Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
SEH/Sehore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:07:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:07:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to SEH/Sehore
14 Trains / 32 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEH⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: SEH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and SEH/Sehore

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55+24BPL206:25+1:0429h 30m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1806 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+36BPL106:25+2529h 30m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05+29BPL309:40+4530h 35m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1875 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-BPL009:15-30h 10m19
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1806 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+19BPL009:15+2730h 10m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1806 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-BPL409:40-30h 35m14
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1875 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRED003:30-BPL209:15-29h 45m19
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1806 km61 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRED109:35+15BPL013:45+3:1428h 10m13
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1816 km64 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRED110:50+15SEH118:56+2832h 6m23
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 1913 km60 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35+30BPL203:25+5634h 50m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1879 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRED117:15+11BPL400:05+2730h 50m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1875 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERED117:15+17BPL400:05+2930h 50m25
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1875 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15-BPL300:05-30h 50m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1875 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00+30BPL202:55+3528h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km62 km/hr


32 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and SEH/Sehore

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...ED300:10+28SBCArr /Dep +312h 40m+0BPL223:25+4447h 15m9
SMTWTFS
2123 kmviggie-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+23MASArr +8/Dep +331h 45m+25BPL??08:05+1:1131h 10m18
      S
1879 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+40MASArr /Dep +331h 35m+0BPL??08:05+1:1130h 45m4
    T S
1879 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??02:45+21SBCArr +10/Dep +84h 25m-2SEH??18:56+1840h 11m18
    T S
2008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+45YPRArr +46/Dep +164h 15m-30BPL??00:35+1245h 20m-2
  T T  
2204 kmBMTIR*^~-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15+45BANDArr +1:08/Dep +134h 44m-55SEH??18:56+1839h 41m18
    T S
1955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15+45YPRArr +46/Dep +82h 0m-38BIH??23:59+1144h 44m13
no arr/dep
1955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED??05:20+15NEDArr +35/Dep +64h 20m-29BPL??00:50+2743h 30m4
      S
2216 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...ED??05:20+15NEDArr +35/Dep +45h 50m-31BPL??00:20+2543h 0m-1
      S
2053 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...ED??08:15+18MASArr +16/Dep +13h 0m-15SEH??18:56+2834h 41m-2
S T    
1913 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...ED??10:30+42LTTArr +26/Dep +01h 55m-26BPL??04:55+2742h 25m5
 M    S
2235 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...ED??10:30+42LTTArr +26/Dep +151h 55m-11BPL??04:55+3542h 25m4
S T  F 
2235 kmVinay Kumar~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...ED110:30+42BNCArr +1:07/Dep +83h 22m-59BPL223:25+4460h 55m25
SMTWTFS
3115 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...ED??10:30+42SBCArr +53/Dep +24h 15m-51BPL??21:20+2234h 50m8
SM WT  
1949 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+24SBCArr +36/Dep +102h 10m-26BPL??22:55+3632h 20m4
SM W FS
1861 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+24SBCArr +36/Dep +03h 50m-36BPL??03:25+1:4936h 50m7
    T  
1873 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...ED014:35+24SBCArr +36/Dep +110m-35BPL221:20+830h 45m9
  T  FS
1879 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED??15:20+26DDArr +21/Dep +283h 45m+7BPL??09:05+2741h 45m4
      S
2001 kmCheetah*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ED??15:20+10NGPArr -1/Dep +322h 30m+33BPL??22:55+3631h 35m4
   W   
1816 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED??15:50+12DDArr +32/Dep +283h 45m-4BPL??09:05+2741h 15m8
 MTW F 
2001 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...ED??15:50+12KYNArr +45/Dep +161h 13m-29BPL??09:35+2441h 45m7
 MTW F 
2181 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED??15:50+12DDArr +32/Dep +182h 40m-14BPL??06:25+2738h 35m1
 M     
2001 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...ED??15:50+12DDArr +32/Dep +282h 40m-4BPL??06:25+2238h 35m11
     F 
2001 kmCheetah*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...ED??18:30+32SCArr +17/Dep +03h 30m-17BPL??14:20+343h 50m1
     F 
2233 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED120:00-GTLArr +12/Dep 4h 20m+0BPL218:40-70h 40m-18
  T    
2897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+0MASArr -1/Dep +115h 10m+2BPL??19:20+1846h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1875 kmAnga Needs HWH WAP7~-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...ED??21:35+21LDArr +14/Dep +291h 37m+15BPL??19:30+1645h 55m14
 M  TF 
2204 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+19MASArr -6/Dep +11h 5m+7BPL??02:00+1727h 30m1
    T S
1875 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...ED??22:30+19MASArr -6/Dep +21h 5m+8BPL??02:00+1227h 30m2
     F 
1875 kmNazeer*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ED122:50-SBCArr +5/Dep 3h 20m+0BPL218:40-43h 50m5
   W   
1985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15+37BZAArr +44/Dep +31h 30m-41BPL??06:25+3131h 10m0
S      
1874 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ED??23:50+35MASArr +37/Dep +120m-36BPL??02:00+1726h 10m-14
    T S
1875 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site