Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:28:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:28:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
12 Trains / 41 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 2097.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55+24JHS610:28+1:2233h 33m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2097 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+34JHS4,510:28+3633h 33m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2097 km63 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05+29JHS4,514:00+5034h 55m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2167 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-JHS014:00-34h 55m20
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2097 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+20JHS014:00+2034h 55m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2097 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-JHS614:00-34h 55m15
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2167 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRED003:30+37JHS014:00+4034h 30m20
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2097 km61 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRED109:35+30JHS019:35+3:0134h 0m14
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2107 km62 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35+28JHS607:35+5439h 0m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2171 km56 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERED117:15-JHS004:18-35h 3m27
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2167 km62 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+9JHS504:18+2835h 3m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2167 km62 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00+32JHS506:55+5032h 55m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2097 km64 km/hr


41 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...ED300:10-SBCArr +7/Dep 12h 40m+0JHS503:33-51h 23m12
SMTWTFS
2415 kmviggie-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+23MASArr +7/Dep +311h 45m+24JHS??12:00+1:4035h 5m19
      S
2171 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+43MASArr +30/Dep +311h 35m+1JHS??12:00+1:4034h 40m5
    T S
2171 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+41YPRArr +46/Dep +164h 15m-30JHS??06:00+1250h 45m-1
  T T  
2496 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED??05:20+16NEDArr +32/Dep +64h 20m-26JHS??04:55+4747h 35m7
      S
2508 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...ED??05:20+16NEDArr +32/Dep +35h 50m-29JHS??04:40+2547h 20m1
      S
2345 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...ED??10:30+30LTTArr +25/Dep +01h 55m-25JHS??09:10+4746h 40m6
 M    S
2527 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...ED110:30-LTTArr +25/Dep 1h 55m+0JHS109:10-46h 40m7
S T  F 
2527 kmVinay Kumar~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...ED110:30-BNCArr +55/Dep 3h 22m+0JHS503:33-65h 3m28
SMTWTFS
3407 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...ED??10:30+30SBCArr +40/Dep +24h 15m-38JHS??00:51+2338h 21m9
SM WT  
2241 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...ED??10:50+12BZAArr +14/Dep +51h 55m-9JHS??23:28+3936h 38m27
     F 
2166 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...ED??10:50+12BPQArr +1/Dep +33h 20m+2JHS??00:16+3037h 26m4
     F 
2166 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ED??10:50+12BPLArr +12/Dep +93h 25m-3JHS??01:35+2238h 45m2
     F 
2167 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ED??10:50+12BPLArr +12/Dep +3250m+20JHS??23:12+2836h 22m3
     F 
2167 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+25SBCArr +36/Dep +112h 10m-25JHS??02:50+4436h 15m5
SM W FS
2153 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+25SBCArr +36/Dep +03h 50m-36JHS??07:35+2:5441h 0m10
    T  
2164 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ED014:35+25SBCArr +36/Dep +110m-35JHS300:51+1534h 16m10
  T  FS
2171 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...ED??14:35+25SBCArr +36/Dep +93h 50m-27JHS??01:01+1734h 26m1
      S
2224 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED??15:20+20DDArr +22/Dep +283h 45m+6JHS??13:37+4846h 17m11
      S
2293 kmCheetah*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ED??15:20+13NGPArr +0/Dep +372h 30m+37JHS??02:50+4435h 30m5
   W   
2108 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...ED??15:20+20KJMArr +1/Dep +92h 15m+8JHS??01:01+1733h 41m-9
      S
2251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED??15:50+13DDArr +35/Dep +283h 45m-7JHS??13:37+4845h 47m15
 MTW F 
2293 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...ED??15:50+13KYNArr +46/Dep +171h 13m-29JHS??14:20+2846h 30m13
 MTW F 
2473 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED??15:50+13DDArr +35/Dep +202h 40m-15JHS??10:28+4942h 38m3
 M     
2293 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...ED??15:50+13DDArr +35/Dep +282h 40m-7JHS??10:28+4942h 38m13
     F 
2293 kmCheetah*^~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...ED??17:15+13NGPArr +41/Dep +133h 55m-28JHS??05:26+1636h 11m-14
      S
2167 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...ED??17:15+13ETArr +29/Dep +221h 20m-7JHS??05:15+5036h 0m-11
      S
2167 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...ED??18:30+36SCArr +19/Dep +055m-19JHS??05:45+1935h 15m-15
   W  S
2287 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED120:00+21GTLArr +10/Dep +34h 20m-7JHS200:05+2476h 5m-16
  T    
3189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...ED??21:00+0MASArr -1/Dep +12h 35m+2JHS??05:45+3332h 45m4
S   T  
2166 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+0MASArr -1/Dep +015h 10m+1JHS??23:28+3950h 28m29
SMTWTFS
2166 kmAnga Needs HWH WAP7~-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...ED??21:35+22LDArr +17/Dep +321h 37m+15JHS??23:50+2750h 15m15
 M  TF 
2496 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+20MASArr -7/Dep +11h 5m+8JHS??05:26+1630h 56m2
    T S
2166 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+20MASArr -7/Dep +11h 35m+8JHS??05:45+3331h 15m1
S   T  
2166 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...ED??22:30+20MASArr -7/Dep +21h 5m+9JHS??05:26+2130h 56m3
     F 
2166 kmNazeer*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ED122:50+20SBCArr +4/Dep +63h 20m+2JHS200:05+2449h 15m7
   W   
2277 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ED??23:15+37MASArr +42/Dep +135m-41JHS??05:45+3330h 30m-8
S      
2166 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15+37BZAArr +43/Dep +51h 30m-38JHS??10:28+4235h 13m2
S      
2166 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...ED??23:25+18MASArr +8/Dep +11h 0m-7JHS??05:45+3330h 20m-20
S   T  
2166 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ED??23:50+35MASArr +36/Dep +150m-35JHS??05:45+3329h 55m-14
S   T  
2166 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ED??23:50+35MASArr +36/Dep +120m-35JHS??05:26+1629h 36m-13
    T S
2166 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site