Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 06:11:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 06:11:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
12 Trains / 41 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 2097.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55+21JHS610:28+1:2933h 33m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2097 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+38JHS4,510:28+4033h 33m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2097 km63 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05+51JHS4,514:00+1:0134h 55m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2167 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-JHS014:00-34h 55m20
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2097 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05-JHS014:00-34h 55m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2097 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-JHS614:00-34h 55m15
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2166 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRED003:30+36JHS014:00+5134h 30m20
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2097 km61 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRED109:35+28JHS019:35+4:0834h 0m14
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2107 km62 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35+36JHS607:35+4639h 0m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2171 km56 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERED117:15+22JHS004:18+5135h 3m27
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2166 km62 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+11JHS504:18+4035h 3m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2166 km62 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00+39JHS506:55+5632h 55m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2097 km64 km/hr


41 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...ED??00:10+27SBCArr +0/Dep +312h 40m+3JHS??03:33+4051h 23m11
SMTWTFS
2277 kmviggie-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+17MASArr +10/Dep +361h 45m+26JHS??12:00+1:5035h 5m19
      S
2171 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+47MASArr +31/Dep +361h 35m+5JHS??12:00+1:5034h 40m5
    T S
2171 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+52YPRArr +46/Dep +114h 15m-35JHS??06:00+2050h 45m-1
  T T  
2495 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED??05:20+8NEDArr +37/Dep +74h 20m-30JHS??04:55+5747h 35m7
      S
2506 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...ED??05:20+8NEDArr +37/Dep +75h 50m-30JHS??04:40+2847h 20m1
      S
2343 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...ED??10:30+41LTTArr +34/Dep +01h 55m-34JHS??09:10+3746h 40m6
 M    S
2527 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...ED??10:30+41LTTArr +34/Dep +141h 55m-20JHS??09:10+5246h 40m6
S T  F 
2527 kmVinay Kumar~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...ED??10:30+41BNCArr +59/Dep +103h 22m-49JHS??03:33+4041h 3m27
SMTWTFS
2277 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...ED110:30+41SBCArr +45/Dep +24h 15m-43JHS400:51+2962h 21m9
S TW  S
3375 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...ED??10:50+15BZAArr +12/Dep +81h 55m-4JHS??23:28+5636h 38m27
     F 
2166 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...ED??10:50+15BPQArr +4/Dep +33h 20m-1JHS??00:16+3537h 26m4
     F 
2166 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ED??10:50+15BPLArr +22/Dep +93h 25m-13JHS??01:35+2738h 45m2
     F 
2166 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ED??10:50+15BPLArr +22/Dep +2850m+6JHS??23:12+4036h 22m3
     F 
2166 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+29SBCArr +39/Dep +92h 10m-30JHS??02:50+5136h 15m5
SM W FS
2152 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED014:35+29SBCArr +39/Dep +93h 50m-30JHS407:35+2:1341h 0m10
    T  
2164 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ED??14:35+29SBCArr +39/Dep +110m-38JHS??00:51+1834h 16m1
  T  FS
2170 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...ED??14:35+29SBCArr +39/Dep 3h 50m+0JHS??01:01+5434h 26m1
      S
2224 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED??15:20+32DDArr /Dep +273h 45m+0JHS??13:37+4746h 17m11
      S
2299 kmCheetah*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ED115:20-NGPArr /Dep +322h 30m+0JHS402:50-59h 30m5
no arr/dep
2527 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...ED??15:20+32KJMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0JHS??01:01+5433h 41m-9
      S
2258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED??15:50+10DDArr +19/Dep +273h 45m+8JHS??13:37+4745h 47m15
 MTW F 
2299 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...ED??15:50+10KYNArr +34/Dep +201h 13m-14JHS??14:20+4746h 30m13
 MTW F 
2480 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED??15:50+10DDArr +19/Dep +132h 40m-6JHS??10:28+4242h 38m3
 M     
2299 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...ED??15:50+10DDArr +19/Dep +262h 40m+7JHS??10:28+5942h 38m13
     F 
2299 kmCheetah*^~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...ED??17:15+8NGPArr +39/Dep +143h 55m-25JHS??05:26+2536h 11m-14
      S
2167 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...ED??17:15+8ETArr +25/Dep +191h 20m-6JHS??05:15+5936h 0m-11
      S
2166 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...ED??18:30+28SCArr +8/Dep +055m-8JHS??05:45+2635h 15m-15
   W  S
2288 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??20:00+31GTLArr +17/Dep +74h 20m-10JHS??00:05+3952h 5m-17
   W   
2312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...ED??21:00+0MASArr -3/Dep +02h 35m+3JHS??05:45+3532h 45m4
S   T  
2167 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+0MASArr -3/Dep +315h 10m+6JHS??23:28+5650h 28m29
SMTWTFS
2167 km300 confirmed timlin...-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...ED??21:35+20LDArr +16/Dep +321h 37m+16JHS??23:50+4050h 15m15
 M  TF 
2496 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+18MASArr -9/Dep +01h 5m+9JHS??05:26+2530h 56m2
    T S
2166 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+18MASArr -9/Dep +01h 35m+9JHS??05:45+3531h 15m1
S   T  
2166 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...ED??22:30+18MASArr -9/Dep +01h 5m+9JHS??05:26+4030h 56m3
     F 
2166 kmNazeer*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ED??22:50+19SBCArr +1/Dep +103h 20m+9JHS??00:05+3949h 15m6
   W   
2237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ED??23:15+51MASArr +17/Dep +035m-17JHS??05:45+3530h 30m-8
S      
2167 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15+51BZAArr +33/Dep +41h 30m-29JHS??10:28+5035h 13m2
S      
2166 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...ED??23:25+20MASArr +7/Dep +01h 0m-7JHS??05:45+3530h 20m-20
S   T  
2167 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ED??23:50+36MASArr +32/Dep +050m-32JHS??05:45+3529h 55m-14
S   T  
2167 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ED??23:50+36MASArr +32/Dep +020m-32JHS??05:26+2529h 36m-13
    T S
2167 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site