Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:23:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:23:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
3 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 2820.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-LDH407:00-51h 55m39
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2838 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+8LDH407:00+1551h 55m38
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2838 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRED003:30+36LDH407:00+1251h 30m41
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2838 km55 km/hr


22 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...ED??00:55+38BPLArr +36/Dep +232h 45m-13LDH??03:43+1:4350h 48m44
   W   
2820 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...ED??00:55+38NZMArr +57/Dep +141h 50m-43LDH??02:40+3749h 45m17
   W   
2879 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...ED??00:55+21NZMArr +1:31/Dep +03h 30m-1:31LDH??00:57+848h 2m-6
S      
2813 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...ED??00:55+21ETArr +1:03/Dep +122h 35m-51LDH??03:43+1:4350h 48m48
S      
2820 kmKSG*^~-
15046
--
Σ CBE-TPTY-BZA-BPL-@...ED??00:55+38NZMArr +57/Dep +335h 25m-24LDH??07:00+3954h 5m57
   W   
2837 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...ED??00:55+21NZMArr +1:31/Dep +13h 40m-1:30LDH??01:32+2048h 37m-4
S      
2813 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...ED100:55+43ADIArr +1:40/Dep +266h 0m-1:14LDH419:40+1790h 45m25
no arr/dep
3253 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED??05:20+8NEDArr +37/Dep +74h 20m-30LDH??17:50+2:2560h 30m24
      S
3230 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+16SRRArr +20/Dep +491h 0m+29LDH??17:07+4756h 32m4
   W   
3051 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED??15:20+32DDArr /Dep +273h 45m+0LDH??03:43+1:4360h 23m38
      S
3022 kmCheetah*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED??15:50+10DDArr +19/Dep +273h 45m+8LDH??03:43+1:4359h 53m42
 MTW F 
3022 kmCheetah*^~-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...ED??16:35+36NZMArr +50/Dep +06h 25m-50LDH??00:57+856h 22m-2
S      
2887 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...ED??16:35+36NZMArr +50/Dep +13h 15m-49LDH??22:05+2153h 30m-1
S      
2887 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...ED??21:35+20DRArr +8/Dep +02h 15m-8LDH??09:45+2260h 10m10
     F 
3175 kmHussain*^~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...ED??22:00+39NZMArr +1:03/Dep +103h 11m-53LDH??00:02+4750h 2m1
SMTWTFS
2857 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ED??22:00+39NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +22h 45m-1:00LDH??20:17+3046h 17m-15
SMTWTFS
2821 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...ED??22:00+39NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +06h 55m-1:02LDH??00:57+850h 57m-17
SMTWTFS
2821 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...ED??22:00+39NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +2:311h 15m+1:29LDH??20:27+2:5146h 27m26
 M  TF 
2821 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...ED??22:00+39ETArr +34/Dep +203h 10m-14LDH??04:40+1:3654h 40m58
SMTWTFS
2880 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...ED??22:00+39NDLSArr +1:02/Dep 8h 15m+0LDH??05:06-55h 6m41
SMTWTFS
2820 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...ED??22:00+39NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +13h 45m-1:01LDH??22:05+2148h 5m-16
SMTWTFS
2821 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...ED??23:15+30ASNArr +15/Dep +242h 20m+9LDH??01:45+1:5674h 30m75
 MT    
3674 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site