Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:59:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:59:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
10 Trains / 62 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRED103:05+49KUR205:15+3126h 10m14
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1600 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED103:05+38KUR405:15+3326h 10m13
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1600 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+27KUR805:15+2426h 0m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1531 km59 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERED006:00+0KUR006:35+2724h 35m12
  T    
Unreserved
 1523 km62 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERED108:40+15KUR410:40+1926h 0m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1531 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRED111:10+27KUR413:05+1725h 55m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1541 km59 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRED122:20+1:31KUR502:50+3:4228h 30m19
S      
IISL
GNWL1619 km57 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRED022:20-KUR002:50-28h 30m19
S      
IISL
 1619 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRED123:15+51KUR401:55+2426h 40m14
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1601 km60 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRED123:15+30KUR101:55+2526h 40m13
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1600 km60 km/hr


62 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??00:20+14MASArr +3/Dep +92h 0m+6KUR??04:00+2127h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1600 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...ED??00:20+14MASArr +3/Dep +153h 15m+12KUR??05:15+3628h 55m13
    T  
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...ED??00:20+14PERArr +26/Dep +403h 11m+14KUR??05:15+2228h 55m11
  T    
1595 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ED??00:55+21BZAArr +0/Dep +92h 35m+9KUR??06:55+3230h 0m32
S      
1531 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ED??00:55+21OGLArr +16/Dep +261h 15m+10KUR??04:00+2127h 5m1
S      
1531 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ED??01:20+47MASArr +31/Dep +91h 15m-22KUR??04:00+2126h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
1600 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED??01:20+47PERArr +32/Dep +402h 12m+8KUR??05:15+2227h 55m-3
  T    
1595 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+47KPDArr +42/Dep +32h 22m-39KUR??06:35+3529h 15m-1
 M     
1541 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...ED??01:35+38KPDArr +14/Dep +31h 37m-11KUR??06:35+3529h 0m2
 M     
1541 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...ED??01:35+38MASArr +12/Dep +945m-3KUR??04:00+2126h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
1600 kmKSG*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ED??02:45+23SBCArr +11/Dep 2h 40m+0BBS??09:35+2930h 50m-6
SMT TF 
1842 kmMJ*^-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...ED??03:05+8TPTYArr /Dep +11h 2m+0KUR??13:00+1033h 55m60
  T    
1558 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+8BZAArr /Dep +940m+0KUR??06:55+3227h 50m29
  T    
1531 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+8BZAArr /Dep +2350m+0KUR??05:15+2226h 10m4
  T    
1531 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED??03:05-BZAArr /Dep +2350m+0KUR??05:15+2226h 10m3
  T    
1531 kmKSG*^~-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ED??03:15+52YPRArr +46/Dep 1h 45m+0BBS??09:35+2930h 20m-6
  T T  
1801 kmAnkit*^-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ED??03:50+35MASArr +14/Dep +01h 0m-14KUR??06:35+2526h 45m-5
   W   
1600 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED??05:20+8KPDArr -3/Dep +78h 0m+10KUR??14:30+1:1133h 10m7
      S
1542 kmKSG*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??05:20+12BZAArr +2/Dep +221h 35m+20KUR??10:05+2328h 45m11
S      
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??05:50+7KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4KUR??00:25+542h 35m-3
    T  
2140 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ED??06:15+19MASArr +7/Dep +12h 40m-6KUR??10:40+1628h 25m-1
    T  
1600 kmPurna-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...ED??07:30+4TPTYArr -7/Dep +51h 0m+12KUR??10:40+1127h 10m16
  T    
1531 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...ED??07:30+4KPDArr -11/Dep +113h 35m+22KUR??13:05+929h 35m11
  T    
1541 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...ED??07:45+8MASArr +2/Dep +02h 35m-2KUR??13:15+429h 30m16
 M     
1600 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+8MASArr +2/Dep +12h 35m-1KUR??13:05+1029h 20m11
    T  
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+8KPDArr +11/Dep 1h 12m+0KUR??10:40+1126h 55m16
  T    
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...ED??07:45+8KPDArr +11/Dep +113h 27m+0KUR??13:05+929h 20m11
  TW   
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...ED??07:45+8KPDArr +11/Dep +83h 27m-3KUR??13:05+829h 20m15
      S
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...ED??08:15+1:09KPDArr /Dep +82h 42m+0KUR??13:05+828h 50m-3
      S
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...ED??08:15+1:09KPDArr /Dep +112h 42m+0KUR??13:05+928h 50m-7
  TW   
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+1:09MASArr /Dep +11h 45m+0KUR??13:05+1028h 50m-7
    T  
1600 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...ED??08:15+1:09JTJArr /Dep +95h 12m+0KUR??14:30+1:1130h 15m-5
      S
1541 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??08:40+16TPJArr +8/Dep +45h 5m-4KUR??18:10+2833h 30m13
     F 
1688 kmHercule Poirot~-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??10:25+39TPJArr +2/Dep +42h 5m+2KUR??18:10+2831h 45m2
  T  F 
1688 kmHercule Poirot~-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...ED??10:50+15MASArr +11/Dep +04h 0m-11KUR??16:50+2830h 0m16
     F 
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+41MAOArr +46/Dep +164h 0m-30KUR??14:30+5749h 10m29
   W   
2464 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+15JTJArr +16/Dep +154h 6m-1KUR??22:10+4229h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1530 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+15MASArr +11/Dep +71h 20m-4KUR??19:50+2927h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...ED??16:50+7MASArr +5/Dep +71h 30m+2KUR??19:50+2927h 0m24
SM WTFS
1600 kmSRG*^~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ED??17:15+22CNBArr +1:44/Dep +2:304h 25m+46KUR??15:45+5:4070h 30m18
S  W   
3817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??17:15+11JTJArr +14/Dep +153h 12m+1KUR??22:10+4228h 55m13
     F 
1530 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+22JTJArr +25/Dep +153h 12m-10KUR??22:10+4228h 55m6
S TW   
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+34JTJArr +30/Dep +153h 12m-15KUR??22:10+4228h 55m5
 M  T  
1530 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+8JTJArr +4/Dep +153h 12m+11KUR??22:10+4228h 55m6
      S
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ED??18:30+28KPDArr +6/Dep +111h 52m+5KUR??22:10+4227h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1531 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+4KCGArr +16/Dep +01h 55m-16KUR??10:05+2339h 0m12
S      
2079 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...ED??21:00+0MASArr -3/Dep +94h 40m+12KUR??04:00+2131h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1600 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED??21:00+0MASArr -3/Dep +34h 5m+6KUR??03:00+1430h 0m10
   W  S
1600 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ED??22:00+39BZAArr +14/Dep +225h 25m+8KUR??04:00+2130h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
1531 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ED??22:00+39JTJArr +31/Dep +81h 27m-23KUR??01:55+3027h 55m-2
   WTF 
1601 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ED??22:00+39BZAArr +14/Dep +141h 25m+0KUR??00:25+626h 25m-9
 M     
1531 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ED??22:00+39BZAArr +14/Dep +231h 25m+9KUR??00:25+526h 25m-7
    T  
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ED??22:00+39BZAArr +14/Dep +193h 20m+5KUR??01:55+3627h 55m-8
      S
1531 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...ED??22:30+18MASArr -9/Dep +151h 25m+24KUR??01:55+3027h 25m12
   WTF 
1599 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??22:30+18MASArr -9/Dep +33h 5m+12KUR??03:00+1428h 30m7
   W  S
1599 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...ED??22:30+18MASArr -9/Dep +93h 40m+18KUR??04:00+2129h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1599 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...ED??23:25+20MASArr +7/Dep +93h 5m+2KUR??04:00+2128h 35m-17
SMTWTFS
1600 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...ED??23:25+20MASArr +7/Dep +1550m+8KUR??01:55+3026h 30m-9
   WTF 
1600 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??23:25+20MASArr +7/Dep +32h 30m-4KUR??03:00+1427h 35m-14
   W  S
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ED??23:50+36MASArr +32/Dep +92h 55m-23KUR??04:00+2128h 10m-11
SMTWTFS
1600 kmKSG*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ED??23:50+36MASArr +32/Dep +154h 10m-17KUR??05:15+3629h 25m-3
   W   
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ED??23:50+36KPDArr +34/Dep +33h 47m-31KUR??06:35+3530h 45m-3
S      
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site