Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:53:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:53:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
11 Trains / 58 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Daund   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRED103:05+58KGP611:20+1:0332h 15m20
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1941 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED103:05+43KGP511:20+1:0432h 15m19
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1941 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+28KGP111:20+3632h 5m27
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1872 km58 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERED006:00+0KGP012:45+1:1530h 45m17
  T    
Unreserved
 1864 km61 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERED108:40+25KGP016:05+4931h 25m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1872 km60 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRED111:10+47HIJ019:04+3631h 54m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1878 km59 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERED014:20+37KGP020:35+3:4130h 15m14
  T    
SL3A
 1882 km62 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRED122:20+2:34HIJ008:20+4:5334h 0m24
S      
IISL
GNWL1956 km58 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRED022:20-HIJ008:20-34h 0m24
S      
IISL
 1956 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRED123:15+1:04KGP508:17+1233h 2m20
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1941 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRED123:15+29HIJ008:00+2732h 45m19
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
 1937 km59 km/hr


58 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Daund   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??00:20+17MASArr +6/Dep +22h 0m-4KGP??09:40+2333h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1942 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...ED??00:20+17MASArr +6/Dep +173h 15m+11KGP??11:20+2435h 0m19
    T  
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...ED??00:20+17PERArr +30/Dep +323h 11m+2KGP??11:20+435h 0m15
  T    
1936 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ED??00:55+20BZAArr +1/Dep +82h 35m+7KGP??13:42+3736h 47m49
S      
1872 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ED??00:55+20OGLArr +17/Dep +171h 15m+0KGP??09:40+2332h 45m7
S      
1872 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ED??01:20+1:02MASArr /Dep +21h 15m+0KGP??09:40+2332h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1942 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED??01:20+1:02PERArr /Dep +322h 12m+0KGP??11:20+434h 0m1
  T    
1936 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+1:02KPDArr /Dep +42h 22m+0KGP??12:35+2135h 15m4
 M     
1882 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...ED??01:35+42KPDArr +26/Dep +41h 37m-22KGP??12:35+2135h 0m7
 M     
1882 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...ED??01:35+42MASArr +22/Dep +245m-20KGP??09:40+2332h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1942 kmGopal*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+10BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8KGP??13:42+3734h 37m46
  T    
1872 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+10BZAArr +0/Dep +2150m+21KGP??11:20+432h 15m8
  T    
1872 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED??03:05-BZAArr /Dep +2150m+0KGP??11:20+432h 15m7
  T    
1872 kmGopal*^~-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ED??03:50+45MASArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26HIJ??12:06+2932h 16m-3
   W   
1938 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED??05:20+15KPDArr +2/Dep +48h 0m+2KGP??20:18+5138h 58m12
      S
1883 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??05:20+12BZAArr +3/Dep +211h 35m+18KGP??15:25+4934h 5m17
S      
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??05:50+13KCGArr -1/Dep +02h 10m+1KGP??06:10+5148h 20m3
    T  
2481 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ED??06:15+25MASArr +18/Dep +12h 40m-17KGP??16:00+4333h 45m3
    T  
1942 kmPurna-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...ED??07:30+5KPDArr -6/Dep 3h 35m+0KGP??19:30-536h 0m17
  T    
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+9MASArr +4/Dep +12h 35m-3KGP??19:20+1135h 35m18
    T  
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...ED??07:45+9KPDArr +15/Dep 3h 27m+0KGP??19:30-535h 45m17
  TW   
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...ED??07:45+9KPDArr +15/Dep +113h 27m-4HIJ??19:03-235h 18m21
      S
1878 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...ED??08:15+1:27KPDArr +1:34/Dep +112h 42m-1:23HIJ??19:03-234h 48m3
      S
1878 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...ED??08:15+1:27KPDArr +1:34/Dep 2h 42m+0KGP??19:30-535h 15m-1
  TW   
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+1:27MASArr +1:22/Dep +11h 45m-1:21KGP??19:20+1135h 5m0
    T  
1942 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...ED??08:15+1:27JTJArr +1:37/Dep +55h 12m-1:32KGP??20:18+5136h 3m0
      S
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??08:40+17TPJArr +6/Dep +05h 5m-6KGP??00:30+2939h 50m18
     F 
2029 kmHercule Poirot-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??10:25+42TPJArr -3/Dep +02h 5m+3KGP??00:30+2938h 5m7
  T  F 
2029 kmHercule Poirot-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+42MAOArr +40/Dep +84h 0m-32KGP??20:18+1:0754h 58m35
   W   
2805 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...ED??15:50+23DDArr +31/Dep +215h 0m-10KGP??01:42+1:1657h 52m15
 MTW F 
3024 kmGopal*^~-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+23JTJArr +28/Dep +74h 6m-21KGP??03:50+3735h 30m29
SMTWTFS
1871 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+23MASArr +21/Dep +21h 20m-19KGP??01:48+2933h 28m30
SMTWTFS
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...ED??16:50+17MASArr +17/Dep +21h 30m-15KGP??01:48+2932h 58m30
SM WTFS
1942 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...ED??17:15+39NGPArr +1:00/Dep +71h 15m-53KGP??11:17+3142h 2m40
S TW   
2502 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...ED??17:15+11NGPArr +44/Dep +71h 10m-37KGP??11:17+3142h 2m40
      S
2502 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ED??17:15+39CNBArr +2:07/Dep +3:554h 25m+1:48KGP??09:35+5:5764h 20m11
S  W   
3476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??17:15+16JTJArr +23/Dep +73h 12m-16KGP??03:50+3734h 35m19
     F 
1871 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+39JTJArr +43/Dep +73h 12m-36KGP??03:50+3734h 35m12
S TW   
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+56JTJArr +1:00/Dep +73h 12m-53KGP??03:50+3734h 35m11
 M  T  
1871 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+11JTJArr +20/Dep +73h 12m-13KGP??03:50+3734h 35m12
      S
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ED??18:30+41KPDArr /Dep +61h 52m+0KGP??03:50+3733h 20m13
SMTWTFS
1872 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+5KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 55m-11KGP??15:25+4944h 20m18
S      
2420 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...ED??21:00+2MASArr -1/Dep +24h 40m+3KGP??09:40+2336h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1942 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED??21:00+2MASArr -1/Dep +44h 5m+5KGP??08:32+3735h 32m15
   W  S
1942 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ED??22:00+43BZAArr /Dep +135h 25m+0KGP??09:40+2335h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1872 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ED??22:00+43JTJArr /Dep +71h 27m+0KGP??08:17+2534h 17m4
   WTF 
1942 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ED??22:00+43BZAArr /Dep +211h 25m+0KGP??06:10+1532h 10m-5
 M     
1872 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ED??22:00+43BZAArr /Dep +201h 25m+0KGP??06:10+5132h 10m-1
    T  
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ED??22:00+43BZAArr /Dep +153h 20m+0KGP??08:17-134h 17m-2
      S
1872 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...ED??22:30+22MASArr -2/Dep +141h 25m+16KGP??08:17+2533h 47m18
   WTF 
1941 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??22:30+22MASArr -2/Dep +43h 5m+6KGP??08:32+3734h 2m12
   W  S
1941 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...ED??22:30+22MASArr -2/Dep +23h 40m+4KGP??09:40+2335h 10m10
SMTWTFS
1941 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...ED??23:25+23MASArr +15/Dep +23h 5m-13KGP??09:40+2334h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
1942 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...ED??23:25+23MASArr +15/Dep +1450m-1KGP??08:17+2532h 52m-3
   WTF 
1942 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??23:25+23MASArr +15/Dep +42h 30m-11KGP??08:32+3733h 7m-9
   W  S
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ED??23:50+39MASArr +38/Dep +22h 55m-36KGP??09:40+2333h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
1942 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ED??23:50+39MASArr +38/Dep +174h 10m-21KGP??11:20+2435h 30m3
   W   
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ED??23:50+39KPDArr +42/Dep +43h 47m-38KGP??12:35+2136h 45m2
S      
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site