Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:49:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:49:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
10 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2507.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Shoranur   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55+20NZM*617:10+1:5040h 15m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2500 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+48NZM*317:10+1:3840h 15m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2500 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05+1:08NZM220:40+2:0441h 35m18
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2570 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-NDLS521:40-42h 35m26
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2508 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+10NDLS621:40+1:3142h 35m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2508 km59 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-NZM220:40-41h 35m18
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2570 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRED003:30+45NDLS821:40+1:4642h 10m26
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2508 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRED109:35+1:27NZM*003:00+6:0441h 25m18
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2510 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35+27NZM*314:15+1:0145h 40m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2574 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00-NDLS*413:45-39h 45m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2508 km63 km/hr


54 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Shoranur   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...ED??00:10+29SBCArr +4/Dep +312h 40m-1NDLS??10:30+1:3458h 20m16
SMTWTFS
2688 kmviggie-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...ED??00:55+40ADIArr +1:16/Dep +44h 35m-1:12DLI??10:10+3357h 15m16
     F 
2810 kmMJ*^-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+23MASArr +14/Dep +211h 45m+7NZM??18:00+2:3941h 5m21
      S
2574 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+1:02MASArr /Dep +211h 35m+0NZM??18:00+2:3940h 40m7
    T S
2574 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+1:03YPRArr +45/Dep +64h 15m-39NZM??13:00+2657h 45m0
  T T  
2898 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED??05:20+15NEDArr +48/Dep +244h 20m-24NDLS??12:10+2:4054h 50m16
      S
2917 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...ED??05:20+15NEDArr +48/Dep +125h 50m-36NDLS??13:00+1:0555h 40m5
      S
2754 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...ED??06:35+48ADIArr +1:28/Dep +51h 30m-1:23NDLS??07:30+2148h 55m1
S      
2805 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...ED??06:35+48ADIArr +1:28/Dep +42h 20m-1:24DLI??10:10+3351h 35m10
S      
2804 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...ED??06:35+48ADIArr +1:28/Dep +183h 30m-1:10DEE??12:15+2253h 40m8
no arr/dep
2822 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...ED??06:35+48ADIArr +1:28/Dep +294h 10m-59DLI??14:35+1:0356h 0m27
 M     
2804 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...ED??06:35+8MAOArr -2/Dep +183h 10m+20NZM??14:15+3555h 40m21
   W   
2879 kmIBRAHIM-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +15/Dep +1:031h 0m+48NZM??10:40+1050h 5m0
     F 
2731 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +15/Dep +461h 0m+31NDLS??11:20+2750h 45m0
 M    S
2738 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +15/Dep +561h 0m+41NDLS??11:20+750h 45m2
   W   
2738 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...ED??08:40+25BBSArr +30/Dep +3755m+7NDLS??17:05+5:5956h 25m14
S      
3294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...ED??10:30+34LTTArr +27/Dep +12h 30m-26NDLS??08:35+2746h 5m4
SMTWTFS
2798 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...ED??10:30+34LTTArr +27/Dep +13h 10m-26NZM??10:55+1748h 25m9
SMTWTFS
2790 kmapsaxena1956-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...ED??10:30+34BNCArr +33/Dep +113h 22m-22NDLS??10:30+1:3448h 0m32
SMTWTFS
2687 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...ED??10:30+34SBCArr +20/Dep +14h 15m-19NZM??05:55+4843h 25m10
SM WT  
2644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...ED??10:50+15BZAArr +24/Dep +291h 55m+5NDLS??06:30+2:3143h 40m36
     F 
2577 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...ED??10:50+15BPQArr +26/Dep +133h 20m-13NDLS??07:05+1:1444h 15m8
     F 
2577 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ED??10:50+15BPLArr +37/Dep +93h 25m-28NZM??08:00+1:3645h 10m6
     F 
2569 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...ED??13:20+42DRArr +19/Dep +12h 30m-18NZM??10:55+1745h 35m5
   W   
2773 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +33/Dep +72h 10m-26NZM??09:15+1:5342h 40m7
SM W FS
2556 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +33/Dep +010m-33NZM??05:55+5539h 20m3
  T  FS
2573 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +33/Dep +23h 50m-31DEE??07:00+2:4040h 25m2
      S
2639 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED??15:20+24DDArr +1:07/Dep +243h 45m-43NDLS??21:00+1:3153h 40m22
      S
2709 km★Prayas★*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ED??15:20+21NGPArr +14/Dep +372h 30m+23NZM??09:15+1:5341h 55m7
   W   
2500 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...ED??15:20+24KJMArr -17/Dep +22h 15m+19DEE??07:00+2:4039h 40m-8
      S
2673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED??15:50+23DDArr +31/Dep +243h 45m-7NDLS??21:00+1:3153h 10m26
 MTW F 
2709 km★Prayas★*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...ED??15:50+23KYNArr +1:01/Dep +1:141h 13m+13NDLS??21:15+2:4553h 25m25
 MTW F 
2891 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED??15:50+23DDArr +31/Dep +132h 40m-18NZM??17:10+1:5349h 20m8
 M     
2702 km★Prayas★*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...ED??15:50+23DDArr +31/Dep +322h 40m+1NZM??17:10+2:1649h 20m17
     F 
2702 km★Prayas★*^~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...ED??17:15+39BPLArr +1:09/Dep +492h 40m-20NZM??13:15+1:5244h 0m29
S TW   
2569 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...ED??17:15+11NGPArr +44/Dep +163h 55m-28NZM??10:25+1:2641h 10m-11
      S
2570 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ED??17:15+39JHSArr +1:14/Dep +572h 22m-17NZM??14:40+1:0145h 25m47
S TW   
2569 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...ED??17:45+1:17SRRArr +1:36/Dep +103h 5m-1:26NZM??12:40+2242h 55m9
  T TF 
2731 kmjoeiplkk-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...ED??18:30+41SCArr /Dep +00m+0NZM??10:35+1:4840h 5m-14
   W  S
2702 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ED??20:00+38CSTMArr /Dep +28h 5m+0DEE??12:15+2264h 15m-14
SM W F 
2954 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...ED??21:00+2MASArr -1/Dep +582h 35m+59NZM??10:35+1:2337h 35m5
S   T  
2570 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+2MASArr -1/Dep +2615h 10m+27NDLS??06:30+2:3157h 30m38
SMTWTFS
2577 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...ED??21:35+34DRArr +36/Dep +02h 15m-36NDLS??04:35+1755h 0m7
     F 
2862 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...ED??21:35+34KYNArr +16/Dep +43h 19m-12NDLS??12:45+2563h 10m61
 M  TF 
2802 kmMJ*^-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...ED??21:35+34LDArr +16/Dep +341h 37m+18NZM??06:20+1:2856h 45m19
 M  TF 
2899 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+22MASArr -2/Dep +01h 5m+2NZM??10:25+1:2635h 55m5
    T S
2569 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+22MASArr -2/Dep +581h 35m+1:00NZM??10:35+1:2336h 5m2
S   T  
2569 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...ED??22:30+22MASArr -2/Dep +11h 5m+3NZM??10:25+1:4935h 55m6
     F 
2569 kmNazeer*^~-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ED??23:15+1:04MASArr +27/Dep +5835m+31NZM??10:35+1:2335h 20m-7
S      
2570 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15+1:04BZAArr +38/Dep +221h 30m-16NZM??17:10+2:3341h 55m7
S      
2569 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ED??23:15+29HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21ANVT??11:50+3:5160h 35m6
  T    
3404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...ED??23:25+23MASArr +15/Dep +581h 0m+43NZM??10:35+1:2335h 10m-19
S   T  
2570 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ED??23:50+39MASArr +38/Dep +5850m+20NZM??10:35+1:2334h 45m-13
S   T  
2570 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ED??23:50+39MASArr +38/Dep +020m-38NZM??10:25+1:2634h 35m-10
    T S
2570 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site