Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:46:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:46:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERED117:15+1:30CNB408:15+3:2539h 0m30
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2386 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15-CNB408:15-39h 0m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2386 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...ED??00:55+29JHSArr +1:47/Dep +1:391h 22m-8CNB??15:40+2:0638h 45m3
S      
2316 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ED??00:55+36JHSArr +2:11/Dep +3:453h 27m+1:34CNB??18:30+3:3641h 35m3
   W   
2316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ED??00:55+29JHSArr +1:47/Dep +3:453h 27m+1:58CNB??18:30+3:3641h 35m7
S      
2316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...ED??03:05+15JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:433h 40m+27CNB??23:10+1:2544h 5m32
  T    
2316 kmGopal*^~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...ED??05:20+12JBPArr /Dep +33h 35m+0CNB??07:55+5150h 35m17
S      
2467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...ED??08:40+12BBSArr +26/Dep +1:1555m+49CNB??10:25+5:3249h 45m12
S      
2853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...ED??10:30+14LTTArr /Dep +01h 55m+0CNB??13:30+2:0951h 0m7
 M    S
2751 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...ED110:30+14LTTArr /Dep +1:351h 55m+0CNB713:30+2:4951h 0m8
S T  F 
2749 kmVinay Kumar~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ED??10:50+22BPLArr +1:20/Dep +5250m-28CNB??04:00+1:5241h 10m5
     F 
2385 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED014:35+20SBCArr /Dep +23h 50m+0CNB619:05+1:2252h 30m11
    T  
2383 kmBMTIR*^~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...ED116:35+33JHSArr +1:18/Dep +2:171h 50m+59CNB713:30+2:4968h 55m8
no arr/dep
2793 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ED??16:35+33JHSArr +1:18/Dep +3:456h 20m+2:27CNB??18:30+3:3649h 55m11
S      
2390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ED??16:35+33AGCArr +1:55/Dep +202h 11m-1:35CNB??18:55+1:5550h 20m9
S      
2640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...ED??17:15+11ETArr +43/Dep +291h 20m-14CNB??09:45+2:2340h 30m-8
      S
2386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??20:00+26GTLArr /Dep +44h 20m+0CNB??05:50+1:1757h 50m-14
   W   
2531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...ED??22:00+33NDLSArr /Dep +2:232h 5m+0CNB??20:45+2:1846h 45m-15
SMTWT S
2947 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...ED??22:00+33JHSArr /Dep +1:312h 30m+0CNB??13:30+2:0939h 30m-8
 M    S
2316 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...ED122:00+33JHSArr /Dep +2:172h 30m+0CNB713:30+2:4963h 30m-7
 M  T S
2727 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...ED??22:00+33JHSArr /Dep +1:394h 55m+0CNB??15:40+2:0641h 40m-8
      S
2316 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ED??22:50+27SBCArr /Dep +73h 20m+0CNB??05:50+1:1755h 0m9
   W   
2451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...ED??23:15+23ASNArr +25/Dep +321h 52m+7CNB??07:50+3:5256h 35m6
  T    
3010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ED123:15+23HIJArr +25/Dep +432h 45m+18CNB203:50+4:1776h 35m6
 M     
3526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ED??23:15+23ASNArr +25/Dep +113h 5m-14CNB??03:50+4:1652h 35m-1
 M     
2966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site