Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
KZE/Kanhangad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:34:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:34:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to KZE/Kanhangad
11 Trains / 15 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KZE⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: KZE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and KZE/Kanhangad

Try these Via Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRED000:25+25KZE009:18+398h 53m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL439 km49 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRED201:55+40KZE010:43+1:048h 48m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL426 km48 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRED307:15+18KZE215:53+328h 38m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL439 km51 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRED208:35+16KZE019:49+1:0711h 14m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL439 km39 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRED313:20+18KGQ221:13+547h 53m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL462 km59 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRED217:45+1:22KZE102:23+2:048h 38m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL439 km51 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRED222:45+32KZE007:18+228h 33m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL426 km50 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRED223:20+30KZE007:44+598h 24m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL439 km52 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERED223:20+1:39KZE007:44+2:108h 24m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL439 km52 km/hr
06055Chennai Central - Ma...ExpSRED023:25+4KGQ208:19+1:138h 54m6
  T    
SL3A
 462 km52 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRED223:50+1:03KGQ109:44+269h 54m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL462 km47 km/hr


15 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and KZE/Kanhangad

Xfer Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...ED??01:30+28PGTArr +25/Dep +113h 20m-14KZE??12:18+2910h 48m1
SMTWTFS
438 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...ED??02:10+45PGTArr +33/Dep +112h 30m-22KZE??12:18+2910h 8m5
SMTWTFS
439 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...ED??02:10+45TCRArr +39/Dep +222h 43m-17KZE??15:24+3613h 14m30
SMTWTFS
503 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2625
Σ Yesvantpur Palakka...ED??02:20+51PGTArr +31/Dep +112h 10m-20KZE??12:18+299h 58m5
 M W F 
438 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
15004
--
Σ Delta Region Araba...ED??02:30+37CBEArr +9/Dep +21h 55m-7KZE??12:18+299h 48m4
SMTWTFS
439 kmBMTIR*^~-
7090
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...ED??02:50+39CBEArr +14/Dep +21h 40m-12KZE??12:18+299h 28m6
SMTWTFS
439 kmkcanoopnair-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...ED??03:20+43PGTArr +35/Dep +111h 20m-24KZE??12:18+298h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
438 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...ED??04:00+34CBEArr +7/Dep +225m-5KZE??12:18+298h 18m6
SMTWTFS
439 kmkcanoopnair-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...ED??04:35+15PGTArr +15/Dep +1123h 55m-4KZE??12:18+2931h 43m-15
   W   
438 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...ED??06:10+2:30SRRArr +2:52/Dep +334h 0m-2:19KZE??18:49+1:1412h 39m4
S T   S
439 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...ED??06:10+20SRRArr +11/Dep +334h 0m+22KZE??18:49+1:1412h 39m13
   W   
438 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...ED??09:20+39SRRArr +23/Dep +351h 45m+12KZE??21:38+5512h 18m-59
SMTWTFS
438 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ED??09:20+39SRRArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1KGQ??20:58+5111h 38m-74
S      
461 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...ED??15:40+14TCRArr +17/Dep +441h 43m+27KZE??02:59+5911h 19m-3
   W   
503 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...ED??23:10+44TCRArr +15/Dep +141h 56m-1KGQ??11:14+3512h 4m-7
 M  T  
525 kmS V Iyer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site