Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:14:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:14:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
12 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1713.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55+21ET104:40+1:0327h 45m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1713 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+38ET304:40+2227h 45m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1713 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-ET007:25-28h 20m18
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1713 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05-ET007:25-28h 20m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1714 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRED003:30+36ET007:25+3727h 55m18
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1713 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRED105:20+12ET613:40-132h 20m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1713 km53 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRED110:50+15ET115:55+2729h 5m19
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1783 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35+36ET301:40+3733h 5m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1788 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRED117:15+8ET122:15+2529h 0m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1783 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERED117:15+22ET322:15+3229h 0m24
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1783 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+11ET522:15+1829h 0m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1783 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00+39ET301:05+3427h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1714 km63 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...ED??00:10+27SBCArr +0/Dep +312h 40m+3ET??21:50+2145h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1893 kmviggie-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+17MASArr +10/Dep +361h 45m+26ET??06:25+5829h 30m17
      S
1787 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+47MASArr +31/Dep +361h 35m+5ET??06:25+5829h 5m3
    T S
1787 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??02:45+23SBCArr +11/Dep +104h 25m-1ET??15:55+1137h 10m13
    T S
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15+52BANDArr +1:12/Dep +144h 44m-58ET??15:55+1136h 40m13
    T S
1823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15+52YPRArr +46/Dep +72h 0m-39ET??21:00+841h 45m10
no arr/dep
1852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED??05:20+8NEDArr +37/Dep +74h 20m-30ET??23:10+1741h 50m3
      S
2122 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...ED??05:20+8NEDArr +37/Dep +75h 50m-30ET??22:30+1641h 10m-2
      S
1959 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...ED??07:45+8KPDArr +11/Dep +272h 57m+16ET??15:40+031h 55m9
   W   
1723 kmBMTIR*^~-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...ED107:45+8MASArr +2/Dep +182h 35m+16ET416:45-1157h 0m19
     F 
1783 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...ED??08:15+1:09KPDArr +1:10/Dep +272h 12m-43ET??15:40+031h 25m-9
   W   
1723 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...ED108:15+1:09MASArr +1:01/Dep +03h 0m-1:01ET016:55+532h 40m-8
 M    S
1783 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...ED??08:15+1:09MASArr +1:01/Dep +13h 0m-1:00ET??15:55+2331h 40m-6
S T    
1783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...ED??10:30+41LTTArr +34/Dep +02h 55m-34ET??03:00+340h 30m1
S   T  
2143 kmCheetah*^~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...ED??10:30+41BNCArr +59/Dep +103h 22m-49ET??21:50+2135h 20m24
SMTWTFS
1893 kmBMTIR*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...ED110:30+41DDArr +30/Dep +1815m-12ET413:40+475h 10m22
   W   
2743 kmCheetah*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ED114:00+9DHNArr +3/Dep +3735m+34ET510:35+1:2168h 35m3
      S
3331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED014:35+29SBCArr +39/Dep +93h 50m-30ET201:40+1:1835h 5m6
    T  
1780 kmBMTIR*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED??15:20+32DDArr /Dep +273h 45m+0ET??07:10+539h 50m1
      S
1915 kmCheetah*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED??15:50+10DDArr +19/Dep +273h 45m+8ET??07:10+539h 20m5
 MTW F 
1915 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...ED??15:50+10KYNArr +34/Dep +201h 13m-14ET??07:35+2339h 45m4
 MTW F 
2096 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED??15:50+10DDArr +19/Dep +132h 40m-6ET??04:40+1636h 50m0
 M     
1915 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...ED??15:50+10DDArr +19/Dep +262h 40m+7ET??04:40+1036h 50m10
     F 
1915 kmCheetah*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED??15:50+10DDArr +19/Dep 2h 40m+0ET??05:10+1137h 20m-5
  T    
1915 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED315:50+10DDArr +19/Dep +482h 40m+29ET405:10+2761h 20m-6
  T    
2174 kmCheetah*^~-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...ED??17:55+19MSArr -13/Dep +32h 15m+16ET??06:00+1436h 5m-27
 M     
1870 kmhari-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...ED??18:30+28SCArr +8/Dep +03h 30m-8ET??12:05+1141h 35m0
     F 
2141 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...ED??20:00+31DDArr +31/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-49h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1983 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??20:00+31GTLArr +17/Dep +74h 20m-10ET??16:35-344h 35m-20
   W   
1928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+0MASArr -3/Dep +315h 10m+6ET??17:15+2644h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1783 km300 confirmed timlin...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...ED??21:35+20KYNArr +15/Dep +03h 42m-15ET??19:05+245h 30m1
     F 
2142 kmVinay Kumar~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...ED421:35+20KYNArr +15/Dep +122h 34m-3ET121:10-447h 35m18
 M  TF 
2184 kmKoushik Patel~-
21065
Σ TEN-ARSIKERE-VARAN...ED??21:35+20ASKArr +22/Dep +314h 5m+9ET??21:20+947h 45m16
 M     
2088 kmIBRAHIM-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...ED??21:35+20LDArr +16/Dep +321h 37m+16ET??17:30+2643h 55m13
 M  TF 
2112 kmIBRAHIM-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ED??22:50+19SBCArr +1/Dep +103h 20m+9ET??16:35-341h 45m3
   W   
1854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15+51BZAArr +33/Dep +41h 30m-29ET??04:40+2529h 25m-2
S      
1782 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...ED??23:15+30OGLArr +18/Dep +61h 12m-12ET??06:00+1430h 45m0
 M     
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site