Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
SEH/Sehore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:41:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:41:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to SEH/Sehore
14 Trains / 32 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEH⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: SEH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and SEH/Sehore

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55+30BPL206:25+1:0129h 30m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1804 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+33BPL106:25+5429h 30m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05-BPL309:40-30h 35m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1874 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-BPL009:15-30h 10m19
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05-BPL009:15-30h 10m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1805 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-BPL409:40-30h 35m14
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1874 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRED003:30+40BPL209:15+1:0029h 45m19
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1804 km61 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRED109:35-BPL013:45-28h 10m13
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1814 km64 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRED110:50+18SEH218:56+1:1232h 6m23
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 1912 km60 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35+30BPL203:25+3234h 50m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1878 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRED117:15+11BPL400:05+4130h 50m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1874 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERED117:15-BPL400:05-30h 50m25
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1874 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+1:17BPL300:05+1:4730h 50m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1874 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00+30BPL202:55+4228h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km62 km/hr


32 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and SEH/Sehore

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...ED??00:10+23SBCArr +6/Dep +612h 40m+0BPL??23:25+3747h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1985 kmviggie-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+25MASArr +18/Dep +541h 45m+36BPL??08:05+1:1631h 10m18
      S
1877 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+1:08MASArr /Dep +541h 35m+0BPL??08:05+1:1630h 45m4
    T S
1877 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED102:45+32SBCArr +25/Dep +164h 25m-9SEH118:56+2940h 11m18
    T S
2007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+32YPRArr +17/Dep +104h 15m-7BPL??00:35+1345h 20m-2
  T T  
2203 kmBMTIR*^~-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED103:15+32BANDArr +56/Dep +214h 44m-35SEH118:56+2939h 41m18
    T S
1968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15+32YPRArr +17/Dep +02h 0m-17BIH??23:59+3344h 44m11
no arr/dep
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED305:20+25NEDArr +42/Dep +1:414h 20m+59BPL200:50+1:1791h 30m3
      S
3760 kmIn India now-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...ED??05:20+25NEDArr +42/Dep 5h 50m+0BPL??00:20+2:3443h 0m-1
      S
2051 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...ED??08:15+12MASArr +15/Dep +183h 0m+3SEH??18:56+1:1534h 41m-2
S T    
1912 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...ED??10:30+15LTTArr /Dep +01h 55m+0BPL??04:55+3542h 25m4
 M    S
2239 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...ED110:30+15LTTArr /Dep +1:251h 55m+0BPL204:55+1:5142h 25m4
S T  F 
2237 kmVinay Kumar~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...ED??10:30+15BNCArr /Dep +113h 22m+0BPL??23:25+3736h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1985 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...ED110:30+15SBCArr /Dep +74h 15m+0BPL321:20+4358h 50m8
S TW  S
3085 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED014:35+22SBCArr +30/Dep +102h 10m-20BPL222:55+5732h 20m0
SM W FS
1871 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED014:35+22SBCArr +30/Dep +23h 50m-28BPL008:35+4842h 0m6
    T  
1871 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ED014:35+22SBCArr +30/Dep +2710m-3BPL221:20+1930h 45m-1
  T  FS
1877 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED015:20+21DDArr +41/Dep +293h 45m-12BPL009:05+2165h 45m4
      S
2268 kmPrayas*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ED115:20+1:25NGPArr +49/Dep +382h 30m-11BPL222:55+5755h 35m0
no arr/dep
2233 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED315:50+13DDArr +14/Dep +293h 45m+15BPL009:05+2165h 15m7
 MTW F 
2268 kmPrayas*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...ED315:50+13KYNArr +24/Dep 1h 13m+0BPL209:35+2:2765h 45m5
 MTW F 
2235 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED315:50+13DDArr +14/Dep +202h 40m+6BPL306:25+4562h 35m0
no arr/dep
2268 kmPrayas*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...ED315:50+13DDArr +14/Dep +212h 40m+7BPL206:25+2986h 35m10
   W   
2268 kmPrayas*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...ED??18:30+32SCArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16BPL??14:20+943h 50m1
     F 
2244 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??20:00+27GTLArr +6/Dep +44h 20m-2BPL??18:40+1746h 40m-19
   W   
2019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+3MASArr +1/Dep +1:4515h 10m+1:44BPL??19:20+1:5346h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1874 kmDIVERT AZAD HIND EXP...-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...ED421:35-LDArr +8/Dep 1h 37m+0BPL319:30-69h 55m14
 M  TF 
2854 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED122:30+20MASArr -3/Dep +81h 5m+11BPL302:00+3727h 30m1
    T S
1873 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...ED??22:30+20MASArr -3/Dep +11h 5m+4BPL??02:00+3227h 30m2
     F 
1873 kmNazeer*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ED??22:50+26SBCArr /Dep +83h 20m+0BPL??18:40+1743h 50m4
   W   
1939 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15+53BZAArr +43/Dep +231h 30m-20BPL??06:25+1:1831h 10m0
S      
1874 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ED123:50+38MASArr +42/Dep +820m-34BPL302:00+3726h 10m-14
    T S
1874 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site