Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:29:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:29:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
8 Trains / 52 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1337.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Guntakal => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Arsikere   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRED100:55-KYN704:37-27h 42m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1388 km50 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRED306:35+44KYN707:47+4925h 12m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1382 km55 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRED110:30-KYN613:13-26h 43m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1377 km52 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRED013:20-TNA614:28-25h 8m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1370 km55 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRED??15:20-KYN719:27-28h 7m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1399 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRED115:50-KYN719:27-27h 37m22
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1399 km51 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRED120:00+33KYN703:22+3931h 22m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1467 km47 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRED421:35-KYN404:48-31h 13m28
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1445 km46 km/hr


52 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Arsikere   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...ED201:55-MAQArr /Dep +62h 10m+0TNA805:53-27h 58m14
SMTWTFS
1362 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...ED201:55-MAQArr /Dep 1h 30m+0TNA603:33-25h 38m4
SMTWTFS
1356 kmHadi*^-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...ED201:55-SRRArr /Dep +551h 30m+0PNVL702:30-48h 35m9
 M  T  
1632 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15+24CBEArr -10/Dep +08h 40m+10PNVL??13:40+1:3933h 25m0
no arr/dep
1337 kmKoush12461^~-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...ED??05:10+48CBEArr +24/Dep +08h 0m-24PNVL??13:40+1:3932h 30m2
      S
1338 kmhari-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...ED305:20-HXArr +30/Dep 2h 47m+0KYN612:17-102h 57m21
      S
3792 kmGopal*^~-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...ED306:35-ASKArr +1:05/Dep 7h 55m+0KYN621:27-62h 52m15
no arr/dep
1994 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...ED??06:35-MAOArr +0/Dep +223h 10m+22PNVL??18:05+3635h 30m12
   W   
1484 kmIBRAHIM-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...ED??06:35-UBLArr +11/Dep +1022h 50m-1TNA??16:13-157h 38m6
no arr/dep
1569 kmxxx-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...ED107:45-AJJArr +22/Dep 42m+0KYN612:17-52h 32m27
SMTWTFS
1551 kmkushanmaths-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...ED208:35-CANArr /Dep 2h 5m+0TNA815:59-55h 24m26
SMTWTFS
1501 kmBMTIR*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...ED??08:35+12CBEArr /Dep +04h 50m+0PNVL??13:40+1:3929h 5m-5
      S
1337 kmhari-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...ED??08:35+12SRRArr /Dep +581h 0m+0TNA??11:13+1:3726h 38m6
S   T  
1370 kmDB*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...ED208:35-SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PNVL710:55-50h 20m-5
    T  
1644 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...ED??08:35+12SRRArr /Dep +491h 0m+0PNVL??10:55+4926h 20m-5
 M    S
1337 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...ED??08:35+12SRRArr /Dep +242h 55m+0PNVL??13:40+3629h 5m-2
S      
1337 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+12SRRArr /Dep +1:141h 0m+0PNVL??10:55+1:2326h 20m-4
   W   
1337 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...ED209:20-SRRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0TNA815:59-54h 39m-39
SMTWTFS
1535 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ED209:20-SRRArr /Dep +242h 0m+0PNVL713:40-52h 20m-67
      S
1502 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...ED??11:30+28CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21PNVL??13:40+1:3926h 10m6
      S
1337 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...ED??11:55+42CBEArr +19/Dep +01h 35m-19PNVL??13:40+1:3925h 45m5
      S
1338 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...ED??12:25+28CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 5m-9PNVL??13:40+1:3925h 15m10
      S
1338 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+23SBCArr +31/Dep +112h 0m-20KYN??21:27+4830h 52m14
      S
1443 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+23SBCArr +31/Dep +82h 0m-23KYN??21:27+1930h 52m17
  T T  
1443 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...ED014:35-BNCArr +47/Dep 1h 39m+0KYN618:32-27h 57m24
SMTWTFS
1372 kmGopal*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??15:20+15BZAArr -2/Dep +14h 10m+3KYN??04:37+1037h 17m14
   W   
1815 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...ED??15:40+1:01TCRArr +1:14/Dep +391h 43m-35BIRD??22:23+3630h 43m13
   W   
1438 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...ED??16:20+25AJJArr +42/Dep +182h 47m-24KYN??22:28+1930h 8m24
 M     
1482 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...ED116:35-KCGArr +9/Dep 1h 55m+0KYN605:47-85h 12m23
S      
3399 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...ED??17:45+1:23SRRArr +1:58/Dep +1:0245m-56BIRD??22:23+1328h 38m26
 M     
1373 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...ED??17:45+1:23SRRArr +1:58/Dep +1:0145m-57BIRD??22:23+1:0028h 38m27
  T    
1373 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...ED??17:45+1:23SRRArr +1:58/Dep +4745m-1:11PNVL??21:20+2327h 35m17
    T  
1337 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...ED??17:45+1:23SRRArr +1:58/Dep 45m+0PNVL??21:20+4527h 35m14
      S
1337 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...ED??17:45+1:23SRRArr +1:58/Dep 3h 5m+0PNVL??18:05+5124h 20m5
  T TF 
1337 kmjoeiplkk-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...ED??17:55+24MSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0KYN??04:59+4535h 4m-9
SMTWTFS
1708 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ED??18:30+43SCArr +25/Dep 1h 50m+0KYN??04:37+2034h 7m-7
SM   F 
1778 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...ED118:30-HYBArr +28/Dep 1h 5m+0KYN703:40-33h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
1788 kmDinesh Gada-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED121:00-JTJArr +13/Dep 2h 37m+0KYN704:47-55h 47m35
 MT   S
1707 kmIBRAHIM-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...ED122:00-RUArr +43/Dep 3h 0m+0KYN704:37-78h 37m5
    T  
3596 kmCheetah*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED122:00-JTJArr +38/Dep 2h 2m+0KYN704:47-78h 47m18
SM   F 
3820 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED122:20-JTJArr +4:14/Dep 1h 30m+0KYN704:47-102h 27m23
S      
4441 kmIBRAHIM-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...ED??22:45+1:01MAQArr +37/Dep +65h 30m-31TNA??05:53+2731h 8m17
SMTWTFS
1362 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...ED??22:45+1:01MAQArr +37/Dep +1:123h 20m+35PNVL??02:30+1:2527h 45m12
 M  T  
1323 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ED??22:50+31UBLArr +42/Dep +82h 30m-34KYN??07:47+1632h 57m2
    T  
1555 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...ED??22:50+31UBLArr +42/Dep +53h 5m-37TNA??06:33+1331h 43m3
    T  
1508 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...ED122:50-KJMArr +32/Dep 1h 22m+0KYN704:47-53h 57m28
 M     
1507 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...ED122:50-KJMArr /Dep 1h 22m+0KYN704:47-53h 57m28
no arr/dep
1507 kmIBRAHIM-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...ED??23:10+46TCRArr +20/Dep +591h 56m+39PNVL??02:30+1:2527h 20m3
 M  T  
1402 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...ED??23:10+46CBEArr +21/Dep +013h 55m-21PNVL??13:40+1:3938h 30m0
     F 
1338 kmhari-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED123:15-JTJArr +24/Dep 52m+0KYN704:47-77h 32m29
 M     
3801 kmIBRAHIM-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...ED??23:20+55MAQArr +49/Dep +65h 5m-43TNA??05:53+2730h 33m14
    T  
1374 kmGopal*^~-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...ED??23:20+55SRRArr +53/Dep +553h 55m+2PNVL??02:30+1:2527h 10m9
    T  
1337 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site