Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 06:02:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 06:02:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
8 Trains / 52 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Arsikere   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRED100:55+41KYN704:37+2027h 42m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1382 km50 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRED306:35-KYN707:47-25h 12m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1376 km55 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRED110:30+15KYN613:12+4626h 42m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1377 km52 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRED013:20+35TNA614:28+1125h 8m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1370 km55 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRED??15:20+21KYN719:27+5428h 7m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1393 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRED115:50+13KYN719:27+2427h 37m22
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1393 km50 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRED120:00+27KYN703:22+2531h 22m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1467 km47 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRED421:35+19KYN404:48+1431h 13m28
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1445 km46 km/hr


52 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Arsikere   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...ED201:55+41MAQArr +39/Dep +12h 10m-38TNA805:53+2327h 58m13
SMTWTFS
1362 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...ED201:55+41MAQArr +39/Dep +351h 30m-4TNA603:33+1:1725h 38m6
SMTWTFS
1356 kmHadi*^-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...ED201:55+41SRRArr +29/Dep +501h 30m+21PNVL702:30+1:0148h 35m9
 M  T  
1631 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15+25CBEArr -8/Dep +08h 40m+8PNVL??13:40+1:0133h 25m0
no arr/dep
1337 kmFan of 12479^~-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...ED??05:10+33CBEArr +8/Dep +08h 0m-8PNVL??13:40+1:0132h 30m2
      S
1338 kmhari-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...ED??05:20+25HXArr +28/Dep 2h 47m+0KYN??12:17+2530h 57m21
      S
1467 kmGopal*^~-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...ED??06:35+0ASKArr +52/Dep +267h 55m-26KYN??21:27+2438h 52m15
   W   
1488 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...ED??06:35+0MAOArr +4/Dep +293h 10m+25PNVL??18:05+3435h 30m12
   W   
1480 kmIBRAHIM-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...ED306:35-UBLArr +14/Dep 22h 45m+0TNA816:13-57h 38m6
no arr/dep
1764 km-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...ED??07:45+17AJJArr +30/Dep 42m+0KYN??12:17+2528h 32m27
SMTWTFS
1482 kmkushanmaths-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...ED??08:35+14CANArr +31/Dep 2h 5m+0TNA??15:59+4031h 24m25
SMTWTFS
1370 kmBMTIR*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...ED??08:35+14CBEArr +36/Dep +04h 50m-36PNVL??13:40+1:0129h 5m-5
      S
1337 kmhari-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...ED208:35+14SRRArr +20/Dep +471h 0m+27TNA811:13+5050h 38m6
   W  S
1677 kmDB*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...ED208:35+14SRRArr +20/Dep +561h 0m+36PNVL710:55+5150h 20m-5
    T  
1644 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...ED??08:35+14SRRArr +20/Dep 1h 0m+0PNVL??10:55+3526h 20m-5
 M    S
1337 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...ED208:35+14SRRArr +20/Dep +292h 55m+9PNVL713:40+2653h 5m-2
      S
1644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+14SRRArr +20/Dep +1:171h 0m+57PNVL??10:55+1:2726h 20m-4
   W   
1337 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...ED??09:20+48SRRArr +15/Dep 1h 45m+0TNA??15:59+4030h 39m-40
SMTWTFS
1370 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ED209:20+48SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14PNVL713:40+2652h 20m-67
      S
1502 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...ED??11:30+26CBEArr +20/Dep +02h 13m-20PNVL??13:40+1:0126h 10m6
      S
1337 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...ED??11:55+33CBEArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15PNVL??13:40+1:0125h 45m5
      S
1337 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...ED??12:25+22CBEArr +4/Dep +01h 5m-4PNVL??13:40+1:0125h 15m10
      S
1337 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED014:35+22SBCArr +30/Dep +42h 0m-26KYN721:27+4130h 52m14
      S
1443 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED014:35+22SBCArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22KYN721:27+2554h 52m17
 M W   
1443 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...ED014:35+22BNCArr +46/Dep +111h 39m-35KYN618:32+3827h 57m25
SMTWTFS
1372 kmGopal*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??15:20+1:25BZAArr +55/Dep +04h 10m-55KYN??04:37+1537h 17m14
   W   
1815 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...ED215:40+49TCRArr +1:14/Dep +301h 43m-44BIRD422:23+2654h 43m13
no arr/dep
1862 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...ED??16:20+22AJJArr +43/Dep +172h 47m-26KYN??22:28+4430h 8m24
 M     
1482 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...ED??16:35+30KCGArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3KYN??05:47+2737h 12m22
S      
1733 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...ED??17:45+1:02SRRArr +1:52/Dep +5245m-1:00BIRD??22:23+1228h 38m26
 M     
1373 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...ED??17:45+1:02SRRArr +1:52/Dep +4945m-1:03BIRD??22:23+728h 38m27
  T    
1373 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...ED??17:45+1:02SRRArr +1:52/Dep +5345m-59PNVL??21:20+2227h 35m17
    T  
1337 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...ED217:45+1:02SRRArr +1:52/Dep +4445m-1:08PNVL621:20+851h 35m15
     F 
1645 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...ED217:45+1:02SRRArr +1:52/Dep +233h 5m-1:29PNVL618:05+3448h 20m5
 M WT  
1645 kmjoeiplkk-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...ED??17:55+22MSArr -11/Dep +32h 5m+14KYN??04:59+3335h 4m-14
SMTWTFS
1708 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ED??18:30+32SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16KYN??04:37+1934h 7m-7
SM   F 
1777 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...ED118:30+32HYBArr +20/Dep +01h 5m-20KYN703:40+2633h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1788 kmDinesh Gada-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??21:00+3JTJArr +19/Dep +102h 37m-9KYN??04:47+1931h 47m35
S TW   
1493 kmIBRAHIM-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...ED??22:00+30RUArr +31/Dep +43h 0m-27KYN??04:37+2330h 37m5
      S
1468 kmPrayas*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:00+30JTJArr +27/Dep +102h 2m-17KYN??04:47+1930h 47m18
S TW   
1493 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:20+2:47JTJArr +2:34/Dep +101h 30m-2:24KYN??04:47+1930h 27m23
S      
1493 kmIBRAHIM-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...ED222:45+45MAQArr +27/Dep +15h 30m-26TNA805:53+2331h 8m16
SMTWTFS
1362 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...ED222:45+45MAQArr +27/Dep +1:023h 20m+35PNVL702:30+1:0151h 45m12
S  W   
1322 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ED122:50+21UBLArr +11/Dep +62h 30m-5KYN707:47+1656h 57m2
no arr/dep
1549 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...ED122:50+21UBLArr +11/Dep +43h 5m-7TNA806:33+531h 43m3
    T  
1502 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...ED??22:50+26KJMArr /Dep +281h 22m+0KYN??04:47+1929h 57m28
   W   
1487 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...ED??22:50+34KJMArr +37/Dep +281h 22m-9KYN??04:47+1929h 57m28
S      
1487 kmIBRAHIM-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...ED423:10+41TCRArr +16/Dep +521h 56m+36PNVL702:30+1:0151h 20m3
S  W   
1476 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...ED??23:10+41CBEArr +19/Dep +013h 55m-19PNVL??13:40+1:0138h 30m0
     F 
1338 kmhari-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??23:15+21JTJArr +42/Dep +1052m-32KYN??04:47+1929h 32m29
  T    
1493 kmIBRAHIM-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...ED223:20+30MAQArr +22/Dep +15h 5m-21TNA805:53+2330h 33m13
    T  
1374 kmGopal*^~-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...ED223:20+30SRRArr +35/Dep +503h 55m+15PNVL702:30+1:0151h 10m9
no arr/dep
1644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site