Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERED117:15+22CNB408:15+1:4439h 0m30
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2387 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+11CNB408:15+1:1939h 0m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2387 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...ED??00:55+21JHSArr +1:29/Dep +431h 22m-46CNB??15:40+5038h 45m4
S      
2317 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ED??00:55+38JHSArr +40/Dep +393h 27m-1CNB??18:30+1:2341h 35m4
   W   
2317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ED??00:55+21JHSArr +1:29/Dep +393h 27m-50CNB??18:30+1:2341h 35m8
S      
2317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...ED??03:05+8JHSArr /Dep +1:023h 40m+0CNB??23:10+3444h 5m32
  T    
2317 kmKSG*^~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...ED??05:20+12JBPArr +56/Dep +63h 35m-50CNB??07:55+1150h 35m17
S      
2469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...ED??08:40+15BBSArr +22/Dep +2455m+2CNB??10:25+3:2049h 45m12
S      
2854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...ED??10:30+41LTTArr +34/Dep +01h 55m-34CNB??13:30+4451h 0m8
 M    S
2747 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...ED??10:30+41LTTArr +34/Dep +141h 55m-20CNB??13:30+1:2651h 0m8
S T  F 
2747 kmVinay Kumar~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ED??10:50+15BPLArr +22/Dep +2850m+6CNB??04:00+4441h 10m5
     F 
2386 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED014:35+29SBCArr +39/Dep +93h 50m-30CNB611:30+2:4744h 55m12
    T  
2384 kmBMTIR*^~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...ED??16:35+36JHSArr +46/Dep +1:001h 50m+14CNB??13:30+1:2644h 55m8
S      
2391 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ED??16:35+36JHSArr +46/Dep +396h 20m-7CNB??18:30+1:2349h 55m12
S      
2391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ED??16:35+36AGCArr +37/Dep +112h 11m-26CNB??18:55+4350h 20m9
S      
2641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...ED??17:15+8ETArr +25/Dep +191h 20m-6CNB??09:45+1:0140h 30m-8
      S
2386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??20:00+31GTLArr +17/Dep +74h 20m-10CNB??05:50+357h 50m-14
   W   
2532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...ED??22:00+39NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +222h 5m-40CNB??20:45+3946h 45m-15
SMTWT S
2948 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...ED??22:00+39JHSArr +56/Dep +482h 30m-8CNB??13:30+4439h 30m-7
 M    S
2317 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...ED??22:00+39JHSArr +56/Dep +1:002h 30m+4CNB??13:30+1:2639h 30m-7
S T  F 
2317 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...ED??22:00+39JHSArr +56/Dep +434h 55m-13CNB??15:40+5041h 40m-7
      S
2317 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ED??22:50+19SBCArr +1/Dep +103h 20m+9CNB??05:50+355h 0m9
   W   
2458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...ED??23:15+30ASNArr +15/Dep +361h 52m+21CNB??07:50+5056h 35m6
  T    
3010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ED??23:15+30HIJArr +13/Dep +02h 45m-13CNB??03:50+3:2952h 35m4
  T    
2976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ED??23:15+30ASNArr +15/Dep +143h 5m-1CNB??03:50+3:1152h 35m0
 M     
2966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site