Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
SCM/Simhachalam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:24:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:24:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to SCM/Simhachalam
16 Trains / 67 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SCM⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: SCM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and SCM/Simhachalam

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRED103:05-VSKP322:45-19h 40m8
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1175 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED103:05-VSKP3,422:45-19h 40m7
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1175 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15-VSKP322:45-19h 30m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1106 km57 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERED006:00-VSKP??00:45-18h 45m10
    T  
3A2A
 1116 km60 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRED006:45-DVD001:00-18h 15m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1089 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERED108:40-VSKP204:10-19h 30m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1106 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRED111:10-DVD005:38-18h 28m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1099 km60 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRED114:00-SCM015:51-25h 51m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1183 km46 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERED114:00-SCM015:51-25h 51m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1183 km46 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERED014:20-VSKP??08:25-18h 5m8
  T    
SL3A
 1116 km62 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERED014:20-VSKP??08:25-18h 5m8
  T    
SL3A
 1106 km61 km/hr
02878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERED020:40-DVD016:10-19h 30m7
 M     
Unreserved
 1089 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRED122:20-DVD020:03-21h 43m13
S      
IISL
 1177 km54 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRED022:20-DVD020:03-21h 43m13
S      
IISL
 1177 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRED123:15-VSKP??19:15-20h 0m8
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1175 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRED123:15-VSKP119:15-20h 0m7
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1175 km59 km/hr


67 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and SCM/Simhachalam

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??00:20+32MASArr /Dep 2h 0m+0VSKP??21:50+121h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1175 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...ED??00:20+32MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0VSKP??22:45+1122h 25m6
    T  
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...ED100:20+32PERArr /Dep 3h 11m+0VSKP022:45+2846h 25m8
 M     
1176 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...ED200:40+40SBCArr /Dep 1h 10m+0DVD003:40+327h 0m-25
 M     
1387 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ED??00:55+19BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0SCM??00:11+023h 16m16
S      
1114 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ED??00:55+19OGLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0VSKP??21:50+120h 55m-1
S      
1105 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ED??01:20+1:02MASArr /Dep 1h 15m+0VSKP??21:50+120h 30m-11
SMTWTFS
1175 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED101:20+1:02PERArr /Dep 2h 12m+0VSKP022:45+2845h 25m-6
 M     
1176 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+1:02KPDArr /Dep 2h 22m+0VSKP??00:10+222h 50m-5
 M     
1116 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...ED??01:35+44KPDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0VSKP??00:10+222h 35m-2
 M     
1116 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...ED??01:35+44MASArr /Dep 45m+0VSKP??21:50+120h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
1175 kmGopal*^~-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...ED??03:05+11TPTYArr /Dep 1h 2m+0SCM??05:15-26h 10m31
  T    
1141 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+11BZAArr /Dep 40m+0SCM??00:11+021h 6m13
  T    
1114 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED103:05+11BZAArr /Dep 50m+0VSKP022:45+2891h 40m1
no arr/dep
3527 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED003:05-BZAArr /Dep 50m+0VSKP022:45+2891h 40m0
      S
3527 kmGopal*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...ED??03:50+38MASArr /Dep 4h 40m+0VSKP??04:10+1224h 20m-5
      S
1175 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ED??03:50+38MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0DVD??23:38+2119h 48m-9
   W   
1158 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED305:20+22KPDArr /Dep 8h 0m+0DVD007:58+798h 38m3
no arr/dep
3654 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??05:20+11BZAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0VSKP??03:30+422h 10m4
S      
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??05:50+14KCGArr /Dep 2h 10m+0VSKP??17:30+1135h 40m-8
    T  
1715 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...ED306:00+40KPDArr /Dep 2h 42m+0DVD003:40+345h 40m-1
no arr/dep
1219 kmBMTIR*^~-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ED??06:15+27MASArr /Dep 2h 40m+0VSKP??04:10-921h 55m-4
    T  
1175 kmPurna-
13012
--
Σ Coimbatore Rourkel...ED??07:30+7KPDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0VSKP??04:10+220h 40m10
     F 
1106 kmBMTIR*^~-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...ED??07:30+7TPTYArr /Dep 1h 0m+0VSKP??04:10-220h 40m10
  T    
1106 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...ED??07:30+7KPDArr /Dep 3h 35m+0VSKP??06:15+622h 45m8
  T    
1116 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...ED??07:45+9MASArr /Dep +12h 35m+0VSKP??06:15+2922h 30m8
 M     
1175 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+9MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0VSKP??06:15+822h 30m7
    T  
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+9KPDArr /Dep 1h 12m+0VSKP??04:10-220h 25m10
  T    
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11944
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED107:45+9KPDArr /Dep 1h 12m+0DVD003:40+343h 55m8
S      
1219 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11956
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+9KPDArr /Dep 1h 12m+0VSKP??04:10+220h 25m10
   W F 
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...ED??07:45+9KPDArr /Dep 3h 27m+0VSKP??06:15+622h 30m8
  TW   
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...ED??07:45+9KPDArr /Dep 3h 27m+0VSKP??06:15+922h 30m12
      S
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...ED??08:15+35KPDArr /Dep 2h 42m+0VSKP??06:15+922h 0m-6
      S
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...ED??08:15+35KPDArr /Dep 2h 42m+0VSKP??06:15+622h 0m-10
  TW   
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+35MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0VSKP??06:15+822h 0m-11
    T  
1175 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...ED108:15+35JTJArr /Dep 5h 12m+0DVD007:58+747h 43m-9
     F 
1303 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...ED108:15+35KPDArr /Dep 27m+0DVD003:40+343h 25m-10
S      
1219 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??08:40+16TPJArr /Dep 5h 5m+0VSKP??11:40+1027h 0m10
     F 
1263 kmHercule Poirot-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??10:25+42TPJArr /Dep 2h 5m+0VSKP??11:40+1025h 15m-1
  T  F 
1263 kmHercule Poirot-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...ED??10:50+23MASArr /Dep 4h 0m+0VSKP??10:25+923h 35m10
     F 
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+36MAOArr /Dep 4h 0m+0DVD??07:58+1442h 38m23
   W   
2022 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+24JTJArr /Dep 4h 6m+0VSKP??15:55+323h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1105 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+24MASArr /Dep 1h 20m+0VSKP??13:00+1220h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...ED??16:50+19MASArr /Dep 1h 30m+0VSKP??13:00+1220h 10m13
SM WTFS
1175 kmSRG*^~-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??17:15+15JTJArr /Dep 3h 12m+0VSKP??15:55+322h 40m7
     F 
1105 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+1:24JTJArr /Dep 3h 12m+0VSKP??15:55+322h 40m0
S TW   
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+57JTJArr /Dep 3h 12m+0VSKP??15:55+322h 40m-1
 M  T  
1105 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+11JTJArr /Dep 3h 12m+0VSKP??15:55+322h 40m0
      S
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ED??18:30+42KPDArr /Dep 1h 52m+0VSKP??15:55+321h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1106 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+10KCGArr /Dep 1h 55m+0VSKP??03:30+432h 25m5
S      
1655 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...ED??21:00+3MASArr /Dep 4h 40m+0VSKP??21:50+124h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1175 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED??21:00+3MASArr /Dep 4h 5m+0VSKP??20:35+1723h 35m8
   W  S
1175 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ED??22:00+38BZAArr /Dep 5h 25m+0VSKP??21:50+123h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
1106 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...ED??22:00+38BZAArr /Dep 3h 30m+0DVD??18:59+2320h 59m1
SMTWTFS
1089 kmBMTIR*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ED122:00+38JTJArr /Dep 1h 27m+0VSKP119:15+1669h 15m-8
 MTW   
3503 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ED??22:00+38BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0VSKP??17:30+719h 30m-13
 M     
1106 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ED??22:00+38BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0VSKP??17:30+1119h 30m-12
    T  
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ED??22:00+38BZAArr /Dep 3h 20m+0VSKP??19:15+521h 15m-14
      S
1106 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...ED122:30+22MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0VSKP119:15+1644h 45m6
  TWT  
1174 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??22:30+22MASArr /Dep 3h 5m+0VSKP??20:35+1722h 5m5
   W  S
1174 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...ED??22:30+22MASArr /Dep 3h 40m+0VSKP??21:50+123h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1174 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...ED123:25+22MASArr /Dep 3h 5m+0VSKP021:50+122h 25m-19
SMTWTFS
1175 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...ED123:25+22MASArr /Dep 50m+0VSKP119:15+1643h 50m-15
  TWT  
1175 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED123:25+22MASArr /Dep 2h 30m+0VSKP020:35+1721h 10m-16
   W  S
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ED??23:50+34MASArr /Dep 2h 55m+0VSKP??21:50+122h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
1175 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ED??23:50+34MASArr /Dep 4h 10m+0VSKP??22:45+1122h 55m-10
   W   
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ED??23:50+34KPDArr /Dep 3h 47m+0VSKP??00:10+224h 20m-7
S      
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site