Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 22:04:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 22:04:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
11 Trains / 62 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRED103:05+1:01KUR205:15+5026h 10m14
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1600 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED103:05+40KUR405:15+4326h 10m13
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1600 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+26KUR805:15+4926h 0m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1531 km59 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERED006:00+0KUR006:35+1:2824h 35m12
  T    
Unreserved
 1523 km62 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERED108:40-KUR410:40-26h 0m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1531 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRED111:10+46KUR413:05+3425h 55m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1541 km59 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERED014:20+37KUR215:30+3:0225h 10m10
  T    
SL3A
 1541 km61 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRED122:20+2:12KUR502:50+4:3128h 30m19
S      
IISL
GNWL1619 km57 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRED022:20-KUR002:50-28h 30m19
S      
IISL
 1619 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRED123:15+59KUR401:55+3326h 40m14
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1600 km60 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRED123:15+32KUR101:55+3126h 40m13
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1600 km60 km/hr


62 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??00:20+16MASArr +6/Dep +22h 0m-4KUR??04:00+1627h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1600 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...ED??00:20+16MASArr +6/Dep +173h 15m+11KUR??05:15+2428h 55m13
    T  
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...ED??00:20+16PERArr +28/Dep +323h 11m+4KUR??05:15+2628h 55m11
  T    
1595 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ED??00:55+20BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 35m+8KUR??06:55+3430h 0m32
S      
1531 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ED??00:55+20OGLArr +19/Dep +171h 15m-2KUR??04:00+1627h 5m1
S      
1531 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ED??01:20+55MASArr +42/Dep +21h 15m-40KUR??04:00+1626h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
1600 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED??01:20+55PERArr +42/Dep +322h 12m-10KUR??05:15+2627h 55m-3
  T    
1595 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+55KPDArr +54/Dep +32h 22m-51KUR??06:35+4129h 15m-1
 M     
1541 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...ED??01:35+42KPDArr +24/Dep +31h 37m-21KUR??06:35+4129h 0m2
 M     
1541 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...ED??01:35+42MASArr +20/Dep +245m-18KUR??04:00+1626h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
1600 kmGopal*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ED??02:45+27SBCArr +19/Dep +22h 40m-17BBS??09:35+3330h 50m-6
SMT TF 
1842 kmMJ*^-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...ED??03:05+8TPTYArr +11/Dep +61h 2m-5KUR??13:00+2233h 55m60
  T    
1558 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+8BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8KUR??06:55+3427h 50m29
  T    
1531 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+8BZAArr +0/Dep +1650m+16KUR??05:15+2626h 10m4
  T    
1531 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED??03:05-BZAArr /Dep +1650m+0KUR??05:15+2626h 10m3
  T    
1531 kmGopal*^~-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ED??03:15+1:04YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44BBS??09:35+3330h 20m-6
  T T  
1801 kmAnkit*^-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ED??03:50+42MASArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22KUR??06:35+3826h 45m-5
   W   
1600 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED??05:20+14KPDArr +1/Dep +48h 0m+3KUR??14:30+1:0533h 10m7
      S
1542 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??05:20+13BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18KUR??10:05+2828h 45m11
S      
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??05:50+12KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0KUR??00:25+942h 35m-3
    T  
2140 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ED??06:15+26MASArr +19/Dep +12h 40m-18KUR??10:40+2328h 25m-1
    T  
1600 kmPurna-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...ED??07:30+5TPTYArr -6/Dep +81h 0m+14KUR??10:40+527h 10m16
  T    
1531 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...ED??07:30+5KPDArr -6/Dep +103h 35m+16KUR??13:05+1329h 35m11
  T    
1541 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...ED??07:45+9MASArr +4/Dep +22h 35m-2KUR??13:15+1429h 30m16
 M     
1600 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+9MASArr +4/Dep +12h 35m-3KUR??13:05+1729h 20m11
    T  
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+9KPDArr +14/Dep 1h 12m+0KUR??10:40+526h 55m16
  T    
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...ED??07:45+9KPDArr +14/Dep +103h 27m-4KUR??13:05+1329h 20m11
  TW   
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...ED??07:45+9KPDArr +14/Dep +113h 27m-3KUR??13:05+829h 20m15
      S
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...ED??08:15+1:29KPDArr +1:34/Dep +112h 42m-1:23KUR??13:05+828h 50m-3
      S
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...ED??08:15+1:29KPDArr +1:34/Dep +102h 42m-1:24KUR??13:05+1328h 50m-7
  TW   
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+1:29MASArr +1:22/Dep +11h 45m-1:21KUR??13:05+1728h 50m-7
    T  
1600 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...ED??08:15+1:29JTJArr +1:37/Dep +65h 12m-1:31KUR??14:30+1:0530h 15m-5
      S
1541 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??08:40+16TPJArr +6/Dep +05h 5m-6KUR??18:10+1833h 30m13
     F 
1688 kmHercule Poirot-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??10:25+41TPJArr -3/Dep +02h 5m+3KUR??18:10+1831h 45m2
  T  F 
1688 kmHercule Poirot-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...ED??10:50+16MASArr +18/Dep +04h 0m-18KUR??16:50+2330h 0m16
     F 
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+40MAOArr +43/Dep +84h 0m-35KUR??14:30+5249h 10m29
   W   
2464 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+21JTJArr +24/Dep +84h 6m-16KUR??22:10+2929h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1530 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+21MASArr +19/Dep +11h 20m-18KUR??19:50+2927h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...ED??16:50+13MASArr +13/Dep +11h 30m-12KUR??19:50+2927h 0m24
SM WTFS
1600 kmSRG*^~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ED??17:15+42CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43KUR??15:45+5:5770h 30m18
S  W   
3817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??17:15+14JTJArr +21/Dep +83h 12m-13KUR??22:10+2928h 55m13
     F 
1530 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+42JTJArr +43/Dep +83h 12m-35KUR??22:10+2928h 55m6
S TW   
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+56JTJArr +58/Dep +83h 12m-50KUR??22:10+2928h 55m5
 M  T  
1530 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+11JTJArr +14/Dep +83h 12m-6KUR??22:10+2928h 55m6
      S
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ED??18:30+40KPDArr /Dep +71h 52m+0KUR??22:10+2927h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1531 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+5KCGArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10KUR??10:05+2839h 0m12
S      
2079 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...ED??21:00+2MASArr +0/Dep +24h 40m+2KUR??04:00+1631h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1600 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED??21:00+2MASArr +0/Dep +44h 5m+4KUR??03:00+2030h 0m10
   W  S
1600 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ED??22:00+43BZAArr +21/Dep +135h 25m-8KUR??04:00+1630h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
1531 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ED??22:00+43JTJArr +37/Dep +71h 27m-30KUR??01:55+3427h 55m-2
   WTF 
1601 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ED??22:00+43BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0KUR??00:25+626h 25m-9
 M     
1531 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ED??22:00+43BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0KUR??00:25+926h 25m-7
    T  
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ED??22:00+43BZAArr +21/Dep +163h 20m-5KUR??01:55+1427h 55m-8
      S
1531 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...ED??22:30+22MASArr -2/Dep +141h 25m+16KUR??01:55+3427h 25m12
   WTF 
1599 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??22:30+22MASArr -2/Dep +43h 5m+6KUR??03:00+2028h 30m7
   W  S
1599 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...ED??22:30+22MASArr -2/Dep +23h 40m+4KUR??04:00+1629h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1599 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...ED??23:25+22MASArr +13/Dep +23h 5m-11KUR??04:00+1628h 35m-17
SMTWTFS
1600 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...ED??23:25+22MASArr +13/Dep +1450m+1KUR??01:55+3426h 30m-9
   WTF 
1600 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??23:25+22MASArr +13/Dep +42h 30m-9KUR??03:00+2027h 35m-14
   W  S
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ED??23:50+39MASArr +37/Dep +22h 55m-35KUR??04:00+1628h 10m-11
SMTWTFS
1600 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ED??23:50+39MASArr +37/Dep +174h 10m-20KUR??05:15+2429h 25m-3
   W   
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ED??23:50+39KPDArr +40/Dep +33h 47m-37KUR??06:35+4130h 45m-3
S      
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site