Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:38:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:38:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
8 Trains / 52 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Arsikere   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRED100:55+53KYN704:37+1:4127h 42m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1382 km50 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRED306:35+37KYN707:47+1:2125h 12m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1376 km55 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRED110:30+42KYN613:13+5226h 43m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1377 km52 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRED013:20+50TNA614:28+3725h 8m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1369 km54 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRED??15:20+26KYN719:27+3928h 7m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1393 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRED115:50+12KYN719:27+4527h 37m22
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1393 km50 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRED120:00+19KYN703:22+4231h 22m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1469 km47 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRED421:35+21KYN404:48+1731h 13m28
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1446 km46 km/hr


52 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Arsikere   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...ED??01:55+40MAQArr +31/Dep +12h 10m-30TNA??05:53+4627h 58m14
SMTWTFS
1361 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...ED??01:55+40MAQArr +31/Dep +251h 30m-6TNA??03:33+5025h 38m6
SMTWTFS
1355 kmHadi*^~-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...ED??01:55+40SRRArr +18/Dep +61h 30m-12PNVL??02:30+1124h 35m9
  T  F 
1324 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15+37CBEArr +5/Dep +08h 40m-5PNVL??13:40+1633h 25m0
no arr/dep
1336 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...ED??05:10+39CBEArr +16/Dep +08h 0m-16PNVL??13:40+1632h 30m2
      S
1337 kmhari-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...ED??05:20+15HXArr +27/Dep +172h 47m-10KYN??12:17+3230h 57m21
      S
1469 kmKSG*^~-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...ED306:35+13ASKArr +43/Dep +127h 55m-31KYN621:27+2462h 52m15
no arr/dep
1990 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...ED306:35+13MAOArr -2/Dep +343h 10m+36PNVL618:05+3259h 30m12
no arr/dep
1504 kmIBRAHIM-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...ED306:35+13UBLArr +7/Dep +622h 50m-1TNA816:13-157h 38m6
no arr/dep
1764 kmxxx-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...ED??07:45+8AJJArr +18/Dep +1642m-2KYN??12:17+3228h 32m27
SMTWTFS
1483 kmkushanmaths-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...ED??08:35+16CANArr +51/Dep +472h 5m-4TNA??15:59+4231h 24m27
SMTWTFS
1369 kmBMTIR*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...ED??08:35+16CBEArr +39/Dep +04h 50m-39PNVL??13:40+1629h 5m-5
      S
1336 kmhari-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...ED??08:35+16SRRArr +19/Dep +461h 0m+27TNA??11:13+1:3326h 38m6
S   T  
1369 kmDB*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...ED??08:35+16SRRArr +19/Dep 1h 0m+0PNVL??10:55+1:1126h 20m-5
     F 
1336 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...ED??08:35+16SRRArr +19/Dep +491h 0m+30PNVL??10:55+3026h 20m-5
 M    S
1336 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...ED??08:35+16SRRArr +19/Dep +242h 55m+5PNVL??13:40+3129h 5m-2
S      
1336 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+16SRRArr +19/Dep +1:051h 0m+46PNVL??10:55+1:1626h 20m-4
   W   
1336 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...ED??09:20+39SRRArr +23/Dep +351h 45m+12TNA??15:59+4230h 39m-38
SMTWTFS
1369 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ED??09:20+39SRRArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1PNVL??13:40+3128h 20m-67
S      
1336 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...ED??11:30+28CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21PNVL??13:40+1626h 10m6
      S
1336 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...ED??11:55+27CBEArr +10/Dep +01h 35m-10PNVL??13:40+1625h 45m5
      S
1337 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...ED??12:25+18CBEArr -1/Dep +01h 5m+1PNVL??13:40+1625h 15m10
      S
1337 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+24SBCArr +36/Dep +02h 0m-36KYN??21:27+4430h 52m14
      S
1444 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+24SBCArr +36/Dep +42h 0m-32KYN??21:27+3330h 52m17
  T T  
1444 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...ED??14:35+24BNCArr +1:01/Dep +101h 39m-51KYN??18:32+5327h 57m25
SMTWTFS
1368 kmKSG*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??15:20+10BZAArr -6/Dep +114h 10m+17KYN??04:37+5137h 17m14
   W   
1814 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...ED??15:40+14TCRArr +17/Dep +441h 43m+27BIRD??22:23+1830h 43m13
   W   
1437 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...ED??16:20+16AJJArr +32/Dep +192h 47m-13KYN??22:28+1330h 8m24
 M     
1483 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...ED??16:35+30KCGArr +39/Dep +11h 55m-38KYN??05:47+2237h 12m23
S      
1734 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...ED??17:45+1:22SRRArr +1:28/Dep +5845m-30BIRD??22:23+1028h 38m26
 M     
1373 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...ED??17:45+1:22SRRArr +1:28/Dep +1:0045m-28BIRD??22:23+828h 38m27
  T    
1373 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...ED??17:45+1:22SRRArr +1:28/Dep +3845m-50PNVL??21:20+2127h 35m17
    T  
1337 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...ED??17:45+1:22SRRArr +1:28/Dep +4245m-46PNVL??21:20+3527h 35m14
      S
1337 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...ED??17:45+1:22SRRArr +1:28/Dep +93h 5m-1:19PNVL??18:05+1624h 20m5
  T TF 
1337 kmjoeiplkk-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...ED??17:55+21MSArr -14/Dep +12h 5m+15KYN??04:59+1:0835h 4m-10
SMTWTFS
1709 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ED??18:30+32SCArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17KYN??04:37+3034h 7m-7
SM   F 
1766 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...ED??18:30+32HYBArr +14/Dep +21h 50m-12KYN??03:40+1:1533h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
1777 kmDinesh Gada-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??21:00+0JTJArr +8/Dep +92h 37m+1KYN??04:47+1431h 47m35
S TW   
1493 kmIBRAHIM-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...ED??22:00+30RUArr +25/Dep +83h 0m-17KYN??04:37+5930h 37m5
      S
1469 kmCheetah*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:00+30JTJArr +25/Dep +92h 2m-16KYN??04:47+1430h 47m18
S TW   
1493 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:20+2:47JTJArr +2:29/Dep +91h 30m-2:20KYN??04:47+1430h 27m23
S      
1493 kmIBRAHIM-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...ED??22:45+32MAQArr +16/Dep +15h 30m-15TNA??05:53+4631h 8m17
SMTWTFS
1361 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...ED??22:45+32MAQArr +16/Dep +233h 20m+7PNVL??02:30+1127h 45m12
 M  T  
1322 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ED??22:50+23UBLArr +8/Dep +72h 30m-1KYN??07:47+1732h 57m2
    T  
1550 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...ED??22:50+23UBLArr +8/Dep +93h 5m+1TNA??06:33+1931h 43m3
    T  
1502 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...ED??22:50+21KJMArr +25/Dep +201h 22m-5KYN??04:47+1429h 57m28
   W   
1487 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...ED??22:50+15KJMArr +30/Dep +201h 22m-10KYN??04:47+1429h 57m28
S      
1487 kmIBRAHIM-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...ED??23:10+44TCRArr +15/Dep +141h 56m-1PNVL??02:30+1127h 20m3
 M  T  
1400 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...ED??23:10+44CBEArr +21/Dep +013h 55m-21PNVL??13:40+1638h 30m0
     F 
1336 kmhari-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??23:15+25JTJArr +19/Dep +952m-10KYN??04:47+1429h 32m29
  T    
1493 kmIBRAHIM-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...ED??23:20+30MAQArr +39/Dep +15h 5m-38TNA??05:53+4630h 33m14
    T  
1373 kmKSG*^~-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...ED??23:20+30SRRArr +33/Dep +63h 55m-27PNVL??02:30+1127h 10m9
    T  
1336 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site