Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:19:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:19:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
12 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1712.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55+29ET104:40+3327h 45m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1712 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+36ET304:40+5827h 45m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1713 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-ET007:25-28h 20m18
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1713 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+15ET007:25+2928h 20m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1713 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRED003:30+47ET007:25+4427h 55m18
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1712 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRED105:20-ET613:40-32h 20m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1713 km53 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRED110:50+22ET115:55+1:1329h 5m19
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1782 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35+33ET301:40+2333h 5m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1786 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRED117:15+11ET122:15+4329h 0m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1782 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERED117:15+1:30ET322:15+1:3329h 0m24
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1782 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+1:16ET522:15+1:3529h 0m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1782 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00-ET301:05-27h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1713 km63 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...ED??00:10+27SBCArr +12/Dep +612h 40m-6ET??21:50+1545h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1893 kmviggie-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+23MASArr +20/Dep +1:041h 45m+44ET??06:25+1:1329h 30m17
      S
1785 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+1:10MASArr /Dep +1:041h 35m+0ET??06:25+1:1329h 5m3
    T S
1785 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED102:45+33SBCArr +27/Dep +164h 25m-11ET115:55+1837h 10m13
    T S
1877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED103:15+37BANDArr +1:15/Dep +214h 44m-54ET115:55+1836h 40m13
    T S
1838 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15+37YPRArr +33/Dep +02h 0m-33ET??21:00+1241h 45m8
no arr/dep
1851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED305:20+26NEDArr +36/Dep +1:494h 20m+1:13ET123:10+2:1089h 50m2
      S
3668 kmIn India now-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...ED??05:20+26NEDArr +36/Dep +2:355h 50m+1:59ET??22:30+2:3041h 10m-2
      S
1959 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...ED??07:45+17KPDArr +27/Dep +152h 57m-12ET??15:40+131h 55m7
   W   
1722 kmBMTIR*^~-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...ED??07:45+17MASArr +9/Dep +152h 35m+6ET??16:45-733h 0m19
      S
1781 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...ED??08:15+12KPDArr +25/Dep +152h 12m-10ET??15:40+131h 25m-11
   W   
1722 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...ED??08:15+12MASArr +16/Dep +73h 0m-9ET??16:55+532h 40m-8
 M    S
1781 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...ED??08:15+12MASArr +16/Dep +193h 0m+3ET??15:55+1:0331h 40m-6
S T    
1781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...ED??10:30+14LTTArr /Dep +12h 55m+0ET??03:00-40h 30m0
S   T  
2147 kmPrayas*^~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...ED??10:30+14BNCArr /Dep +113h 22m+0ET??21:50+1535h 20m24
SMTWTFS
1893 kmBMTIR*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...ED110:30+14DDArr /Dep +1415m+0ET413:40-175h 10m22
   W   
2745 kmPrayas*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ED114:00+10DHNArr +4/Dep +035m-4ET510:35+2:1968h 35m3
      S
3333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED014:35+20SBCArr /Dep +23h 50m+0ET205:50+4339h 15m5
    T  
1779 kmBMTIR*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED015:20+23DDArr +44/Dep 3h 45m+0ET207:10+863h 50m1
      S
2176 kmPrayas*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED315:50+13DDArr +14/Dep 3h 45m+0ET207:10+863h 20m4
 MTW F 
2176 kmPrayas*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...ED315:50+13KYNArr +24/Dep +2:481h 13m+2:24ET207:35+2:3763h 45m2
 MTW F 
2143 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED315:50+13DDArr +14/Dep +192h 40m+5ET304:40+2760h 50m-1
no arr/dep
2176 kmPrayas*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...ED315:50+13DDArr +14/Dep +222h 40m+8ET404:40+1784h 50m9
   W   
2176 kmPrayas*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED315:50+13DDArr +14/Dep +172h 40m+3ET505:10-361h 20m-6
 M     
2176 kmPrayas*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED315:50+13DDArr +14/Dep +422h 40m+28ET405:10+2661h 20m-7
  T    
2176 kmPrayas*^~-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...ED??17:55+21MSArr -11/Dep +2:142h 15m+2:25ET??06:00+1:5236h 5m-28
 M     
1869 kmhari-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...ED??18:30+32SCArr +17/Dep +02h 35m-17ET??12:05+2241h 35m0
     F 
2152 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...ED??20:00+26DDArr /Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-49h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1983 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??20:00+26GTLArr /Dep +44h 20m+0ET??16:35-344h 35m-20
   W   
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+3MASArr +0/Dep +1:5315h 10m+1:53ET??17:15+2:0144h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1782 kmDIVERT AZAD HIND EXP...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...ED??21:35+22KYNArr +13/Dep +503h 42m+37ET??19:05+1445h 30m1
     F 
2142 kmVinay Kumar~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...ED421:35-KYNArr +13/Dep 2h 34m+0ET121:10-47h 35m18
 M  TF 
2186 kmKoushik Patel-
21065
Σ TEN-ARSIKERE-VARAN...ED??21:35+22ASKArr +45/Dep +314h 5m-14ET??21:20+1247h 45m16
 M     
2089 kmIBRAHIM-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...ED421:35+22LDArr +30/Dep +401h 37m+10ET117:30+4567h 55m13
 M  TF 
2763 kmIBRAHIM-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ED??22:50+27SBCArr /Dep +73h 20m+0ET??16:35-341h 45m3
   W   
1847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15+58BZAArr +47/Dep +241h 30m-23ET??04:40+1:0429h 25m-2
S      
1782 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...ED??23:15+23OGLArr +22/Dep +2:131h 12m+1:51ET??06:00+1:5230h 45m-1
 M     
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site