Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:16:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:16:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 2317.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERED117:15+17CNB408:15+1:1539h 0m30
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2387 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+9CNB408:15+5239h 0m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2387 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...ED100:55+24JHSArr +1:20/Dep +441h 22m-36CNB615:40+4286h 45m6
no arr/dep
2721 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ED??00:55+36JHSArr +35/Dep +363h 27m+1CNB??18:30+1:1841h 35m4
   W   
2317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ED??00:55+24JHSArr +1:20/Dep +363h 27m-44CNB??18:30+1:1841h 35m8
S      
2317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...ED??03:05+19JHSArr +20/Dep +533h 40m+33CNB??23:10+2344h 5m32
  T    
2317 kmKSG*^~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...ED??05:20+4JBPArr +1:09/Dep +43h 35m-1:05CNB??07:55+1150h 35m17
S      
2470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...ED??08:40+39BBSArr +1:24/Dep +1555m-1:09CNB??10:25+2:5149h 45m12
S      
2854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...ED??10:30+42LTTArr +26/Dep +01h 55m-26CNB??13:30+1:0451h 0m8
 M    S
2747 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...ED??10:30+42LTTArr +26/Dep +151h 55m-11CNB??13:30+1:1551h 0m8
S T  F 
2747 kmVinay Kumar~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ED??10:50+15BPLArr +18/Dep +3050m+12CNB??04:00+1741h 10m5
     F 
2387 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+24SBCArr +36/Dep +03h 50m-36CNB??11:30+3:3844h 55m12
    T  
2385 kmBMTIR*^~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...ED??16:35+30JHSArr +56/Dep +571h 50m+1CNB??13:30+1:1544h 55m8
S      
2391 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ED??16:35+30JHSArr +56/Dep +366h 20m-20CNB??18:30+1:1849h 55m12
S      
2391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ED??16:35+30AGCArr +48/Dep +112h 11m-37CNB??18:55+5350h 20m9
S      
2641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...ED??17:15+11ETArr +27/Dep +201h 20m-7CNB??09:45+5140h 30m-8
      S
2387 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??20:00+19GTLArr +12/Dep +64h 20m-6CNB??05:50+957h 50m-14
   W   
2534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...ED??22:00+30NDLSArr +37/Dep +22h 5m-35CNB??20:45+1246h 45m-15
SMTWT S
2948 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...ED??22:00+30JHSArr +50/Dep +552h 30m+5CNB??13:30+1:0439h 30m-7
 M    S
2318 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...ED??22:00+30JHSArr +50/Dep +572h 30m+7CNB??13:30+1:1539h 30m-7
S T  F 
2318 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...ED122:00+30JHSArr +50/Dep +444h 55m-6CNB615:40+4265h 40m-5
     F 
2728 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ED??22:50+21SBCArr +5/Dep +73h 20m+2CNB??05:50+955h 0m9
   W   
2452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...ED??23:15+25ASNArr +21/Dep +271h 52m+6CNB??07:50+2556h 35m6
  T    
3011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ED??23:15+25HIJArr +25/Dep +12h 45m-24CNB??03:50+3:2452h 35m4
  T    
2976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ED??23:15+25ASNArr +21/Dep +133h 5m-8CNB??03:50+3:3252h 35m0
 M     
2967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site