Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:45:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:45:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
10 Trains / 58 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Daund   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRED103:05+34KGP611:20+3432h 15m20
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1942 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED103:05+27KGP511:20+5232h 15m19
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1942 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+20KGP111:20+2732h 5m27
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1872 km58 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERED006:00+0KGP012:45+1:0130h 45m17
  T    
Unreserved
 1864 km61 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERED108:40+39KGP016:05+2:0231h 25m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1872 km60 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRED111:10+25HIJ119:04+2631h 54m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1879 km59 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRED122:20+2:47HIJ108:20+3:2134h 0m24
S      
IISL
GNWL1956 km58 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRED022:20-HIJ108:20+034h 0m24
S      
IISL
 1956 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRED123:15+37KGP508:17+3433h 2m20
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1942 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRED123:15+25HIJ108:00+2532h 45m19
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
 1938 km59 km/hr


58 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Daund   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??00:20+13MASArr +4/Dep +102h 0m+6KGP??09:40+3933h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1941 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...ED??00:20+13MASArr +4/Dep +1:373h 15m+1:33KGP??11:20+1:1035h 0m19
    T  
1941 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...ED??00:20+13PERArr +22/Dep +493h 11m+27KGP??11:20+2835h 0m15
  T    
1936 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ED??00:55+24BZAArr -13/Dep +92h 35m+22KGP??13:42+5736h 47m49
S      
1872 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ED??00:55+24OGLArr +10/Dep +291h 15m+19KGP??09:40+3932h 45m7
S      
1873 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ED??01:20+40MASArr +29/Dep +101h 15m-19KGP??09:40+3932h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1941 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED??01:20+40PERArr +22/Dep +492h 12m+27KGP??11:20+2834h 0m1
  T    
1937 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+40KPDArr +37/Dep +42h 22m-33KGP??12:35+1835h 15m4
 M     
1882 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...ED??01:35+38KPDArr +15/Dep +41h 37m-11KGP??12:35+1835h 0m7
 M     
1882 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...ED??01:35+38MASArr +14/Dep +1045m-4KGP??09:40+3932h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1941 kmKSG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+19BZAArr +10/Dep +940m-1KGP??13:42+5734h 37m46
  T    
1872 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+19BZAArr +10/Dep +2850m+18KGP??11:20+2832h 15m8
  T    
1872 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED??03:05-BZAArr /Dep +2850m+0KGP??11:20+2832h 15m7
  T    
1872 kmKSG*^~-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ED??03:50+24MASArr +10/Dep +01h 0m-10HIJ??12:06+2732h 16m-3
   W   
1938 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED??05:20+15KPDArr +4/Dep +78h 0m+3KGP??20:18+1:1638h 58m12
      S
1883 kmKSG*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??05:20+4BZAArr +10/Dep +231h 35m+13KGP??15:25+1:0734h 5m17
S      
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??05:50+4KCGArr +1/Dep +02h 10m-1KGP??06:10+4948h 20m3
    T  
2483 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ED??06:15+15MASArr +11/Dep +12h 40m-10KGP??16:00+3833h 45m3
    T  
1941 kmPurna-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...ED??07:30+5KPDArr -9/Dep +293h 35m+38KGP??19:30+4436h 0m17
  T    
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+8MASArr +3/Dep +22h 35m-1KGP??19:20+1935h 35m18
    T  
1941 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...ED??07:45+8KPDArr +12/Dep +293h 27m+17KGP??19:30+4435h 45m17
  TW   
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...ED??07:45+8KPDArr +12/Dep +83h 27m-4HIJ??19:03+1535h 18m21
      S
1878 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...ED??08:15+18KPDArr +17/Dep +82h 42m-9HIJ??19:03+1534h 48m3
      S
1878 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...ED??08:15+18KPDArr +17/Dep +292h 42m+12KGP??19:30+4435h 15m-1
  TW   
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+18MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14KGP??19:20+1935h 5m0
    T  
1941 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...ED??08:15+18JTJArr +19/Dep +105h 12m-9KGP??20:18+1:1636h 3m0
      S
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??08:40+17TPJArr +9/Dep +55h 5m-4KGP??00:30+1:0339h 50m18
     F 
2029 kmHercule Poirot~-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??10:25+40TPJArr +2/Dep +52h 5m+3KGP??00:30+1:0338h 5m7
  T  F 
2029 kmHercule Poirot~-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+50MAOArr +1:28/Dep +174h 0m-1:11KGP??20:18+1:1554h 58m35
   W   
2805 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...ED315:50+12DDArr +32/Dep +325h 0m+0KGP601:42+1:3081h 52m17
 MTW F 
3276 kmKSG*^~-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+16JTJArr +16/Dep +294h 6m+13KGP??03:50+1:1235h 30m29
SMTWTFS
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+16MASArr +12/Dep +81h 20m-4KGP??01:48+3733h 28m30
SMTWTFS
1941 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...ED??16:50+10MASArr +9/Dep +81h 30m-1KGP??01:48+3732h 58m30
SM WTFS
1941 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...ED??17:15+17NGPArr +34/Dep +81h 15m-26KGP??11:17+5042h 2m40
S TW   
2502 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...ED??17:15+11NGPArr +37/Dep +81h 10m-29KGP??11:17+5042h 2m40
      S
2502 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ED??17:15+17CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:014h 25m+46KGP??09:35+4:4264h 20m11
S  W   
3476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??17:15+9JTJArr +12/Dep +293h 12m+17KGP??03:50+1:1234h 35m19
     F 
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+17JTJArr +19/Dep +293h 12m+10KGP??03:50+1:1234h 35m12
S TW   
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+39JTJArr +35/Dep +293h 12m-6KGP??03:50+1:1234h 35m11
 M  T  
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+11JTJArr +12/Dep +293h 12m+17KGP??03:50+1:1234h 35m12
      S
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ED??18:30+32KPDArr +11/Dep +241h 52m+13KGP??03:50+1:1233h 20m13
SMTWTFS
1872 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+5KCGArr +30/Dep +01h 55m-30KGP??15:25+1:0744h 20m18
S      
2420 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...ED??21:00+0MASArr -1/Dep +104h 40m+11KGP??09:40+3936h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1941 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED??21:00+0MASArr -1/Dep +24h 5m+3KGP??08:32+2335h 32m15
   W  S
1941 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ED??22:00+30BZAArr +11/Dep +255h 25m+14KGP??09:40+3935h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1872 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ED??22:00+30JTJArr +25/Dep +81h 27m-17KGP??08:17+3034h 17m4
   WTF 
1942 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ED??22:00+30BZAArr +11/Dep +171h 25m+6KGP??06:10+2832h 10m-5
 M     
1872 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ED??22:00+30BZAArr +11/Dep +271h 25m+16KGP??06:10+4932h 10m-1
    T  
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ED??22:00+30BZAArr +11/Dep +143h 20m+3KGP??08:17+2734h 17m-2
      S
1872 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...ED??22:30+19MASArr -6/Dep +111h 25m+17KGP??08:17+3033h 47m18
   WTF 
1941 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??22:30+19MASArr -6/Dep +23h 5m+8KGP??08:32+2334h 2m12
   W  S
1941 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...ED??22:30+19MASArr -6/Dep +103h 40m+16KGP??09:40+3935h 10m10
SMTWTFS
1941 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...ED??23:25+18MASArr +9/Dep +103h 5m+1KGP??09:40+3934h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
1941 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...ED??23:25+18MASArr +9/Dep +1150m+2KGP??08:17+3032h 52m-3
   WTF 
1941 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??23:25+18MASArr +9/Dep +22h 30m-7KGP??08:32+2333h 7m-9
   W  S
1941 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ED??23:50+35MASArr +37/Dep +102h 55m-27KGP??09:40+3933h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
1941 kmKSG*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ED??23:50+35MASArr +37/Dep +1:374h 10m+1:00KGP??11:20+1:1035h 30m3
   W   
1941 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ED??23:50+35KPDArr +36/Dep +43h 47m-32KGP??12:35+1836h 45m2
S      
1883 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site