Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
DHO/Dholpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:33:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:33:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to DHO/Dholpur Junction
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DHO⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: DHO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and DHO/Dholpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Daund   Gwalior   Kalyan   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-DHO116:40-37h 35m22
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2260 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+10DHO116:40+1:2437h 35m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 2260 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRED003:30+45DHO116:40+1:4037h 10m22
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2260 km61 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and DHO/Dholpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Daund   Gwalior   Kalyan   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...ED??00:55+48BPLArr +1:00/Dep +262h 45m-34DHO??16:22+1:2939h 27m22
   W   
2260 kmVinay Kumar~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...ED??00:55+20ETArr +25/Dep +142h 35m-11DHO??16:22+1:2939h 27m26
S      
2260 kmGopal*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED??05:20+15NEDArr +48/Dep +244h 20m-24DHO??07:28+2:2550h 8m11
      S
2669 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...ED??10:50+15BZAArr +24/Dep +291h 55m+5DHO??01:51+2:0639h 1m30
     F 
2329 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ED??10:50+15BPLArr +37/Dep +93h 25m-28MRA??03:25+1:1240h 35m4
     F 
2302 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED??15:20+24DDArr +1:07/Dep +243h 45m-43DHO??16:22+1:2949h 2m16
      S
2462 km★Prayas★*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED??15:50+23DDArr +31/Dep +243h 45m-7DHO??16:22+1:2948h 32m20
 MTW F 
2462 km★Prayas★*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...ED??15:50+23KYNArr +1:01/Dep +1:141h 13m+13DHO??17:05+2:2649h 15m18
 MTW F 
2643 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...ED??17:15+39BPLArr +1:09/Dep +492h 40m-20MRA??08:35+1:5639h 20m25
S TW   
2302 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ED??17:15+39JHSArr +1:14/Dep +572h 22m-17DHO??09:46+5640h 31m41
S TW   
2329 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+2MASArr -1/Dep +2615h 10m+27DHO??01:51+2:0652h 51m32
SMTWTFS
2330 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...ED??22:00+43GWLArr /Dep +337h 25m+0DHO??16:53+3942h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
2261 kmapsaxena1956-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...ED??22:00+43ETArr /Dep +303h 10m+0DHO??15:26+1:1241h 26m29
SMTWTFS
2261 kmWDP 4-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site