Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:04:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:04:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
6 Trains / 61 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1968.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Daund   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRED103:05+37HWH1113:55+3434h 50m22
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2056 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED103:05+31SHM*113:50+4334h 45m22
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2054 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+22SHM*213:50+2034h 35m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1984 km57 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERED006:00+0HWH*??14:50+5032h 50m18
  T    
Unreserved
 1979 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERED108:40+44SRC*418:00+1:5833h 20m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1980 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRED123:15+37HWH2010:55+4335h 40m22
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2056 km58 km/hr


61 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Daund   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??00:20+13MASArr +3/Dep +102h 0m+7HWH??11:50+3135h 30m13
SMTWTFS
2056 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...ED??00:20+13MASArr +3/Dep +1:353h 15m+1:32HWH??13:55+2:3037h 35m21
    T  
2056 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...ED??00:20+13PERArr +25/Dep +483h 11m+23HWH??13:55+5937h 35m16
  T    
2051 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ED??00:55+24BZAArr -14/Dep +82h 35m+22HWH??16:10+5039h 15m53
S      
1987 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ED??00:55+24OGLArr +10/Dep +281h 15m+18HWH??11:50+3134h 55m9
S      
1988 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ED??01:20+43MASArr +30/Dep +101h 15m-20HWH??11:50+3134h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
2056 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED??01:20+43PERArr +23/Dep +482h 12m+25HWH??13:55+5936h 35m2
  T    
2052 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+43KPDArr +42/Dep +42h 22m-38HWH??14:50+1337h 30m5
 M     
1997 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...ED??01:35+37KPDArr +16/Dep +41h 37m-12HWH??14:50+1337h 15m8
 M     
1997 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...ED??01:35+37MASArr +14/Dep +1045m-4HWH??11:50+3134h 15m2
SMTWTFS
2056 kmGopal*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ED??02:45+22SBCArr +8/Dep +22h 40m-6HWH??16:15+3837h 30m-5
SMT TF 
2273 kmMJ*^-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+20BZAArr +8/Dep +840m+0HWH??16:10+5037h 5m50
  T    
1987 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+20BZAArr +8/Dep +3450m+26HWH??13:55+5934h 50m9
  T    
1987 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED??03:05-BZAArr /Dep +3450m+0HWH??13:55+5934h 50m8
  T    
1987 kmGopal*^~-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ED??03:15+41YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44HWH??16:15+3837h 0m-5
  T T  
2239 kmAnkit*^-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED??05:20+16KPDArr +5/Dep +88h 0m+3HWH??22:40+1:2141h 20m13
      S
1998 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??05:20+3BZAArr +9/Dep +221h 35m+13HWH??17:45+5736h 25m19
S      
1987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??05:50+6KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0SHM??09:05+2451h 15m5
    T  
2595 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+7MASArr +4/Dep +22h 35m-2SHM??21:30+1537h 45m20
    T  
2054 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+23MASArr +24/Dep +21h 45m-22SHM??21:30+1537h 15m2
    T  
2054 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...ED??08:15+23JTJArr +27/Dep +105h 12m-17HWH??22:40+1:2138h 25m1
      S
1997 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??08:40+18TPJArr +9/Dep +155h 5m+6HWH??03:15+5642h 35m19
     F 
2144 kmHercule Poirot~-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??10:25+42TPJArr +2/Dep +152h 5m+13HWH??03:15+5640h 50m8
  T  F 
2144 kmHercule Poirot~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...ED110:30+30LTTArr +25/Dep +22h 45m-23HWH2219:40+3757h 10m7
 MTW  S
3377 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...ED??11:10+24ASNArr +48/Dep +3:5414m+3:06HWH??04:00+3:4940h 50m28
     F 
2311 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...ED??11:10+24ASNArr +48/Dep +211h 17m-27HWH??04:15+741h 5m32
     F 
2298 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+51MAOArr +1:28/Dep +184h 0m-1:10HWH??22:40+1:0357h 20m37
   W   
2920 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...ED315:50+13DDArr +35/Dep +325h 0m-3HWH2203:50+1:0484h 0m18
 MTW F 
3391 kmGopal*^~-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+17JTJArr +18/Dep +314h 6m+13HWH??06:10+5937h 50m32
SMTWTFS
1987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+17MASArr +16/Dep +81h 20m-8HWH??04:10+2235h 50m32
SMTWTFS
2056 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ED??16:35+28JHSArr +54/Dep +401h 15m-14HWH??06:45+2:5462h 10m27
S      
3361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...ED??16:50+10MASArr +12/Dep +81h 30m-4HWH??04:10+2235h 20m32
SM WTFS
2056 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...ED??17:15+18NGPArr +36/Dep +111h 15m-25HWH??13:30+5544h 15m42
S TW   
2617 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...ED??17:15+13NGPArr +41/Dep +111h 10m-30HWH??13:30+5544h 15m42
      S
2617 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ED??17:15+18LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:132h 25m+21HWH??15:45+1:1770h 30m85
S TW   
3516 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??17:15+9JTJArr +13/Dep +313h 12m+18HWH??06:10+5936h 55m22
     F 
1987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+18JTJArr +21/Dep +313h 12m+10HWH??06:10+5936h 55m15
S TW   
1987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+36JTJArr +36/Dep +313h 12m-5HWH??06:10+5936h 55m14
 M  T  
1987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+13JTJArr +14/Dep +313h 12m+17HWH??06:10+5936h 55m15
      S
1987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ED??18:30+36KPDArr +15/Dep +241h 52m+9HWH??06:10+5935h 40m16
SMTWTFS
1987 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+5KCGArr +30/Dep +01h 55m-30HWH??17:45+5746h 40m20
S      
2535 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...ED??21:00+0MASArr -1/Dep +104h 40m+11HWH??11:50+3138h 50m15
SMTWTFS
2056 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED??21:00+0MASArr -1/Dep +24h 5m+3SRC??10:25+2037h 25m16
   W  S
2049 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ED??22:00+32BZAArr +11/Dep +255h 25m+14HWH??11:50+3137h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1987 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ED??22:00+32JHSArr +50/Dep +401h 55m-10HWH??06:45+2:5456h 45m12
S T T  
3288 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...ED??22:00+32BPLArr +35/Dep +04h 40m-35HWH??15:00+2265h 0m7
 M     
3266 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ED??22:00+32JTJArr +27/Dep +81h 27m-19HWH??10:55+3336h 55m6
   WTF 
2056 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ED??22:00+32BZAArr +11/Dep +161h 25m+5SHM??09:05+1535h 5m-3
 M     
1984 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ED??22:00+32BZAArr +11/Dep +261h 25m+15SHM??09:05+2435h 5m1
    T  
1984 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ED??22:00+32BPLArr +35/Dep +291h 15m-6HWH??06:45+2:4356h 45m15
 M W F 
3282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ED??22:00+32BZAArr +11/Dep +113h 20m+0HWH??10:55+2436h 55m0
      S
1987 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...ED??22:30+20MASArr -7/Dep +91h 25m+16HWH??10:55+3336h 25m20
   WTF 
2056 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??22:30+20MASArr -7/Dep +23h 5m+9SRC??10:25+2035h 55m13
   W  S
2049 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...ED??22:30+20MASArr -7/Dep +103h 40m+17HWH??11:50+3137h 20m12
SMTWTFS
2056 kmchayanghosh-
12883
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??23:15+25MASArr +2/Dep +102h 40m+8HWH??11:50+3136h 35m9
 MT    
2056 kmAlways look for Rand...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...ED??23:25+18MASArr +8/Dep +103h 5m+2HWH??11:50+3136h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
2056 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...ED??23:25+18MASArr +8/Dep +950m+1HWH??10:55+3335h 30m-1
   WTF 
2056 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??23:25+18MASArr +8/Dep +22h 30m-6SRC??10:25+2035h 0m-8
   W  S
2049 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ED??23:50+35MASArr +36/Dep +102h 55m-26HWH??11:50+3136h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
2056 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ED??23:50+35MASArr +36/Dep +1:354h 10m+59HWH??13:55+2:3038h 5m5
   W   
2056 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ED??23:50+35KPDArr +35/Dep +43h 47m-31HWH??14:50+1339h 0m3
S      
1998 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site