Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
KZE/Kanhangad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:39:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:39:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to KZE/Kanhangad
10 Trains / 15 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KZE⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: KZE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and KZE/Kanhangad

Try these Via Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRED000:25+30KZE009:18+458h 53m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL439 km49 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRED201:55+41KZE010:43+1:158h 48m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL426 km48 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRED307:15+20KZE215:53+318h 38m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL439 km51 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRED208:35+14KZE019:49+3811h 14m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL439 km39 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRED313:20-KGQ221:13-7h 53m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL462 km59 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRED217:45+1:02KZE102:24+2:198h 39m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL439 km51 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRED222:45+45KZE007:18+438h 33m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL426 km50 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRED223:20+30KZE007:44+508h 24m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL439 km52 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERED223:20+2:10KZE007:44+2:558h 24m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL439 km52 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRED223:50+48KGQ109:44+259h 54m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL462 km47 km/hr


15 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and KZE/Kanhangad

Xfer Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...ED??01:30+26PGTArr +23/Dep +93h 20m-14KZE??12:19+4210h 49m1
SMTWTFS
438 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...ED??02:10+56PGTArr +48/Dep +92h 30m-39KZE??12:19+4210h 9m5
SMTWTFS
438 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...ED??02:10+56TCRArr +1:00/Dep +302h 43m-30KZE??15:24+5413h 14m30
SMTWTFS
502 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2625
Σ Yesvantpur Palakka...ED??02:20+46PGTArr +28/Dep +92h 10m-19KZE??12:19+429h 59m5
 M W F 
439 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
15004
--
Σ Delta Region Araba...ED??02:30+41CBEArr +8/Dep +01h 55m-8KZE??12:19+429h 49m4
SMTWTFS
439 kmBMTIR*^~-
7090
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...ED??02:50+51CBEArr +24/Dep +01h 40m-24KZE??12:19+429h 29m6
SMTWTFS
438 kmkcanoopnair-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...ED203:20+3:03PGTArr +2:55/Dep +91h 20m-2:46KZE212:19+4232h 59m-16
SMTWTFS
808 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...ED??04:00+26CBEArr -2/Dep +025m+2KZE??12:19+428h 19m6
SMTWTFS
438 kmkcanoopnair-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...ED004:35+17PGTArr +10/Dep +923h 55m-1KZE212:19+4231h 44m-14
   W   
588 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...ED??06:10+4:04SRRArr +4:35/Dep +384h 0m-3:57KZE??18:49+5812h 39m4
S T   S
438 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...ED??06:10+53SRRArr +59/Dep +384h 0m-21KZE??18:49+5812h 39m13
   W   
439 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...ED??09:20+48SRRArr +15/Dep 1h 45m+0KZE??21:38+4612h 18m-60
SMTWTFS
438 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ED209:20+48SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14KGQ020:58+3735h 38m-74
      S
626 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...ED215:40+49TCRArr +1:14/Dep +301h 43m-44KZE002:59+3535h 19m-3
no arr/dep
927 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...ED423:10+41TCRArr +16/Dep +521h 56m+36KGQ211:14+1:1536h 4m-7
S  W   
600 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site