Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
DHO/Dholpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:47:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:47:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to DHO/Dholpur Junction
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DHO⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: DHO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and DHO/Dholpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Daund   Gwalior   Kalyan   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-DHO116:40-37h 35m22
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2260 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+20DHO116:40+2337h 35m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 2260 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRED003:30+37DHO116:40+3737h 10m22
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2261 km61 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and DHO/Dholpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Daund   Gwalior   Kalyan   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...ED??00:55+34BPLArr +26/Dep +292h 45m+3DHO??16:22+1:0239h 27m22
   W   
2260 kmVinay Kumar~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...ED??00:55+24ETArr +58/Dep +192h 35m-39DHO??16:22+1:0239h 27m26
S      
2260 kmGopal*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED??05:20+16NEDArr +32/Dep +64h 20m-26DHO??07:28+1:1150h 8m11
      S
2671 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...ED??10:50+12BZAArr +14/Dep +51h 55m-9DHO??01:51+1:0139h 1m30
     F 
2329 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ED??10:50+12BPLArr +12/Dep +93h 25m-3MRA??03:25+3640h 35m4
     F 
2303 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED??15:20+20DDArr +22/Dep +283h 45m+6DHO??16:22+1:0249h 2m16
      S
2456 kmCheetah*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED??15:50+13DDArr +35/Dep +283h 45m-7DHO??16:22+1:0248h 32m20
 MTW F 
2456 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...ED??15:50+13KYNArr +46/Dep +171h 13m-29DHO??17:05+4449h 15m18
 MTW F 
2636 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...ED??17:15+18BPLArr /Dep +502h 40m+0MRA??08:35+1:1039h 20m26
S TW   
2303 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ED117:15+18JHSArr /Dep 2h 22m+0DHO109:46+2088h 31m42
S TW   
2899 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+0MASArr -1/Dep +015h 10m+1DHO??01:51+1:0152h 51m32
SMTWTFS
2330 kmAnga Needs HWH WAP7~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...ED??22:00+32GWLArr +58/Dep +317h 25m-27DHO??16:53+2242h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
2261 kmapsaxena1956-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...ED??22:00+32ETArr +30/Dep +253h 10m-5DHO??15:26+3941h 26m29
SMTWTFS
2261 kmWDP 4-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site