Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:55:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:55:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
18 Trains / 38 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Mudkhed   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55+21NGP100:20+2623h 25m11
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1416 km60 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+24NGP100:20+223h 25m10
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1416 km60 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05+31NGP103:40+2824h 35m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1485 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-NGP202:45-23h 40m17
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1416 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+16NGP102:45+1923h 40m17
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1416 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-NGP103:40-24h 35m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A
GNWL1485 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRED003:30+46NGP102:45+4823h 15m17
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL1416 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRED105:20+7NGP307:35+3026h 15m21
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1416 km54 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRED109:35+30NGP007:30+3:1421h 55m12
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 1426 km65 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRED110:50+11NGP111:05+2324h 15m15
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1485 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRED115:20-NGP414:45-23h 25m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1426 km61 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRED115:20+12NGP414:45+123h 25m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1426 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35+15NGP121:00+1828h 25m14
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1478 km52 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRED117:15+18NGP116:50+4223h 35m20
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1485 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRED117:15+36NGP617:00+323h 45m20
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1485 km63 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERED117:15+23NGP116:45+4623h 30m19
S TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1485 km63 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+7NGP116:45+1:0723h 30m19
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1485 km63 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00+24NGP120:05+2822h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1416 km64 km/hr


38 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Mudkhed   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+24MASArr +12/Dep +151h 45m+3NGP??02:00+4025h 5m15
      S
1489 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+40MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18NGP??02:00+4024h 40m1
    T S
1489 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??02:45+21SBCArr +12/Dep +54h 25m-7NGP??11:05+2832h 20m10
    T S
1567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15+38BANDArr +1:05/Dep +114h 44m-54NGP??11:05+2831h 50m10
    T S
1514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12591
--
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...ED??05:20+23MUEArr +39/Dep +461h 5m+7NGP??16:15+1134h 55m26
      S
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...ED??07:45+7KPDArr +15/Dep +182h 57m+3NGP??10:20+426h 35m8
   W   
1425 kmBMTIR*^~-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...ED??07:45+7MASArr +7/Dep +212h 35m+14NGP??10:20+1126h 35m15
      S
1485 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...ED??08:15+24KPDArr +30/Dep +182h 12m-12NGP??10:20+426h 5m-10
   W   
1425 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...ED??08:15+24MASArr +27/Dep +63h 0m-21NGP??11:45+1327h 30m-11
 M    S
1485 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...ED??08:15+24MASArr +27/Dep +13h 0m-26NGP??11:05+3126h 50m-10
S T    
1485 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...ED??10:30+20DDArr +19/Dep +1215m-7NGP??07:35+2045h 5m14
    T  
2196 kmCheetah*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...ED??10:30+20DDArr +19/Dep +332h 55m+14NGP??01:55+1739h 25m6
  T   S
1978 kmCheetah*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...ED??10:30+20SBCArr +31/Dep +14h 15m-30NGP??15:20+3428h 50m7
SM WT  
1558 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...ED??10:30+20LTTArr +16/Dep +42h 45m-12NGP??04:10-141h 40m3
 MTW  S
2245 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ED??14:00+11DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37NGP??15:30+1:4373h 30m8
      S
3638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+15SBCArr +24/Dep +62h 10m-18NGP??17:05+3126h 30m3
SM W FS
1470 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+15SBCArr +24/Dep +03h 50m-24NGP??21:00+4030h 25m4
    T  
1470 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ED??14:35+15SBCArr +24/Dep +010m-24NGP??15:20+2524h 45m8
  T  FS
1489 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...ED??15:50+23DDArr +32/Dep +234h 5m-9NGP??09:25+1841h 35m4
 M W   
1982 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...ED??15:50+23DDArr +32/Dep +285h 0m-4NGP??10:10+642h 20m0
 MTW F 
1982 kmGopal*^-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...ED??17:55+22MSArr -16/Dep +22h 15m+18NGP??00:45+2230h 50m-28
 M     
1572 kmhari-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...ED??18:30+40SCArr +29/Dep +055m-29NGP??20:55+1726h 25m-17
   W  S
1607 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...ED??20:00+21DDArr +19/Dep +381h 55m+19NGP??17:20-845h 20m24
SMTWTFS
2070 kmCheetah*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??20:00+21GTLArr +12/Dep +14h 20m-11NGP??10:20+1138h 20m-20
   W   
1676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...ED??21:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6NGP??20:55+1623h 55m2
S   T  
1485 kmVinay Kumar~-
11204
--
Σ Salem-Chennai-Delh...SA??21:00+3MSArr -16/Dep +12h 25m+17NGP??20:55+1623h 55m2
S   T  
1443 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13285
--
Σ Pondicherry- Gaya ...SA??21:00+3MSArr -16/Dep +22h 45m+18NGP??00:45+2227h 45m5
 M     
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +015h 10m-7NGP??12:15+1739h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1485 kmTesting~-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+21MASArr +2/Dep +11h 5m-1NGP??20:35+2322h 5m0
    T S
1485 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+21MASArr +2/Dep +11h 35m-1NGP??20:55+1622h 25m-1
S   T  
1485 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...ED??22:30+21MASArr +2/Dep +11h 5m-1NGP??20:35+1122h 5m1
     F 
1485 kmNazeer*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ED??22:50+19SBCArr +7/Dep +63h 20m-1NGP??10:20+1135h 30m3
   W   
1583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ED??23:15+34MASArr +31/Dep +135m-30NGP??20:55+1621h 40m-10
S      
1485 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15+34BZAArr +41/Dep +91h 30m-32NGP??00:20+1325h 5m-5
S      
1484 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...ED??23:15+23OGLArr +32/Dep +121h 12m-20NGP??00:45+2225h 30m-1
 M     
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...ED??23:25+19MASArr +16/Dep +11h 0m-15NGP??20:55+1621h 30m-22
S   T  
1485 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ED??23:50+36MASArr +48/Dep +150m-47NGP??20:55+1621h 5m-16
S   T  
1485 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ED??23:50+36MASArr +48/Dep +120m-47NGP??20:35+2320h 45m-15
    T S
1485 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.