Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:43:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:43:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
10 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2507.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Shoranur   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55+21NZM*617:10+1:3140h 15m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2500 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+38NZM*317:10+5740h 15m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2500 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05+51NZM220:40+1:1141h 35m18
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2570 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-NDLS521:40-42h 35m26
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2508 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+8NDLS621:40+5142h 35m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2508 km59 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-NZM220:40-41h 35m18
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2570 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRED003:30+36NDLS821:40+5042h 10m26
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2508 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRED109:35+28NZM*003:00+3:4941h 25m18
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2510 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35+36NZM*314:15+5045h 40m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2575 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00+39NDLS*413:45+1:0239h 45m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2508 km63 km/hr


54 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Shoranur   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...ED??00:10+27SBCArr +0/Dep +312h 40m+3NDLS??10:30+4058h 20m16
SMTWTFS
2687 kmviggie-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...ED??00:55+43ADIArr +1:40/Dep +24h 35m-1:38DLI??10:10+2257h 15m16
     F 
2810 kmMJ*^-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+17MASArr +10/Dep +361h 45m+26NZM??18:00+2:1241h 5m21
      S
2574 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+47MASArr +31/Dep +361h 35m+5NZM??18:00+2:1240h 40m7
    T S
2574 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+52YPRArr +46/Dep +114h 15m-35NZM??13:00+1157h 45m0
  T T  
2898 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED??05:20+8NEDArr +37/Dep +74h 20m-30NDLS??12:10+1:3454h 50m16
      S
2917 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...ED??05:20+8NEDArr +37/Dep +75h 50m-30NDLS??13:00+2155h 40m5
      S
2754 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...ED??06:35+40ADIArr +47/Dep +31h 30m-44NDLS??07:30+1148h 55m1
S      
2807 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...ED??06:35+40ADIArr +47/Dep +22h 20m-45DLI??10:10+2251h 35m10
S      
2804 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...ED??06:35+40ADIArr +47/Dep +173h 30m-30DEE??12:15+1753h 40m8
no arr/dep
2822 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...ED??06:35+40ADIArr +47/Dep +114h 10m-36DLI??14:35+3156h 0m27
 M     
2804 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...ED??06:35+6MAOArr -4/Dep +383h 10m+42NZM??14:15+4855h 40m21
   W   
2878 kmIBRAHIM-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...ED??08:35+16SRRArr +20/Dep +1:011h 0m+41NZM??10:40+750h 5m0
     F 
2731 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...ED??08:35+16SRRArr +20/Dep +501h 0m+30NDLS??11:20+050h 45m0
 M    S
2738 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+16SRRArr +20/Dep +491h 0m+29NDLS??11:20+1150h 45m2
   W   
2738 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...ED??08:40+15BBSArr +22/Dep +2455m+2NDLS??17:05+5:0756h 25m14
S      
3294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...ED??10:30+41LTTArr +34/Dep 2h 30m+0NDLS??08:35+746h 5m4
SMTWTFS
2798 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...ED??10:30+41LTTArr +34/Dep +13h 10m-33NZM??10:55+848h 25m9
SMTWTFS
2790 kmapsaxena1956-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...ED??10:30+41BNCArr +59/Dep +103h 22m-49NDLS??10:30+4048h 0m32
SMTWTFS
2687 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...ED110:30+41SBCArr +45/Dep +24h 15m-43NZM405:55+2267h 25m11
S TW  S
3779 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...ED??10:50+15BZAArr +12/Dep +81h 55m-4NDLS??06:30+1:1143h 40m36
     F 
2577 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...ED??10:50+15BPQArr +4/Dep +33h 20m-1NDLS??07:05+2544h 15m8
     F 
2577 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ED??10:50+15BPLArr +22/Dep +93h 25m-13NZM??08:00+3645h 10m6
     F 
2569 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...ED??13:20+41DRArr +36/Dep +12h 30m-35NZM??10:55+845h 35m5
   W   
2773 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+29SBCArr +39/Dep +92h 10m-30NZM??09:15+5442h 40m7
SM W FS
2556 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ED??14:35+29SBCArr +39/Dep +110m-38NZM??05:55+1339h 20m3
  T  FS
2573 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...ED??14:35+29SBCArr +39/Dep 3h 50m+0DEE??07:00+1:0440h 25m2
      S
2642 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED??15:20+32DDArr /Dep +273h 45m+0NDLS??21:00+1:1053h 40m22
      S
2709 kmCheetah*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ED??15:20+16NGPArr /Dep +322h 30m+0NZM??09:15+5441h 55m7
   W   
2500 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...ED??15:20+32KJMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0DEE??07:00+1:0439h 40m-8
      S
2676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED??15:50+10DDArr +19/Dep +273h 45m+8NDLS??21:00+1:1053h 10m26
 MTW F 
2709 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...ED??15:50+10KYNArr +34/Dep +201h 13m-14NDLS??21:15+1:3553h 25m25
 MTW F 
2891 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED??15:50+10DDArr +19/Dep +132h 40m-6NZM??17:10+1:0549h 20m8
 M     
2702 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...ED??15:50+10DDArr +19/Dep +262h 40m+7NZM??17:10+5949h 20m17
     F 
2702 kmCheetah*^~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...ED??17:15+22BPLArr +42/Dep +412h 40m-1NZM??13:15+1:0444h 0m29
S TW   
2569 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...ED??17:15+8NGPArr +39/Dep +143h 55m-25NZM??10:25+2541h 10m-11
      S
2570 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ED??17:15+22JHSArr +51/Dep +432h 22m-8NZM??14:40+2845h 25m47
S TW   
2569 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...ED??17:45+57SRRArr +1:05/Dep +103h 5m-55NZM??12:40+542h 55m9
  T TF 
2731 kmjoeiplkk-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...ED??18:30+28SCArr +8/Dep +055m-8NZM??10:35+3540h 5m-14
   W  S
2691 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ED??20:00+31CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18DEE??12:15+1764h 15m-14
SM W F 
2954 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...ED??21:00+0MASArr -3/Dep +02h 35m+3NZM??10:35+4237h 35m5
S   T  
2570 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+0MASArr -3/Dep +315h 10m+6NDLS??06:30+1:1157h 30m38
SMTWTFS
2577 km300 confirmed timlin...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...ED??21:35+20DRArr +8/Dep +02h 15m-8NDLS??04:35+1055h 0m7
     F 
2862 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...ED??21:35+20KYNArr +15/Dep +43h 19m-11NDLS??12:45+1563h 10m61
 M  TF 
2802 kmMJ*^-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...ED??21:35+20LDArr +16/Dep +321h 37m+16NZM??06:20+5256h 45m19
 M  TF 
2899 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+18MASArr -9/Dep +01h 5m+9NZM??10:25+2535h 55m5
    T S
2569 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+18MASArr -9/Dep +01h 35m+9NZM??10:35+4236h 5m2
S   T  
2569 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...ED??22:30+18MASArr -9/Dep +01h 5m+9NZM??10:25+4835h 55m6
     F 
2569 kmNazeer*^~-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ED??23:15+51MASArr +17/Dep +035m-17NZM??10:35+4235h 20m-7
S      
2570 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15+51BZAArr +33/Dep +41h 30m-29NZM??17:10+1:2141h 55m7
S      
2569 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ED??23:15+30HIJArr +13/Dep +02h 45m-13ANVT??11:50+3:4860h 35m6
  T    
3404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...ED??23:25+20MASArr +7/Dep +01h 0m-7NZM??10:35+4235h 10m-19
S   T  
2570 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ED??23:50+36MASArr +32/Dep +050m-32NZM??10:35+4234h 45m-13
S   T  
2570 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ED??23:50+36MASArr +32/Dep +020m-32NZM??10:25+2534h 35m-10
    T S
2570 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site