Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:37:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:37:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
8 Trains / 52 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1337.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Arsikere   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRED100:55+37KYN704:37+1:4927h 42m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1388 km50 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRED306:35+51KYN707:47+1:1225h 12m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1382 km55 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRED110:30+41KYN613:13+5026h 43m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1377 km52 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRED013:20+40TNA614:28+5725h 8m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1370 km55 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRED??15:20+29KYN719:27+1:1628h 7m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1399 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRED115:50+11KYN719:27+3827h 37m22
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1399 km51 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRED120:00+39KYN703:22+4231h 22m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1467 km47 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRED421:35+27KYN404:48+1731h 13m28
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1445 km46 km/hr


52 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Arsikere   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...ED??01:55+41MAQArr +36/Dep +62h 10m-30TNA??05:53+1:0027h 58m14
SMTWTFS
1362 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...ED??01:55+41MAQArr +36/Dep +561h 30m+20TNA??03:33+1:1925h 38m4
SMTWTFS
1356 kmHadi*^-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...ED??01:55+41SRRArr +27/Dep +401h 30m+13PNVL??02:30+1:0524h 35m9
  T  F 
1325 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15+28CBEArr -3/Dep +38h 40m+6PNVL??13:40+1:4033h 25m0
no arr/dep
1337 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...ED??05:10+38CBEArr +14/Dep +38h 0m-11PNVL??13:40+1:4032h 30m2
      S
1338 kmhari-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...ED??05:20+14HXArr +30/Dep +92h 47m-21KYN??12:17+2430h 57m21
      S
1468 kmGopal*^~-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...ED??06:35+5ASKArr +55/Dep +247h 55m-31KYN??21:27+2138h 52m15
   W   
1491 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...ED??06:35+5MAOArr -3/Dep +163h 10m+19PNVL??18:05+2635h 30m12
   W   
1484 kmIBRAHIM-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...ED??06:35+5UBLArr +10/Dep +1422h 50m+4TNA??16:13-157h 38m6
no arr/dep
1569 kmxxx-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...ED??07:45+9AJJArr +20/Dep +1042m-10KYN??12:17+2428h 32m27
SMTWTFS
1482 kmkushanmaths-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...ED??08:35+13CANArr +33/Dep +412h 5m+8TNA??15:59+1:1431h 24m26
SMTWTFS
1370 kmBMTIR*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...ED??08:35+13CBEArr +35/Dep +34h 50m-32PNVL??13:40+1:4029h 5m-5
      S
1337 kmhari-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +14/Dep +501h 0m+36TNA??11:13+2:1326h 38m6
S   T  
1370 kmDB*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +14/Dep +1:051h 0m+51PNVL??10:55+1:3826h 20m-5
     F 
1337 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +14/Dep +491h 0m+35PNVL??10:55+5826h 20m-5
 M    S
1337 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +14/Dep +222h 55m+8PNVL??13:40+1629h 5m-2
S      
1337 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +14/Dep +541h 0m+40PNVL??10:55+3826h 20m-4
   W   
1337 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...ED??09:20+32SRRArr +10/Dep +301h 45m+20TNA??15:59+1:1430h 39m-39
SMTWTFS
1370 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ED??09:20+32SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12PNVL??13:40+1628h 20m-67
S      
1337 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...ED??11:30+27CBEArr +21/Dep +32h 13m-18PNVL??13:40+1:4026h 10m6
      S
1337 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...ED??11:55+34CBEArr +14/Dep +31h 35m-11PNVL??13:40+1:4025h 45m5
      S
1338 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...ED??12:25+22CBEArr +1/Dep +31h 5m+2PNVL??13:40+1:4025h 15m10
      S
1338 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23KYN??21:27+3330h 52m14
      S
1443 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23KYN??21:27+2730h 52m17
  T T  
1443 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...ED??14:35+26BNCArr +57/Dep +121h 39m-45KYN??18:32+5027h 57m25
SMTWTFS
1368 kmGopal*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??15:20+21BZAArr +15/Dep +14h 10m-14KYN??04:37+1437h 17m14
   W   
1804 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...ED??15:40+19TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3BIRD??22:23+3430h 43m13
   W   
1438 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...ED??16:20+21AJJArr +38/Dep +82h 47m-30KYN??22:28+1430h 8m24
 M     
1482 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...ED??16:35+27KCGArr +15/Dep +01h 55m-15KYN??05:47+1937h 12m23
S      
1734 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...ED??17:45+1:09SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2345m-2BIRD??22:23+2528h 38m26
 M     
1373 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...ED??17:45+1:09SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2045m-5BIRD??22:23+1628h 38m27
  T    
1373 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...ED??17:45+1:09SRRArr +1:25/Dep +4345m-42PNVL??21:20+1427h 35m17
    T  
1337 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...ED??17:45+1:09SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:4445m+19PNVL??21:20+1:1827h 35m14
      S
1337 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...ED??17:45+1:09SRRArr +1:25/Dep +93h 5m-1:16PNVL??18:05+1824h 20m5
  T TF 
1337 kmjoeiplkk-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...ED??17:55+21MSArr -14/Dep +12h 5m+15KYN??04:59+3635h 4m-10
SMTWTFS
1708 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ED118:30-SCArr /Dep +02h 45m+0KYN604:37-34h 7m-7
SM   F 
1786 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...ED118:30-HYBArr /Dep +01h 50m+0KYN703:40-33h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
1787 kmDinesh Gada-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??21:00+2JTJArr +9/Dep +102h 37m+1KYN??04:47+1831h 47m35
S TW   
1493 kmIBRAHIM-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...ED??22:00+43RUArr +39/Dep +103h 0m-29KYN??04:37+5530h 37m5
      S
1468 km★Prayas★*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:00+43JTJArr +37/Dep +102h 2m-27KYN??04:47+1830h 47m18
S TW   
1493 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:20+2:12JTJArr +2:05/Dep +101h 30m-1:55KYN??04:47+1830h 27m23
S      
1493 kmIBRAHIM-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...ED??22:45+38MAQArr +17/Dep +65h 30m-11TNA??05:53+1:0031h 8m17
SMTWTFS
1362 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...ED??22:45+38MAQArr +17/Dep +553h 20m+38PNVL??02:30+1:0527h 45m12
 M  T  
1323 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ED??22:50+31UBLArr +28/Dep +132h 30m-15KYN??07:47+1132h 57m2
    T  
1555 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...ED??22:50+31UBLArr +28/Dep +33h 5m-25TNA??06:33+1431h 43m3
    T  
1507 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...ED??22:50+19KJMArr +25/Dep +281h 22m+3KYN??04:47+1829h 57m28
   W   
1493 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...ED??22:50+20KJMArr +25/Dep +281h 22m+3KYN??04:47+1829h 57m28
S      
1493 kmIBRAHIM-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...ED??23:10+43TCRArr +19/Dep +451h 56m+26PNVL??02:30+1:0527h 20m3
 M  T  
1402 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...ED??23:10+43CBEArr +21/Dep +313h 55m-18PNVL??13:40+1:4038h 30m0
     F 
1338 kmhari-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??23:15+32JTJArr +32/Dep +1052m-22KYN??04:47+1829h 32m29
  T    
1493 kmIBRAHIM-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...ED??23:20+33MAQArr +35/Dep +65h 5m-29TNA??05:53+1:0030h 33m14
    T  
1374 kmGopal*^~-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...ED??23:20+33SRRArr +34/Dep +403h 55m+6PNVL??02:30+1:0527h 10m9
    T  
1337 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site