Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:19:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:19:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
10 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2506.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Shoranur   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55+29NZM*617:10+3:0140h 15m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2499 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+36NZM*317:10+3:5240h 15m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2500 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05+2:50NZM220:40+3:2441h 35m18
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2569 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-NDLS521:40-42h 35m26
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2507 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+15NDLS621:40+3:0342h 35m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2507 km59 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-NZM220:40-41h 35m18
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2569 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRED003:30+47NDLS821:40+3:0042h 10m26
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2507 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRED109:35+3:12NZM*003:00+6:4241h 25m18
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2510 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35+33NZM*314:15+2:4345h 40m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2574 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00+33NDLS*413:45+3:5739h 45m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2507 km63 km/hr


54 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Shoranur   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...ED??00:10+27SBCArr +12/Dep +612h 40m-6NDLS??10:30+3:3058h 20m16
SMTWTFS
2688 kmviggie-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...ED??00:55+44ADIArr +8/Dep +24h 30m-6DLI??10:10+5257h 15m16
     F 
2804 kmMJ*^-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+23MASArr +20/Dep +1:041h 45m+44NZM??18:00+4:2841h 5m21
      S
2573 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+1:10MASArr +54/Dep +1:041h 35m+10NZM??18:00+4:2840h 40m7
    T S
2573 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+37YPRArr +33/Dep +84h 15m-25NZM??13:00+2:0957h 45m0
  T T  
2899 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED305:20+26NEDArr +36/Dep +1:494h 20m+1:13NDLS312:10+3:45102h 50m15
      S
4463 kmIn India now-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...ED??05:20+26NEDArr +36/Dep +2:355h 50m+1:59NDLS??13:00+3:4655h 40m5
      S
2754 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...ED??06:35+36ADIArr +51/Dep +51h 30m-46NDLS??07:30+4748h 55m1
S      
2799 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...ED??06:35+36ADIArr +51/Dep +22h 20m-49DLI??10:10+5251h 35m10
S      
2798 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...ED??06:35+36ADIArr +51/Dep +223h 30m-29DEE??12:15+3553h 40m8
no arr/dep
2816 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...ED??06:35+36ADIArr +51/Dep +254h 10m-26DLI??14:35+1:0356h 0m27
 M     
2798 kmSING IS KING*^~-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...ED??06:35+0MAOArr +3/Dep +263h 10m+23NZM??14:15+5155h 40m21
   W   
2875 kmIBRAHIM-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...ED208:35+15SRRArr +21/Dep +571h 0m+36NZM110:40+3974h 5m0
    T  
3038 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...ED??08:35+15SRRArr +21/Dep +431h 0m+22NDLS??11:20+5350h 45m0
 M    S
2738 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+15SRRArr +21/Dep +1:111h 0m+50NDLS??11:20+1:3550h 45m2
   W   
2738 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...ED??08:40+12BBSArr +26/Dep +1:1555m+49NDLS??17:05+7:0556h 25m14
S      
3293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...ED??10:30+14LTTArr +29/Dep +02h 30m-29NDLS??08:35+1:1246h 5m4
SMTWTFS
2800 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...ED110:30+14LTTArr +29/Dep +23h 10m-27NZM410:55+5248h 25m9
SMTWTFS
2792 kmapsaxena1956-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...ED??10:30+14BNCArr +25/Dep +113h 22m-14NDLS??10:30+3:3048h 0m32
SMTWTFS
2687 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...ED110:30+14SBCArr +9/Dep +74h 15m-2NZM405:55+2:4267h 25m11
S TW  S
3780 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...ED110:50+22BZAArr +35/Dep +1:421h 55m+1:07NDLS406:30+4:0691h 40m36
     F 
4328 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...ED??10:50+22BPQArr +37/Dep +1:483h 20m+1:11NDLS??07:05+3:2544h 15m8
     F 
2576 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ED??10:50+22BPLArr +1:20/Dep +293h 25m-51NZM??08:00+3:0745h 10m6
     F 
2568 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...ED013:20+33DRArr +21/Dep +22h 30m-19NZM410:55+5245h 35m5
   W   
2773 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED014:35+20SBCArr +29/Dep +112h 10m-18NZM709:15+3:3742h 40m2
SM W FS
2566 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ED014:35+20SBCArr +29/Dep +2710m-2NZM405:55+2:4939h 20m2
  T  FS
2573 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...ED014:35+20SBCArr +29/Dep +63h 50m-23DEE407:00+3:3240h 25m2
      S
2639 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED015:20+23DDArr +44/Dep +293h 45m-15NDLS021:00+2:4777h 40m22
      S
2970 kmPrayas*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ED115:20+1:18NGPArr +47/Dep +402h 30m-7NZM709:15+3:3765h 55m2
no arr/dep
2928 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...ED015:20+23KJMArr -17/Dep +62h 20m+23DEE407:00+3:3263h 40m-8
no arr/dep
3809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED315:50+13DDArr +14/Dep +293h 45m+15NDLS021:00+2:4777h 10m25
 MTW F 
2970 kmPrayas*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...ED315:50+13KYNArr +24/Dep +2:481h 13m+2:24NDLS021:15+4:3577h 25m23
 MTW F 
2938 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED315:50+13DDArr +14/Dep +192h 40m+5NZM417:10+3:2373h 20m7
no arr/dep
2963 kmPrayas*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...ED315:50+13DDArr +14/Dep +222h 40m+8NZM317:10+3:1597h 20m16
   W   
2963 kmPrayas*^~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...ED117:15+1:30BPLArr +1:21/Dep +462h 40m-35NZM613:15+3:42116h 0m29
S TW   
3430 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...ED117:15+11NGPArr +53/Dep +343h 55m-19NZM310:25+2:5665h 10m-11
no arr/dep
3221 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ED??17:15+1:30JHSArr +2:00/Dep +1:032h 22m-57NZM??14:40+2:3245h 25m47
S TW   
2568 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...ED217:45+1:02SRRArr +1:50/Dep +223h 5m-1:28NZM512:40+5266h 55m9
 M WT  
3039 kmjoeiplkk-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...ED??18:30+32SCArr +17/Dep +50m-12NZM??10:35+3:1240h 5m-14
   W  S
2701 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ED??20:00+26CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12DEE??12:15+3564h 15m-14
SM W F 
2956 kmHum safar express id...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...ED??21:00+3MASArr +0/Dep +1:492h 35m+1:49NZM??10:35+4:0137h 35m5
S   T  
2569 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+3MASArr +0/Dep +1:5315h 10m+1:53NDLS??06:30+4:0657h 30m38
SMTWTFS
2576 kmDIVERT AZAD HIND EXP...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...ED??21:35+22DRArr +33/Dep +02h 10m-33NDLS??04:35+1:0555h 0m7
     F 
2864 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...ED??21:35+22KYNArr +13/Dep +193h 19m+6NDLS??12:45+1:0663h 10m61
 M  TF 
2802 kmMJ*^-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...ED421:35+22LDArr +30/Dep +401h 37m+10NZM606:20+3:5580h 45m19
 M  TF 
3550 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED122:30+21MASArr -3/Dep +81h 5m+11NZM310:25+2:5635h 55m5
    T S
2568 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+21MASArr -3/Dep +1:491h 35m+1:52NZM??10:35+4:0136h 5m2
S   T  
2568 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...ED??22:30+21MASArr -3/Dep +11h 5m+4NZM??10:25+3:1835h 55m6
     F 
2568 kmNazeer*^~-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ED??23:15+58MASArr +23/Dep +1:4935m+1:26NZM??10:35+4:0135h 20m-7
S      
2568 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15+58BZAArr +47/Dep +241h 30m-23NZM??17:10+3:2641h 55m7
S      
2569 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ED123:15+23HIJArr +25/Dep +432h 45m+18ANVT311:50+4:1684h 35m8
 M     
3954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...ED??23:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +1:491h 0m+1:38NZM??10:35+4:0135h 10m-19
S   T  
2568 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ED??23:50+39MASArr +43/Dep +1:4950m+1:06NZM??10:35+4:0134h 45m-13
S   T  
2569 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ED123:50+39MASArr +43/Dep +820m-35NZM310:25+2:5634h 35m-10
    T S
2569 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site