Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
GDYA/Ghoradongri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:31:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:31:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to GDYA/Ghoradongri
8 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDYA⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: GDYA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and GDYA/Ghoradongri

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Daund   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Banaswadi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55+21BZU203:02+4026h 7m12
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1607 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+24BZU203:02+1226h 7m11
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1607 km62 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRED105:20+7GDYA111:21+4730h 1m24
S      
IISL
3A
2A
 1643 km55 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRED110:50+11BZU214:04+2927h 14m18
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1676 km62 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35+15BZU223:31+4230h 56m15
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1669 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRED117:15+18GDYA120:28+5127h 13m24
      S
IISL
3A
2A
 1713 km63 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERED117:15+23GDYA120:13+1:1126h 58m23
S TW   
IISL
3A
2A
 1713 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+7GDYA120:14+1:3926h 59m23
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 1713 km63 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and GDYA/Ghoradongri

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Daund   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Banaswadi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+24MASArr +12/Dep +151h 45m+3BZU??04:32+5827h 37m16
      S
1680 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+40MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18BZU??04:32+5827h 12m2
    T S
1680 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??02:45+21SBCArr +12/Dep +54h 25m-7BZU??14:04+2435h 19m12
    T S
1758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15+38BANDArr +1:05/Dep +114h 44m-54BZU??14:04+2434h 49m12
    T S
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15+38YPRArr +33/Dep +42h 0m-29BZU??18:50+2539h 35m9
no arr/dep
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...ED??07:45+7MASArr +7/Dep +212h 35m+14GDYA??14:18+4530h 33m18
      S
1712 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...ED??08:15+24MASArr +27/Dep +63h 0m-21BZU??14:30+3930h 15m-9
 M    S
1676 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...ED??08:15+24MASArr +27/Dep +13h 0m-26BZU??14:04+3229h 49m-7
S T    
1676 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...ED??10:30+20DDArr +19/Dep +1215m-7GDYA??11:21+5348h 51m19
    T  
2423 kmCheetah*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ED??14:00+11DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37GDYA??11:48+1:1969h 48m3
      S
3410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+15SBCArr +24/Dep +03h 50m-24BZU??23:29+1:3732h 54m5
    T  
1661 kmBMTIR*^~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +015h 10m-7GDYA??15:58+2642h 58m21
SMTWTFS
1712 kmSt1967~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15+34BZAArr +41/Dep +91h 30m-32BZU??03:02+2227h 47m-3
S      
1675 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.