Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:44:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:44:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
10 Trains / 62 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1532.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRED103:05+37BBS106:05+3927h 0m15
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1620 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED103:05+31BBS206:05+4527h 0m14
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1620 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+22BBS206:05+1526h 50m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1550 km58 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERED006:00+0BBS??07:15+1:1325h 15m13
  T    
Unreserved
 1542 km61 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERED108:40+44BBS011:20+1:2826h 40m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1551 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRED111:10+24BBS013:45+2026h 35m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1560 km59 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRED122:20+3:15BBS103:20+2:3129h 0m20
S      
IISL
GNWL1638 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRED022:20-BBS003:20-29h 0m20
S      
IISL
 1638 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRED123:15+37BBS102:35+5727h 20m15
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1620 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRED123:15+25BBS202:35+3627h 20m14
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1620 km59 km/hr


62 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??00:20+13MASArr +3/Dep +102h 0m+7BBS??04:40+2828h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1619 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...ED??00:20+13MASArr +3/Dep +1:353h 15m+1:32BBS??06:05+1:2429h 45m14
    T  
1619 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...ED??00:20+13PERArr +25/Dep +483h 11m+23BBS??06:05+1:0229h 45m12
  T    
1614 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ED??00:55+24BZAArr -14/Dep +82h 35m+22BBS??07:35+5330h 40m33
S      
1550 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ED??00:55+24OGLArr +10/Dep +281h 15m+18BBS??04:40+2827h 45m2
S      
1551 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ED??01:20+43MASArr +30/Dep +101h 15m-20BBS??04:40+2827h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1619 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED??01:20+43PERArr +23/Dep +482h 12m+25BBS??06:05+1:0228h 45m-2
  T    
1615 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+43KPDArr +42/Dep +42h 22m-38BBS??07:15+3529h 55m0
 M     
1560 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...ED??01:35+37KPDArr +16/Dep +41h 37m-12BBS??07:15+3529h 40m3
 M     
1560 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...ED??01:35+37MASArr +14/Dep +1045m-4BBS??04:40+2827h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
1619 kmGopal*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ED??02:45+22SBCArr +8/Dep +22h 40m-6BBS??09:35+3630h 50m-6
SMT TF 
1836 kmMJ*^-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...ED??03:05+20TPTYArr +11/Dep +21h 2m-9KUR??13:00+3433h 55m60
  T    
1558 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+20BZAArr +8/Dep +840m+0BBS??07:35+5328h 30m30
  T    
1550 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+20BZAArr +8/Dep +3450m+26BBS??06:05+1:0227h 0m5
  T    
1550 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED??03:05-BZAArr /Dep +3450m+0BBS??06:05+1:0227h 0m4
  T    
1550 kmGopal*^~-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ED??03:15+41YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44BBS??09:35+3630h 20m-6
  T T  
1802 kmAnkit*^-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ED??03:50+24MASArr +9/Dep +01h 0m-9BBS??07:15+2727h 25m-4
   W   
1619 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED??05:20+16KPDArr +5/Dep +88h 0m+3BBS??15:25+3834h 5m8
      S
1561 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??05:20+3BZAArr +9/Dep +221h 35m+13BBS??10:40+3729h 20m12
S      
1550 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??05:50+6KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0BBS??01:05+2143h 15m-2
    T  
2161 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ED??06:15+17MASArr +12/Dep +12h 40m-11BBS??11:20+1329h 5m0
    T  
1619 kmPurna-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...ED??07:30+5TPTYArr -6/Dep +81h 0m+14BBS??11:10+3727h 40m17
  T    
1550 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...ED??07:30+5KPDArr -9/Dep +283h 35m+37BBS??13:45+5330h 15m12
  T    
1560 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...ED??07:45+7MASArr +4/Dep +22h 35m-2KUR??13:15+729h 30m16
 M     
1600 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+7MASArr +4/Dep +22h 35m-2BBS??13:45+1730h 0m12
    T  
1619 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+7KPDArr +12/Dep +01h 12m-12BBS??11:10+3727h 25m17
  T    
1550 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...ED??07:45+7KPDArr +12/Dep +283h 27m+16BBS??13:45+5330h 0m12
  TW   
1560 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...ED??07:45+7KPDArr +12/Dep +93h 27m-3BBS??13:45+1030h 0m16
      S
1560 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...ED??08:15+23KPDArr /Dep +92h 42m+0BBS??13:45+1029h 30m-2
      S
1560 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...ED??08:15+23KPDArr /Dep +282h 42m+0BBS??13:45+5329h 30m-6
  TW   
1560 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+23MASArr /Dep +21h 45m+0BBS??13:45+1729h 30m-6
    T  
1619 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...ED??08:15+23JTJArr /Dep +105h 12m+0BBS??15:25+3831h 10m-4
      S
1560 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??08:40+18TPJArr +9/Dep +155h 5m+6BBS??18:55+4734h 15m14
     F 
1707 kmHercule Poirot~-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??10:25+42TPJArr +2/Dep +152h 5m+13BBS??18:55+4732h 30m3
  T  F 
1707 kmHercule Poirot~-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...ED??10:50+12MASArr +9/Dep +04h 0m-9BBS??17:20+3830h 30m17
     F 
1619 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+51MAOArr +1:28/Dep +184h 0m-1:10BBS??15:25+5050h 5m30
   W   
2483 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+17JTJArr +18/Dep +314h 6m+13BBS??22:50+1:0330h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1550 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+17MASArr +16/Dep +81h 20m-8BBS??20:30+3728h 10m25
SMTWTFS
1619 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...ED??16:50+10MASArr +12/Dep +81h 30m-4BBS??20:30+3727h 40m25
SM WTFS
1619 kmSRG*^~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ED??17:15+18CNBArr /Dep +2:064h 25m+0BBS??15:05+5:4669h 50m17
S  W   
3798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??17:15+9JTJArr +13/Dep +313h 12m+18BBS??22:50+1:0329h 35m14
     F 
1550 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+18JTJArr /Dep +313h 12m+0BBS??22:50+1:0329h 35m7
S TW   
1550 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+36JTJArr /Dep +313h 12m+0BBS??22:50+1:0329h 35m6
 M  T  
1550 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+13JTJArr +14/Dep +313h 12m+17BBS??22:50+1:0329h 35m7
      S
1550 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ED??18:30+36KPDArr +15/Dep +241h 52m+9BBS??22:50+1:0328h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1550 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+5KCGArr +30/Dep +01h 55m-30BBS??10:40+3739h 35m13
S      
2098 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...ED??21:00+0MASArr -1/Dep +104h 40m+11BBS??04:40+2831h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1619 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED??21:00+0MASArr -1/Dep +24h 5m+3BBS??03:40+1430h 40m11
   W  S
1619 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ED??22:00+32BZAArr +11/Dep +255h 25m+14BBS??04:40+2830h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
1550 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ED??22:00+32JTJArr +27/Dep +81h 27m-19BBS??02:35+3028h 35m-1
   WTF 
1619 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ED??22:00+32BZAArr +11/Dep +161h 25m+5BBS??01:05+1627h 5m-8
 M     
1550 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ED??22:00+32BZAArr +11/Dep +261h 25m+15BBS??01:05+2127h 5m-6
    T  
1550 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ED??22:00+32BZAArr +11/Dep +113h 20m+0BBS??02:35+5128h 35m-7
      S
1550 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...ED??22:30+20MASArr -7/Dep +91h 25m+16BBS??02:35+3028h 5m13
   WTF 
1619 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??22:30+20MASArr -7/Dep +23h 5m+9BBS??03:40+1429h 10m8
   W  S
1619 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...ED??22:30+20MASArr -7/Dep +103h 40m+17BBS??04:40+2830h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1619 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...ED??23:25+18MASArr +8/Dep +103h 5m+2BBS??04:40+2829h 15m-16
SMTWTFS
1619 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...ED??23:25+18MASArr +8/Dep +950m+1BBS??02:35+3027h 10m-8
   WTF 
1619 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??23:25+18MASArr +8/Dep +22h 30m-6BBS??03:40+1428h 15m-13
   W  S
1619 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ED??23:50+35MASArr +36/Dep +102h 55m-26BBS??04:40+2828h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
1619 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ED??23:50+35MASArr +36/Dep +1:354h 10m+59BBS??06:05+1:2430h 15m-2
   W   
1619 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ED??23:50+35KPDArr +35/Dep +43h 47m-31BBS??07:15+3531h 25m-2
S      
1561 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site