Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:01:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:01:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
9 Trains / 62 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRED103:05+57KUR205:15+1:4026h 10m14
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1600 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED103:05+1:04KUR405:15+1:3526h 10m13
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1600 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+35KUR805:15+4226h 0m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1531 km59 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERED108:40+18KUR410:40+2826h 0m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1531 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRED111:10+1:01KUR413:05+1:1425h 55m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1541 km59 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERED014:20+1:13KUR015:30+4:2125h 10m10
  T    
SL3A
 1541 km61 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRED122:20+4:23KUR502:50+5:1428h 30m19
S      
IISL
GNWL1619 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRED123:15-KUR401:55-26h 40m14
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1600 km60 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRED123:15+20KUR101:55+2426h 40m13
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1600 km60 km/hr


62 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??00:20+33MASArr +24/Dep +12h 0m-23KUR??04:00+1727h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1600 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...ED??00:20+33MASArr +24/Dep +143h 15m-10KUR??05:15+2528h 55m12
    T  
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...ED100:20-PERArr +28/Dep 3h 11m+0KUR405:15-52h 55m11
 M     
1601 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ED??00:55+18BZAArr /Dep +62h 35m+0KUR??06:55+3030h 0m32
S      
1531 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ED??00:55+18OGLArr /Dep +201h 15m+0KUR??04:00+1727h 5m1
S      
1531 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ED??01:20+1:03MASArr +53/Dep +11h 15m-52KUR??04:00+1726h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
1600 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED101:20-PERArr +1:05/Dep 2h 12m+0KUR405:15-51h 55m-3
 M     
1601 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+1:03KPDArr +1:09/Dep +72h 22m-1:02KUR??06:35+3229h 15m-1
 M     
1541 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...ED??01:35+44KPDArr +33/Dep +71h 37m-26KUR??06:35+3229h 0m2
 M     
1541 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...ED??01:35+44MASArr +33/Dep +145m-32KUR??04:00+1726h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
1600 kmGopal*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ED??02:45+31SBCArr +26/Dep +22h 40m-24BBS??09:35+3530h 50m-7
SMT TF 
1840 kmMJ*^-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...ED??03:05+11TPTYArr +7/Dep +81h 2m+1KUR??13:00+2633h 55m60
  T    
1558 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+11BZAArr +4/Dep +640m+2KUR??06:55+3027h 50m29
  T    
1531 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED103:05-BZAArr +4/Dep 50m+0KUR405:15-98h 10m4
no arr/dep
3952 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED003:05-BZAArr /Dep 50m+0KUR405:15-98h 10m3
      S
3952 kmGopal*^~-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ED??03:15+47YPRArr +42/Dep +21h 45m-40BBS??09:35+3530h 20m-7
  T T  
1799 kmAnkit*^-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ED??03:50+36MASArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25KUR??06:35+4426h 45m-5
   W   
1600 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED305:20-KPDArr +5/Dep 8h 0m+0KUR414:30-105h 10m7
no arr/dep
4096 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??05:20+12BZAArr +5/Dep +231h 35m+18KUR??10:05+2528h 45m11
S      
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??05:50+14KCGArr +13/Dep +02h 10m-13KUR??00:25-242h 35m-3
    T  
2140 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ED??06:15+27MASArr +23/Dep +02h 40m-23KUR??10:40+428h 25m-1
    T  
1600 kmPurna-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...ED??07:30+8TPTYArr -8/Dep +71h 0m+15KUR??10:40+1727h 10m16
  T    
1531 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...ED??07:30+8KPDArr +0/Dep +93h 35m+9KUR??13:05+1729h 35m11
  T    
1541 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...ED??07:45+9MASArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6KUR??13:15+3129h 30m16
 M     
1600 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+9MASArr +7/Dep +32h 35m-4KUR??13:05+1029h 20m11
    T  
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+9KPDArr +20/Dep 1h 12m+0KUR??10:40+1726h 55m16
  T    
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...ED??07:45+9KPDArr +20/Dep +93h 27m-11KUR??13:05+1729h 20m11
  TW   
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...ED??07:45+9KPDArr +20/Dep +93h 27m-11KUR??13:05+1729h 20m15
      S
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...ED??08:15+28KPDArr +43/Dep +92h 42m-34KUR??13:05+1728h 50m-3
      S
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...ED??08:15+28KPDArr +43/Dep +92h 42m-34KUR??13:05+1728h 50m-7
  TW   
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+28MASArr +32/Dep +31h 45m-29KUR??13:05+1028h 50m-7
    T  
1600 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...ED108:15-JTJArr +45/Dep 5h 12m+0KUR414:30-54h 15m-5
     F 
1745 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??08:40+16TPJArr +7/Dep +45h 5m-3KUR??18:10+1433h 30m13
     F 
1688 kmHercule Poirot-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??10:25+41TPJArr -3/Dep +42h 5m+7KUR??18:10+1431h 45m2
  T  F 
1688 kmHercule Poirot-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...ED??10:50+20MASArr +18/Dep +14h 0m-17KUR??16:50+3630h 0m16
     F 
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+36MAOArr +47/Dep +74h 0m-40KUR??14:30+4749h 10m29
   W   
2464 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+25JTJArr +31/Dep +84h 6m-23KUR??22:10+3129h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1530 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+25MASArr +23/Dep +21h 20m-21KUR??19:50+3427h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...ED??16:50+19MASArr +21/Dep +21h 30m-19KUR??19:50+3427h 0m24
SM WTFS
1600 kmSRG*^~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ED??17:15+1:37CNBArr +2:38/Dep +5:254h 25m+2:47KUR??15:40+8:4270h 25m19
S  W   
3816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??17:15+16JTJArr +26/Dep +83h 12m-18KUR??22:10+3128h 55m13
     F 
1530 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+1:37JTJArr +1:47/Dep +83h 12m-1:39KUR??22:10+3128h 55m6
S TW   
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+56JTJArr +1:02/Dep +83h 12m-54KUR??22:10+3128h 55m5
 M  T  
1530 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+12JTJArr +25/Dep +83h 12m-17KUR??22:10+3128h 55m6
      S
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ED??18:30+43KPDArr +33/Dep +71h 52m-26KUR??22:10+3127h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1531 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+9KCGArr +18/Dep +01h 55m-18KUR??10:05+2539h 0m12
S      
2080 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...ED??21:00+3MASArr -1/Dep +14h 40m+2KUR??04:00+1731h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1600 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED??21:00+3MASArr -1/Dep +44h 5m+5KUR??03:00+2230h 0m10
   W  S
1600 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ED??22:00+38BZAArr +27/Dep +205h 25m-7KUR??04:00+1730h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
1531 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ED122:00-JTJArr +38/Dep 1h 27m+0KUR101:55-75h 55m-2
 MTW   
3928 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ED??22:00+38BZAArr +27/Dep +221h 25m-5KUR??00:25-326h 25m-9
 M     
1531 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ED??22:00+38BZAArr +27/Dep +321h 25m+5KUR??00:25-226h 25m-7
    T  
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ED??22:00+38BZAArr +27/Dep +73h 20m-20KUR??01:55+2827h 55m-8
      S
1531 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...ED122:30-MASArr +0/Dep 1h 25m+0KUR101:55-51h 25m12
  TWT  
1599 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??22:30+23MASArr +0/Dep +43h 5m+4KUR??03:00+2228h 30m7
   W  S
1599 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...ED??22:30+23MASArr +0/Dep +13h 40m+1KUR??04:00+1729h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1599 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...ED123:25-MASArr /Dep +13h 5m+0KUR004:00-28h 35m-17
SMTWTFS
1600 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...ED123:25-MASArr /Dep 50m+0KUR101:55-50h 30m-9
  TWT  
1600 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED123:25-MASArr /Dep +42h 30m+0KUR303:00-27h 35m-14
   W  S
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ED??23:50+36MASArr +41/Dep +12h 55m-40KUR??04:00+1728h 10m-11
SMTWTFS
1600 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ED??23:50+36MASArr +41/Dep +144h 10m-27KUR??05:15+2529h 25m-4
   W   
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ED??23:50+36KPDArr +44/Dep +73h 47m-37KUR??06:35+3230h 45m-3
S      
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site