Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:36:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:36:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
3 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-LDH407:00-51h 55m39
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2836 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05-LDH407:00-51h 55m38
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2836 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRED003:30-LDH407:00-51h 30m41
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2836 km55 km/hr


22 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...ED??00:55+52BPLArr /Dep 2h 45m+0LDH??03:43+2:5650h 48m44
   W   
2819 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...ED??00:55+52NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??02:40+1:0649h 45m17
   W   
2879 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...ED??00:55+19NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0LDH??00:57+2248h 2m-6
S      
2813 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...ED??00:55+19ETArr /Dep 2h 35m+0LDH??03:43+2:5650h 48m48
S      
2819 kmGopal*^~-
15046
--
Σ CBE-TPTY-BZA-BPL-@...ED??00:55+52NZMArr /Dep 5h 25m+0LDH??07:00+2:5154h 5m57
   W   
2836 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...ED??00:55+19NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0LDH??01:32+3148h 37m-4
S      
2813 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...ED100:55+52ADIArr /Dep 6h 0m+0LDH419:40+2890h 45m25
no arr/dep
3259 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED??05:20+22NEDArr /Dep 4h 20m+0LDH??17:50+4:2560h 30m23
      S
3230 kmSudarshan*^~-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+13SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0LDH??17:07+4856h 32m4
   W   
3051 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED015:20+23DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0LDH303:43+2:5684h 23m38
      S
3287 kmCheetah*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED315:50+23DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0LDH303:43+2:5683h 53m42
 MTW F 
3287 kmCheetah*^~-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...ED??16:35+31NZMArr /Dep 6h 25m+0LDH??00:57+2256h 22m-2
S      
2886 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...ED??16:35+31NZMArr /Dep 3h 15m+0LDH??22:05+2353h 30m-1
S      
2886 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...ED421:35+34DRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0LDH209:45+1:2460h 10m10
     F 
3177 kmHussain*^~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...ED??22:00+38NZMArr /Dep 3h 11m+0LDH??00:02+5050h 2m1
SMTWTFS
2856 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ED??22:00+38NDLSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0LDH??20:17+4146h 17m-15
SMTWTFS
2820 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...ED??22:00+38NDLSArr /Dep 6h 55m+0LDH??00:57+2250h 57m-17
SMTWTFS
2820 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...ED??22:00+38NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0LDH??20:27+4:0846h 27m26
 M  TF 
2820 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...ED??22:00+38ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0LDH??04:40+3:0254h 40m58
SMTWTFS
2879 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...ED??22:00+38NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0LDH??05:06-55h 6m41
SMTWTFS
2819 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...ED??22:00+38NDLSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0LDH??22:05+2348h 5m-16
SMTWTFS
2820 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...ED123:15+22ASNArr /Dep 2h 20m+0LDH501:45+3:0898h 30m75
 MT    
4006 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site