Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:43:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:43:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
9 Trains / 58 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Daund   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRED103:05+53KGP611:20+1:0932h 15m20
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1941 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED103:05+1:09KGP511:20+1:2232h 15m19
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1941 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+31KGP111:20+1532h 5m27
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1872 km58 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERED108:40+12KGP016:05+4131h 25m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1872 km60 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRED111:10+45HIJ019:04+4131h 54m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1878 km59 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERED014:20-KGP020:35-30h 15m14
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1882 km62 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRED122:20-HIJ008:20-34h 0m24
S      
IISL
GNWL1956 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRED123:15+58KGP508:17+2133h 2m20
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1941 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRED123:15+23HIJ008:00+2532h 45m19
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
 1937 km59 km/hr


58 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Daund   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??00:20+39MASArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22KGP??09:40+3733h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1940 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...ED??00:20+39MASArr +30/Dep +133h 15m-17KGP??11:20+1235h 0m18
    T  
1940 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...ED100:20-PERArr +43/Dep 3h 11m+0KGP611:20-59h 0m14
 M     
1942 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ED??00:55+29BZAArr -5/Dep +82h 35m+13KGP??13:42+2636h 47m49
S      
1872 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ED??00:55+29OGLArr +8/Dep +371h 15m+29KGP??09:40+3732h 45m7
S      
1872 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ED??01:20+1:10MASArr /Dep +81h 15m+0KGP??09:40+3732h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1940 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED101:20-PERArr /Dep 2h 12m+0KGP611:20-58h 0m0
 M     
1942 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+1:10KPDArr /Dep 2h 22m+0KGP??12:35+3235h 15m4
 M     
1882 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...ED??01:35+42KPDArr +29/Dep 1h 37m+0KGP??12:35+3235h 0m7
 M     
1882 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...ED??01:35+42MASArr +26/Dep +845m-18KGP??09:40+3732h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1940 kmGopal*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+15BZAArr +16/Dep +840m-8KGP??13:42+2634h 37m46
  T    
1871 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED103:05-BZAArr +16/Dep 50m+0KGP611:20-104h 15m7
no arr/dep
4293 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED003:05-BZAArr /Dep 50m+0KGP611:20-104h 15m6
      S
4293 kmGopal*^~-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ED103:50+34MASArr /Dep +211h 0m+0HIJ012:06+4832h 16m-3
   W   
1938 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED305:20+26KPDArr +15/Dep +108h 0m-5KGP020:18+43110h 58m12
no arr/dep
4446 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??05:20+12BZAArr /Dep +261h 35m+0KGP??15:25+5234h 5m17
S      
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED005:50+9KCGArr +9/Dep +12h 10m-8KGP506:10+2948h 20m3
    T  
2481 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ED??06:15+25MASArr +20/Dep +12h 40m-19KGP??16:00+2633h 45m3
    T  
1941 kmPurna-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...ED??07:30+8KPDArr /Dep +113h 35m+0KGP??19:30+136h 0m17
  T    
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+17MASArr +9/Dep +22h 35m-7KGP??19:20+1335h 35m18
    T  
1940 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...ED??07:45+17KPDArr +27/Dep +113h 27m-16KGP??19:30+135h 45m17
  TW   
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...ED??07:45+17KPDArr +27/Dep +43h 27m-23HIJ??19:03+1835h 18m21
      S
1878 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...ED??08:15+12KPDArr +25/Dep +42h 42m-21HIJ??19:03+1834h 48m3
      S
1878 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...ED??08:15+12KPDArr +25/Dep +112h 42m-14KGP??19:30+135h 15m-1
  TW   
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+12MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14KGP??19:20+1335h 5m0
    T  
1940 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...ED108:15+12JTJArr +25/Dep +65h 12m-19KGP020:18+4360h 3m0
     F 
2095 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED308:40+14TPJArr +5/Dep +285h 5m+23KGP500:30+4139h 50m18
     F 
2149 kmHercule Poirot-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED310:25+39TPJArr /Dep +282h 5m+0KGP500:30+4138h 5m7
  T  F 
2029 kmHercule Poirot-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+33MAOArr +42/Dep +74h 0m-35KGP??20:18+4754h 58m35
   W   
2805 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...ED315:50+13DDArr +14/Dep +275h 0m+13KGP601:42+1:0481h 52m14
 MTW F 
3284 kmGopal*^~-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+21JTJArr +32/Dep +124h 6m-20KGP??03:50+4535h 30m29
SMTWTFS
1871 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+21MASArr +28/Dep +21h 20m-26KGP??01:48+2933h 28m30
SMTWTFS
1940 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...ED??16:50+16MASArr +17/Dep +21h 30m-15KGP??01:48+2932h 58m30
SM WTFS
1940 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...ED??17:15+1:30NGPArr +1:31/Dep +51h 15m-1:26KGP??11:17+2442h 2m40
S TW   
2501 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...ED??17:15+11NGPArr +53/Dep +51h 10m-48KGP??11:17+2442h 2m40
      S
2501 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ED117:15+1:30CNBArr +3:25/Dep +4:324h 25m+1:07KGP209:35+7:1688h 20m12
  T    
3824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED117:15+1:16JTJArr /Dep +123h 12m+0KGP503:50+45106h 35m19
     F 
4823 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+1:30JTJArr +1:35/Dep +123h 12m-1:23KGP??03:50+4534h 35m12
S TW   
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED117:15+43JTJArr +1:17/Dep +123h 12m-1:05KGP503:50+4582h 35m11
 M  T  
3685 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+11JTJArr +18/Dep +123h 12m-6KGP??03:50+4534h 35m12
      S
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ED??18:30+32KPDArr +22/Dep +111h 52m-11KGP??03:50+4533h 20m13
SMTWTFS
1872 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+26KCGArr +14/Dep +01h 55m-14KGP??15:25+5244h 20m18
S      
2421 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...ED??21:00+3MASArr +0/Dep +84h 40m+8KGP??09:40+3736h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1941 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED??21:00+3MASArr +0/Dep +24h 5m+2KGP??08:32+4835h 32m15
   W  S
1941 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ED??22:00+33BZAArr /Dep +405h 25m+0KGP??09:40+3735h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1872 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ED122:00+33JTJArr /Dep 1h 27m+0KGP508:17+1582h 17m4
 MTW   
4269 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ED??22:00+33BZAArr /Dep +241h 25m+0KGP??06:10+832h 10m-5
 M     
1872 kmIn India now-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ED??22:00+33BZAArr /Dep +291h 25m+0KGP??06:10+2932h 10m-1
    T  
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ED??22:00+33BZAArr /Dep +63h 20m+0KGP??08:17+434h 17m-2
      S
1872 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...ED122:30+21MASArr -3/Dep 1h 25m+0KGP508:17+1557h 47m18
  TWT  
1941 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??22:30+21MASArr -3/Dep +23h 5m+5KGP??08:32+4834h 2m12
   W  S
1940 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...ED??22:30+21MASArr -3/Dep +83h 40m+11KGP??09:40+3735h 10m10
SMTWTFS
1940 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...ED??23:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +83h 5m-3KGP??09:40+3734h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
1940 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...ED123:25+16MASArr +11/Dep 50m+0KGP508:17+1556h 52m-3
  TWT  
1942 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??23:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +22h 30m-9KGP??08:32+4833h 7m-9
   W  S
1940 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ED??23:50+39MASArr +43/Dep +82h 55m-35KGP??09:40+3733h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
1941 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ED??23:50+39MASArr +43/Dep +134h 10m-30KGP??11:20+1235h 30m2
   W   
1941 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ED??23:50+39KPDArr +51/Dep 3h 47m+0KGP??12:35+3236h 45m2
S      
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site