Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:03:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:03:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 2320.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kalyan   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Rampurhat   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRED105:20+7PNBE*109:50+1:3552h 30m36
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2679 km51 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+7SEE219:43+3:4350h 28m44
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2970 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRED123:15+23PNBE*1020:00+4144h 45m36
 MT    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2489 km56 km/hr


18 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kalyan   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Rampurhat   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ED??00:55+24JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1SEE??08:25+2:3055h 30m27
   W   
2893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ED??00:55+21JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26SEE??08:25+2:3055h 30m31
S      
2893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...ED??07:45+7MASArr +7/Dep +212h 35m+14PNBE??09:50+1:5450h 5m31
      S
2742 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...ED??08:40+51SRCArr +2:02/Dep +43h 45m-1:58SEE??11:15+1:1350h 35m17
S      
2602 kmkushanmaths-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ED??10:50+11BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19PNBE??16:40+3:5153h 50m12
     F 
3013 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...ED??11:10+22BBSArr +24/Dep +482h 5m+24PNBE??10:00+1:0746h 50m12
no arr/dep
2430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...ED??14:00+11RNCArr +59/Dep +65h 45m-53PNBE??22:15+856h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
2413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED??15:50+23DDArr +32/Dep +212h 40m-11SEE??02:13+1:4458h 23m11
  T    
2893 kmCheetah*^~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ED??16:35+15JHSArr +35/Dep +496h 20m+14SEE??08:25+2:3063h 50m35
S      
2955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ED??16:35+15AGCArr +22/Dep +162h 11m-6PNBE??04:30+4:2959h 55m15
S      
3188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...ED??17:15+23LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:202h 50m+28PNBE??22:35+2:5553h 20m-3
  T    
2990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ED??17:15+23LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1PNBE??02:00+1:2956h 45m48
S TW   
2971 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...ED??17:15+36RArr +30/Dep +552h 1m+25SEE??03:52+1:1258h 37m7
 M  T  
2978 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...ED??17:15+23GKPArr +2:52/Dep +292h 25m-2:23SEE??22:05+1:0352h 50m-8
  T    
2970 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...ED??21:35+26KYNArr +21/Dep +03h 42m-21DNR??11:18+4861h 43m8
     F 
3091 kmVinay Kumar~-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ED??22:00+24ETArr +27/Dep +174h 15m-10SEE??02:13+1:4452h 13m6
  T    
2710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...ED??23:15+34HWHArr +54/Dep +1:012h 5m+7PNBE??21:00+2:0245h 45m-6
S      
2589 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...ED??23:15+34RPHArr +1:46/Dep +2:161h 43m+30BKP??07:40+1:1056h 25m63
S      
2646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.