Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:32:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:32:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
18 Trains / 36 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Mudkhed   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55+20NGP100:20+423h 25m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1415 km60 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+57NGP100:20+3323h 25m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1415 km60 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05+2:46NGP103:40+2:1724h 35m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1485 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-NGP202:45-23h 40m17
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1415 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+10NGP102:45+2623h 40m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1415 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-NGP103:40-24h 35m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1485 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRED003:30+52NGP102:45+4723h 15m17
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1415 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRED105:20+13NGP307:35+4526h 15m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1415 km54 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRED109:35+3:18NGP007:30+4:5421h 55m12
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1425 km65 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRED110:50+22NGP111:05+1:0624h 15m15
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1485 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRED115:20+18NGP414:45-323h 25m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1425 km61 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRED115:20+12NGP414:45+123h 25m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1425 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35+27NGP121:00+1128h 25m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1489 km52 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRED117:15+10NGP116:50+5123h 35m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1485 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRED117:15+1:01NGP617:00+5223h 45m20
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1485 km63 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERED117:15+1:26NGP116:45+1:3023h 30m19
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1485 km63 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+14NGP116:45+4923h 30m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1485 km63 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00+38NGP120:05+3722h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1415 km64 km/hr


36 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Mudkhed   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+25MASArr +13/Dep +431h 45m+30NGP??02:00+4225h 5m15
      S
1489 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+1:06MASArr +55/Dep +431h 35m-12NGP??02:00+4224h 40m1
    T S
1489 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??02:45+26SBCArr +19/Dep +134h 25m-6NGP??11:05+2932h 20m10
    T S
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15+54BANDArr +1:16/Dep +184h 44m-58NGP??11:05+2931h 50m10
    T S
1525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12591
--
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...ED??05:20+23MUEArr +11/Dep +281h 5m+17NGP??16:15+334h 55m26
      S
1684 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...ED??07:45+8KPDArr +18/Dep +262h 57m+8NGP??10:20+826h 35m8
   W   
1425 kmBMTIR*^~-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...ED??07:45+8MASArr +6/Dep +142h 35m+8NGP??10:20+826h 35m15
      S
1485 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...ED??08:15+44KPDArr +57/Dep +262h 12m-31NGP??10:20+826h 5m-10
   W   
1425 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...ED??08:15+44MASArr +45/Dep +133h 0m-32NGP??11:45+1927h 30m-11
 M    S
1485 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...ED??08:15+44MASArr +45/Dep +13h 0m-44NGP??11:05+3226h 50m-10
S T    
1485 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...ED??10:30+26DDArr +10/Dep +1215m+2NGP??07:35+2445h 5m16
    T  
2198 kmCheetah*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...ED??10:30+26DDArr +10/Dep +162h 55m+6NGP??01:55+1039h 25m6
  T   S
1979 kmCheetah*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...ED??10:30+26SBCArr +11/Dep +74h 15m-4NGP??15:20+4528h 50m7
SM WT  
1558 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...ED??10:30+26LTTArr +22/Dep +12h 45m-21NGP??04:10+941h 40m2
 MTW  S
2247 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ED??14:00+14DHNArr +6/Dep +3635m+30NGP??15:30+2:1773h 30m9
      S
3629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+23SBCArr +31/Dep +62h 10m-25NGP??17:05+3126h 30m-1
SM W FS
1482 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+23SBCArr +31/Dep +423h 50m+11NGP??00:45+1:0234h 10m3
    T  
1482 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ED??14:35+23SBCArr +31/Dep +2310m-8NGP??15:20+4024h 45m-1
  T  FS
1488 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...ED??15:50+23DDArr +32/Dep +224h 5m-10NGP??09:25+441h 35m4
 M W   
2001 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...ED??15:50+23DDArr +32/Dep +225h 0m-10NGP??10:10-142h 20m0
 MTW F 
2001 kmGopal*^~-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...ED??17:55+22MSArr -10/Dep +502h 15m+1:00NGP??00:45+1:2030h 50m-29
 M     
1572 kmhari-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...ED??18:30+42SCArr +23/Dep +00m-23NGP??20:55+1026h 25m-17
   W  S
1618 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...ED??20:00+35DDArr +20/Dep +231h 55m+3NGP??17:20-1245h 20m24
SMTWTFS
2069 kmCheetah*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??20:00+35GTLArr +11/Dep +74h 20m-4NGP??10:20+3038h 20m-21
   W   
1630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...ED??21:00+2MASArr -1/Dep +1:502h 35m+1:51NGP??20:55+1:3223h 55m2
S   T  
1485 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+2MASArr -1/Dep +1:0415h 10m+1:05NGP??12:15+1:3239h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1485 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+22MASArr -2/Dep +81h 5m+10NGP??20:35+2822h 5m0
    T S
1484 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+22MASArr -2/Dep +1:501h 35m+1:52NGP??20:55+1:3222h 25m-1
S   T  
1484 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...ED??22:30+22MASArr -2/Dep +11h 5m+3NGP??20:35+2322h 5m1
     F 
1484 kmNazeer*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ED??22:50+21SBCArr +2/Dep +93h 20m+7NGP??10:20+3035h 30m2
   W   
1556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ED??23:15+1:10MASArr +27/Dep +1:5035m+1:23NGP??20:55+1:3221h 40m-10
S      
1485 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15+1:10BZAArr +36/Dep +371h 30m+1NGP??00:20+1:1225h 5m-5
S      
1484 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...ED??23:15+30OGLArr +20/Dep +1:021h 12m+42NGP??00:45+1:2025h 30m-2
 M     
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...ED??23:25+24MASArr +18/Dep +1:501h 0m+1:32NGP??20:55+1:3221h 30m-22
S   T  
1485 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ED??23:50+37MASArr +40/Dep +1:5050m+1:10NGP??20:55+1:3221h 5m-16
S   T  
1485 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ED??23:50+37MASArr +40/Dep +820m-32NGP??20:35+2820h 45m-15
    T S
1485 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site