Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
DRU/Kadur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:41:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:41:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to DRU/Kadur Junction
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DRU⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: DRU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and DRU/Kadur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRED306:35+5RRB017:48+5111h 13m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL536 km48 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRED421:35+27DRU209:48+3712h 13m8
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL484 km40 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRED122:50+31RRB008:08-9h 18m5
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL538 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and DRU/Kadur Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20126
--
Σ Madurai shimoga&nb...ED??00:10+29SBCArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2DRU??12:53+4812h 43m-15
SM    S
477 kmBMTIR*^~-
21707
--
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN EX...ED??00:10+29SBCArr +3/Dep +41h 5m+1DRU??12:40+5512h 30m13
SMTWTFS
483 kmIBRAHIM-
20127
--
Σ Coimbatore shimoga...ED??00:40+37BNCArr +40/Dep +12h 20m-39DRU??12:53+4812h 13m-32
SM    S
520 kmBMTIR*^~-
21689
Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA E...ED??01:10-YPRArr -4/Dep +11h 0m+5DRU??12:53+4811h 43m-8
SM    S
483 kmIBRAHIM-
6455
--
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+1:04YPRArr +46/Dep +113h 41m-35DRU??16:20+3013h 5m-9
  T T S
483 kmBMTIR*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+1:04YPRArr +46/Dep +64h 15m-40ASK??15:59+4812h 44m-12
  T T  
444 kmBMTIR*^~-
2224
Σ CBE-SBC-SMET ...ED??10:30+41SBCArr +28/Dep +023h 45m-28DRU??18:54+3832h 24m2
SMTWTFS
482 kmShashanka*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...ED??14:00+14JTJArr +10/Dep +757m-3RRB??01:33+2611h 33m-1
S      
538 kmBMTIR*^~-
892
Σ Coimbatore Shimoga...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +34/Dep +173h 10m-17RRB??03:23+3312h 48m-1
SMTWTFS
488 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
894
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli C...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +34/Dep +21h 25m-32DRU??00:49+1910h 14m0
SMTWTFS
482 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5994
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli W...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +34/Dep +212h 5m-13RRB??01:33+2610h 58m4
S      
483 kmBMTIR*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23RRB??01:33+3710h 58m-2
      S
488 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23RRB??01:33+2810h 58m1
  T T  
488 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...ED??20:00+39GTLArr +14/Dep +1:232h 10m+1:09DRU??19:28+1:0823h 28m-4
S    F 
998 kmIBRAHIM-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??21:00+2JTJArr +9/Dep +102h 37m+1DRU??09:48+3012h 48m15
S TW   
532 kmIBRAHIM-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:00+43JTJArr +37/Dep +102h 2m-27DRU??09:48+3011h 48m-2
S TW   
532 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:20+2:12JTJArr +2:05/Dep +101h 30m-1:55DRU??09:48+3011h 28m3
S      
532 kmIBRAHIM-
6230
Σ ers-sa-sbc-ask-ubl...ED??22:50+19SBCArr +1/Dep +11h 45m+0RRB??09:13+2410h 23m-4
 M W   
536 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
14642
Σ Kochuveli - Hubli ...ED??22:50+31YPRArr +17/Dep +71h 40m-10RRB??09:13+2410h 23m-6
     F 
536 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14647
Σ Ernakulam - Hubli ...ED??22:50+20SBCArr +5/Dep +11h 45m-4RRB??09:13+2410h 23m-4
S      
536 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...ED??22:50+19KJMArr +25/Dep +281h 22m+3DRU??09:48+3010h 58m8
   W   
531 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...ED??22:50+20KJMArr +25/Dep +281h 22m+3DRU??09:48+3010h 58m8
S      
531 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??23:15+32JTJArr +32/Dep +1052m-22DRU??09:48+3010h 33m9
  T    
532 kmIBRAHIM-
21706
--
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN EX...ED??23:40+23SBCArr +3/Dep +41h 55m+1DRU??12:40+5513h 0m18
SMTWTFS
483 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site