Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:34:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:34:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
12 Trains / 58 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Daund   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRED103:05-KGP611:20-32h 15m20
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1941 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED103:05-KGP511:20-32h 15m19
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1941 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15-KGP111:20-32h 5m27
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1872 km58 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERED108:40-KGP016:05-31h 25m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1872 km60 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRED111:10-HIJ019:04-31h 54m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1878 km59 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERED014:20-KGP020:35-30h 15m14
  T    
SL3A
 1882 km62 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERED014:20-KGP020:35-30h 15m14
  T    
SL3A
 1872 km62 km/hr
02878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERED020:40-KGP006:30-33h 50m17
 M     
Unreserved
 1854 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRED122:20-HIJ008:20-34h 0m24
S      
IISL
GNWL1956 km58 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRED022:20-HIJ008:20-34h 0m24
S      
IISL
 1956 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRED123:15-KGP508:17-33h 2m20
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1941 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRED123:15-HIJ008:00-32h 45m19
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
 1937 km59 km/hr


58 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Daund   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??00:20+32MASArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KGP??09:40+2433h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1942 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...ED??00:20+32MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0KGP??11:20+1235h 0m18
    T  
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...ED100:20+32PERArr /Dep 3h 11m+0KGP611:20+3159h 0m15
 M     
1942 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ED??00:55+19BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0KGP??13:42+3536h 47m49
S      
1872 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ED??00:55+19OGLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0KGP??09:40+2432h 45m7
S      
1872 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ED??01:20+1:02MASArr /Dep 1h 15m+0KGP??09:40+2432h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1942 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED101:20+1:02PERArr /Dep 2h 12m+0KGP611:20+3158h 0m1
 M     
1942 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+1:02KPDArr /Dep 2h 22m+0KGP??12:35+2635h 15m4
 M     
1882 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...ED??01:35+44KPDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0KGP??12:35+2635h 0m7
 M     
1882 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...ED??01:35+44MASArr /Dep 45m+0KGP??09:40+2432h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1942 kmGopal*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+11BZAArr /Dep 40m+0KGP??13:42+3534h 37m46
  T    
1872 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED103:05+11BZAArr /Dep 50m+0KGP611:20+31104h 15m8
no arr/dep
4293 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED003:05-BZAArr /Dep 50m+0KGP611:20+31104h 15m7
      S
4293 kmGopal*^~-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ED??03:50+38MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0HIJ??12:06+4932h 16m-3
   W   
1938 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED305:20+22KPDArr /Dep 8h 0m+0KGP020:18+41110h 58m12
no arr/dep
4437 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??05:20+11BZAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0KGP??15:25+4934h 5m17
S      
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??05:50+14KCGArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KGP??06:10+4348h 20m3
    T  
2481 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ED??06:15+27MASArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KGP??16:00+2033h 45m3
    T  
1942 kmPurna-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...ED??07:30+7KPDArr /Dep 3h 35m+0KGP??19:30-436h 0m17
  T    
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+9MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0KGP??19:20+1435h 35m18
    T  
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...ED??07:45+9KPDArr /Dep 3h 27m+0KGP??19:30-435h 45m17
  TW   
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...ED??07:45+9KPDArr /Dep 3h 27m+0HIJ??19:03+435h 18m21
      S
1878 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...ED??08:15+35KPDArr /Dep 2h 42m+0HIJ??19:03+434h 48m3
      S
1878 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...ED??08:15+35KPDArr /Dep 2h 42m+0KGP??19:30-435h 15m-1
  TW   
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+35MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KGP??19:20+1435h 5m0
    T  
1942 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...ED108:15+35JTJArr /Dep 5h 12m+0KGP020:18+4160h 3m0
     F 
2086 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??08:40+16TPJArr /Dep 5h 5m+0KGP??00:30+2939h 50m18
     F 
2029 kmHercule Poirot-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??10:25+42TPJArr /Dep 2h 5m+0KGP??00:30+2938h 5m7
  T  F 
2029 kmHercule Poirot-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+36MAOArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KGP??20:18+1:0554h 58m35
   W   
2805 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...ED315:50+23DDArr /Dep 5h 0m+0KGP601:42+1:1481h 52m15
 MTW F 
3289 kmGopal*^~-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+24JTJArr /Dep 4h 6m+0KGP??03:50+3635h 30m29
SMTWTFS
1871 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+24MASArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KGP??01:48+3033h 28m30
SMTWTFS
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...ED??16:50+19MASArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KGP??01:48+3032h 58m30
SM WTFS
1942 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...ED??17:15+1:24NGPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0KGP??11:17+2942h 2m40
S TW   
2501 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...ED??17:15+11NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0KGP??11:17+2942h 2m40
      S
2501 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ED117:15+1:24CNBArr /Dep 4h 25m+0KGP209:35+7:2888h 20m11
  T    
3824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??17:15+15JTJArr /Dep 3h 12m+0KGP??03:50+3634h 35m19
     F 
1871 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+1:24JTJArr /Dep 3h 12m+0KGP??03:50+3634h 35m12
S TW   
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+57JTJArr /Dep 3h 12m+0KGP??03:50+3634h 35m11
 M  T  
1871 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+11JTJArr /Dep 3h 12m+0KGP??03:50+3634h 35m12
      S
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ED??18:30+42KPDArr /Dep 1h 52m+0KGP??03:50+3633h 20m13
SMTWTFS
1872 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+10KCGArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KGP??15:25+4944h 20m18
S      
2421 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...ED??21:00+3MASArr /Dep 4h 40m+0KGP??09:40+2436h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1942 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED??21:00+3MASArr /Dep 4h 5m+0KGP??08:32+4435h 32m15
   W  S
1942 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ED??22:00+38BZAArr /Dep 5h 25m+0KGP??09:40+2435h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1872 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ED122:00+38JTJArr /Dep 1h 27m+0KGP508:17+1682h 17m4
 MTW   
4269 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ED??22:00+38BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KGP??06:10+1532h 10m-5
 M     
1872 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ED??22:00+38BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KGP??06:10+4332h 10m-1
    T  
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ED??22:00+38BZAArr /Dep 3h 20m+0KGP??08:17+1034h 17m-2
      S
1872 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...ED122:30+22MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KGP508:17+1657h 47m18
  TWT  
1941 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??22:30+22MASArr /Dep 3h 5m+0KGP??08:32+4434h 2m12
   W  S
1941 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...ED??22:30+22MASArr /Dep 3h 40m+0KGP??09:40+2435h 10m10
SMTWTFS
1941 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...ED123:25+22MASArr /Dep 3h 5m+0KGP509:40+2434h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
1942 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...ED123:25+22MASArr /Dep 50m+0KGP508:17+1656h 52m-3
  TWT  
1942 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED123:25+22MASArr /Dep 2h 30m+0KGP008:32+4433h 7m-9
   W  S
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ED??23:50+34MASArr /Dep 2h 55m+0KGP??09:40+2433h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
1942 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ED??23:50+34MASArr /Dep 4h 10m+0KGP??11:20+1235h 30m2
   W   
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ED??23:50+34KPDArr /Dep 3h 47m+0KGP??12:35+2636h 45m2
S      
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site