Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:53:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:53:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
9 Trains / 62 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1531.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRED103:05+56BBS106:05+1:1827h 0m15
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1619 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED103:05+1:17BBS206:05+4527h 0m14
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1619 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+31BBS206:05+1626h 50m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1550 km58 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERED108:40+10BBS011:20+2726h 40m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1550 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRED111:10+30BBS013:45+4026h 35m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1560 km59 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERED014:20+31BBS016:05+1:5525h 45m11
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1560 km61 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRED122:20+2:47BBS003:20+4:3229h 0m20
S      
IISL
GNWL1638 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRED123:15+53BBS102:35+4227h 20m15
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1619 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRED123:15+21BBS202:35+3027h 20m14
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1619 km59 km/hr


62 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??00:20+39MASArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22BBS??04:40+2828h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1618 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...ED??00:20+39MASArr +30/Dep +143h 15m-16BBS??06:05+1329h 45m13
    T  
1618 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...ED100:20+39PERArr +43/Dep +483h 11m+5BBS206:05+3853h 45m12
 M     
1620 kmBMTIR-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ED??00:55+30BZAArr -6/Dep +82h 35m+14BBS??07:35+2230h 40m33
S      
1550 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ED??00:55+30OGLArr +9/Dep +361h 15m+27BBS??04:40+2827h 45m2
S      
1549 kmSRG-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ED??01:20+1:08MASArr +52/Dep +81h 15m-44BBS??04:40+2827h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1618 kmBMTIR-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED101:20+1:08PERArr +1:12/Dep +482h 12m-24BBS206:05+3852h 45m-2
 M     
1620 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+1:08KPDArr +1:12/Dep +72h 22m-1:05BBS??07:15+3029h 55m0
 M     
1560 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...ED??01:35+42KPDArr +29/Dep +71h 37m-22BBS??07:15+3029h 40m3
 M     
1560 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...ED??01:35+42MASArr +20/Dep +845m-12BBS??04:40+2827h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
1618 kmKSG-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ED??02:45+32SBCArr +25/Dep +22h 40m-23BBS??09:35+3030h 50m-7
SMT TF 
1835 kmMJ*^-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...ED??03:05+16TPTYArr +10/Dep +21h 2m-8KUR??13:00+1133h 55m60
  T    
1557 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+16BZAArr +16/Dep +840m-8BBS??07:35+2228h 30m30
  T    
1549 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED103:05+16BZAArr +16/Dep +5950m+43BBS206:05+3899h 0m5
no arr/dep
3971 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED003:05-BZAArr /Dep +5950m+0BBS206:05+3899h 0m4
      S
3971 kmKSG-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ED??03:15+32YPRArr +17/Dep +21h 45m-15BBS??09:35+3030h 20m-7
  T T  
1800 kmAnkit*^-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ED103:50+31MASArr +22/Dep +231h 0m+1BBS007:15+4827h 25m-4
   W   
1619 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED305:20+25KPDArr +14/Dep +128h 0m-2BBS015:25+32106h 5m8
no arr/dep
4124 kmKSG-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??05:20+11BZAArr +5/Dep +261h 35m+21BBS??10:40+2629h 20m12
S      
1550 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED005:50+9KCGArr +8/Dep +12h 10m-7BBS101:05+643h 15m-2
    T  
2159 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ED??06:15+25MASArr +20/Dep +12h 40m-19BBS??11:20+929h 5m0
    T  
1619 kmPurna-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...ED??07:30+8TPTYArr -8/Dep +241h 0m+32BBS??11:10+3927h 40m17
  T    
1549 kmBMTIR-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...ED??07:30+8KPDArr +1/Dep +103h 35m+9BBS??13:45+1930h 15m12
  T    
1560 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...ED??07:45+17MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7KUR??13:15+2029h 30m16
 M     
1599 kmBMTIR-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+17MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7BBS??13:45+630h 0m12
    T  
1618 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+17KPDArr +25/Dep +01h 12m-25BBS??11:10+3927h 25m17
  T    
1550 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...ED??07:45+17KPDArr +25/Dep +103h 27m-15BBS??13:45+1930h 0m12
  TW   
1560 kmBMTIR-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...ED??07:45+17KPDArr +25/Dep +43h 27m-21BBS??13:45+2530h 0m16
      S
1560 kmBMTIR-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...ED??08:15+12KPDArr +25/Dep +42h 42m-21BBS??13:45+2529h 30m-2
      S
1560 kmBMTIR-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...ED??08:15+12KPDArr +25/Dep +102h 42m-15BBS??13:45+1929h 30m-6
  TW   
1560 kmBMTIR-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+12MASArr +15/Dep +11h 45m-14BBS??13:45+629h 30m-6
    T  
1618 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...ED108:15+12JTJArr +23/Dep +75h 12m-16BBS015:25+3255h 10m-4
     F 
1773 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED308:40+15TPJArr +3/Dep +245h 5m+21BBS218:55+3934h 15m14
     F 
1827 kmHercule Poirot-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED310:25+38TPJArr -4/Dep +242h 5m+28BBS218:55+3932h 30m3
  T  F 
1707 kmHercule Poirot-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...ED??10:50+18MASArr +16/Dep +14h 0m-15BBS??17:20+4130h 30m17
     F 
1618 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+35MAOArr +44/Dep +84h 0m-36BBS??15:25+2250h 5m30
   W   
2483 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+22JTJArr +32/Dep +124h 6m-20BBS??22:50+4030h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1549 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+22MASArr +27/Dep +21h 20m-25BBS??20:30+3328h 10m25
SMTWTFS
1618 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...ED??16:50+17MASArr +15/Dep +21h 30m-13BBS??20:30+3327h 40m25
SM WTFS
1618 kmSRG-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ED117:15+1:29CNBArr +3:13/Dep +3:484h 25m+35BBS415:00+7:4193h 45m18
  T    
4146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED117:15+1:17JTJArr +1:20/Dep +123h 12m-1:08BBS122:50+40101h 35m14
     F 
4501 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+1:29JTJArr +1:34/Dep +123h 12m-1:22BBS??22:50+4029h 35m7
S TW   
1550 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED117:15+45JTJArr +1:18/Dep +123h 12m-1:06BBS122:50+4077h 35m6
 M  T  
3363 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+11JTJArr +13/Dep +123h 12m-1BBS??22:50+4029h 35m7
      S
1550 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ED??18:30+32KPDArr +21/Dep +111h 52m-10BBS??22:50+4028h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1550 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+26KCGArr +13/Dep +01h 55m-13BBS??10:40+2639h 35m13
S      
2099 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...ED??21:00+3MASArr +1/Dep +84h 40m+7BBS??04:40+2831h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1619 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED??21:00+3MASArr +1/Dep +34h 5m+2BBS??03:40+2330h 40m11
   W  S
1619 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ED??22:00+30BZAArr +26/Dep +405h 25m+14BBS??04:40+2830h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
1550 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ED122:00+30JTJArr +27/Dep +91h 27m-18BBS102:35+2876h 35m-1
 MTW   
3946 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ED??22:00+30BZAArr +26/Dep +231h 25m-3BBS??01:05+027h 5m-8
 M     
1550 kmExcited for India-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ED??22:00+30BZAArr +26/Dep +281h 25m+2BBS??01:05+627h 5m-6
    T  
1550 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ED??22:00+30BZAArr +26/Dep +53h 20m-21BBS??02:35+1828h 35m-7
      S
1550 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...ED122:30+20MASArr -3/Dep +121h 25m+15BBS102:35+2852h 5m13
  TWT  
1618 kmBMTIR-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??22:30+20MASArr -3/Dep +33h 5m+6BBS??03:40+2329h 10m8
   W  S
1618 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...ED??22:30+20MASArr -3/Dep +83h 40m+11BBS??04:40+2830h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1618 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...ED??23:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +83h 5m-4BBS??04:40+2829h 15m-16
SMTWTFS
1618 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...ED123:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +1250m+0BBS102:35+2851h 10m-8
  TWT  
1619 kmVinay Kumar-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??23:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +32h 30m-9BBS??03:40+2328h 15m-13
   W  S
1618 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ED??23:50+38MASArr +42/Dep +82h 55m-34BBS??04:40+2828h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
1619 kmKSG-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ED??23:50+38MASArr +42/Dep +144h 10m-28BBS??06:05+1330h 15m-3
   W   
1619 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ED??23:50+38KPDArr +50/Dep +73h 47m-43BBS??07:15+3031h 25m-2
S      
1560 kmBMTIR-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site