Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
GYN/Gyanpur Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 13:05:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 13:05:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to GYN/Gyanpur Road
1 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GYN⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: GYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and GYN/Gyanpur Road

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRED105:20+7GYN102:48+5045h 28m31
S      
IISL
3A
2A
 2389 km53 km/hr


25 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and GYN/Gyanpur Road

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...ED??03:05+16JHSArr +16/Dep +583h 40m+42BSB??09:35+5854h 30m45
  T    
2713 kmGopal*^-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...ED??08:15+24MASArr +27/Dep +63h 0m-21BSB??07:05+1946h 50m-1
 M    S
2529 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...ED??10:30+20DDArr +19/Dep +1215m-7GYN??02:48+1:1464h 18m26
    T  
3169 kmCheetah*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ED??10:50+11BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19BSB??11:30+3:1448h 40m10
     F 
2783 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ED??14:00+11DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37GYN??22:10+5756h 10m-4
      S
2664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...ED??15:20+12BSPArr +50/Dep +111h 55m-39BSB??16:10+3148h 50m27
   W   
2575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...ED??15:20+13BSPArr /Dep +111h 55m+0BSB??16:10+3148h 50m21
S      
2575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED??15:50+23DDArr +32/Dep +212h 40m-11GYN??17:41+1:4949h 51m3
  T    
2573 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED??15:50+23DDArr +32/Dep +562h 40m+24BSB??19:45+1:5451h 55m0
   W   
2633 kmCheetah*^~-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...ED??17:15+23LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:202h 50m+28BSB??18:45+3:0049h 30m-6
  T    
2760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ED??17:15+23CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41BSB??20:00+3:4250h 45m-6
S  W   
2760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ED??17:15+23LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1BSB??18:55+2:0249h 40m28
S TW   
2742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...ED??17:15+23LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:031h 25m+1:11BSB??21:20+4:2952h 5m21
S TW   
2760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...ED??17:15+7LJNArr +2:08/Dep +342h 40m-1:34BSB??20:30+1:0551h 15m40
     F 
2783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...ED??17:15+36RArr +30/Dep +552h 1m+25BSB??19:25+1:3750h 10m0
 M  T  
2637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...ED??20:00+21DDArr +19/Dep 1h 55m+0BSB??12:40-64h 40m48
SMTWTFS
2731 kmMJ*^-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...ED??21:35+26KYNArr +21/Dep +152h 34m-6BSB??12:40+3963h 5m51
 M  TF 
2888 kmKoushik Patel~-
21065
Σ TEN-ARSIKERE-VARAN...ED??21:35+26ASKArr +14/Dep +164h 5m+2BSB??12:00+2762h 25m25
 M     
2849 kmIBRAHIM-
23308
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...ED??21:35+26UBLArr -11/Dep 2h 35m+0BSB??11:55+062h 20m14
    T  
2784 kmIBRAHIM-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ED??22:00+24ETArr +27/Dep +134h 15m-14GYN??17:41+5243h 41m-2
     F 
2390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ED??22:00+24ETArr +27/Dep +174h 15m-10GYN??17:41+1:4943h 41m-2
  T    
2390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...ED??22:50+30UBLArr +19/Dep 5h 10m+0BSB??11:55+061h 5m12
    T  
2825 kmIBRAHIM-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...ED??23:15+34HWHArr +54/Dep +582h 5m+4BSB??01:35+2:2050h 20m-3
S      
2819 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...ED??23:15+23ASNArr +45/Dep +242h 20m-21BSB??02:35+3451h 20m29
 MT    
2638 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...ED??23:15+23ASNArr +45/Dep +241h 52m-21BSB??23:48+4048h 33m0
  T    
2638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.