Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:57:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:57:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
9 Trains / 62 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRED103:05+53KUR205:15+1:2026h 10m14
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1600 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED103:05+1:09KUR405:15+1:2426h 10m13
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1600 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+31KUR805:15+2426h 0m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1531 km59 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERED108:40+12KUR410:40+2226h 0m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1531 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRED111:10+45KUR413:05+5625h 55m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1541 km59 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERED014:20+31KUR015:30+1525h 10m10
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1541 km61 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRED122:20+4:05KUR502:50+4:5028h 30m19
S      
IISL
GNWL1619 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRED123:15+58KUR401:55+4526h 40m14
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1600 km60 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRED123:15+23KUR101:55+3026h 40m13
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1600 km60 km/hr


62 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??00:20+39MASArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22KUR??04:00+3027h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1599 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...ED??00:20+39MASArr +30/Dep +133h 15m-17KUR??05:15+2528h 55m12
    T  
1599 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...ED100:20+39PERArr +43/Dep +593h 11m+16KUR405:15+5352h 55m11
 M     
1601 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ED??00:55+29BZAArr -5/Dep +82h 35m+13KUR??06:55+2430h 0m32
S      
1531 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ED??00:55+29OGLArr +8/Dep +371h 15m+29KUR??04:00+3027h 5m1
S      
1531 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ED??01:20+1:10MASArr +54/Dep +81h 15m-46KUR??04:00+3026h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
1599 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED101:20+1:10PERArr +1:14/Dep +592h 12m-15KUR405:15+5351h 55m-3
 M     
1601 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+1:10KPDArr +1:15/Dep +72h 22m-1:08KUR??06:35+3029h 15m-1
 M     
1541 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...ED??01:35+42KPDArr +29/Dep +71h 37m-22KUR??06:35+3029h 0m2
 M     
1541 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...ED??01:35+42MASArr +26/Dep +845m-18KUR??04:00+3026h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
1599 kmGopal*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ED??02:45+33SBCArr +27/Dep +22h 40m-25BBS??09:35+3330h 50m-7
SMT TF 
1835 kmMJ*^-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...ED??03:05+15TPTYArr +10/Dep +31h 2m-7KUR??13:00+1133h 55m60
  T    
1557 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+15BZAArr +16/Dep +840m-8KUR??06:55+2427h 50m29
  T    
1530 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED103:05+15BZAArr +16/Dep +1:1250m+56KUR405:15+5398h 10m4
no arr/dep
3952 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED003:05-BZAArr /Dep +1:1250m+0KUR405:15+5398h 10m3
      S
3952 kmGopal*^~-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ED??03:15+37YPRArr +33/Dep +21h 45m-31BBS??09:35+3330h 20m-7
  T T  
1800 kmAnkit*^-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ED103:50+34MASArr +24/Dep +211h 0m-3KUR406:35+4326h 45m-5
   W   
1600 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED305:20+26KPDArr +15/Dep +108h 0m-5KUR414:30+49105h 10m7
no arr/dep
4105 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??05:20+12BZAArr +5/Dep +261h 35m+21KUR??10:05+2128h 45m11
S      
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED005:50+9KCGArr +9/Dep +12h 10m-8KUR200:25-142h 35m-3
    T  
2140 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ED??06:15+25MASArr +20/Dep +12h 40m-19KUR??10:40+228h 25m-1
    T  
1600 kmPurna-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...ED??07:30+8TPTYArr -8/Dep +241h 0m+32KUR??10:40+3427h 10m16
  T    
1530 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...ED??07:30+8KPDArr +1/Dep +113h 35m+10KUR??13:05+1729h 35m11
  T    
1541 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...ED??07:45+17MASArr +9/Dep +12h 35m-8KUR??13:15+1929h 30m16
 M     
1599 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+17MASArr +9/Dep +22h 35m-7KUR??13:05+529h 20m11
    T  
1599 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+17KPDArr +27/Dep +01h 12m-27KUR??10:40+3426h 55m16
  T    
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...ED??07:45+17KPDArr +27/Dep +113h 27m-16KUR??13:05+1729h 20m11
  TW   
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...ED??07:45+17KPDArr +27/Dep +43h 27m-23KUR??13:05+2529h 20m15
      S
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...ED??08:15+12KPDArr +25/Dep +42h 42m-21KUR??13:05+2528h 50m-3
      S
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...ED??08:15+12KPDArr +25/Dep +112h 42m-14KUR??13:05+1728h 50m-7
  TW   
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+12MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14KUR??13:05+528h 50m-7
    T  
1599 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...ED108:15+12JTJArr +25/Dep +65h 12m-19KUR414:30+4954h 15m-5
     F 
1754 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED308:40+14TPJArr +5/Dep +285h 5m+23KUR218:10+4033h 30m13
     F 
1808 kmHercule Poirot-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED310:25+39TPJArr -2/Dep +282h 5m+30KUR218:10+4031h 45m2
  T  F 
1688 kmHercule Poirot-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...ED??10:50+22MASArr +13/Dep +14h 0m-12KUR??16:50+3830h 0m16
     F 
1599 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+33MAOArr +42/Dep +74h 0m-35KUR??14:30+3849h 10m29
   W   
2464 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+21JTJArr +32/Dep +124h 6m-20KUR??22:10+4029h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1530 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+21MASArr +28/Dep +21h 20m-26KUR??19:50+3227h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1599 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...ED??16:50+16MASArr +17/Dep +21h 30m-15KUR??19:50+3227h 0m24
SM WTFS
1599 kmSRG*^~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ED117:15+1:30CNBArr +3:25/Dep +4:324h 25m+1:07KUR415:40+8:0694h 25m19
  T    
4165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED117:15+1:16JTJArr +1:21/Dep +123h 12m-1:09KUR422:10+40100h 55m13
     F 
4482 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+1:30JTJArr +1:35/Dep +123h 12m-1:23KUR??22:10+4028h 55m6
S TW   
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED117:15+43JTJArr +1:17/Dep +123h 12m-1:05KUR422:10+4076h 55m5
 M  T  
3344 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+11JTJArr +18/Dep +123h 12m-6KUR??22:10+4028h 55m6
      S
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ED??18:30+32KPDArr +22/Dep +111h 52m-11KUR??22:10+4027h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1531 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+26KCGArr +14/Dep +01h 55m-14KUR??10:05+2139h 0m12
S      
2080 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...ED??21:00+3MASArr +0/Dep +84h 40m+8KUR??04:00+3031h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1600 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED??21:00+3MASArr +0/Dep +24h 5m+2KUR??03:00+1630h 0m10
   W  S
1600 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ED??22:00+33BZAArr +28/Dep +405h 25m+12KUR??04:00+3030h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
1531 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ED122:00+33JTJArr +30/Dep +101h 27m-20KUR101:55+3375h 55m-2
 MTW   
3928 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ED??22:00+33BZAArr +28/Dep +241h 25m-4KUR??00:25-1426h 25m-9
 M     
1531 kmIn India now-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ED??22:00+33BZAArr +28/Dep +291h 25m+1KUR??00:25-126h 25m-7
    T  
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ED??22:00+33BZAArr +28/Dep +63h 20m-22KUR??01:55+1927h 55m-8
      S
1531 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...ED122:30+21MASArr -3/Dep +121h 25m+15KUR101:55+3351h 25m12
  TWT  
1599 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??22:30+21MASArr -3/Dep +23h 5m+5KUR??03:00+1628h 30m7
   W  S
1599 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...ED??22:30+21MASArr -3/Dep +83h 40m+11KUR??04:00+3029h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1599 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...ED??23:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +83h 5m-3KUR??04:00+3028h 35m-17
SMTWTFS
1599 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...ED123:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +1250m+1KUR101:55+3350h 30m-9
  TWT  
1600 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??23:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +22h 30m-9KUR??03:00+1627h 35m-14
   W  S
1599 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ED??23:50+39MASArr +43/Dep +82h 55m-35KUR??04:00+3028h 10m-11
SMTWTFS
1600 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ED??23:50+39MASArr +43/Dep +134h 10m-30KUR??05:15+2529h 25m-4
   W   
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ED??23:50+39KPDArr +51/Dep +73h 47m-44KUR??06:35+3030h 45m-3
S      
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site