Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:54:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:54:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
8 Trains / 61 ΣChains

6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Daund   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRED103:05+53HWH1113:55+1:3034h 50m22
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2056 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED103:05+58SHM*113:50+1:3134h 45m22
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2054 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+29SHM*213:50+2034h 35m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1984 km57 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERED108:40+22SRC*418:00+4333h 20m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1980 km59 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERED014:20+49HWH*023:00+3:4132h 40m15
  T    
SL3A
GNWL1997 km61 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERED014:20+32HWH*023:00+1:2932h 40m15
  T    
SL3A
 1987 km61 km/hr
02878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERED020:40-HWH*009:00-36h 20m18
 M     
Unreserved
 1969 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRED123:15+1:10HWH2010:55+2735h 40m22
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2056 km58 km/hr


61 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Daund   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??00:20+33MASArr +25/Dep +22h 0m-23HWH??11:50+1935h 30m13
SMTWTFS
2057 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...ED??00:20+33MASArr +25/Dep +143h 15m-11HWH??13:55+1737h 35m20
    T  
2057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...ED100:20+33PERArr +29/Dep +443h 11m+15HWH1113:55+3161h 35m16
 M     
2057 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ED??00:55+20BZAArr -4/Dep +62h 35m+10HWH??16:10+2939h 15m53
S      
1987 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ED??00:55+20OGLArr +6/Dep +181h 15m+12HWH??11:50+1934h 55m9
S      
1987 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ED??01:20+1:03MASArr +52/Dep +21h 15m-50HWH??11:50+1934h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
2057 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED101:20+1:03PERArr +1:05/Dep +442h 12m-21HWH1113:55+3160h 35m2
 M     
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+1:03KPDArr +1:07/Dep +32h 22m-1:04HWH??14:50+2937h 30m5
 M     
1997 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...ED??01:35+44KPDArr +34/Dep +31h 37m-31HWH??14:50+2937h 15m8
 M     
1997 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...ED??01:35+44MASArr +33/Dep +245m-31HWH??11:50+1934h 15m2
SMTWTFS
2057 kmGopal*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ED??02:45+25SBCArr +19/Dep +22h 40m-17HWH??16:15+3337h 30m-6
SMT TF 
2277 kmMJ*^-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+10BZAArr +3/Dep +640m+3HWH??16:10+2937h 5m50
  T    
1987 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED103:05+10BZAArr +3/Dep +4050m+37HWH1113:55+31106h 50m9
no arr/dep
4408 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED003:05-BZAArr /Dep +4050m+0HWH1113:55+31106h 50m8
      S
4408 kmGopal*^~-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ED??03:15+53YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44HWH??16:15+3337h 0m-6
  T T  
2236 kmAnkit*^-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED305:20+23KPDArr +9/Dep +88h 0m-1HWH022:40+41113h 20m13
no arr/dep
4552 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??05:20+13BZAArr +5/Dep +221h 35m+17HWH??17:45+3736h 25m19
S      
1987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??05:50+15KCGArr +1/Dep +02h 10m-1SHM??09:05+1751h 15m5
    T  
2593 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+8MASArr +6/Dep +32h 35m-3SHM??21:30+1037h 45m20
    T  
2054 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+43MASArr +44/Dep +31h 45m-41SHM??21:30+1037h 15m2
    T  
2054 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...ED108:15+43JTJArr +59/Dep +75h 12m-52HWH022:40+4162h 25m1
     F 
2201 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??08:40+15TPJArr +7/Dep +45h 5m-3HWH??03:15-142h 35m19
     F 
2145 kmHercule Poirot-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??10:25+43TPJArr -3/Dep +42h 5m+7HWH??03:15-140h 50m8
  T  F 
2145 kmHercule Poirot-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...ED110:30+26LTTArr +23/Dep +12h 45m-22HWH2219:40+2957h 10m5
 MTW  S
3384 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...ED??11:10+1:00ASNArr +1:15/Dep +5:3214m+4:17HWH??04:00+5:4240h 50m28
     F 
2311 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...ED??11:10+1:00ASNArr +1:15/Dep +241h 17m-51HWH??04:15+1241h 5m30
     F 
2298 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+34MAOArr +52/Dep +84h 0m-44HWH??22:40+5457h 20m37
   W   
2920 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...ED315:50+23DDArr +32/Dep +195h 0m-13HWH2203:50+5184h 0m16
 MTW F 
3404 kmGopal*^~-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+24JTJArr +31/Dep +84h 6m-23HWH??06:10+2937h 50m32
SMTWTFS
1986 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+24MASArr +23/Dep +11h 20m-22HWH??04:10+2035h 50m32
SMTWTFS
2057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ED116:35+27JHSArr +1:21/Dep +1:191h 15m-2HWH1206:45+4:3086h 10m27
no arr/dep
3763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...ED??16:50+19MASArr +21/Dep +11h 30m-20HWH??04:10+2035h 20m32
SM WTFS
2057 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...ED??17:15+1:26NGPArr +1:27/Dep +51h 15m-1:22HWH??13:30+1944h 15m42
S TW   
2616 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...ED??17:15+10NGPArr +51/Dep +51h 10m-46HWH??13:30+1944h 15m42
      S
2616 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ED??17:15+1:26LJNArr +3:30/Dep +3:502h 25m+20HWH??15:45+3:3470h 30m85
S TW   
3515 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??17:15+14JTJArr +24/Dep +83h 12m-16HWH??06:10+2936h 55m22
     F 
1986 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+1:26JTJArr +1:34/Dep +83h 12m-1:26HWH??06:10+2936h 55m15
S TW   
1987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+1:01JTJArr +1:08/Dep +83h 12m-1:00HWH??06:10+2936h 55m14
 M  T  
1986 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+10JTJArr +20/Dep +83h 12m-12HWH??06:10+2936h 55m15
      S
1987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ED??18:30+42KPDArr +30/Dep +61h 52m-24HWH??06:10+2935h 40m16
SMTWTFS
1987 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+10KCGArr +13/Dep +01h 55m-13HWH??17:45+3746h 40m20
S      
2536 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...ED??21:00+2MASArr -1/Dep +24h 40m+3HWH??11:50+1938h 50m15
SMTWTFS
2057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED??21:00+2MASArr -1/Dep +44h 5m+5SRC??10:25+3537h 25m16
   W  S
2049 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ED??22:00+36BZAArr +21/Dep +165h 25m-5HWH??11:50+1937h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1987 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ED122:00+36JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:191h 55m-21HWH1206:45+4:3080h 45m12
 M W  S
3697 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...ED??22:00+36BPLArr +51/Dep +74h 40m-44HWH??15:00+2365h 0m7
 M     
3261 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ED122:00+36JTJArr +36/Dep +71h 27m-29HWH1410:55+1384h 55m6
 MTW   
4384 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ED??22:00+36BZAArr +21/Dep +231h 25m+2SHM??09:05+035h 5m-3
 M     
1984 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ED??22:00+36BZAArr +21/Dep +311h 25m+10SHM??09:05+1735h 5m1
    T  
1984 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ED122:00+36BPLArr +51/Dep +341h 15m-17HWH1006:45+2:5480h 45m15
S T T  
3983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ED??22:00+36BZAArr +21/Dep +93h 20m-12HWH??10:55+1636h 55m0
      S
1987 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...ED122:30+22MASArr -2/Dep +101h 25m+12HWH1410:55+1360h 25m20
  TWT  
2056 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??22:30+22MASArr -2/Dep +43h 5m+6SRC??10:25+3535h 55m13
   W  S
2048 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...ED??22:30+22MASArr -2/Dep +23h 40m+4HWH??11:50+1937h 20m12
SMTWTFS
2056 kmchayanghosh-
12883
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??23:15+25MASArr +4/Dep +22h 40m-2HWH??11:50+1936h 35m9
 MT    
2057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...ED123:25+24MASArr +18/Dep +23h 5m-16HWH2111:50+1936h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
2057 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...ED123:25+24MASArr +18/Dep +1050m-8HWH1410:55+1359h 30m-1
  TWT  
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED123:25+24MASArr +18/Dep +42h 30m-14SRC010:25+3535h 0m-8
   W  S
2049 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ED??23:50+36MASArr +39/Dep +22h 55m-37HWH??11:50+1936h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
2057 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ED??23:50+36MASArr +39/Dep +144h 10m-25HWH??13:55+1738h 5m4
   W   
2057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ED??23:50+36KPDArr +44/Dep +33h 47m-41HWH??14:50+2939h 0m3
S      
1997 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site