Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:20:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:20:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
12 Trains / 41 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 2097.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55+20JHS610:28+1:1633h 33m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2097 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+48JHS4,510:28+1:4033h 33m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2097 km63 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05+1:08JHS4,514:00+1:4134h 55m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2166 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-JHS014:00-34h 55m20
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2097 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+10JHS014:00+3434h 55m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2097 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-JHS614:00-34h 55m15
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2166 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRED003:30+45JHS014:00+1:1434h 30m20
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2097 km61 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRED109:35+1:27JHS019:35+5:4234h 0m14
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2107 km62 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35+27JHS607:35+4139h 0m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2171 km56 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERED117:15+39JHS004:18+1:1435h 3m27
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2166 km62 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+16JHS504:18+1:3635h 3m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2166 km62 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00+43JHS506:55+1:1832h 55m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2097 km64 km/hr


41 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...ED??00:10+29SBCArr +4/Dep +312h 40m-1JHS??03:33+1:0051h 23m11
SMTWTFS
2277 kmviggie-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+23MASArr +14/Dep +211h 45m+7JHS??12:00+1:5535h 5m19
      S
2171 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+1:02MASArr /Dep +211h 35m+0JHS??12:00+1:5534h 40m5
    T S
2171 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+1:03YPRArr +45/Dep +64h 15m-39JHS??06:00+2950h 45m-1
  T T  
2495 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED??05:20+15NEDArr +48/Dep +244h 20m-24JHS??04:55+1:3247h 35m7
      S
2506 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...ED??05:20+15NEDArr +48/Dep +125h 50m-36JHS??04:40+3847h 20m1
      S
2343 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...ED??10:30+34LTTArr +27/Dep +01h 55m-27JHS??09:10+4446h 40m6
 M    S
2527 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...ED??10:30+34LTTArr +27/Dep +121h 55m-15JHS??09:10+1:0546h 40m6
S T  F 
2527 kmVinay Kumar~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...ED??10:30+34BNCArr +33/Dep +113h 22m-22JHS??03:33+1:0041h 3m27
SMTWTFS
2277 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...ED??10:30+34SBCArr +20/Dep +14h 15m-19JHS??00:51+3138h 21m8
SM WT  
2240 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...ED??10:50+15BZAArr +24/Dep +291h 55m+5JHS??23:28+1:2936h 38m27
     F 
2166 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...ED??10:50+15BPQArr +26/Dep +133h 20m-13JHS??00:16+5837h 26m4
     F 
2166 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ED??10:50+15BPLArr +37/Dep +93h 25m-28JHS??01:35+3238h 45m2
     F 
2166 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ED??10:50+15BPLArr +37/Dep +3050m-7JHS??23:12+1:0436h 22m3
     F 
2166 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +33/Dep +72h 10m-26JHS??02:50+1:1636h 15m5
SM W FS
2152 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +33/Dep 3h 50m+0JHS??14:00+1:1047h 25m9
    T  
2164 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +33/Dep +010m-33JHS??00:51+3734h 16m1
  T  FS
2170 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +33/Dep +23h 50m-31JHS??01:01+1:3034h 26m1
      S
2223 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED??15:20+24DDArr +1:07/Dep +243h 45m-43JHS??13:37+5446h 17m11
      S
2299 km★Prayas★*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ED??15:20+21NGPArr +14/Dep +372h 30m+23JHS??02:50+1:1635h 30m5
   W   
2097 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...ED??15:20+24KJMArr -17/Dep +22h 15m+19JHS??01:01+1:3033h 41m-9
      S
2257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED??15:50+23DDArr +31/Dep +243h 45m-7JHS??13:37+5445h 47m15
 MTW F 
2299 km★Prayas★*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...ED??15:50+23KYNArr +1:01/Dep +1:141h 13m+13JHS??14:20+1:5846h 30m13
 MTW F 
2480 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED??15:50+23DDArr +31/Dep +132h 40m-18JHS??10:28+1:0342h 38m3
 M     
2299 km★Prayas★*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...ED??15:50+23DDArr +31/Dep +322h 40m+1JHS??10:28+1:4742h 38m13
     F 
2299 km★Prayas★*^~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...ED??17:15+11NGPArr +44/Dep +163h 55m-28JHS??05:26+3636h 11m-14
      S
2167 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...ED??17:15+11ETArr +28/Dep +231h 20m-5JHS??05:15+1:1736h 0m-11
      S
2166 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...ED??18:30+41SCArr +21/Dep +00m-21JHS??05:45+5335h 15m-15
   W  S
2299 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??20:00+38GTLArr +12/Dep +34h 20m-9JHS??00:05+4452h 5m-17
   W   
2312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...ED??21:00+2MASArr -1/Dep +582h 35m+59JHS??05:45+1:0132h 45m4
S   T  
2167 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+2MASArr -1/Dep +2615h 10m+27JHS??23:28+1:2950h 28m29
SMTWTFS
2167 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...ED??21:35+34LDArr +16/Dep +341h 37m+18JHS??23:50+4850h 15m15
 M  TF 
2496 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+22MASArr -2/Dep +01h 5m+2JHS??05:26+3630h 56m2
    T S
2166 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+22MASArr -2/Dep +581h 35m+1:00JHS??05:45+1:0131h 15m1
S   T  
2166 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...ED??22:30+22MASArr -2/Dep +11h 5m+3JHS??05:26+1:2030h 56m3
     F 
2166 kmNazeer*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ED??22:50+20SBCArr +2/Dep +83h 20m+6JHS??00:05+4449h 15m6
   W   
2237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ED??23:15+1:04MASArr +27/Dep +5835m+31JHS??05:45+1:0130h 30m-8
S      
2167 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15+1:04BZAArr +38/Dep +221h 30m-16JHS??10:28+1:4635h 13m2
S      
2166 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...ED??23:25+23MASArr +15/Dep +581h 0m+43JHS??05:45+1:0130h 20m-20
S   T  
2167 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ED??23:50+39MASArr +38/Dep +5850m+20JHS??05:45+1:0129h 55m-14
S   T  
2167 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ED??23:50+39MASArr +38/Dep +020m-38JHS??05:26+3629h 36m-13
    T S
2167 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site