Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:23:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:23:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
10 Trains / 62 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRED103:05+37KUR205:15+4326h 10m14
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1601 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED103:05+31KUR405:15+5526h 10m13
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1601 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+22KUR805:15+1926h 0m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1531 km59 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERED006:00+0KUR006:35+1:0924h 35m12
  T    
Unreserved
 1523 km62 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERED108:40+44KUR410:40+1:2126h 0m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1532 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRED111:10+24KUR413:05+1625h 55m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1541 km59 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRED122:20+3:15KUR502:50+3:0128h 30m19
S      
IISL
GNWL1619 km57 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRED022:20-KUR002:50-28h 30m19
S      
IISL
 1619 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRED123:15+37KUR401:55+5426h 40m14
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1601 km60 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRED123:15+25KUR101:55+3526h 40m13
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1601 km60 km/hr


62 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??00:20+13MASArr +3/Dep +102h 0m+7KUR??04:00+2927h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1600 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...ED??00:20+13MASArr +3/Dep +1:353h 15m+1:32KUR??05:15+1:2928h 55m13
    T  
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...ED??00:20+13PERArr +25/Dep +483h 11m+23KUR??05:15+1:0328h 55m11
  T    
1595 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ED??00:55+24BZAArr -14/Dep +82h 35m+22KUR??06:55+4830h 0m32
S      
1531 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ED??00:55+24OGLArr +10/Dep +281h 15m+18KUR??04:00+2927h 5m1
S      
1532 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ED??01:20+43MASArr +30/Dep +101h 15m-20KUR??04:00+2926h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
1600 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED??01:20+43PERArr +23/Dep +482h 12m+25KUR??05:15+1:0327h 55m-3
  T    
1596 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+43KPDArr +42/Dep +42h 22m-38KUR??06:35+3229h 15m-1
 M     
1541 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...ED??01:35+37KPDArr +16/Dep +41h 37m-12KUR??06:35+3229h 0m2
 M     
1541 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...ED??01:35+37MASArr +14/Dep +1045m-4KUR??04:00+2926h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
1600 kmGopal*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ED??02:45+22SBCArr +8/Dep +22h 40m-6BBS??09:35+3630h 50m-6
SMT TF 
1836 kmMJ*^-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...ED??03:05+20TPTYArr +11/Dep +21h 2m-9KUR??13:00+3433h 55m60
  T    
1558 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+20BZAArr +8/Dep +840m+0KUR??06:55+4827h 50m29
  T    
1531 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+20BZAArr +8/Dep +3450m+26KUR??05:15+1:0326h 10m4
  T    
1531 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED??03:05-BZAArr /Dep +3450m+0KUR??05:15+1:0326h 10m3
  T    
1531 kmGopal*^~-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ED??03:15+41YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44BBS??09:35+3630h 20m-6
  T T  
1802 kmAnkit*^-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ED??03:50+24MASArr +9/Dep +01h 0m-9KUR??06:35+2126h 45m-5
   W   
1600 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED??05:20+16KPDArr +5/Dep +88h 0m+3KUR??14:30+4533h 10m7
      S
1542 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??05:20+3BZAArr +9/Dep +221h 35m+13KUR??10:05+2828h 45m11
S      
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??05:50+6KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0KUR??00:25+1442h 35m-3
    T  
2142 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ED??06:15+17MASArr +12/Dep +12h 40m-11KUR??10:40+428h 25m-1
    T  
1600 kmPurna-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...ED??07:30+5TPTYArr -6/Dep +81h 0m+14KUR??10:40+2827h 10m16
  T    
1531 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...ED??07:30+5KPDArr -9/Dep +283h 35m+37KUR??13:05+5429h 35m11
  T    
1541 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...ED??07:45+7MASArr +4/Dep +22h 35m-2KUR??13:15+729h 30m16
 M     
1600 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+7MASArr +4/Dep +22h 35m-2KUR??13:05+1129h 20m11
    T  
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+7KPDArr +12/Dep +01h 12m-12KUR??10:40+2826h 55m16
  T    
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...ED??07:45+7KPDArr +12/Dep +283h 27m+16KUR??13:05+5429h 20m11
  TW   
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...ED??07:45+7KPDArr +12/Dep +93h 27m-3KUR??13:05+429h 20m15
      S
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...ED??08:15+23KPDArr /Dep +92h 42m+0KUR??13:05+428h 50m-3
      S
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...ED??08:15+23KPDArr /Dep +282h 42m+0KUR??13:05+5428h 50m-7
  TW   
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+23MASArr /Dep +21h 45m+0KUR??13:05+1128h 50m-7
    T  
1600 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...ED??08:15+23JTJArr /Dep +105h 12m+0KUR??14:30+4530h 15m-5
      S
1541 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??08:40+18TPJArr +9/Dep +155h 5m+6KUR??18:10+4233h 30m13
     F 
1688 kmHercule Poirot~-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??10:25+42TPJArr +2/Dep +152h 5m+13KUR??18:10+4231h 45m2
  T  F 
1688 kmHercule Poirot~-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...ED??10:50+12MASArr +9/Dep +04h 0m-9KUR??16:50+3930h 0m16
     F 
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+51MAOArr +1:28/Dep +184h 0m-1:10KUR??14:30+1:0449h 10m29
   W   
2464 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+17JTJArr +18/Dep +314h 6m+13KUR??22:10+1:0229h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+17MASArr +16/Dep +81h 20m-8KUR??19:50+3327h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...ED??16:50+10MASArr +12/Dep +81h 30m-4KUR??19:50+3327h 0m24
SM WTFS
1600 kmSRG*^~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ED??17:15+18CNBArr /Dep +2:064h 25m+0KUR??15:45+5:5370h 30m18
S  W   
3817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??17:15+9JTJArr +13/Dep +313h 12m+18KUR??22:10+1:0228h 55m13
     F 
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+18JTJArr /Dep +313h 12m+0KUR??22:10+1:0228h 55m6
S TW   
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+36JTJArr /Dep +313h 12m+0KUR??22:10+1:0228h 55m5
 M  T  
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+13JTJArr +14/Dep +313h 12m+17KUR??22:10+1:0228h 55m6
      S
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ED??18:30+36KPDArr +15/Dep +241h 52m+9KUR??22:10+1:0227h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1531 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+5KCGArr +30/Dep +01h 55m-30KUR??10:05+2839h 0m12
S      
2079 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...ED??21:00+0MASArr -1/Dep +104h 40m+11KUR??04:00+2931h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1600 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED??21:00+0MASArr -1/Dep +24h 5m+3KUR??03:00+830h 0m10
   W  S
1600 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ED??22:00+32BZAArr +11/Dep +255h 25m+14KUR??04:00+2930h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
1531 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ED??22:00+32JTJArr +27/Dep +81h 27m-19KUR??01:55+2827h 55m-2
   WTF 
1601 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ED??22:00+32BZAArr +11/Dep +161h 25m+5KUR??00:25+526h 25m-9
 M     
1531 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ED??22:00+32BZAArr +11/Dep +261h 25m+15KUR??00:25+1426h 25m-7
    T  
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ED??22:00+32BZAArr +11/Dep +113h 20m+0KUR??01:55+5127h 55m-8
      S
1531 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...ED??22:30+20MASArr -7/Dep +91h 25m+16KUR??01:55+2827h 25m12
   WTF 
1600 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??22:30+20MASArr -7/Dep +23h 5m+9KUR??03:00+828h 30m7
   W  S
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...ED??22:30+20MASArr -7/Dep +103h 40m+17KUR??04:00+2929h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1600 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...ED??23:25+18MASArr +8/Dep +103h 5m+2KUR??04:00+2928h 35m-17
SMTWTFS
1600 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...ED??23:25+18MASArr +8/Dep +950m+1KUR??01:55+2826h 30m-9
   WTF 
1600 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??23:25+18MASArr +8/Dep +22h 30m-6KUR??03:00+827h 35m-14
   W  S
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ED??23:50+35MASArr +36/Dep +102h 55m-26KUR??04:00+2928h 10m-11
SMTWTFS
1600 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ED??23:50+35MASArr +36/Dep +1:354h 10m+59KUR??05:15+1:2929h 25m-3
   W   
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ED??23:50+35KPDArr +35/Dep +43h 47m-31KUR??06:35+3230h 45m-3
S      
1542 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site