Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:41:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:41:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
3 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kalyan   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRED105:20+12PNBE*109:50+2:1452h 30m36
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2679 km51 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15-SEE219:43-50h 28m44
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2969 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRED123:15+21PNBE*1020:00+1:0044h 45m35
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2488 km56 km/hr


17 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kalyan   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ED??00:55+31JHSArr +1:33/Dep +3:413h 27m+2:08SEE??08:25+6:2855h 30m27
   W   
2892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ED??00:55+31JHSArr +2:04/Dep +3:413h 27m+1:37SEE??08:25+6:2855h 30m31
S      
2892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...ED??07:45+17MASArr +7/Dep +202h 35m+13PNBE??09:50+4:0650h 5m31
      S
2740 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...ED??08:40+12SRCArr /Dep 3h 45m+0SEE??11:15+3:3150h 35m17
S      
2601 kmkushanmaths-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ED??10:50+17BPLArr +1:09/Dep +5350m-16PNBE??16:40+4:1753h 50m12
     F 
3011 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...ED111:10+30BBSArr +44/Dep +62h 5m-38PNBE210:00+3494h 50m11
     F 
4503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...ED??14:00+14RNCArr +34/Dep 5h 45m+0PNBE??22:15+756h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
2415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED315:50+13DDArr /Dep +182h 40m+0SEE202:13+3:2282h 23m10
 M     
3173 kmCheetah*^~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ED??16:35+31JHSArr +1:02/Dep +3:416h 20m+2:39SEE??08:25+6:2863h 50m35
S      
2966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ED??16:35+31AGCArr +1:29/Dep +202h 11m-1:09PNBE??04:30+6:2659h 55m15
S      
3199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...ED??17:15+40LJNArr /Dep +3:212h 50m+0PNBE??22:35+4:4753h 20m-3
  T    
2989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ED??17:15+40LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0PNBE??02:00+4:2856h 45m48
S TW   
2970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...ED117:15-RArr /Dep +2:492h 1m+0SEE003:52-82h 37m6
 M  T  
3189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...ED??17:15+40GKPArr /Dep +3:422h 25m+0SEE??22:05+3:5952h 50m-9
  T    
2969 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...ED??21:35+19KYNArr +14/Dep +443h 42m+30DNR??11:18+2:3761h 43m7
     F 
3092 kmVinay Kumar~-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ED??22:00+30ETArr +32/Dep +84h 15m-24SEE??02:13+3:2252h 13m6
  T    
2709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...ED??23:15+46HWHArr +20/Dep +2:232h 5m+2:03PNBE??21:00+3:0745h 45m-6
S      
2588 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site