Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 18:43:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 18:43:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERED117:15+1:37CNB408:15+2:3839h 0m30
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2386 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+16CNB408:15+3:3439h 0m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2386 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...ED??00:55+18JHSArr /Dep +1:401h 22m+0CNB??15:40+2:2538h 45m3
S      
2316 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ED??00:55+51JHSArr +2:33/Dep +3:163h 27m+43CNB??18:30+3:0741h 35m3
   W   
2316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ED??00:55+18JHSArr /Dep +3:163h 27m+0CNB??18:30+3:0741h 35m7
S      
2316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...ED??03:05+11JHSArr +1:10/Dep +1:273h 40m+17CNB??23:10+5144h 5m32
  T    
2316 kmGopal*^~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...ED??05:20+12JBPArr +1:13/Dep +33h 35m-1:10CNB??07:55+5050h 35m17
S      
2467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...ED??08:40+18BBSArr +34/Dep +1:0155m+27CNB??10:25+5:5349h 45m12
S      
2854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...ED110:30-LTTArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CNB513:30-51h 0m8
 M    S
2749 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...ED110:30-LTTArr /Dep +501h 55m+0CNB713:30-51h 0m8
S T  F 
2749 kmVinay Kumar~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ED??10:50+20BPLArr +1:21/Dep 50m+0CNB??04:00+1:0041h 10m5
     F 
2386 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+23SBCArr +31/Dep +383h 50m+7CNB??19:05+1:5452h 30m11
    T  
2383 kmBMTIR*^~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...ED??16:35+32JHSArr +1:23/Dep +2:111h 50m+48CNB??13:30+3:0044h 55m8
S      
2390 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ED??16:35+32JHSArr +1:23/Dep +3:166h 20m+1:53CNB??18:30+3:0749h 55m11
S      
2390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ED??16:35+32AGCArr +2:10/Dep +282h 11m-1:42CNB??18:55+1:4750h 20m9
S      
2640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...ED??17:15+12ETArr +38/Dep 1h 20m+0CNB??09:45+2:0440h 30m-8
      S
2386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??20:00+33GTLArr +7/Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??05:50+3557h 50m-14
   W   
2532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...ED??22:00+38NDLSArr +3:21/Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??20:45+1:2146h 45m-15
SMTWT S
2947 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...ED122:00-JHSArr +1:41/Dep 2h 30m+0CNB513:30-63h 30m-7
S    F 
2727 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...ED??22:00+38JHSArr +1:41/Dep +2:112h 30m+30CNB??13:30+3:0039h 30m-7
S T  F 
2316 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...ED??22:00+38JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:404h 55m-1CNB??15:40+2:2541h 40m-8
      S
2316 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ED??22:50+20SBCArr +7/Dep 3h 20m+0CNB??05:50+3555h 0m9
   W   
2457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...ED??23:15+20ASNArr +15/Dep +301h 52m+15CNB??07:50+3:3756h 35m6
  T    
3010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ED123:15+20HIJArr +22/Dep +62h 45m-16CNB203:50+3:4776h 35m4
 M     
3526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ED123:15-ASNArr +15/Dep 3h 5m+0CNB203:50-76h 35m-1
no arr/dep
3298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site