Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:57:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:57:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
18 Trains / 36 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Mudkhed   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55+30NGP100:20+323h 25m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1415 km60 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+33NGP100:20+2523h 25m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1415 km60 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05-NGP103:40-24h 35m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1485 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-NGP202:45-23h 40m17
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1415 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+16NGP102:45+2123h 40m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1415 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-NGP103:40-24h 35m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1484 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRED003:30+40NGP102:45+3023h 15m17
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1415 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRED105:20+11NGP307:35+2726h 15m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1415 km54 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRED109:35+3:45NGP007:30+5:3821h 55m12
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1425 km65 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRED110:50+18NGP111:05+5324h 15m15
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1485 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRED115:20+15NGP414:45-823h 25m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1425 km61 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRED115:20+1:25NGP414:45+4923h 25m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1425 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35+30NGP121:00+1428h 25m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1489 km52 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRED117:15+11NGP116:50+5223h 35m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1485 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRED117:15+45NGP617:00+4323h 45m20
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1485 km63 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERED117:15+1:29NGP116:45+1:2923h 30m19
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1485 km63 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+1:17NGP116:45+1:4523h 30m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1485 km63 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00+30NGP120:05+4322h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1415 km64 km/hr


36 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Mudkhed   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+25MASArr +18/Dep +541h 45m+36NGP??02:00+3925h 5m15
      S
1488 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+1:08MASArr +52/Dep +541h 35m+2NGP??02:00+3924h 40m1
    T S
1488 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED102:45+32SBCArr +25/Dep +164h 25m-9NGP111:05+2132h 20m10
    T S
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED103:15+32BANDArr +56/Dep +214h 44m-35NGP111:05+2131h 50m10
    T S
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12591
--
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...ED??05:20+25MUEArr +19/Dep +281h 5m+9NGP??16:15+234h 55m23
      S
1684 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...ED??07:45+17KPDArr +25/Dep +172h 57m-8NGP??10:20+126h 35m6
   W   
1425 kmBMTIR*^~-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...ED??07:45+17MASArr +8/Dep +182h 35m+10NGP??10:20+626h 35m15
      S
1484 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...ED??08:15+12KPDArr +25/Dep +172h 12m-8NGP??10:20+126h 5m-12
   W   
1425 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...ED??08:15+12MASArr +15/Dep +73h 0m-8NGP??11:45+1127h 30m-11
 M    S
1484 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...ED??08:15+12MASArr +15/Dep +183h 0m+3NGP??11:05+5726h 50m-10
S T    
1484 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...ED110:30+15DDArr +13/Dep +1715m+4NGP107:35+669h 5m16
   W   
2448 kmPrayas*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...ED110:30+15DDArr +13/Dep +202h 55m+7NGP301:55+663h 25m6
 M   F 
2229 kmPrayas*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...ED110:30+15SBCArr +8/Dep +74h 15m-1NGP115:20+3952h 50m7
S TW  S
2695 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...ED110:30+15LTTArr +22/Dep +132h 45m-9NGP004:10+941h 40m1
 MTW  S
2250 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ED114:00-DHNArr +4/Dep +035m-4NGP215:30-73h 30m9
      S
3630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED014:35+22SBCArr +30/Dep +102h 10m-20NGP017:05+3826h 30m-1
SM W FS
1482 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED014:35+22SBCArr +30/Dep +23h 50m-28NGP100:45+3034h 10m3
    T  
1482 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ED014:35+22SBCArr +30/Dep +2710m-3NGP115:20+3824h 45m-2
  T  FS
1488 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...ED315:50+13DDArr +14/Dep +274h 5m+13NGP709:25+065h 35m3
  T  F 
2262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...ED315:50+13DDArr +14/Dep +295h 0m+15NGP310:10-566h 20m-1
 MTW F 
2262 kmKSG*^~-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...ED??17:55+22MSArr -11/Dep +2:142h 15m+2:25NGP??00:45+2:2130h 50m-29
 M     
1572 kmhari-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...ED??18:30+32SCArr +16/Dep +50m-11NGP??20:55+426h 25m-17
   W  S
1617 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...ED??20:00+27DDArr +16/Dep +271h 55m+11NGP??17:20-1745h 20m24
SMTWTFS
2069 kmPrayas*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??20:00+27GTLArr +6/Dep +44h 20m-2NGP??10:20+1238h 20m-21
   W   
1630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...ED??21:00+3MASArr +1/Dep +1:322h 35m+1:31NGP??20:55+1:2223h 55m2
S   T  
1485 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+3MASArr +1/Dep +1:4515h 10m+1:44NGP??12:15+1:5839h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1485 kmER LOVER💝FOREVER~-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED122:30+20MASArr -3/Dep +81h 5m+11NGP120:35+3022h 5m0
    T S
1484 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+20MASArr -3/Dep +1:321h 35m+1:35NGP??20:55+1:2222h 25m-1
S   T  
1484 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...ED??22:30+20MASArr -3/Dep +11h 5m+4NGP??20:35+3222h 5m1
     F 
1484 kmNazeer*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ED??22:50+26SBCArr +15/Dep +83h 20m-7NGP??10:20+1235h 30m2
   W   
1550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ED??23:15+53MASArr +23/Dep +1:3235m+1:09NGP??20:55+1:2221h 40m-10
S      
1484 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15+53BZAArr +43/Dep +231h 30m-20NGP??00:20+4725h 5m-5
S      
1484 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...ED??23:15+21OGLArr +22/Dep +2:131h 12m+1:51NGP??00:45+2:2125h 30m-2
 M     
1484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...ED??23:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +1:321h 0m+1:20NGP??20:55+1:2221h 30m-22
S   T  
1484 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ED??23:50+38MASArr +42/Dep +1:3250m+50NGP??20:55+1:2221h 5m-16
S   T  
1485 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ED123:50+38MASArr +42/Dep +820m-34NGP120:35+3020h 45m-15
    T S
1485 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site