Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:32:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:32:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
7 Trains / 29 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1199.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRED100:55+40PUNE202:00+1:0325h 5m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1250 km50 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRED306:35+48PUNE204:55+5722h 20m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1244 km56 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRED110:30+34PUNE110:35+3524h 5m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1239 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRED??15:20+24PUNE216:30+1:1125h 10m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1261 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRED115:50+23PUNE216:30+3224h 40m20
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1261 km51 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRED120:00-PUNE400:35-28h 35m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1329 km47 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRED421:35+34PUNE102:10+2528h 35m26
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1307 km46 km/hr


29 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...ED??01:55+44SRRArr +29/Dep +401h 30m+11PUNE??05:50+4927h 55m12
  T  F 
1445 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+1:03YPRArr +45/Dep +64h 15m-39PUNE??08:45+329h 30m-6
  T T  
1307 kmBMTIR*^~-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...ED??05:20+15HXArr +31/Dep +92h 47m-22PUNE??09:30+928h 10m18
      S
1330 kmGopal*^~-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...ED??06:35+8ASKArr +54/Dep +257h 55m-29PUNE??18:40-336h 5m12
   W   
1353 kmIBRAHIM-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...ED??06:35+8UBLArr +11/Dep +1422h 50m+3PUNE??11:50-453h 15m2
no arr/dep
1416 kmxxx-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...ED??07:45+9AJJArr +20/Dep +1142m-9PUNE??09:30+925h 45m24
SMTWTFS
1344 kmkushanmaths-
14545
Σ Tirunelveli Pune W...ED??13:20+42TNAArr +57/Dep +537m-52PUNE??18:40+329h 20m5
   W   
1527 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
14561
Σ Tirunelveli Pune S...ED??13:20+42TNAArr +57/Dep +52h 27m-52PUNE??19:50+1530h 30m0
   W   
1524 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ED??14:00+14DHNArr +7/Dep +5235m+45PUNE??19:15+18101h 15m29
      S
4738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +33/Dep +112h 0m-22PUNE??18:40-1028h 5m11
      S
1305 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +33/Dep +112h 0m-22PUNE??18:40+028h 5m14
  T T  
1305 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...ED??14:35+26BNCArr +55/Dep +121h 39m-43PUNE??15:50+3125h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1230 kmGopal*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??15:20+21BZAArr +16/Dep +14h 10m-15PUNE??02:00-1034h 40m12
   W   
1666 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...ED??16:20+23AJJArr +41/Dep +102h 47m-31PUNE??19:50+427h 30m22
 M     
1344 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...ED??17:55+22MSArr -13/Dep +52h 5m+18PUNE??02:20+2732h 25m-12
SMTWTFS
1570 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ED??18:30+41SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0PUNE??02:00+331h 30m-10
SM   F 
1639 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...ED??18:30+41HYBArr /Dep +01h 5m+0PUNE??01:10+2130h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
1649 kmDinesh Gada-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??21:00+2JTJArr +9/Dep +112h 37m+2PUNE??02:10+529h 10m33
S TW   
1355 kmIBRAHIM-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...ED??22:00+43RUArr /Dep +103h 0m+0PUNE??02:00+3028h 0m3
      S
1330 km★Prayas★*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:00+43JTJArr /Dep +112h 2m+0PUNE??02:10+528h 10m16
S TW   
1355 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:20+2:34JTJArr +2:28/Dep +111h 30m-2:17PUNE??02:10+527h 50m21
S      
1355 kmIBRAHIM-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...ED??22:45+41MAQArr +25/Dep +553h 20m+30PUNE??05:50+4931h 5m15
 M  T  
1443 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ED??22:50+33UBLArr +28/Dep 2h 30m+0PUNE??04:55+330h 5m0
    T  
1417 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...ED??22:50+33UBLArr +28/Dep +43h 5m-24PUNE??02:50-128h 0m0
    T  
1354 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...ED??22:50+20KJMArr +26/Dep +261h 22m+0PUNE??02:10+527h 20m26
   W   
1355 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...ED??22:50+31KJMArr +38/Dep +261h 22m-12PUNE??02:10+527h 20m26
S      
1355 kmIBRAHIM-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...ED??23:10+44TCRArr +21/Dep +461h 56m+25PUNE??05:50+4930h 40m6
 M  T  
1522 kmS V Iyer*^~-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??23:15+29JTJArr +30/Dep +1152m-19PUNE??02:10+526h 55m27
  T    
1355 kmIBRAHIM-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...ED??23:20+36SRRArr +38/Dep +403h 55m+2PUNE??05:50+4930h 30m12
    T  
1457 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site