Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:21:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:21:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
7 Trains / 29 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1199.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Guntakal => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRED100:55+45PUNE202:00+1:0525h 5m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1244 km50 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRED306:35+42PUNE204:55+5522h 20m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1238 km55 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRED110:30+42PUNE110:35+5224h 5m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1240 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRED??15:20+33PUNE216:30+1:3225h 10m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1255 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRED115:50+10PUNE216:30+3724h 40m20
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1255 km51 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRED120:00+29PUNE400:35+2728h 35m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1331 km47 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRED421:35+21PUNE102:10+128h 35m26
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1308 km46 km/hr


29 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...ED??01:55+35SRRArr +19/Dep +101h 30m-9PUNE??05:50-127h 55m12
  T  F 
1444 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+51YPRArr +46/Dep +144h 15m-32PUNE??08:45-329h 30m-6
  T T  
1308 kmBMTIR*^~-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...ED??05:20+6HXArr +25/Dep +82h 47m-17PUNE??09:30+1128h 10m18
      S
1331 kmKSG*^~-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...ED??06:35+6ASKArr +47/Dep 7h 55m+0PUNE??18:40-236h 5m12
   W   
1347 kmIBRAHIM-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...ED??06:35+6UBLArr +8/Dep +622h 50m-2PUNE??11:50-853h 15m2
no arr/dep
1410 kmxxx-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...ED??07:45+8AJJArr +18/Dep +842m-10PUNE??09:30+1125h 45m24
SMTWTFS
1345 kmkushanmaths-
14545
Σ Tirunelveli Pune W...ED??13:20+46TNAArr +1:01/Dep +537m-56PUNE??18:40+529h 20m5
   W   
1526 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
14561
Σ Tirunelveli Pune S...ED??13:20+46TNAArr +1:01/Dep +52h 27m-56PUNE??19:50+1430h 30m0
   W   
1523 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ED??14:00+6DHNArr +4/Dep +3335m+29PUNE??19:15+12101h 15m29
      S
4738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+28SBCArr +36/Dep 2h 0m+0PUNE??18:40-828h 5m11
      S
1306 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+28SBCArr +36/Dep 2h 0m+0PUNE??18:40-328h 5m14
  T T  
1306 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...ED??14:35+28BNCArr +1:04/Dep +121h 39m-52PUNE??15:50+4025h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1230 kmKSG*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??15:20+19BZAArr +6/Dep +04h 10m-6PUNE??02:00+2734h 40m12
   W   
1676 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...ED??16:20+15AJJArr +31/Dep +82h 47m-23PUNE??19:50-127h 30m22
 M     
1345 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...ED??17:55+19MSArr -14/Dep 2h 5m+0PUNE??02:20+3232h 25m-12
SMTWTFS
1571 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ED??18:30+30SCArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9PUNE??02:00+831h 30m-10
SM   F 
1628 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...ED??18:30+30HYBArr +8/Dep +21h 50m-6PUNE??01:10+4530h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
1639 kmDinesh Gada-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??21:00+0JTJArr +6/Dep +112h 37m+5PUNE??02:10+529h 10m33
S TW   
1355 kmIBRAHIM-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...ED??22:00+41RUArr +31/Dep +103h 0m-21PUNE??02:00+1:0128h 0m3
      S
1331 kmCheetah*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:00+41JTJArr +32/Dep +112h 2m-21PUNE??02:10+528h 10m16
S TW   
1355 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:20+2:05JTJArr +1:50/Dep +111h 30m-1:39PUNE??02:10+527h 50m21
S      
1355 kmIBRAHIM-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...ED??22:45+26MAQArr +13/Dep +253h 20m+12PUNE??05:50-131h 5m15
 M  T  
1442 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ED??22:50+24UBLArr +5/Dep +112h 30m+6PUNE??04:55+1230h 5m0
    T  
1412 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...ED??22:50+24UBLArr +5/Dep +43h 5m-1PUNE??02:50+328h 0m0
    T  
1349 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...ED??22:50+20KJMArr +25/Dep +231h 22m-2PUNE??02:10+527h 20m26
   W   
1349 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...ED??22:50+19KJMArr +23/Dep +231h 22m+0PUNE??02:10+527h 20m26
S      
1349 kmIBRAHIM-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...ED??23:10+41TCRArr +17/Dep +141h 56m-3PUNE??05:50-130h 40m6
 M  T  
1520 kmS V Iyer*^~-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??23:15+35JTJArr +30/Dep +1152m-19PUNE??02:10+526h 55m27
  T    
1355 kmIBRAHIM-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...ED??23:20+21SRRArr +17/Dep +103h 55m-7PUNE??05:50-130h 30m12
    T  
1456 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site