Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:44:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:44:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
18 Trains / 36 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1415.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Mudkhed   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55+21NGP100:20+3623h 25m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1416 km60 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+40NGP100:20+923h 25m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1416 km60 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05+49NGP103:40+3024h 35m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1485 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-NGP202:45-23h 40m17
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1416 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+16NGP102:45+1823h 40m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1416 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-NGP103:40-24h 35m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1485 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRED003:30+20NGP102:45+1823h 15m17
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1416 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRED105:20+8NGP307:35+1326h 15m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1416 km54 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRED109:35+24NGP007:30+2:4721h 55m12
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1426 km65 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRED110:50+15NGP111:05+2624h 15m15
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1485 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRED115:20+38NGP414:45+3523h 25m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1426 km61 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRED115:20+19NGP414:45+1323h 25m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1426 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35+39NGP121:00+3828h 25m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1490 km52 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRED117:15+10NGP116:50+3423h 35m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1485 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRED117:15+32NGP617:00+1323h 45m20
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1485 km63 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERED117:15+23NGP116:45+4023h 30m19
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1485 km63 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+10NGP116:45+2723h 30m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1485 km63 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00+41NGP120:05+3522h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1416 km64 km/hr


36 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Mudkhed   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+15MASArr +9/Dep +361h 45m+27NGP??02:00+4225h 5m15
      S
1489 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+47MASArr +32/Dep +361h 35m+4NGP??02:00+4224h 40m1
    T S
1489 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??02:45+24SBCArr +11/Dep +104h 25m-1NGP??11:05+2532h 20m10
    T S
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15+51BANDArr +1:13/Dep +144h 44m-59NGP??11:05+2531h 50m10
    T S
1527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12591
--
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...ED??05:20+6MUEArr +27/Dep +361h 5m+9NGP??16:15+834h 55m26
      S
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...ED??07:45+8KPDArr +12/Dep +262h 57m+14NGP??10:20+626h 35m8
   W   
1425 kmBMTIR*^~-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...ED??07:45+8MASArr +3/Dep +122h 35m+9NGP??10:20+626h 35m15
      S
1485 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...ED108:15-KPDArr /Dep +262h 12m+0NGP110:20-50h 5m-10
  T    
1555 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...ED108:15-MASArr /Dep +03h 0m+0NGP111:45-27h 30m-11
 M    S
1485 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...ED108:15-MASArr /Dep +13h 0m+0NGP111:05-26h 50m-10
S T    
1485 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...ED??10:30+42DDArr +36/Dep +1815m-18NGP??07:35+1745h 5m16
    T  
2197 kmCheetah*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...ED??10:30+42DDArr +36/Dep +262h 55m-10NGP??01:55+639h 25m6
  T   S
1978 kmCheetah*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...ED??10:30+42SBCArr +48/Dep +24h 15m-46NGP??15:20+4028h 50m7
SM WT  
1560 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...ED??10:30+42LTTArr +39/Dep +22h 45m-37NGP??04:10+041h 40m2
 MTW  S
2245 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ED??14:00+6DHNArr +4/Dep +3335m+29NGP??15:30+1:3773h 30m9
      S
3629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+28SBCArr +36/Dep +112h 10m-25NGP??17:05+3126h 30m3
SM W FS
1471 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+28SBCArr +36/Dep 3h 50m+0NGP??21:00+1:1930h 25m4
    T  
1483 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ED??14:35+28SBCArr +36/Dep +110m-35NGP??15:20+2024h 45m-1
  T  FS
1489 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...ED??15:50+10DDArr +23/Dep +244h 5m+1NGP??09:25+641h 35m4
 M W   
1994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...ED??15:50+10DDArr +23/Dep +335h 0m+10NGP??10:10+1042h 20m0
 MTW F 
1994 kmKSG*^~-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...ED??17:55+19MSArr -14/Dep +32h 15m+17NGP??00:45+3030h 50m-28
 M     
1572 kmhari-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...ED??18:30+30SCArr +9/Dep +055m-9NGP??20:55+726h 25m-17
   W  S
1606 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...ED??20:00+29DDArr +32/Dep +371h 55m+5NGP??17:20-445h 20m24
SMTWTFS
2070 kmCheetah*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??20:00+29GTLArr +16/Dep +64h 20m-10NGP??10:20+138h 20m-21
   W   
1632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...ED??21:00+0MASArr -3/Dep +02h 35m+3NGP??20:55+1323h 55m2
S   T  
1485 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+0MASArr -3/Dep +015h 10m+3NGP??12:15+1639h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1485 km300 confirmed timlin...-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+19MASArr -9/Dep +01h 5m+9NGP??20:35+1622h 5m0
    T S
1485 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+19MASArr -9/Dep +01h 35m+9NGP??20:55+1322h 25m-1
S   T  
1485 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...ED??22:30+19MASArr -9/Dep +11h 5m+10NGP??20:35+1822h 5m1
     F 
1485 kmNazeer*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ED??22:50+20SBCArr +3/Dep +63h 20m+3NGP??10:20+135h 30m2
   W   
1550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ED??23:15+40MASArr +15/Dep +035m-15NGP??20:55+1321h 40m-10
S      
1485 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15+40BZAArr +34/Dep +31h 30m-31NGP??00:20+825h 5m-5
S      
1484 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...ED??23:15+35OGLArr +22/Dep +71h 12m-15NGP??00:45+3025h 30m-1
 M     
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...ED??23:25+20MASArr +7/Dep +01h 0m-7NGP??20:55+1321h 30m-22
S   T  
1485 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ED??23:50+36MASArr +34/Dep +050m-34NGP??20:55+1321h 5m-16
S   T  
1485 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ED??23:50+36MASArr +34/Dep +020m-34NGP??20:35+1620h 45m-15
    T S
1485 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site