Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:17:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:17:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
12 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55+20ET104:40+2527h 45m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1713 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+48ET304:40+3727h 45m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1713 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-ET007:25-28h 20m18
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1713 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+10ET007:25+2928h 20m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1713 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRED003:30+45ET007:25+4527h 55m18
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1713 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRED105:20+12ET613:40+932h 20m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1713 km53 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRED110:50+15ET115:55+4529h 5m19
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1783 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35+27ET301:40+1733h 5m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1787 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRED117:15+11ET122:15+2829h 0m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1783 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERED117:15+39ET322:15+5729h 0m24
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1783 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+16ET522:15+4029h 0m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1783 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00-ET301:05-27h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1713 km63 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...ED??00:10+29SBCArr +4/Dep +312h 40m-1ET??21:50+2845h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1893 kmviggie-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+23MASArr +14/Dep +211h 45m+7ET??06:25+4329h 30m17
      S
1787 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+1:02MASArr /Dep +211h 35m+0ET??06:25+4329h 5m3
    T S
1787 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??02:45+27SBCArr +19/Dep +94h 25m-10ET??15:55+2437h 10m13
    T S
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15+1:03BANDArr +1:14/Dep +144h 44m-1:00ET??15:55+2436h 40m13
    T S
1823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED103:15-YPRArr +45/Dep 2h 0m+0ET321:00-41h 45m10
no arr/dep
1852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED??05:20+15NEDArr +48/Dep +244h 20m-24ET??23:10+4141h 50m3
      S
2122 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...ED??05:20+15NEDArr +48/Dep +125h 50m-36ET??22:30+1941h 10m-2
      S
1959 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...ED??07:45+9KPDArr +15/Dep +282h 57m+13ET??15:40+931h 55m9
   W   
1723 kmBMTIR*^~-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...ED??07:45+9MASArr +4/Dep +142h 35m+10ET??16:45-633h 0m19
      S
1783 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...ED??08:15+1:27KPDArr +1:34/Dep +282h 12m-1:06ET??15:40+931h 25m-9
   W   
1723 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...ED??08:15+1:27MASArr +1:22/Dep +83h 0m-1:14ET??16:55+1332h 40m-8
 M    S
1783 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...ED??08:15+1:27MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 0m-1:21ET??15:55+2831h 40m-6
S T    
1783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...ED??10:30+34LTTArr +27/Dep +12h 55m-26ET??03:00+1540h 30m1
S   T  
2143 km★Prayas★*^~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...ED??10:30+34BNCArr +33/Dep +113h 22m-22ET??21:50+2835h 20m24
SMTWTFS
1893 kmBMTIR*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...ED??10:30+34DDArr +21/Dep +1515m-6ET??13:40+1751h 10m22
    T  
2495 km★Prayas★*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ED??14:00+14DHNArr +7/Dep +5235m+45ET??10:35+1:3468h 35m3
      S
3331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +33/Dep 3h 50m+0ET??05:50+1:0339h 15m5
    T  
1780 kmBMTIR*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED??15:20+24DDArr +1:07/Dep +243h 45m-43ET??07:10+739h 50m1
      S
1915 km★Prayas★*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED??15:50+23DDArr +31/Dep +243h 45m-7ET??07:10+739h 20m5
 MTW F 
1915 km★Prayas★*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...ED??15:50+23KYNArr +1:01/Dep +1:141h 13m+13ET??07:35+1:2339h 45m4
 MTW F 
2096 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED??15:50+23DDArr +31/Dep +132h 40m-18ET??04:40+1936h 50m0
 M     
1915 km★Prayas★*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...ED??15:50+23DDArr +31/Dep +322h 40m+1ET??04:40+3436h 50m10
     F 
1915 km★Prayas★*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED??15:50+23DDArr +31/Dep +132h 40m-18ET??05:10+1037h 20m-5
  T    
1915 km★Prayas★*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED??15:50+23DDArr +31/Dep +442h 40m+13ET??05:10+3237h 20m-6
   W   
1915 km★Prayas★*^~-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...ED??17:55+22MSArr -13/Dep +22h 15m+15ET??06:00+1436h 5m-27
 M     
1870 kmhari-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...ED??18:30+41SCArr /Dep +02h 35m+0ET??12:05+1441h 35m0
     F 
2152 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...ED??20:00+38DDArr /Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-49h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1983 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??20:00+38GTLArr /Dep +34h 20m+0ET??16:35-244h 35m-20
   W   
1928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+2MASArr -1/Dep +2615h 10m+27ET??17:15+4644h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1783 kmHowrahJodhpur হাওড়ায...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...ED??21:35+34KYNArr +16/Dep +03h 42m-16ET??19:05+145h 30m1
     F 
2142 kmVinay Kumar~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...ED??21:35+34KYNArr +16/Dep +132h 34m-3ET??21:10-347h 35m18
 M  TF 
2142 kmKoushik Patel~-
21065
Σ TEN-ARSIKERE-VARAN...ED??21:35+34ASKArr +36/Dep +314h 5m-5ET??21:20+747h 45m16
 M     
2089 kmIBRAHIM-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...ED??21:35+34LDArr +16/Dep +341h 37m+18ET??17:30+2743h 55m13
 M  TF 
2112 kmIBRAHIM-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ED??22:50+20SBCArr +2/Dep +83h 20m+6ET??16:35-241h 45m3
   W   
1854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15+1:04BZAArr +38/Dep +221h 30m-16ET??04:40+5329h 25m-2
S      
1782 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...ED??23:15+29OGLArr +24/Dep +71h 12m-17ET??06:00+1430h 45m0
 M     
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site