Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:22:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:22:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
14 Trains / 40 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55-BPL206:25-29h 30m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1805 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55-BPL106:25-29h 30m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05-BPL309:40-30h 35m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1874 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-BPL009:15-30h 10m19
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05-BPL009:15-30h 10m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1805 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-BPL409:40-30h 35m14
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1874 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRED003:30-BPL209:15-29h 45m19
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1805 km61 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRED109:35-BPL013:45-28h 10m13
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1815 km64 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRED110:50-BPL217:55-31h 5m21
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1874 km60 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35-BPL203:25-34h 50m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1878 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRED117:15-BPL400:05-30h 50m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1874 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERED117:15-BPL400:05-30h 50m25
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1874 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15-BPL300:05-30h 50m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1874 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00-BPL202:55-28h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km62 km/hr


40 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...ED??00:10+30SBCArr /Dep 12h 40m+0BPL??23:25+5647h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1985 kmviggie-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+24MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BPL??08:05+1:1831h 10m18
      S
1878 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+1:02MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BPL??08:05+1:1830h 45m4
    T S
1878 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??02:45+27SBCArr /Dep 4h 25m+0BPL??17:55+3439h 10m16
    T S
1975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+50YPRArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BPL??00:35+2445h 20m-2
  T T  
2203 kmBMTIR*^~-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15+50BANDArr /Dep 4h 44m+0BPL??17:55+3438h 40m16
    T S
1915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15+50YPRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BPL??23:20+4844h 5m10
no arr/dep
1943 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED??05:20+22NEDArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BPL??00:50+1:3143h 30m3
      S
2214 kmSudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...ED??05:20+22NEDArr /Dep 5h 50m+0BPL??00:20+1:3043h 0m-1
      S
2051 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...ED??08:15+35MASArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BPL??17:55+4533h 40m-4
S T    
1874 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...ED110:30+25LTTArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BPL304:55+3142h 25m5
 M    S
2237 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...ED110:30+25LTTArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BPL204:55+1:2242h 25m4
S T  F 
2237 kmVinay Kumar~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...ED110:30+25BNCArr /Dep 3h 22m+0BPL223:25+5660h 55m24
SMTWTFS
3117 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...ED110:30+25SBCArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BPL321:20+4558h 50m8
S TW  S
3084 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+22SBCArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BPL??22:55+1:0432h 20m0
SM W FS
1871 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+22SBCArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BPL??08:35+5642h 0m6
    T  
1871 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ED014:35+22SBCArr /Dep 10m+0BPL221:20+2430h 45m0
  T  FS
1877 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...ED??14:35+22SBCArr /Dep 3h 50m+0HBJ??21:20+1:2430h 45m0
      S
1925 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED015:20+23DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BPL009:05+3065h 45m4
      S
2272 kmCheetah*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ED??15:20+15NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BPL??22:55+1:0431h 35m0
   W   
1814 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...ED015:20+23KJMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0HBJ021:20+1:2454h 0m-10
no arr/dep
3098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED315:50+23DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BPL009:05+3065h 15m8
 MTW F 
2272 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...ED315:50+23KYNArr /Dep 1h 13m+0BPL209:35+2:5665h 45m7
 MTW F 
2239 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED315:50+23DDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BPL306:25+4662h 35m1
no arr/dep
2272 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...ED315:50+23DDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BPL206:25+1:0086h 35m11
   W   
2272 kmCheetah*^~-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...ED??18:30+42SCArr /Dep 0m+0HBJ??02:05+4731h 35m-16
   W  S
2001 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...ED??18:30+42SCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BPL??14:20+1243h 50m1
     F 
2245 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??20:00+32GTLArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BPL??18:40+2146h 40m-19
   W   
2019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...ED??21:00+3MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0HBJ??02:05+1:5929h 5m3
S   T  
1868 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+3MASArr /Dep 15h 10m+0BPL??19:20+1:4346h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1874 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...ED??21:35+34LDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0BPL??19:30+2345h 55m14
 M  TF 
2204 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+22MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BPL??02:00+4127h 30m1
    T S
1873 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+22MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0HBJ??02:05+1:5927h 35m0
S   T  
1867 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...ED??22:30+22MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BPL??02:00+4727h 30m2
     F 
1873 kmNazeer*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ED??22:50+21SBCArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BPL??18:40+2143h 50m4
   W   
1945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ED??23:15+1:01MASArr /Dep 35m+0HBJ??02:05+1:5926h 50m-9
S      
1868 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15+1:01BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BPL??06:25+1:4531h 10m0
S      
1874 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...ED123:25+22MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0HBJ002:05+1:5926h 40m-21
S   T  
1868 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ED??23:50+34MASArr /Dep 50m+0HBJ??02:05+1:5926h 15m-15
S   T  
1868 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ED??23:50+34MASArr /Dep 20m+0BPL??02:00+4126h 10m-14
    T S
1874 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site