Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:37:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:37:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
3 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 2318.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kalyan   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRED105:20+8PNBE*109:50+1:5452h 30m36
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2679 km51 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+10SEE219:43+3:1950h 28m44
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2970 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRED123:15+35PNBE*1020:00+1844h 45m35
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2488 km56 km/hr


17 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kalyan   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ED??00:55+40JHSArr +41/Dep +403h 27m-1SEE??08:25+2:5155h 30m28
   W   
2893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ED??00:55+21JHSArr +1:22/Dep +403h 27m-42SEE??08:25+2:5155h 30m32
S      
2893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...ED??07:45+8MASArr +3/Dep +122h 35m+9PNBE??09:50+1:5650h 5m31
      S
2742 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...ED??08:40+11SRCArr +36/Dep +33h 45m-33SEE??11:15+1:2850h 35m17
S      
2602 kmkushanmaths-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ED??10:50+15BPLArr +21/Dep +2450m+3PNBE??16:40+3:5353h 50m12
     F 
3013 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...ED??11:10+26BBSArr +22/Dep +92h 5m-13PNBE??10:00+2746h 50m12
no arr/dep
2430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...ED??14:00+6RNCArr +18/Dep +65h 45m-12PNBE??22:15+056h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
2415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED??15:50+10DDArr +23/Dep +222h 40m-1SEE??02:13+2:4058h 23m11
  T    
2904 kmCheetah*^~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ED??16:35+39JHSArr +51/Dep +406h 20m-11SEE??08:25+2:5163h 50m36
S      
2967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ED??16:35+39AGCArr +41/Dep +122h 11m-29PNBE??04:30+4:4959h 55m15
S      
3200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...ED??17:15+23LJNArr +2:23/Dep +3:352h 50m+1:12PNBE??22:35+3:5853h 20m-3
  T    
2990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ED??17:15+23LJNArr +2:23/Dep +1:372h 25m-46PNBE??02:00+1:1456h 45m48
S TW   
2971 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...ED??17:15+32RArr +27/Dep +312h 1m+4SEE??03:52+1:0858h 37m6
 M  T  
2983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...ED??17:15+23GKPArr +3:26/Dep +1:162h 25m-2:10SEE??22:05+1:5852h 50m-8
  T    
2970 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...ED??21:35+21KYNArr +16/Dep +03h 42m-16DNR??11:18+1261h 43m7
     F 
3092 kmVinay Kumar~-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ED??22:00+41ETArr +32/Dep +184h 15m-14SEE??02:13+2:4052h 13m6
  T    
2710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...ED??23:15+40HWHArr +12/Dep +1:002h 5m+48PNBE??21:00+2:1945h 45m-6
S      
2588 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site