Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
KZE/Kanhangad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:25:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:25:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to KZE/Kanhangad
10 Trains / 15 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KZE⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: KZE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and KZE/Kanhangad

Try these Via Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRED000:25+27KZE009:18+408h 53m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL439 km49 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRED201:55+45KZE010:43+1:148h 48m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL426 km48 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRED307:15+26KZE215:53+388h 38m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL439 km51 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRED208:35+17KZE019:49+4411h 14m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL439 km39 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRED313:20+23KGQ221:13+507h 53m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL462 km59 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRED217:45+1:27KZE102:23+2:168h 38m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL439 km51 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRED222:45+39KZE007:18+268h 33m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL426 km50 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRED223:20+35KZE007:44+558h 24m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL439 km52 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERED223:20+2:30KZE007:44+3:098h 24m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL439 km52 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRED223:50+58KGQ109:44+259h 54m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL462 km47 km/hr


15 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and KZE/Kanhangad

Xfer Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...ED??01:30+28PGTArr +26/Dep +143h 20m-12KZE??12:18+3410h 48m1
SMTWTFS
438 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...ED??02:10+50PGTArr +40/Dep +142h 30m-26KZE??12:18+3410h 8m5
SMTWTFS
439 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...ED??02:10+50TCRArr +42/Dep +232h 43m-19KZE??15:24+4713h 14m30
SMTWTFS
503 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2625
Σ Yesvantpur Palakka...ED??02:20+49PGTArr +28/Dep +142h 10m-14KZE??12:18+349h 58m5
 M W F 
439 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
15004
--
Σ Delta Region Araba...ED??02:30+39CBEArr +12/Dep +21h 55m-10KZE??12:18+349h 48m4
SMTWTFS
439 kmBMTIR*^~-
7090
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...ED??02:50+44CBEArr +18/Dep +21h 40m-16KZE??12:18+349h 28m6
SMTWTFS
439 kmkcanoopnair-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...ED??03:20+43PGTArr +37/Dep +141h 20m-23KZE??12:18+348h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
439 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...ED??04:00+39CBEArr +8/Dep +225m-6KZE??12:18+348h 18m6
SMTWTFS
439 kmkcanoopnair-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...ED??04:35+52PGTArr +47/Dep +1423h 55m-33KZE??12:18+3431h 43m-15
   W   
438 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...ED??06:10+2:01SRRArr +2:14/Dep +244h 0m-1:50KZE??18:49+5112h 39m4
S T   S
438 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...ED??06:10+39SRRArr +33/Dep +244h 0m-9KZE??18:49+5112h 39m13
   W   
438 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...ED??09:20+32SRRArr /Dep +311h 45m+0KZE??21:38+5112h 18m-61
SMTWTFS
439 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ED??09:20+32SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0KGQ??20:58+5411h 38m-75
S      
462 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...ED??15:40+17TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33KZE??02:58+5811h 18m-3
   W   
503 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...ED??23:10+47TCRArr +18/Dep +181h 43m+0KGQ??11:13+3312h 3m-7
 M  T  
526 kmS V Iyer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.