Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
DRU/Kadur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to DRU/Kadur Junction
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DRU⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: DRU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and DRU/Kadur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRED306:35+6RRB017:48+4211h 13m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL530 km47 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRED421:35+21DRU209:48+2212h 13m8
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL484 km40 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRED122:50+24RRB008:08+279h 18m5
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL532 km57 km/hr


24 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and DRU/Kadur Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20126
--
Σ Madurai shimoga&nb...ED??00:10+27SBCArr +1/Dep +32h 20m+2DRU??12:53+3612h 43m-15
SM    S
477 kmBMTIR*^~-
21707
--
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN EX...ED??00:10+27SBCArr +1/Dep +31h 5m+2DRU??12:40+4712h 30m13
SMTWTFS
483 kmIBRAHIM-
20127
--
Σ Coimbatore shimoga...ED??00:40+32BNCArr /Dep +32h 20m+0DRU??12:53+3612h 13m-32
SM    S
514 kmBMTIR*^~-
21689
Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA E...ED??01:10-YPRArr +2/Dep +31h 0m+1DRU??12:53+3611h 43m-8
SM    S
484 kmIBRAHIM-
6455
--
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+51YPRArr +46/Dep +93h 41m-37DRU??16:20+1513h 5m-9
  T T S
484 kmBMTIR*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+51YPRArr +46/Dep +144h 15m-32ASK??15:59+5212h 44m-12
  T T  
445 kmBMTIR*^~-
2224
Σ CBE-SBC-SMET ...ED??10:30+42SBCArr +48/Dep +123h 45m-47DRU??18:54+3132h 24m2
SMTWTFS
483 kmShashanka*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...ED??14:00+6JTJArr -4/Dep +857m+12RRB??01:33+3011h 33m-1
S      
538 kmBMTIR*^~-
892
Σ Coimbatore Shimoga...ED??14:35+28SBCArr +36/Dep +193h 10m-17RRB??03:23+2312h 48m-1
SMTWTFS
489 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
894
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli C...ED??14:35+28SBCArr +36/Dep +21h 25m-34DRU??00:49+1410h 14m0
SMTWTFS
483 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5994
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli W...ED??14:35+28SBCArr +36/Dep +292h 5m-7RRB??01:33+3010h 58m4
S      
484 kmBMTIR*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+28SBCArr +36/Dep 2h 0m+0RRB??01:33+1710h 58m-2
      S
489 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+28SBCArr +36/Dep 2h 0m+0RRB??01:33+1910h 58m1
  T T  
489 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...ED??20:00+29GTLArr +16/Dep +1:122h 10m+56DRU??19:28+1:0923h 28m-4
S    F 
1000 kmIBRAHIM-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??21:00+0JTJArr +6/Dep +112h 37m+5DRU??09:48+2312h 48m15
S TW   
532 kmIBRAHIM-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:00+41JTJArr +32/Dep +112h 2m-21DRU??09:48+2311h 48m-2
S TW   
532 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:20+2:05JTJArr +1:50/Dep +111h 30m-1:39DRU??09:48+2311h 28m3
S      
532 kmIBRAHIM-
6230
Σ ers-sa-sbc-ask-ubl...ED??22:50+20SBCArr +3/Dep +11h 45m-2RRB??09:13+2110h 23m-4
 M W   
530 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
14642
Σ Kochuveli - Hubli ...ED??22:50+38YPRArr +14/Dep +61h 40m-8RRB??09:13+2110h 23m-6
     F 
530 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
14647
Σ Ernakulam - Hubli ...ED??22:50+19SBCArr +0/Dep +11h 45m+1RRB??09:13+2110h 23m-4
S      
530 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...ED??22:50+20KJMArr +25/Dep +231h 22m-2DRU??09:48+2310h 58m8
   W   
525 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...ED??22:50+19KJMArr +23/Dep +231h 22m+0DRU??09:48+2310h 58m8
S      
525 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??23:15+35JTJArr +30/Dep +1152m-19DRU??09:48+2310h 33m9
  T    
532 kmIBRAHIM-
21706
--
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN EX...ED??23:40+22SBCArr +5/Dep +31h 55m-2DRU??12:40+4713h 0m18
SMTWTFS
483 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site