Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
KPY/Karunagappalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:55:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:55:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to KPY/Karunagappalli
29 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPY⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: KPY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and KPY/Karunagappalli

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSRED201:10+23KYJ309:13+458h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL418 km52 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRED201:30+23KPY110:26+1:118h 56m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL432 km48 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWRED202:20+43KYJ310:33+1:398h 13m10
 M W F 
3A
GNWL418 km51 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED203:20+1:06KYJ212:13+1:428h 53m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL421 km47 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRED004:35+25KPY012:51+1:478h 16m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL432 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRED206:10+18KYJ014:58+498h 48m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km46 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRED206:10+29KYJ014:58+1:318h 48m17
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL420 km48 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERED106:10+2:26KYJ214:58+3:398h 48m17
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km46 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRED207:05+9KPY015:59+1:078h 54m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL434 km49 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRED008:15+1:24KYJ016:35+1:598h 20m10
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL418 km50 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED209:50+12KYJ017:40+1:107h 50m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL418 km53 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRED210:20+18KYJ218:13+1:057h 53m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL406 km52 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRED111:20+3:40KYJ319:58+3:438h 38m10
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL418 km48 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRED211:20+2:41KYJ019:58+3:168h 38m9
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL418 km48 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRED011:20-KYJ020:18-8h 58m9
      S
IISL
RLWL406 km45 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRED215:40+10KYJ023:23+517h 43m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL406 km53 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRED016:50+10KYJ300:58+1:238h 8m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL418 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRED217:00-KYJ000:57-7h 57m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL406 km51 km/hr
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWRED220:30+36QLN104:55+518h 25m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km53 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRED220:40+57QLN105:22+1:278h 42m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL459 km53 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRED220:50+19QLN104:55+328h 5m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL446 km55 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRED220:50-QLN005:20+478h 30m7
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL459 km54 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRED221:15+21KYJ505:13+417h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL418 km53 km/hr
06037Chennai Central - Ko...SFSRED021:30-QLN*005:35+4:158h 5m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 447 km55 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRED??21:30+27QLN005:30+208h 0m5
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL447 km56 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRED222:10+24KPY007:53+519h 43m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL432 km44 km/hr
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRED222:30+13KYJ006:18+467h 48m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL406 km52 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRED023:15+4:09KYJ008:48+4:139h 33m9
S      
3A
2A1A
 418 km44 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRED223:20+1:07KYJ008:53+529h 33m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL406 km43 km/hr


12 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and KPY/Karunagappalli

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
101
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...ED??00:10+23ERSArr -3/Dep +123h 0m+4KPY??07:44+2131h 34m3
   W F 
421 kmBMTIR*^~-
102
Σ Bangalore - Vanchi...ED??00:10+21ERSArr -8/Dep +123h 0m+9KPY??07:44+2131h 34m3
  T    
421 kmBMTIR*^~-
5918
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...ED201:40-SRRArr +35/Dep 2h 10m+0KYJ311:43-34h 3m4
SM WTF 
596 kmBMTIR*^~-
11117
Σ Chennai-Shoranur-t...ED201:55-SRRArr +20/Dep 2h 0m+0KYJ311:43-33h 48m4
SM WTF 
715 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11552
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...ED??08:35+16SRRArr +20/Dep 55m+0KYJ??18:58+2910h 23m-11
SMTWTFS
408 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...ED??09:20+33SRRArr +11/Dep 0m+0KYJ??18:58+299h 38m-76
SMTWTFS
408 kmOne Mail~-
6052
Σ daily train from c...ED??11:30+27TCRArr +37/Dep 18m+0KYJ??18:58+297h 28m0
SMTWTFS
406 kmsanuakk123-
15948
--
Σ Bangalore - Trivan...ED??11:30+27ERSArr +27/Dep +820m-19KPY??20:02+448h 32m12
SMTWTFS
433 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ED??12:45+25MDUArr +32/Dep +3615m+4KYJ??01:00+4812h 15m-1
    T  
609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...ED??17:00+32MDUArr +22/Dep +82h 15m-14QLN??09:05+1616h 5m7
 M  TFS
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
16
Σ West Coast - Amrit...ED??17:45+57PGTArr +58/Dep +121h 25m-46KPY??04:24+2010h 39m3
SMTWTFS
433 kmNazeer*^~-
11581
Σ MAS-CBE-SRR-TVC da...ED??17:45+57SRRArr +1:05/Dep +351h 40m-30KPY??04:24-10h 39m8
SMTWTFS
433 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site