Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:17:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:17:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
1 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRED105:20+11MGS005:40+1:3848h 20m33
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2467 km51 km/hr


34 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...ED??03:05+16JHSArr /Dep +1:353h 40m+0BSB??09:35+3:2254h 30m45
  T    
2712 kmKSG*^~-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...ED??07:45+17MASArr +8/Dep +182h 35m+10MGS??06:10+2:2046h 25m27
      S
2529 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...ED??08:15+12MASArr +15/Dep +73h 0m-8BSB??07:05+1:1846h 50m-1
 M    S
2527 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...ED??08:40+10BBSArr +27/Dep +1:1755m+50MGS??05:10+1:2944h 30m8
S      
2506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...ED110:30+15DDArr +13/Dep +1715m+4MGS105:40+1:3791h 10m30
   W   
3500 kmPrayas*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ED??10:50+18BPLArr +1:10/Dep +5150m-19MGS??12:30+4:0349h 40m11
     F 
2799 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ED114:00-DHNArr /Dep +035m+0MGS520:02-54h 2m-5
      S
2578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...ED??15:20+1:25BSPArr +2:14/Dep +1:151h 55m-59BCY??16:40+3:3749h 20m26
   W   
2577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...ED??15:20+15BSPArr +1:44/Dep +1:151h 55m-29BCY??16:40+3:3749h 20m19
S      
2567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED315:50+13DDArr +14/Dep +182h 40m+4BCY020:08+5376h 18m5
 M     
2916 kmPrayas*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED315:50+13DDArr +14/Dep +422h 40m+28BSB119:45+1:5175h 55m-1
  T    
2913 kmPrayas*^~-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ED??16:35+30JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:241h 25m+16MGS??20:00+3:5151h 25m15
S      
2697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ED??16:35+30AGCArr +1:39/Dep +212h 11m-1:18MGS??00:50+4:4656h 15m11
S      
2987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...ED??17:15+1:29LJNArr +4:03/Dep 2h 50m+0MGS??19:40+5:0450h 25m-5
  T    
2777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ED117:15+1:29CNBArr +3:13/Dep +3:484h 25m+35MGS021:00+6:3575h 45m-4
  T    
3126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ED??17:15+1:29LJNArr +4:03/Dep +5:022h 25m+59MGS??20:20+5:0351h 5m30
S TW   
2759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...ED??17:15+1:29LJNArr +4:03/Dep +01h 25m-4:03BSB??21:20+052h 5m21
S TW   
2759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...ED??17:15+1:17LJNArr +5:01/Dep +2:372h 40m-2:24MGS??21:45+3:4652h 30m42
     F 
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...ED117:15+45RArr +1:18/Dep +2:552h 1m+1:37BSB219:25+3:3574h 10m-1
 M  T  
2848 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...ED??17:55+22MSArr -11/Dep 2h 15m+0MGS??18:35+3:4148h 40m-23
 M     
2617 kmhari-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...ED??20:00+27DDArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0BCY??13:08-65h 8m49
SMTWTFS
2733 kmMJ*^-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...ED??21:35+19KYNArr +14/Dep +443h 42m+30MGS??08:10+1:4958h 35m6
     F 
2890 kmVinay Kumar~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...ED??21:35+19KYNArr +14/Dep +182h 34m+4BCY??13:08+2:2263h 33m52
 M  TF 
2892 kmKoushik Patel-
21065
Σ TEN-ARSIKERE-VARAN...ED??21:35+19ASKArr +23/Dep +314h 5m+8BSB??12:00+1:2562h 25m25
 M     
2849 kmIBRAHIM-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ED??22:00+30JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:242h 5m-11MGS??20:00+3:5146h 0m0
S T T  
2623 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ED122:00+30BPLArr +42/Dep +1:041h 15m+22MGS220:00+2:5370h 0m4
S T T  
3320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ED??22:00+30ETArr +34/Dep +104h 15m-24MGS??20:40+2:1746h 40m-1
     F 
2467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ED??22:00+30ETArr +34/Dep +84h 15m-26BCY??20:08+5346h 8m1
  T    
2452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...ED??23:15+53HWHArr +23/Dep +2:592h 5m+2:36MGS??00:37+4:0749h 22m-4
S      
2799 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...ED??23:15+21ASNArr +28/Dep +162h 20m-12MGS??01:32+1850h 17m27
 MT    
2619 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...ED??23:15+21OGLArr +22/Dep 1h 12m+0MGS??18:35+3:4143h 20m4
 M     
2529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...ED??23:15+21ASNArr +28/Dep +281h 52m+0MGS??22:52-447h 37m-1
  T    
2619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ED123:15+21HIJArr +27/Dep +492h 45m+22MGS023:07+1:0071h 52m4
 M     
3179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ED??23:15+21ASNArr +28/Dep +93h 5m-19MGS??22:57+2347h 42m-2
 M     
2619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site