Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:43:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:43:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
6 Trains / 61 ΣChains

6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1968.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Daund   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRED103:05+53HWH1113:55+1:1334h 50m22
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2056 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED103:05+1:09SHM*113:50+1:1934h 45m22
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2054 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+31SHM*213:50+734h 35m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1984 km57 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERED108:40+12SRC*418:00+2833h 20m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1980 km59 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERED014:20-HWH*023:00-32h 40m15
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1997 km61 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRED123:15+58HWH2010:55+3035h 40m22
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2056 km58 km/hr


61 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Daund   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??00:20+39MASArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22HWH??11:50+3035h 30m13
SMTWTFS
2056 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...ED??00:20+39MASArr +30/Dep +133h 15m-17HWH??13:55+1737h 35m20
    T  
2056 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...ED100:20-PERArr +43/Dep 3h 11m+0HWH1113:55-61h 35m15
 M     
2057 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ED??00:55+29BZAArr -5/Dep +82h 35m+13HWH??16:10+2139h 15m53
S      
1987 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ED??00:55+29OGLArr +8/Dep +371h 15m+29HWH??11:50+3034h 55m9
S      
1987 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ED??01:20+1:10MASArr /Dep +81h 15m+0HWH??11:50+3034h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
2056 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED101:20-PERArr /Dep 2h 12m+0HWH1113:55-60h 35m1
 M     
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+1:10KPDArr /Dep 2h 22m+0HWH??14:50+3437h 30m5
 M     
1997 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...ED??01:35+42KPDArr +29/Dep 1h 37m+0HWH??14:50+3437h 15m8
 M     
1997 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...ED??01:35+42MASArr +26/Dep +845m-18HWH??11:50+3034h 15m2
SMTWTFS
2056 kmGopal*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ED??02:45+33SBCArr +27/Dep 2h 40m+0HWH??16:15+3337h 30m-6
SMT TF 
2272 kmMJ*^-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+15BZAArr +16/Dep +840m-8HWH??16:10+2137h 5m50
  T    
1986 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED103:05-BZAArr +16/Dep 50m+0HWH1113:55-106h 50m8
no arr/dep
4408 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED003:05-BZAArr /Dep 50m+0HWH1113:55-106h 50m7
      S
4408 kmGopal*^~-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ED??03:15+37YPRArr +33/Dep 1h 45m+0HWH??16:15+3337h 0m-6
  T T  
2237 kmAnkit*^-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED305:20+26KPDArr +15/Dep +108h 0m-5HWH022:40+43113h 20m13
no arr/dep
4561 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??05:20+12BZAArr /Dep +261h 35m+0HWH??17:45+4736h 25m19
S      
1987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED005:50+9KCGArr +9/Dep +12h 10m-8SHM209:05+1351h 15m5
    T  
2593 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+17MASArr +9/Dep +22h 35m-7SHM??21:30+1237h 45m20
    T  
2053 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+12MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14SHM??21:30+1237h 15m2
    T  
2053 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...ED108:15+12JTJArr +25/Dep +65h 12m-19HWH022:40+4362h 25m1
     F 
2210 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED308:40+14TPJArr +5/Dep +285h 5m+23HWH2103:15+1742h 35m19
     F 
2264 kmHercule Poirot-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED310:25+39TPJArr /Dep +282h 5m+0HWH2103:15+1740h 50m8
  T  F 
2144 kmHercule Poirot-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...ED110:30+14LTTArr /Dep +122h 45m+0HWH2219:40+3657h 10m4
 MTW  S
3386 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...ED111:10+45ASNArr +1:04/Dep +4:2914m+3:25HWH1104:00+4:1188h 50m27
     F 
3847 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...ED111:10+45ASNArr +1:04/Dep +291h 17m-35HWH1204:15+14113h 5m29
     F 
3834 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+33MAOArr +42/Dep +74h 0m-35HWH??22:40+3757h 20m37
   W   
2920 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...ED315:50+13DDArr +14/Dep +275h 0m+13HWH2203:50+4884h 0m15
 MTW F 
3400 kmGopal*^~-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+21JTJArr +32/Dep +124h 6m-20HWH??06:10+3937h 50m32
SMTWTFS
1986 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+21MASArr +28/Dep +21h 20m-26HWH??04:10+1635h 50m32
SMTWTFS
2056 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ED??16:35+33JHSArr +1:18/Dep +1:251h 25m+7HWH??06:45+4:1962h 10m27
S      
3360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...ED??16:50+16MASArr +17/Dep +21h 30m-15HWH??04:10+1635h 20m32
SM WTFS
2056 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...ED??17:15+1:30NGPArr +1:31/Dep +51h 15m-1:26HWH??13:30+1844h 15m42
S TW   
2616 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...ED??17:15+11NGPArr +53/Dep +51h 10m-48HWH??13:30+1844h 15m42
      S
2616 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ED??17:15+1:30LJNArr +4:16/Dep +5:242h 25m+1:08HWH??15:45+4:3770h 30m85
S TW   
3515 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED117:15+1:16JTJArr /Dep +123h 12m+0HWH1806:10+39108h 55m22
     F 
4938 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+1:30JTJArr +1:35/Dep +123h 12m-1:23HWH??06:10+3936h 55m15
S TW   
1987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED117:15+43JTJArr +1:17/Dep +123h 12m-1:05HWH1806:10+3984h 55m14
 M  T  
3800 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+11JTJArr +18/Dep +123h 12m-6HWH??06:10+3936h 55m15
      S
1987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ED??18:30+32KPDArr +22/Dep +111h 52m-11HWH??06:10+3935h 40m16
SMTWTFS
1987 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+26KCGArr +14/Dep +01h 55m-14HWH??17:45+4746h 40m20
S      
2536 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...ED??21:00+3MASArr +0/Dep +84h 40m+8HWH??11:50+3038h 50m15
SMTWTFS
2057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED??21:00+3MASArr +0/Dep +24h 5m+2SRC??10:25+3937h 25m16
   W  S
2049 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ED??22:00+33BZAArr /Dep +405h 25m+0HWH??11:50+3037h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1987 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ED??22:00+33JHSArr /Dep +1:252h 5m+0HWH??06:45+4:1956h 45m12
S T T  
3286 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...ED??22:00+33BPLArr /Dep +54h 40m+0HWH??15:00+5265h 0m7
 M     
3260 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ED122:00+33JTJArr /Dep 1h 27m+0HWH1410:55+1984h 55m6
 MTW   
4384 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ED??22:00+33BZAArr /Dep +241h 25m+0SHM??09:05+035h 5m-3
 M     
1984 kmIn India now-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ED??22:00+33BZAArr /Dep +291h 25m+0SHM??09:05+1335h 5m1
    T  
1984 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ED122:00+33BPLArr /Dep +1:041h 15m+0HWH1006:45+3:1380h 45m16
S T T  
3983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ED??22:00+33BZAArr /Dep +63h 20m+0HWH??10:55+1436h 55m0
      S
1987 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...ED122:30+21MASArr -3/Dep 1h 25m+0HWH1410:55+1960h 25m20
  TWT  
2056 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??22:30+21MASArr -3/Dep +23h 5m+5SRC??10:25+3935h 55m13
   W  S
2048 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...ED??22:30+21MASArr -3/Dep +83h 40m+11HWH??11:50+3037h 20m12
SMTWTFS
2056 kmchayanghosh-
12883
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??23:15+23MASArr +2/Dep +82h 40m+6HWH??11:50+3036h 35m9
 MT    
2056 kmAlways look for Rand...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...ED??23:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +83h 5m-3HWH??11:50+3036h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
2056 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...ED123:25+16MASArr +11/Dep 50m+0HWH1410:55+1959h 30m-1
  TWT  
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??23:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +22h 30m-9SRC??10:25+3935h 0m-8
   W  S
2048 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ED??23:50+39MASArr +43/Dep +82h 55m-35HWH??11:50+3036h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
2057 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ED??23:50+39MASArr +43/Dep +134h 10m-30HWH??13:55+1738h 5m4
   W   
2057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ED??23:50+39KPDArr +51/Dep 3h 47m+0HWH??14:50+3439h 0m3
S      
1997 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site