Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:30:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:30:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
8 Trains / 52 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1337.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Arsikere   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRED100:55+43KYN704:37+1:3227h 42m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1388 km50 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRED306:35+40KYN707:47+3425h 12m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1382 km55 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRED110:30+41KYN613:13+5626h 43m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1377 km52 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRED013:20+41TNA614:28+1:0125h 8m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1370 km55 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRED??15:20-KYN719:27-28h 7m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1393 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRED115:50+10KYN719:27+3427h 37m22
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1399 km51 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRED120:00+31KYN703:22+3931h 22m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1468 km47 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRED421:35+20KYN404:48+1531h 13m28
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1445 km46 km/hr


52 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Arsikere   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...ED??01:55+36MAQArr +33/Dep +02h 10m-33TNA??05:53+1:0427h 58m14
SMTWTFS
1362 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...ED201:55+36MAQArr +33/Dep +321h 30m-1TNA603:33+5925h 38m6
SMTWTFS
1355 kmHadi*^~-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...ED??01:55+36SRRArr +20/Dep +81h 30m-12PNVL??02:30+824h 35m9
  T  F 
1325 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15+31CBEArr +4/Dep +38h 40m-1PNVL??13:40+1:0333h 25m0
no arr/dep
1337 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...ED??05:10+38CBEArr +13/Dep +38h 0m-10PNVL??13:40+1:0332h 30m2
      S
1338 kmhari-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...ED??05:20+8HXArr +24/Dep +82h 47m-16KYN??12:17+2530h 57m21
      S
1468 kmKSG*^~-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...ED??06:35+6ASKArr +46/Dep +157h 55m-31KYN??21:27+2338h 52m15
   W   
1491 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...ED??06:35+6MAOArr -4/Dep +383h 10m+42PNVL??18:05+4435h 30m12
   W   
1484 kmIBRAHIM-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...ED??06:35+6UBLArr +9/Dep +822h 50m-1TNA??16:13-157h 38m6
no arr/dep
1569 kmxxx-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...ED??07:45+8AJJArr +17/Dep +842m-9KYN??12:17+2528h 32m27
SMTWTFS
1482 kmkushanmaths-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...ED208:35+16CANArr +52/Dep +442h 5m-8TNA815:59+1:0555h 24m27
SMTWTFS
1500 kmBMTIR*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...ED??08:35+16CBEArr +42/Dep +34h 50m-39PNVL??13:40+1:0329h 5m-5
      S
1337 kmhari-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...ED??08:35+16SRRArr +20/Dep +421h 0m+22TNA??11:13+4326h 38m6
S   T  
1370 kmDB*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...ED??08:35+16SRRArr +20/Dep +1:011h 0m+41PNVL??10:55+1:3726h 20m-5
     F 
1337 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...ED??08:35+16SRRArr +20/Dep +501h 0m+30PNVL??10:55+3626h 20m-5
 M    S
1337 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...ED??08:35+16SRRArr +20/Dep +182h 55m-2PNVL??13:40+1229h 5m-2
S      
1337 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+16SRRArr +20/Dep +491h 0m+29PNVL??10:55+2526h 20m-4
   W   
1337 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...ED209:20+33SRRArr +11/Dep +371h 45m+26TNA815:59+1:0554h 39m-38
SMTWTFS
1534 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ED??09:20+33SRRArr +11/Dep +182h 0m+7PNVL??13:40+1228h 20m-67
S      
1337 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...ED??11:30+27CBEArr +21/Dep +32h 13m-18PNVL??13:40+1:0326h 10m6
      S
1337 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...ED??11:55+27CBEArr +9/Dep +31h 35m-6PNVL??13:40+1:0325h 45m5
      S
1338 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...ED??12:25+15CBEArr -3/Dep +31h 5m+6PNVL??13:40+1:0325h 15m10
      S
1338 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+29SBCArr +39/Dep +32h 0m-36KYN??21:27+2730h 52m14
      S
1443 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+29SBCArr +39/Dep +102h 0m-29KYN??21:27+2830h 52m17
  T T  
1443 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...ED??14:35+29BNCArr +1:07/Dep +111h 39m-56KYN??18:32+4627h 57m25
SMTWTFS
1368 kmKSG*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED115:20-BZAArr /Dep +04h 10m+0KYN604:37-61h 17m14
no arr/dep
2893 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...ED??15:40+10TCRArr +29/Dep +351h 43m+6BIRD??22:23+2830h 43m13
   W   
1438 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...ED??16:20+15AJJArr +31/Dep +82h 47m-23KYN??22:28+1030h 8m24
 M     
1482 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...ED??16:35+36KCGArr +36/Dep +11h 55m-35KYN??05:47+1937h 12m23
S      
1734 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...ED??17:45+57SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0945m+4BIRD??22:23+2128h 38m26
 M     
1373 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...ED??17:45+57SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0745m+2BIRD??22:23+828h 38m27
  T    
1373 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...ED??17:45+57SRRArr +1:05/Dep +4545m-20PNVL??21:20+2027h 35m17
    T  
1337 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...ED??17:45+57SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0045m-5PNVL??21:20+4427h 35m14
      S
1337 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...ED??17:45+57SRRArr +1:05/Dep +103h 5m-55PNVL??18:05+1024h 20m5
  T TF 
1337 kmjoeiplkk-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...ED??17:55+19MSArr -13/Dep +12h 5m+14KYN??04:59+5235h 4m-10
SMTWTFS
1708 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ED??18:30+28SCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8KYN??04:37+1934h 7m-7
SM   F 
1766 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...ED??18:30+28HYBArr +8/Dep 1h 50m+0KYN??03:40+1:0033h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
1776 kmDinesh Gada-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??21:00+0JTJArr +5/Dep +112h 37m+6KYN??04:47+1831h 47m35
S TW   
1493 kmIBRAHIM-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...ED??22:00+39RUArr +30/Dep +113h 0m-19KYN??04:37+1:3830h 37m5
      S
1467 kmCheetah*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:00+39JTJArr +31/Dep +112h 2m-20KYN??04:47+1830h 47m18
S TW   
1493 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:20+1:31JTJArr +1:15/Dep +111h 30m-1:04KYN??04:47+1830h 27m23
S      
1493 kmIBRAHIM-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...ED??22:45+26MAQArr +13/Dep +05h 30m-13TNA??05:53+1:0431h 8m17
SMTWTFS
1362 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...ED??22:45+26MAQArr +13/Dep +213h 20m+8PNVL??02:30+827h 45m12
 M  T  
1323 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ED??22:50+18UBLArr -1/Dep 2h 30m+0KYN??07:47+1432h 57m2
    T  
1555 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...ED??22:50+18UBLArr -1/Dep +53h 5m+6TNA??06:33+2231h 43m3
    T  
1507 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...ED??22:50+19KJMArr +23/Dep +231h 22m+0KYN??04:47+1829h 57m28
   W   
1493 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...ED??22:50+19KJMArr +24/Dep +231h 22m-1KYN??04:47+1829h 57m28
S      
1493 kmIBRAHIM-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...ED??23:10+40TCRArr +16/Dep +131h 56m-3PNVL??02:30+827h 20m3
 M  T  
1401 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...ED??23:10+40CBEArr +19/Dep +313h 55m-16PNVL??13:40+1:0338h 30m0
     F 
1337 kmhari-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??23:15+30JTJArr +24/Dep +1152m-13KYN??04:47+1829h 32m29
  T    
1493 kmIBRAHIM-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...ED??23:20+19MAQArr +21/Dep +05h 5m-21TNA??05:53+1:0430h 33m14
    T  
1374 kmKSG*^~-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...ED??23:20+19SRRArr +15/Dep +83h 55m-7PNVL??02:30+827h 10m9
    T  
1337 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site