Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:47:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:47:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
18 Trains / 36 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1415.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Mudkhed   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55+20NGP100:20+023h 25m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1415 km60 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+49NGP100:20+1823h 25m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1415 km60 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05+1:04NGP103:40+5224h 35m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1485 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-NGP202:45-23h 40m17
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1415 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+8NGP102:45+2623h 40m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1415 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-NGP103:40-24h 35m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1485 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRED003:30+37NGP102:45+2823h 15m17
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1415 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRED105:20+13NGP307:35+2626h 15m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1415 km54 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRED109:35+1:27NGP007:30+4:3721h 55m12
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1425 km65 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRED110:50+16NGP111:05+3324h 15m15
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1485 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRED115:20+13NGP414:45-223h 25m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1425 km61 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRED115:20+21NGP414:45+1223h 25m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1415 km60 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35+27NGP121:00+1428h 25m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1489 km52 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRED117:15+11NGP116:50+3423h 35m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1485 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRED117:15+56NGP617:00+5523h 45m20
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1485 km63 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERED117:15+42NGP116:45+1:0423h 30m19
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1485 km63 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+14NGP116:45+4623h 30m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1485 km63 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00+43NGP120:05+3322h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1415 km64 km/hr


36 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Mudkhed   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+24MASArr +14/Dep +231h 45m+9NGP??02:00+2825h 5m15
      S
1489 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+55MASArr +42/Dep +231h 35m-19NGP??02:00+2824h 40m1
    T S
1489 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??02:45+27SBCArr +19/Dep +94h 25m-10NGP??11:05+2432h 20m10
    T S
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15+1:04BANDArr +1:16/Dep +144h 44m-1:02NGP??11:05+2431h 50m10
    T S
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12591
--
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...ED??05:20+14MUEArr +25/Dep +311h 5m+6NGP??16:15+934h 55m26
      S
1684 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...ED??07:45+9KPDArr +14/Dep +272h 57m+13NGP??10:20+1126h 35m8
   W   
1425 kmBMTIR*^~-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...ED107:45-MASArr +4/Dep 2h 35m+0NGP110:20-50h 35m16
     F 
1485 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...ED??08:15+1:29KPDArr +1:34/Dep +272h 12m-1:07NGP??10:20+1126h 5m-10
   W   
1425 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...ED108:15-MASArr +1:22/Dep 3h 0m+0NGP111:45-27h 30m-11
 M    S
1485 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...ED??08:15+1:29MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 0m-1:21NGP??11:05+2326h 50m-10
S T    
1485 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...ED110:30-DDArr +23/Dep 15m+0NGP107:35-69h 5m16
   W   
2446 km★Prayas★*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...ED??10:30+41DDArr +23/Dep +182h 55m-5NGP??01:55+339h 25m6
  T   S
1979 km★Prayas★*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...ED??10:30+41SBCArr +28/Dep +14h 15m-27NGP??15:20+3728h 50m6
SM WT  
1558 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...ED??10:30+41LTTArr +29/Dep +12h 45m-28NGP??04:10+641h 40m2
 MTW  S
2245 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ED114:00-DHNArr +2/Dep 35m+0NGP215:30-73h 30m10
      S
3629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +34/Dep +72h 10m-27NGP??17:05+3326h 30m3
SM W FS
1471 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +34/Dep +453h 50m+11NGP??00:45+1:0034h 10m3
    T  
1482 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +34/Dep +010m-34NGP??15:20+1824h 45m-1
  T  FS
1488 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...ED??15:50+11DDArr +24/Dep +184h 5m-6NGP??09:25+241h 35m4
 M W   
2001 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...ED??15:50+11DDArr +24/Dep +205h 0m-4NGP??10:10+042h 20m0
 MTW F 
2001 kmGopal*^~-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...ED??17:55+21MSArr -14/Dep +22h 15m+16NGP??00:45+3530h 50m-28
 M     
1572 kmhari-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...ED118:30-SCArr /Dep +00m+0NGP120:55-50h 25m-17
  T  F 
1626 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...ED??20:00+39DDArr +23/Dep +251h 55m+2NGP??17:20-945h 20m24
SMTWTFS
2069 km★Prayas★*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??20:00+39GTLArr +14/Dep +54h 20m-9NGP??10:20+1038h 20m-21
   W   
1630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...ED??21:00+2MASArr +0/Dep +502h 35m+50NGP??20:55+1:0223h 55m2
S   T  
1485 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+2MASArr +0/Dep +2515h 10m+25NGP??12:15+4039h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1485 kmHowrahJodhpur হাওড়ায...-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+22MASArr -2/Dep +01h 5m+2NGP??20:35+1522h 5m0
    T S
1484 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+22MASArr -2/Dep +501h 35m+52NGP??20:55+1:0222h 25m-1
S   T  
1484 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...ED??22:30+22MASArr -2/Dep +11h 5m+3NGP??20:35+2122h 5m1
     F 
1484 kmNazeer*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ED??22:50+19SBCArr +1/Dep +93h 20m+8NGP??10:20+1035h 30m2
   W   
1556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ED??23:15+59MASArr +23/Dep +5035m+27NGP??20:55+1:0221h 40m-10
S      
1485 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15+59BZAArr +35/Dep +41h 30m-31NGP??00:20+1425h 5m-5
S      
1484 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...ED??23:15+32OGLArr +27/Dep +71h 12m-20NGP??00:45+3525h 30m-1
 M     
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...ED??23:25+22MASArr +13/Dep +501h 0m+37NGP??20:55+1:0221h 30m-22
S   T  
1485 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ED??23:50+39MASArr +37/Dep +5050m+13NGP??20:55+1:0221h 5m-16
S   T  
1485 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ED??23:50+39MASArr +37/Dep +020m-37NGP??20:35+1520h 45m-15
    T S
1485 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site