Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:54:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:54:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
10 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2506.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Shoranur   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55-NZM*617:10-40h 15m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2500 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55-NZM*317:10-40h 15m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2500 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05-NZM220:40-41h 35m18
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2569 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-NDLS521:40-42h 35m26
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2507 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05-NDLS621:40-42h 35m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2507 km59 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-NZM220:40-41h 35m18
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2569 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRED003:30-NDLS821:40-42h 10m26
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2507 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRED109:35-NZM*003:00-41h 25m18
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2510 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35-NZM*314:15-45h 40m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2574 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00-NDLS*413:45-39h 45m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2507 km63 km/hr


54 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Shoranur   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...ED??00:10+30SBCArr /Dep 12h 40m+0NDLS??10:30+2:5758h 20m15
SMTWTFS
2688 kmviggie-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...ED100:55+52ADIArr /Dep 4h 35m+0DLI310:10+4581h 15m16
     F 
3057 kmMJ*^-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+24MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??18:00+3:3241h 5m21
      S
2574 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+1:02MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NZM??18:00+3:3240h 40m7
    T S
2574 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+50YPRArr /Dep 4h 15m+0NZM??13:00+1:1057h 45m0
  T T  
2898 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED??05:20+22NEDArr /Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??12:10+3:1354h 50m15
      S
2917 kmSudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...ED??05:20+22NEDArr /Dep 5h 50m+0NDLS??13:00+2:3955h 40m5
      S
2754 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...ED??06:35+44ADIArr /Dep 1h 30m+0NDLS??07:30+3448h 55m1
S      
2805 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...ED??06:35+44ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0DLI??10:10+4551h 35m10
S      
2804 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...ED??06:35+44ADIArr /Dep 3h 30m+0DEE??12:15+3053h 40m8
no arr/dep
2822 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...ED??06:35+44ADIArr /Dep 4h 10m+0DLI??14:35+1:0256h 0m27
 M     
2804 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...ED??06:35-MAOArr /Dep 3h 10m+0NZM??14:15+3155h 40m21
   W   
2879 kmIBRAHIM-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...ED208:35+13SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0NZM110:40+3274h 5m0
    T  
3038 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...ED??08:35+13SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0NDLS??11:20+5950h 45m0
 M    S
2738 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+13SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0NDLS??11:20+2850h 45m2
   W   
2738 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...ED??08:40+21BBSArr /Dep 55m+0NDLS??17:05+7:4356h 25m14
S      
3294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...ED110:30+25LTTArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NDLS108:35+5946h 5m4
SMTWTFS
2800 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...ED110:30+25LTTArr /Dep 3h 10m+0NZM410:55+4048h 25m9
SMTWTFS
2792 kmapsaxena1956-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...ED110:30+25BNCArr /Dep 3h 22m+0NDLS610:30+2:5772h 0m31
SMTWTFS
3819 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...ED110:30+25SBCArr /Dep 4h 15m+0NZM405:55+1:4267h 25m11
S TW  S
3780 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...ED??10:50+23BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NDLS??06:30+3:5043h 40m36
     F 
2576 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...ED??10:50+23BPQArr /Dep 3h 20m+0NDLS??07:05+2:2744h 15m8
     F 
2576 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ED??10:50+23BPLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0NZM??08:00+2:3845h 10m6
     F 
2569 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...ED??13:20+36DRArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NZM??10:55+4045h 35m5
   W   
2773 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+22SBCArr /Dep 2h 10m+0NZM??09:15+3:0242h 40m2
SM W FS
2566 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ED014:35+22SBCArr /Dep 10m+0NZM405:55+1:5439h 20m3
  T  FS
2572 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...ED??14:35+22SBCArr /Dep 3h 50m+0DEE??07:00+3:5940h 25m2
      S
2639 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED015:20+23DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0NDLS021:00+2:1977h 40m22
      S
2974 kmCheetah*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ED??15:20+15NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NZM??09:15+3:0241h 55m2
   W   
2509 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...ED015:20+23KJMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0DEE407:00+3:5963h 40m-8
no arr/dep
3813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED315:50+23DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0NDLS021:00+2:1977h 10m26
 MTW F 
2974 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...ED315:50+23KYNArr /Dep 1h 13m+0NDLS021:15+4:0477h 25m25
 MTW F 
2942 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED315:50+23DDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NZM417:10+3:2173h 20m8
no arr/dep
2967 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...ED315:50+23DDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NZM317:10+3:0197h 20m17
   W   
2967 kmCheetah*^~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...ED??17:15+1:24BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NZM??13:15+3:0544h 0m29
S TW   
2569 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...ED??17:15+11NGPArr /Dep 3h 55m+0NZM??10:25+2:2741h 10m-11
      S
2568 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ED117:15+1:24JHSArr /Dep 2h 22m+0NZM414:40+1:4293h 25m47
S TW   
3138 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...ED??17:45+1:24SRRArr /Dep 3h 5m+0NZM??12:40+5142h 55m9
  T TF 
2731 kmjoeiplkk-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...ED??18:30+42SCArr /Dep 0m+0NZM??10:35+2:5640h 5m-14
   W  S
2702 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ED120:00-CSTMArr /Dep 8h 5m+0DEE312:15-64h 15m-14
SM W F 
2954 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...ED??21:00+3MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0NZM??10:35+3:0637h 35m5
S   T  
2569 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+3MASArr /Dep 15h 10m+0NDLS??06:30+3:5057h 30m38
SMTWTFS
2576 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...ED421:35+34DRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0NDLS1404:35+4055h 0m7
     F 
2864 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...ED??21:35+34KYNArr /Dep 3h 19m+0NDLS??12:45+4663h 10m61
 M  TF 
2802 kmMJ*^-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...ED??21:35+34LDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0NZM??06:20+2:4556h 45m19
 M  TF 
2900 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+22MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0NZM??10:25+2:2735h 55m5
    T S
2568 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+22MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NZM??10:35+3:0636h 5m2
S   T  
2568 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...ED??22:30+22MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0NZM??10:25+2:3635h 55m6
     F 
2568 kmNazeer*^~-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ED??23:15+1:01MASArr /Dep 35m+0NZM??10:35+3:0635h 20m-7
S      
2569 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15+1:01BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0NZM??17:10+3:1941h 55m7
S      
2569 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ED123:15+22HIJArr /Dep 2h 45m+0ANVT311:50+5:0784h 35m6
 M     
3954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...ED123:25+22MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0NZM710:35+3:0635h 10m-19
S   T  
2569 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ED??23:50+34MASArr /Dep 50m+0NZM??10:35+3:0634h 45m-13
S   T  
2569 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ED??23:50+34MASArr /Dep 20m+0NZM??10:25+2:2734h 35m-10
    T S
2569 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site