Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
DRU/Kadur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:46:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:46:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to DRU/Kadur Junction
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DRU⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: DRU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and DRU/Kadur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRED306:35+0RRB017:48+4711h 13m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL532 km47 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRED421:35+22DRU209:48+4812h 13m8
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL484 km40 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRED122:50+21RRB008:08+369h 18m5
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL532 km57 km/hr


24 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and DRU/Kadur Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20126
--
Σ Madurai shimoga&nb...ED??00:10+27SBCArr +12/Dep +12h 20m-11DRU??12:53+4212h 43m-15
SM    S
477 kmBMTIR*^~-
21707
--
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN EX...ED??00:10+27SBCArr +12/Dep +41h 5m-8DRU??12:40+5412h 30m13
SMTWTFS
483 kmIBRAHIM-
20127
--
Σ Coimbatore shimoga...ED??00:40+40BNCArr +50/Dep +12h 20m-49DRU??12:53+4212h 13m-32
SM    S
514 kmBMTIR*^~-
21689
Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA E...ED??01:10+23YPRArr -7/Dep +11h 0m+8DRU??12:53+4211h 43m-8
SM    S
483 kmIBRAHIM-
6455
--
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED103:15+37YPRArr +33/Dep +123h 41m-21DRU016:20+3613h 5m-9
  T T S
483 kmBMTIR*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+37YPRArr +33/Dep +84h 15m-25ASK??16:09+4212h 54m-12
  T T  
444 kmBMTIR*^~-
2224
Σ CBE-SBC-SMET ...ED??10:30+14SBCArr +9/Dep +123h 45m-8DRU??18:54+3932h 24m2
SMTWTFS
482 kmShashanka*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...ED114:00+10JTJArr +6/Dep +1057m+4RRB001:33+3759h 33m-1
     F 
2532 kmBMTIR*^~-
892
Σ Coimbatore Shimoga...ED014:35+20SBCArr +29/Dep +143h 10m-15RRB203:23+3112h 48m-1
SMTWTFS
488 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
894
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli C...ED014:35+20SBCArr +29/Dep +21h 25m-27DRU100:49+2210h 14m0
SMTWTFS
482 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5994
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli W...ED014:35+20SBCArr +29/Dep +202h 5m-9RRB001:33+3734h 58m4
      S
483 kmBMTIR*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED014:35+20SBCArr +29/Dep +32h 0m-26RRB101:33+3010h 58m-2
      S
488 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED014:35+20SBCArr +29/Dep +82h 0m-21RRB001:33+2634h 58m1
 M W   
488 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...ED??20:00+26GTLArr +6/Dep +1:472h 10m+1:41DRU??19:28+1:2723h 28m-4
S    F 
998 kmIBRAHIM-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??21:00+3JTJArr +19/Dep +92h 37m-10DRU??09:48+3312h 48m15
S TW   
531 kmIBRAHIM-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:00+33JTJArr +30/Dep +92h 2m-21DRU??09:48+3311h 48m-2
S TW   
531 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:20+4:05JTJArr +3:54/Dep +91h 30m-3:45DRU??09:48+3311h 28m3
S      
531 kmIBRAHIM-
6230
Σ ers-sa-sbc-ask-ubl...ED??22:50+27SBCArr +15/Dep +11h 45m-14RRB??09:13+2810h 23m-4
 M W   
530 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
14642
Σ Kochuveli - Hubli ...ED??22:50+37YPRArr +15/Dep +71h 40m-8RRB??09:13+2810h 23m-6
     F 
532 kmIn India now-
14647
Σ Ernakulam - Hubli ...ED??22:50+36SBCArr +24/Dep +11h 45m-23RRB??09:13+2810h 23m-4
S      
530 kmIn India now-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...ED??22:50+27KJMArr +36/Dep +281h 22m-8DRU??09:48+3310h 58m8
   W   
525 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...ED??22:50+36KJMArr +41/Dep +281h 22m-13DRU??09:48+3310h 58m8
S      
525 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??23:15+23JTJArr +41/Dep +952m-32DRU??09:48+3310h 33m9
  T    
531 kmIBRAHIM-
21706
--
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN EX...ED??23:40+22SBCArr +5/Dep +41h 55m-1DRU??12:40+5413h 0m18
SMTWTFS
483 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site