Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:30:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:30:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
8 Trains / 33 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1200.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Guntakal => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRED100:55+40PUNE202:00+3025h 5m15
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1244 km50 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRSA??02:50+0PUNE608:05+1229h 15m14
     F 
3A
 1285 km44 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRED306:35+43PUNE204:55+1:1722h 20m14
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1226 km55 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRED110:30+20PUNE110:35+4024h 5m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1240 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRED??15:20+15PUNE216:30+1625h 10m18
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1244 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRED115:50+23PUNE216:30+4324h 40m20
 MTW F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1244 km50 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRED120:00+21PUNE400:35+1228h 35m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1331 km47 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar(...ExpCRED421:35+26PUNE102:10-328h 35m26
 M  TF 
IISL
2A
PQWL1307 km46 km/hr


33 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...ED??01:55+45SRRArr +22/Dep +81h 30m-14PUNE??10:30+1332h 35m13
  T  F 
1444 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+38YPRArr +33/Dep +94h 15m-24PUNE??08:45+229h 30m-7
  T T  
1307 kmBMTIR*^~-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...ED??05:20+23HXArr +42/Dep +202h 47m-22PUNE??09:30+2228h 10m18
      S
1331 kmGopal*^-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...ED??06:35+15ASKArr +41/Dep +157h 55m-26PUNE??18:40-236h 5m12
   W   
1349 kmIBRAHIM-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...ED??06:35+15UBLArr +9/Dep +422h 50m-5PUNE??11:50-553h 15m2
no arr/dep
1411 kmxxx-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...ED??07:45+7AJJArr +20/Dep +1742m-3PUNE??09:30+2225h 45m24
SMTWTFS
1345 kmkushanmaths-
14545
Σ Tirunelveli Pune W...ED??13:20+49TNAArr +14/Dep +523h 12m-9PUNE??18:40+453h 20m5
   W   
1527 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
14561
Σ Tirunelveli Pune S...ED??13:20+49TNAArr +14/Dep +61h 2m-8PUNE??19:50+1430h 30m0
   W   
1523 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ED??14:00+11DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37PUNE??19:15+23101h 15m28
      S
4746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+15SBCArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24PUNE??18:40+1228h 5m11
      S
1305 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+15SBCArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24PUNE??18:40-128h 5m14
  T T  
1305 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...ED??14:35+15BNCArr +53/Dep +61h 39m-47PUNE??15:50+3225h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1231 kmGopal*^-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??15:20+12BZAArr -8/Dep +1:024h 10m+1:10PUNE??02:00+1934h 40m12
   W   
1676 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...ED??16:20+16AJJArr +38/Dep +322h 47m-6PUNE??19:50-327h 30m22
 M     
1345 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...ED??17:55+22MSArr -16/Dep +12h 5m+17PUNE??02:20+2032h 25m-12
SMTWTFS
1571 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ED??18:30+40SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29PUNE??02:00+1131h 30m-10
SM   F 
1628 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...ED??18:30+40HYBArr +19/Dep 1h 50m+0PUNE??01:10+2830h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
1638 kmDinesh Gada-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+36KCGArr +1/Dep +01h 0m-1PUNE??02:00+1131h 0m-6
  T    
1543 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...SA??19:00+36GYArr +48/Dep +1:011h 46m+13PUNE??23:25+3628h 25m31
  T    
1271 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11203
Σ Salem-Chennai-Mumb...SA??21:00+3MSArr -16/Dep +12h 35m+17PUNE??02:20+2029h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1446 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??21:00+1JTJArr +11/Dep +132h 37m+2PUNE??02:10-429h 10m33
S TW   
1355 kmIBRAHIM-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...ED??22:00+24RUArr +25/Dep +53h 0m-20PUNE??02:00+728h 0m3
      S
1331 kmCheetah*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:00+24JTJArr +22/Dep +132h 2m-9PUNE??02:10-428h 10m16
S TW   
1355 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:20-JTJArr +5:53/Dep +131h 30m-5:40PUNE??02:10-427h 50m21
S      
1355 kmIBRAHIM-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...ED??22:45+39MAQArr +20/Dep +213h 20m+1PUNE??10:30+1335h 45m16
 M  T  
1442 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18790
Σ Palani - Jolarpeta...SA??22:50+23JTJArr +24/Dep +132h 17m-11PUNE??02:10-427h 20m24
S TW   
1296 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ED??22:50+30UBLArr +19/Dep +42h 30m-15PUNE??04:55+1230h 5m0
    T  
1411 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...ED??22:50+30UBLArr +19/Dep +63h 5m-13PUNE??02:50+1028h 0m0
    T  
1349 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...ED??22:50+19KJMArr +28/Dep +261h 22m-2PUNE??02:10-427h 20m26
   W   
1348 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...ED??22:50+15KJMArr +25/Dep +261h 22m+1PUNE??02:10-427h 20m26
S      
1348 kmIBRAHIM-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...ED??23:10+47TCRArr +18/Dep +181h 43m+0PUNE??10:30+1335h 20m7
 M  T  
1521 kmS V Iyer*^~-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??23:15+23JTJArr +24/Dep +1352m-11PUNE??02:10-426h 55m27
  T    
1355 kmIBRAHIM-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...ED??23:20+35SRRArr +37/Dep +83h 55m-29PUNE??10:30+1335h 10m13
    T  
1456 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.