Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:33:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:33:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
3 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 2820.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-LDH407:00-51h 55m39
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2837 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+8LDH407:00+2551h 55m38
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2837 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRED003:30+37LDH407:00+3251h 30m41
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2837 km55 km/hr


22 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...ED??00:55+49BPLArr +54/Dep +262h 45m-28LDH??03:43+2:0450h 48m44
   W   
2820 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...ED??00:55+49NZMArr +1:34/Dep +201h 50m-1:14LDH??02:40+4449h 45m17
   W   
2879 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...ED??00:55+20NZMArr +1:40/Dep +23h 30m-1:38LDH??00:57+1148h 2m-6
S      
2813 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...ED??00:55+20ETArr +23/Dep +132h 35m-10LDH??03:43+2:0450h 48m48
S      
2820 kmGopal*^~-
15046
--
Σ CBE-TPTY-BZA-BPL-@...ED??00:55+49NZMArr +1:34/Dep +545h 25m-40LDH??07:00+1:1654h 5m57
   W   
2836 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...ED??00:55+20NZMArr +1:40/Dep +23h 40m-1:38LDH??01:32+2048h 37m-4
S      
2813 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...ED??00:55+37ADIArr +1:48/Dep +186h 0m-1:30LDH??19:40+1566h 45m25
     F 
3012 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED??05:20+14NEDArr +49/Dep +184h 20m-31LDH??17:50+3:2360h 30m24
      S
3230 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +14/Dep +541h 0m+40LDH??17:07+3456h 32m4
   W   
3051 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED??15:20+29DDArr +1:07/Dep +233h 45m-44LDH??03:43+2:0460h 23m38
      S
3022 km★Prayas★*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED??15:50+11DDArr +24/Dep +233h 45m-1LDH??03:43+2:0459h 53m42
 MTW F 
3022 km★Prayas★*^~-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...ED??16:35+27NZMArr +1:03/Dep +26h 25m-1:01LDH??00:57+1156h 22m-2
S      
2887 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...ED??16:35+27NZMArr +1:03/Dep +23h 15m-1:01LDH??22:05+1853h 30m-1
S      
2887 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...ED??21:35+27DRArr +11/Dep +02h 15m-11LDH??09:45+4060h 10m10
     F 
3175 kmHussain*^~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...ED??22:00+43NZMArr +1:42/Dep +113h 11m-1:31LDH??00:02+5550h 2m1
SMTWTFS
2857 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ED??22:00+43NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +82h 45m-1:34LDH??20:17+3546h 17m-15
SMTWTFS
2821 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...ED??22:00+43NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +26h 55m-1:40LDH??00:57+1150h 57m-17
SMTWTFS
2821 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...ED??22:00+43NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +3:011h 15m+1:19LDH??20:27+3:1446h 27m26
 M  TF 
2821 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...ED??22:00+43ETArr +35/Dep +293h 10m-6LDH??04:40+2:2254h 40m58
SMTWTFS
2880 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...ED122:00+43NDLSArr +1:42/Dep 8h 15m+0LDH205:06-103h 6m41
SMTWTFS
2820 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...ED??22:00+43NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +23h 45m-1:40LDH??22:05+1848h 5m-16
SMTWTFS
2821 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...ED??23:15+32ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6LDH??01:45+2:1774h 30m75
 MT    
3674 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site