Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
DRU/Kadur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:02:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:02:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to DRU/Kadur Junction
4 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DRU⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: DRU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and DRU/Kadur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRSA??02:50+0RRB??13:58-111h 8m5
     F 
3A
 468 km42 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRED306:35+15RRB017:48+3911h 13m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL531 km47 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar(...ExpCRED421:35+26DRU209:48+1712h 13m8
 M  TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL484 km40 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRED122:50+30RRB008:08+299h 18m5
    T  
SL
3A
2A
PQWL531 km57 km/hr


29 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and DRU/Kadur Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20126
--
Σ Madurai shimoga&nb...ED??00:10+28SBCArr +10/Dep +12h 20m-9DRU??12:53+3212h 43m-15
SM    S
477 kmBMTIR*^~-
21707
--
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN EX...ED??00:10+28SBCArr +10/Dep +21h 5m-8DRU??12:40+4112h 30m13
SMTWTFS
483 kmIBRAHIM-
20127
--
Σ Coimbatore shimoga...ED??00:40+28BNCArr +38/Dep +12h 20m-37DRU??12:53+3212h 13m-32
SM    S
514 kmBMTIR*^~-
23321
--
Σ Trivandrum Hubli&n...ED??00:40+28SBCArr +11/Dep +51h 55m-6DRU??13:03+3812h 23m-22
SMTWTFS
524 kmBMTIR*^~-
21689
Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA E...ED??01:10-YPRArr +12/Dep +11h 0m-11DRU??12:53+3211h 43m-8
SM    S
483 kmIBRAHIM-
23340
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??01:10-YPRArr +12/Dep +121h 25m+0DRU??13:03+3811h 53m2
SMTWTFS
483 kmBMTIR*^~-
21690
Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA E...SA??02:25+33YPRArr +8/Dep +140m-7DRU??12:53+3210h 28m-2
S      
424 kmIBRAHIM-
23322
--
Σ Kochuveli hubli&nb...ED??02:45+21SBCArr +12/Dep +540m-7DRU??13:03+3810h 18m0
SMTWTFS
523 kmBMTIR*^~-
6455
--
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+38YPRArr +33/Dep +83h 41m-25DRU??16:20+1513h 5m-9
  T T S
483 kmBMTIR*^~-
2224
Σ CBE-SBC-SMET ...ED??10:30+20SBCArr +31/Dep +023h 45m-31DRU??18:54+3032h 24m2
SMTWTFS
482 kmShashanka*^~-
22240
Σ Karaikal to Shimog...SA??13:25+13SBCArr +22/Dep +144h 0m-8RRB??03:23+2413h 58m-30
SMTWTFS
429 kmemailconnect2hari-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...ED??14:00+11JTJArr +6/Dep +2057m+14RRB??01:33+2511h 33m-2
S      
538 kmBMTIR*^~-
892
Σ Coimbatore Shimoga...ED??14:35+15SBCArr +24/Dep +143h 10m-10RRB??03:23+2412h 48m-1
SMTWTFS
488 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
894
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli C...ED??14:35+15SBCArr +24/Dep +01h 25m-24DRU??00:49+1010h 14m0
SMTWTFS
482 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5994
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli W...ED??14:35+15SBCArr +24/Dep +292h 5m+5RRB??01:33+2510h 58m4
S      
483 kmBMTIR*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+15SBCArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24RRB??01:33+2210h 58m-2
      S
488 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+15SBCArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24RRB??01:33+810h 58m1
  T T  
488 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...ED??20:00+21GTLArr +12/Dep +1:202h 10m+1:08DRU??19:28+1:2023h 28m-4
S    F 
999 kmIBRAHIM-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??21:00+1JTJArr +11/Dep +132h 37m+2DRU??09:48+2012h 48m15
S TW   
531 kmIBRAHIM-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:00+24JTJArr +22/Dep +132h 2m-9DRU??09:48+2011h 48m-2
S TW   
531 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:20-JTJArr +5:53/Dep +131h 30m-5:40DRU??09:48+2011h 28m3
S      
531 kmIBRAHIM-
6230
Σ ers-sa-sbc-ask-ubl...ED??22:50+19SBCArr +7/Dep +01h 45m-7RRB??09:13+1810h 23m-4
 M W   
530 km12864 departed from ...-
14642
Σ Kochuveli - Hubli ...ED??22:50+56YPRArr +49/Dep +61h 40m-43RRB??09:13+1810h 23m-6
     F 
531 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14647
Σ Ernakulam - Hubli ...ED??22:50+15SBCArr +12/Dep +01h 45m-12RRB??09:13+1810h 23m-4
S      
530 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18790
Σ Palani - Jolarpeta...SA??22:50+23JTJArr +24/Dep +132h 17m-11DRU??09:48+2010h 58m6
S TW   
472 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...ED??22:50+19KJMArr +28/Dep +261h 22m-2DRU??09:48+2010h 58m8
   W   
525 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...ED??22:50+15KJMArr +25/Dep +261h 22m+1DRU??09:48+2010h 58m8
S      
525 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??23:15+23JTJArr +24/Dep +1352m-11DRU??09:48+2010h 33m9
  T    
531 kmIBRAHIM-
21706
--
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN EX...ED??23:40+33SBCArr +15/Dep +21h 55m-13DRU??12:40+4113h 0m18
SMTWTFS
483 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.