/Dep +055m-9HBJ??02:05+2731h 35m-16
   W  S
1989 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...ED??18:30+30SCArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9BPL??14:20+243h 50m1
     F 
2233 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??20:00+29GTLArr +16/Dep +64h 20m-10BPL??18:40+2046h 40m-19
   W   
2022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...ED??21:00+0MASArr -3/Dep +02h 35m+3HBJ??02:05+2629h 5m3
S   T  
1868 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+0MASArr -3/Dep +015h 10m+3BPL??19:20+1846h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1875 km300 confirmed timlin...-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...ED??21:35+21LDArr +15/Dep +301h 37m+15BPL??19:30+2045h 55m14
 M  TF 
2204 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+19MASArr -9/Dep +01h 5m+9BPL??02:00+2027h 30m1
    T S
1875 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+19MASArr -9/Dep +01h 35m+9HBJ??02:05+2627h 35m0
S   T  
1868 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...ED??22:30+19MASArr -9/Dep +11h 5m+10BPL??02:00+2127h 30m2
     F 
1875 kmNazeer*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ED??22:50+20SBCArr +3/Dep +63h 20m+3BPL??18:40+2043h 50m4
   W   
1939 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ED??23:15+40MASArr +15/Dep +035m-15HBJ??02:05+2626h 50m-9
S      
1868 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15+40BZAArr +34/Dep +31h 30m-31BPL??06:25+3531h 10m0
S      
1874 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...ED??23:25+20MASArr +7/Dep +01h 0m-7HBJ??02:05+2626h 40m-21
S   T  
1868 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ED??23:50+36MASArr +34/Dep +050m-34HBJ??02:05+2626h 15m-15
S   T  
1868 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ED??23:50+36MASArr +34/Dep +020m-34BPL??02:00+2026h 10m-14
    T S
1875 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site