Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:31:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:31:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
1 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 2196.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRED105:20+8MGS005:40+1:0448h 20m33
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2467 km51 km/hr


34 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...ED??03:05+16JHSArr +29/Dep +1:023h 40m+33BSB??09:35+4554h 30m45
  T    
2713 kmKSG*^~-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...ED??07:45+8MASArr +3/Dep +122h 35m+9MGS??06:10+5246h 25m27
      S
2531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...ED??08:15+1:00MASArr +52/Dep +03h 0m-52BSB??07:05+4046h 50m-1
 M    S
2529 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...ED??08:40+11BBSArr +23/Dep +1555m-8MGS??05:10+844h 30m8
S      
2507 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...ED??10:30+42DDArr +36/Dep +1815m-18MGS??05:40+2:1267h 10m30
    T  
3249 kmCheetah*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ED??10:50+15BPLArr +21/Dep +2450m+3MGS??12:30+3:5849h 40m11
     F 
2801 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ED??14:00+6DHNArr +4/Dep +3335m+29MGS??20:02+4754h 2m-5
      S
2577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...ED??15:20+19BSPArr +1:05/Dep 1h 55m+0BCY??16:40+1:2549h 20m28
   W   
2578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...ED??15:20+38BSPArr +1:24/Dep 1h 55m+0BCY??16:40+1:2549h 20m22
S      
2577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED??15:50+10DDArr +23/Dep +222h 40m-1BCY??20:08+1:5852h 18m6
  T    
2648 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED??15:50+10DDArr +23/Dep +492h 40m+26BSB??19:45+2:2551h 55m0
   W   
2645 kmCheetah*^~-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ED??16:35+39JHSArr +51/Dep +481h 15m-3MGS??20:00+2:5451h 25m15
S      
2698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ED??16:35+39AGCArr +41/Dep +122h 11m-29MGS??00:50+4:2556h 15m11
S      
2988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...ED??17:15+23LJNArr +2:23/Dep +3:352h 50m+1:12MGS??19:40+4:1750h 25m-5
  T    
2778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ED??17:15+23CNBArr +1:40/Dep +2:194h 25m+39MGS??21:00+4:2651h 45m-4
S  W   
2778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ED??17:15+23LJNArr +2:23/Dep +1:372h 25m-46MGS??20:20+1:3651h 5m30
S TW   
2760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...ED??17:15+23LJNArr +2:23/Dep +1:491h 25m-34BSB??21:20+2:2952h 5m21
S TW   
2760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...ED??17:15+10LJNArr +1:56/Dep +412h 40m-1:15MGS??21:45+1:1752h 30m42
     F 
2801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...ED??17:15+32RArr +27/Dep +312h 1m+4BSB??19:25+1:2450h 10m-1
 M  T  
2642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...ED??17:55+19MSArr -14/Dep +32h 15m+17MGS??18:35+2:2048h 40m-22
 M     
2618 kmhari-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...ED??20:00+29DDArr +32/Dep 1h 55m+0BCY??13:08-65h 8m49
SMTWTFS
2735 kmMJ*^-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...ED??21:35+21KYNArr +16/Dep +03h 42m-16MGS??08:10+058h 35m6
     F 
2890 kmVinay Kumar~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...ED??21:35+21KYNArr +16/Dep +132h 34m-3BCY??13:08+1:0963h 33m52
 M  TF 
2892 kmKoushik Patel~-
21065
Σ TEN-ARSIKERE-VARAN...ED??21:35+21ASKArr +20/Dep +274h 5m+7BSB??12:00+3662h 25m25
 M     
2850 kmIBRAHIM-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ED??22:00+41JHSArr +54/Dep +481h 55m-6MGS??20:00+2:5446h 0m0
S T T  
2625 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ED??22:00+41BPLArr +38/Dep +131h 15m-25MGS??20:00+2:2246h 0m3
 M W F 
2619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ED??22:00+41ETArr +32/Dep +104h 15m-22MGS??20:40+2:1046h 40m-1
     F 
2468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ED??22:00+41ETArr +32/Dep +184h 15m-14BCY??20:08+1:5846h 8m1
  T    
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...ED??23:15+40HWHArr +12/Dep +1:002h 5m+48MGS??00:37+2:1049h 22m-3
S      
2799 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...ED??23:15+35ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6MGS??01:32+450h 17m27
 MT    
2620 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...ED??23:15+35OGLArr +22/Dep +71h 12m-15MGS??18:35+2:2043h 20m5
 M     
2531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...ED??23:15+35ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18MGS??22:52+547h 37m-1
  T    
2620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ED??23:15+35HIJArr +18/Dep +02h 45m-18MGS??23:07-1047h 52m2
  T    
2629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ED??23:15+35ASNArr +18/Dep +153h 5m-3MGS??22:57+547h 42m-2
 M     
2620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site