Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:11:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:11:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
10 Trains / 62 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1531.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRED103:05+49BBS106:05+2927h 0m15
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1619 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED103:05+38BBS206:05+2527h 0m14
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1619 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+27BBS206:05+1826h 50m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1550 km58 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERED006:00+0BBS??07:15+3625h 15m13
  T    
Unreserved
 1542 km61 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERED108:40+15BBS011:20+2226h 40m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1550 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRED111:10+27BBS013:45+2026h 35m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1560 km59 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRED122:20+1:31BBS103:20+3:5229h 0m20
S      
IISL
GNWL1638 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRED022:20-BBS003:20-29h 0m20
S      
IISL
 1638 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRED123:15+51BBS102:35+2627h 20m15
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1619 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRED123:15+30BBS202:35+2527h 20m14
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1619 km59 km/hr


62 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??00:20+14MASArr +3/Dep +92h 0m+6BBS??04:40+2128h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1619 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...ED??00:20+14MASArr +3/Dep +153h 15m+12BBS??06:05+3229h 45m14
    T  
1619 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...ED??00:20+14PERArr +26/Dep +403h 11m+14BBS??06:05+2029h 45m12
  T    
1614 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ED??00:55+21BZAArr +0/Dep +92h 35m+9BBS??07:35+3630h 40m33
S      
1550 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ED??00:55+21OGLArr +16/Dep +261h 15m+10BBS??04:40+2127h 45m2
S      
1550 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ED??01:20+47MASArr +31/Dep +91h 15m-22BBS??04:40+2127h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1619 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED??01:20+47PERArr +32/Dep +402h 12m+8BBS??06:05+2028h 45m-2
  T    
1614 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+47KPDArr +42/Dep +32h 22m-39BBS??07:15+3729h 55m0
 M     
1560 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...ED??01:35+38KPDArr +14/Dep +31h 37m-11BBS??07:15+3729h 40m3
 M     
1560 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...ED??01:35+38MASArr +12/Dep +945m-3BBS??04:40+2127h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
1619 kmKSG*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ED??02:45+23SBCArr +11/Dep +32h 40m-8BBS??09:35+2930h 50m-6
SMT TF 
1842 kmMJ*^-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...ED??03:05+8TPTYArr +7/Dep +11h 2m-6KUR??13:00+1033h 55m60
  T    
1558 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+8BZAArr +0/Dep +940m+9BBS??07:35+3628h 30m30
  T    
1550 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+8BZAArr +0/Dep +2350m+23BBS??06:05+2027h 0m5
  T    
1550 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED??03:05-BZAArr /Dep +2350m+0BBS??06:05+2027h 0m4
  T    
1550 kmKSG*^~-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ED??03:15+52YPRArr +46/Dep +31h 45m-43BBS??09:35+2930h 20m-6
  T T  
1801 kmAnkit*^-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ED??03:50+35MASArr +14/Dep +01h 0m-14BBS??07:15+2927h 25m-4
   W   
1619 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED??05:20+8KPDArr -3/Dep +78h 0m+10BBS??15:25+1:0234h 5m8
      S
1561 kmKSG*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??05:20+12BZAArr +2/Dep +221h 35m+20BBS??10:40+2829h 20m12
S      
1550 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??05:50+7KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4BBS??01:05+1843h 15m-2
    T  
2159 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ED??06:15+19MASArr +7/Dep +12h 40m-6BBS??11:20+2329h 5m0
    T  
1619 kmPurna-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...ED??07:30+4TPTYArr -7/Dep +51h 0m+12BBS??11:10+1627h 40m17
  T    
1550 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...ED??07:30+4KPDArr -11/Dep +113h 35m+22BBS??13:45+1330h 15m12
  T    
1560 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...ED??07:45+8MASArr +2/Dep +02h 35m-2KUR??13:15+429h 30m16
 M     
1600 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+8MASArr +2/Dep +12h 35m-1BBS??13:45+1530h 0m12
    T  
1619 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+8KPDArr +11/Dep 1h 12m+0BBS??11:10+1627h 25m17
  T    
1550 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...ED??07:45+8KPDArr +11/Dep +113h 27m+0BBS??13:45+1330h 0m12
  TW   
1560 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...ED??07:45+8KPDArr +11/Dep +83h 27m-3BBS??13:45+1230h 0m16
      S
1560 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...ED??08:15+1:09KPDArr +1:10/Dep +82h 42m-1:02BBS??13:45+1229h 30m-2
      S
1560 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...ED??08:15+1:09KPDArr +1:10/Dep +112h 42m-59BBS??13:45+1329h 30m-6
  TW   
1560 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+1:09MASArr +1:01/Dep +11h 45m-1:00BBS??13:45+1529h 30m-6
    T  
1619 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...ED??08:15+1:09JTJArr +1:13/Dep +95h 12m-1:04BBS??15:25+1:0231h 10m-4
      S
1560 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??08:40+16TPJArr +8/Dep +45h 5m-4BBS??18:55+3234h 15m14
     F 
1707 kmHercule Poirot~-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??10:25+39TPJArr +2/Dep +42h 5m+2BBS??18:55+3232h 30m3
  T  F 
1707 kmHercule Poirot~-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...ED??10:50+15MASArr +11/Dep +04h 0m-11BBS??17:20+2530h 30m17
     F 
1619 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+41MAOArr +46/Dep +164h 0m-30BBS??15:25+4650h 5m30
   W   
2483 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+15JTJArr +16/Dep +154h 6m-1BBS??22:50+4330h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1549 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+15MASArr +11/Dep +71h 20m-4BBS??20:30+3328h 10m25
SMTWTFS
1619 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...ED??16:50+7MASArr +5/Dep +71h 30m+2BBS??20:30+3327h 40m25
SM WTFS
1619 kmSRG*^~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ED??17:15+22CNBArr +1:44/Dep +2:304h 25m+46BBS??15:05+5:3469h 50m17
S  W   
3798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??17:15+11JTJArr +14/Dep +153h 12m+1BBS??22:50+4329h 35m14
     F 
1549 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+22JTJArr +25/Dep +153h 12m-10BBS??22:50+4329h 35m7
S TW   
1550 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+34JTJArr +30/Dep +153h 12m-15BBS??22:50+4329h 35m6
 M  T  
1549 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+8JTJArr +4/Dep +153h 12m+11BBS??22:50+4329h 35m7
      S
1550 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ED??18:30+28KPDArr +6/Dep +111h 52m+5BBS??22:50+4328h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1550 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+4KCGArr +16/Dep +01h 55m-16BBS??10:40+2839h 35m13
S      
2098 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...ED??21:00+0MASArr -3/Dep +94h 40m+12BBS??04:40+2131h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1619 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED??21:00+0MASArr -3/Dep +34h 5m+6BBS??03:40+1830h 40m11
   W  S
1619 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ED??22:00+39BZAArr +14/Dep +225h 25m+8BBS??04:40+2130h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
1550 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ED??22:00+39JTJArr +31/Dep +81h 27m-23BBS??02:35+3328h 35m-1
   WTF 
1619 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ED??22:00+39BZAArr +14/Dep +141h 25m+0BBS??01:05+1427h 5m-8
 M     
1550 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ED??22:00+39BZAArr +14/Dep +231h 25m+9BBS??01:05+1827h 5m-6
    T  
1550 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ED??22:00+39BZAArr +14/Dep +193h 20m+5BBS??02:35+3728h 35m-7
      S
1550 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...ED??22:30+18MASArr -9/Dep +151h 25m+24BBS??02:35+3328h 5m13
   WTF 
1618 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??22:30+18MASArr -9/Dep +33h 5m+12BBS??03:40+1829h 10m8
   W  S
1618 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...ED??22:30+18MASArr -9/Dep +93h 40m+18BBS??04:40+2130h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1618 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...ED??23:25+20MASArr +7/Dep +93h 5m+2BBS??04:40+2129h 15m-16
SMTWTFS
1619 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...ED??23:25+20MASArr +7/Dep +1550m+8BBS??02:35+3327h 10m-8
   WTF 
1619 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??23:25+20MASArr +7/Dep +32h 30m-4BBS??03:40+1828h 15m-13
   W  S
1619 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ED??23:50+36MASArr +32/Dep +92h 55m-23BBS??04:40+2128h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
1619 kmKSG*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ED??23:50+36MASArr +32/Dep +154h 10m-17BBS??06:05+3230h 15m-2
   W   
1619 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ED??23:50+36KPDArr +34/Dep +33h 47m-31BBS??07:15+3731h 25m-2
S      
1560 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site