Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
GDYA/Ghoradongri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:05:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:05:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to GDYA/Ghoradongri
8 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDYA⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: GDYA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and GDYA/Ghoradongri

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Daund   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Banaswadi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55+20BZU203:02+1826h 7m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1606 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+48BZU203:02+3526h 7m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1606 km62 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRED105:20+12GDYA111:21+5330h 1m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1643 km55 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRED110:50+15BZU214:04+5227h 14m18
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1676 km62 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35+27BZU223:31+3630h 56m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1680 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRED117:15+11GDYA120:28+4727h 13m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1712 km63 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERED117:15+39GDYA120:13+1:3826h 58m23
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
 1712 km63 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+16GDYA120:14+1:2126h 59m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1712 km63 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and GDYA/Ghoradongri

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Daund   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Banaswadi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+23MASArr +14/Dep +211h 45m+7BZU??04:32+3427h 37m16
      S
1680 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+1:02MASArr /Dep +211h 35m+0BZU??04:32+3427h 12m2
    T S
1680 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??02:45+27SBCArr +19/Dep +94h 25m-10BZU??14:04+2535h 19m12
    T S
1777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15+1:03BANDArr +1:14/Dep +144h 44m-1:00BZU??14:04+2534h 49m12
    T S
1716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED103:15-YPRArr +45/Dep 2h 0m+0BZU218:50-39h 35m9
no arr/dep
1745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...ED??07:45+9MASArr +4/Dep +142h 35m+10GDYA??14:18+4530h 33m18
      S
1712 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...ED??08:15+1:27MASArr +1:22/Dep +83h 0m-1:14BZU??14:30+4830h 15m-9
 M    S
1676 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...ED??08:15+1:27MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 0m-1:21BZU??14:04+2829h 49m-7
S T    
1676 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...ED??10:30+34DDArr +21/Dep +1515m-6GDYA??11:21+1:1748h 51m21
    T  
2425 km★Prayas★*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ED??14:00+14DHNArr +7/Dep +5235m+45GDYA??11:48+1:4269h 48m4
      S
3402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +33/Dep 3h 50m+0BZU??03:42+1:2037h 7m4
    T  
1673 kmBMTIR*^~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+2MASArr -1/Dep +2615h 10m+27GDYA??15:58+4042h 58m21
SMTWTFS
1712 kmHowrahJodhpur হাওড়ায...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15+1:04BZAArr +38/Dep +221h 30m-16BZU??03:02+4327h 47m-3
S      
1675 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site