Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 06:08:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 06:08:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
10 Trains / 58 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Daund   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRED103:05+49KGP611:20+3932h 15m20
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1941 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED103:05+38KGP511:20+2732h 15m19
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1941 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+27KGP111:20+2532h 5m27
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1872 km58 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERED006:00+0KGP012:45+2930h 45m17
  T    
Unreserved
 1864 km61 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERED108:40+15KGP016:05+4831h 25m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1872 km60 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRED111:10+27HIJ019:04+1131h 54m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1878 km59 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRED122:20+1:31HIJ008:20+4:0334h 0m24
S      
IISL
GNWL1956 km58 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRED022:20-HIJ008:20-34h 0m24
S      
IISL
 1956 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRED123:15+51KGP508:17-133h 2m20
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1942 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRED123:15+30HIJ008:00+1332h 45m19
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
 1937 km59 km/hr


58 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Daund   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??00:20+14MASArr +3/Dep +92h 0m+6KGP??09:40+3233h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1942 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...ED??00:20+14MASArr +3/Dep +153h 15m+12KGP??11:20+3435h 0m19
    T  
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...ED??00:20+14PERArr +26/Dep +403h 11m+14KGP??11:20+435h 0m15
  T    
1936 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ED??00:55+21BZAArr +0/Dep +92h 35m+9KGP??13:42+3536h 47m49
S      
1872 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ED??00:55+21OGLArr +16/Dep +261h 15m+10KGP??09:40+3232h 45m7
S      
1872 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ED??01:20+47MASArr +31/Dep +91h 15m-22KGP??09:40+3232h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1942 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED??01:20+47PERArr +32/Dep +402h 12m+8KGP??11:20+434h 0m1
  T    
1936 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+47KPDArr +42/Dep +32h 22m-39KGP??12:35+1635h 15m4
 M     
1882 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...ED??01:35+38KPDArr +14/Dep +31h 37m-11KGP??12:35+1635h 0m7
 M     
1882 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...ED??01:35+38MASArr +12/Dep +945m-3KGP??09:40+3232h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1942 kmKSG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+8BZAArr /Dep +940m+0KGP??13:42+3534h 37m46
  T    
1872 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+8BZAArr /Dep +2350m+0KGP??11:20+432h 15m8
  T    
1872 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED??03:05-BZAArr /Dep +2350m+0KGP??11:20+432h 15m7
  T    
1872 kmKSG*^~-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ED??03:50+35MASArr +14/Dep +01h 0m-14HIJ??12:06+2032h 16m-3
   W   
1938 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED??05:20+8KPDArr -3/Dep +78h 0m+10KGP??20:18+1:3438h 58m12
      S
1883 kmKSG*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??05:20+12BZAArr +2/Dep +221h 35m+20KGP??15:25+5334h 5m17
S      
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??05:50+7KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4KGP??06:10+3448h 20m3
    T  
2481 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ED??06:15+19MASArr +7/Dep +12h 40m-6KGP??16:00+3633h 45m3
    T  
1942 kmPurna-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...ED??07:30+4KPDArr -11/Dep +113h 35m+22KGP??19:30-336h 0m17
  T    
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+8MASArr +2/Dep +12h 35m-1KGP??19:20+635h 35m18
    T  
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...ED??07:45+8KPDArr +11/Dep +113h 27m+0KGP??19:30-335h 45m17
  TW   
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...ED??07:45+8KPDArr +11/Dep +83h 27m-3HIJ??19:03+735h 18m21
      S
1878 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...ED??08:15+1:09KPDArr /Dep +82h 42m+0HIJ??19:03+734h 48m3
      S
1878 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...ED??08:15+1:09KPDArr /Dep +112h 42m+0KGP??19:30-335h 15m-1
  TW   
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+1:09MASArr /Dep +11h 45m+0KGP??19:20+635h 5m0
    T  
1942 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...ED??08:15+1:09JTJArr /Dep +95h 12m+0KGP??20:18+1:3436h 3m0
      S
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??08:40+16TPJArr +8/Dep +45h 5m-4KGP??00:30+1:0339h 50m18
     F 
2029 kmHercule Poirot~-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??10:25+39TPJArr +2/Dep +42h 5m+2KGP??00:30+1:0338h 5m7
  T  F 
2029 kmHercule Poirot~-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+41MAOArr +46/Dep +164h 0m-30KGP??20:18+5854h 58m35
   W   
2805 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...ED315:50+10DDArr +19/Dep +325h 0m+13KGP601:42+1:2481h 52m16
 MTW F 
3288 kmKSG*^~-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+15JTJArr +16/Dep +154h 6m-1KGP??03:50+5235h 30m29
SMTWTFS
1871 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+15MASArr +11/Dep +71h 20m-4KGP??01:48+3333h 28m30
SMTWTFS
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...ED??16:50+7MASArr +5/Dep +71h 30m+2KGP??01:48+3332h 58m30
SM WTFS
1942 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...ED??17:15+22NGPArr +40/Dep +81h 15m-32KGP??11:17+4342h 2m40
S TW   
2502 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...ED??17:15+8NGPArr +39/Dep +81h 10m-31KGP??11:17+4342h 2m40
      S
2502 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ED??17:15+22CNBArr +1:44/Dep +2:304h 25m+46KGP??09:35+5:0864h 20m11
S  W   
3476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??17:15+11JTJArr +14/Dep +153h 12m+1KGP??03:50+5234h 35m19
     F 
1871 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+22JTJArr +25/Dep +153h 12m-10KGP??03:50+5234h 35m12
S TW   
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+34JTJArr +30/Dep +153h 12m-15KGP??03:50+5234h 35m11
 M  T  
1871 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+8JTJArr +4/Dep +153h 12m+11KGP??03:50+5234h 35m12
      S
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ED??18:30+28KPDArr +6/Dep +111h 52m+5KGP??03:50+5233h 20m13
SMTWTFS
1872 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+4KCGArr +16/Dep +01h 55m-16KGP??15:25+5344h 20m18
S      
2420 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...ED??21:00+0MASArr -3/Dep +94h 40m+12KGP??09:40+3236h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1942 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED??21:00+0MASArr -3/Dep +34h 5m+6KGP??08:32+3035h 32m15
   W  S
1942 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ED??22:00+39BZAArr +14/Dep +225h 25m+8KGP??09:40+3235h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1872 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ED??22:00+39JTJArr +31/Dep +81h 27m-23KGP??08:17+3234h 17m4
   WTF 
1942 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ED??22:00+39BZAArr +14/Dep +141h 25m+0KGP??06:10+1832h 10m-5
 M     
1872 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ED??22:00+39BZAArr +14/Dep +231h 25m+9KGP??06:10+3432h 10m-1
    T  
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ED??22:00+39BZAArr +14/Dep +193h 20m+5KGP??08:17+1434h 17m-2
      S
1872 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...ED??22:30+18MASArr -9/Dep +151h 25m+24KGP??08:17+3233h 47m18
   WTF 
1941 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??22:30+18MASArr -9/Dep +33h 5m+12KGP??08:32+3034h 2m12
   W  S
1941 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...ED??22:30+18MASArr -9/Dep +93h 40m+18KGP??09:40+3235h 10m10
SMTWTFS
1941 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...ED??23:25+20MASArr +7/Dep +93h 5m+2KGP??09:40+3234h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
1942 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...ED??23:25+20MASArr +7/Dep +1550m+8KGP??08:17+3232h 52m-3
   WTF 
1942 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??23:25+20MASArr +7/Dep +32h 30m-4KGP??08:32+3033h 7m-9
   W  S
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ED??23:50+36MASArr +32/Dep +92h 55m-23KGP??09:40+3233h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
1942 kmKSG*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ED??23:50+36MASArr +32/Dep +154h 10m-17KGP??11:20+3435h 30m3
   W   
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ED??23:50+36KPDArr +34/Dep +33h 47m-31KGP??12:35+1636h 45m2
S      
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site