Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
KZE/Kanhangad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:40:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:40:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to KZE/Kanhangad
10 Trains / 15 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KZE⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: KZE   

Shortest Route: 426.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and KZE/Kanhangad

Try these Via Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRED000:25-KZE009:18-8h 53m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL439 km49 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRED201:55-KZE010:43-8h 48m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL426 km48 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRED307:15-KZE215:53-8h 38m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL439 km51 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRED208:35-KZE019:49-11h 14m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL439 km39 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRED313:20-KGQ221:13-7h 53m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL462 km59 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRED217:45-KZE102:24-8h 39m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL439 km51 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRED222:45-KZE007:18-8h 33m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL426 km50 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRED223:20-KZE007:44-8h 24m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL439 km52 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERED223:20-KZE007:44-8h 24m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL439 km52 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRED223:50-KGQ109:44-9h 54m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL462 km47 km/hr


15 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and KZE/Kanhangad

Xfer Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...ED??01:30+27PGTArr /Dep 3h 20m+0KZE??12:18+4010h 48m1
SMTWTFS
438 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...ED??02:10+54PGTArr /Dep 2h 30m+0KZE??12:18+4010h 8m5
SMTWTFS
438 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...ED??02:10+54TCRArr /Dep 2h 43m+0KZE??15:24+4613h 14m30
SMTWTFS
503 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2625
Σ Yesvantpur Palakka...ED??02:20+49PGTArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KZE??12:18+409h 58m5
 M W F 
438 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
15004
--
Σ Delta Region Araba...ED??02:30+47CBEArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KZE??12:18+409h 48m4
SMTWTFS
439 kmBMTIR*^~-
7090
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...ED??02:50+46CBEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KZE??12:18+409h 28m6
SMTWTFS
439 kmkcanoopnair-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...ED??03:20+3:25PGTArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KZE??12:18+408h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
438 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...ED??04:00+34CBEArr /Dep 25m+0KZE??12:18+408h 18m6
SMTWTFS
439 kmkcanoopnair-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...ED??04:35+30PGTArr /Dep 23h 55m+0KZE??12:18+4031h 43m-15
   W   
439 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...ED??06:10+2:50SRRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KZE??18:49+1:0712h 39m4
S T   S
438 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...ED??06:10+22SRRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KZE??18:49+1:0712h 39m13
   W   
438 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...ED209:20+22SRRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KZE021:38+4436h 18m-60
SMTWTFS
603 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ED209:20+22SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KGQ020:58+3335h 38m-74
      S
626 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...ED??15:40+1:03TCRArr /Dep 1h 43m+0KZE??02:59+4911h 19m-3
   W   
503 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...ED??23:10+46TCRArr /Dep 1h 56m+0KGQ??11:14+1:0912h 4m-7
 M  T  
526 kmS V Iyer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site