Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
SCM/Simhachalam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:11:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:11:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to SCM/Simhachalam
13 Trains / 74 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SCM⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: SCM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and SCM/Simhachalam

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRED103:05+39VSKP322:45+1719h 40m8
   W   
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1176 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED103:05+23VSKP3,422:45+3019h 40m7
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1176 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+17VSKP322:45+1619h 30m15
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1106 km57 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERED006:00+3DVD??00:10+1:3118h 10m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1099 km61 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERED006:00+28VSKP??00:45+5718h 45m10
    T  
3A
2A
GNWL1116 km60 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRED006:45+1:24VSKP*001:35+5918h 50m16
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1116 km59 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERED108:40+51VSKP204:10+4619h 30m12
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1106 km57 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRED111:10+22VSKP006:15+1319h 5m11
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1116 km58 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRED114:00+11SCM015:51+025h 51m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 1184 km46 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERED114:00-SCM015:51-25h 51m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 1184 km46 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRED122:20-VSKP020:35+8:2522h 15m14
S      
IISL
GNWL1194 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRED123:15+34VSKP??19:15+4220h 0m8
S      
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1176 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRED123:15+23VSKP119:15+3520h 0m7
 MT    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1176 km59 km/hr


74 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and SCM/Simhachalam

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??00:20+12MASArr +8/Dep +22h 0m-6VSKP??21:50+1321h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1175 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...ED??00:20+12MASArr +8/Dep +1:343h 15m+1:26VSKP??22:45+4522h 25m7
    T  
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...ED??00:20+12PERArr +29/Dep +423h 11m+13VSKP??22:45+4222h 25m8
  T    
1170 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...ED??00:40+28SBCArr +11/Dep +01h 10m-11VSKP??04:10+627h 30m-24
 M     
1397 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ED??00:55+21BZAArr -3/Dep +72h 35m+10SCM??00:11+023h 16m16
S      
1114 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ED??00:55+21OGLArr +23/Dep +241h 15m+1VSKP??21:50+1320h 55m-1
S      
1106 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ED??01:20+40MASArr +33/Dep +21h 15m-31VSKP??21:50+1320h 30m-11
SMTWTFS
1175 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED??01:20+40PERArr +26/Dep +422h 12m+16VSKP??22:45+4221h 25m-6
  T    
1170 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+40KPDArr +45/Dep +42h 22m-41VSKP??00:10+822h 50m-5
 M     
1116 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...ED??01:35+36KPDArr +19/Dep +41h 37m-15VSKP??00:10+822h 35m-2
 M     
1116 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...ED??01:35+36MASArr +18/Dep +245m-16VSKP??21:50+1320h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
1175 kmGopal*^-
11673
Σ Coronto Σ...SA??02:30+18MASArr +7/Dep +21h 25m-5VSKP??21:50+1319h 20m4
   W F 
1115 kmDB*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ED??02:45+21SBCArr +12/Dep +12h 40m-11VZM??04:30+2525h 45m-7
SMT TF 
1452 kmMJ*^-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...ED??03:05+16TPTYArr +8/Dep +21h 2m-6SCM??05:15-26h 10m31
  T    
1141 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+16BZAArr +6/Dep +740m+1SCM??00:11+021h 6m13
  T    
1114 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+16BZAArr +6/Dep +2350m+17VSKP??22:45+4219h 40m1
  T    
1106 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED??03:05-BZAArr /Dep +2350m+0VSKP??22:45+4219h 40m0
  T    
1106 kmGopal*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ED??03:15+38YPRArr +33/Dep +11h 45m-32VZM??04:30+2525h 15m-7
  T T  
1418 kmAnkit*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...ED??03:50+25MASArr +15/Dep +04h 40m-15VSKP??04:10+224h 20m-5
      S
1175 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ED??03:50+25MASArr +15/Dep +01h 0m-15VSKP??00:10+1320h 20m-8
   W   
1175 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED??05:20+23KPDArr +16/Dep +48h 0m-12VSKP??08:30+1827h 10m4
      S
1117 kmGopal*^-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??05:20+7BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 35m+15VSKP??03:30+1322h 10m4
S      
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??05:50+9KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4VSKP??17:30+2835h 40m-8
    T  
1717 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...ED??06:00+48KPDArr +43/Dep +02h 42m-43VSKP??04:10+622h 10m0
 M     
1107 kmBMTIR*^~-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ED??06:15+18MASArr +18/Dep +12h 40m-17VSKP??04:10-221h 55m-4
    T  
1175 kmPurna-
13012
--
Σ Coimbatore Rourkel...ED??07:30+5KPDArr -6/Dep +21h 20m+8VSKP??04:10+520h 40m11
     F 
1106 kmBMTIR*^~-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...ED??07:30+5TPTYArr -5/Dep +81h 0m+13VSKP??04:10+1120h 40m10
  T    
1106 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...ED??07:30+5KPDArr -6/Dep +273h 35m+33VSKP??06:15+3922h 45m8
  T    
1116 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...ED??07:45+7MASArr +7/Dep +32h 35m-4VSKP??06:15+022h 30m8
 M     
1175 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+7MASArr +7/Dep +22h 35m-5VSKP??06:15+822h 30m7
    T  
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+7KPDArr +15/Dep +01h 12m-15VSKP??04:10+1120h 25m10
  T    
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11944
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+7KPDArr +15/Dep +01h 12m-15VSKP??04:10+620h 25m9
 M     
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11956
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+7KPDArr +15/Dep +21h 12m-13VSKP??04:10+520h 25m11
   W F 
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...ED??07:45+7KPDArr +15/Dep +273h 27m+12VSKP??06:15+3922h 30m8
  TW   
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...ED??07:45+7KPDArr +15/Dep +93h 27m-6VSKP??06:15+622h 30m12
      S
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...ED??08:15+24KPDArr +30/Dep +92h 42m-21VSKP??06:15+622h 0m-6
      S
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...ED??08:15+24KPDArr +30/Dep +272h 42m-3VSKP??06:15+3922h 0m-10
  TW   
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+24MASArr +27/Dep +21h 45m-25VSKP??06:15+822h 0m-11
    T  
1175 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...ED??08:15+24JTJArr +31/Dep +55h 12m-26VSKP??08:30+1824h 15m-8
      S
1116 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...ED??08:15+24KPDArr +30/Dep +027m-30VSKP??04:10+619h 55m-9
 M     
1106 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??08:40+16TPJArr /Dep +115h 5m+0VSKP??11:40+3927h 0m10
     F 
1263 kmHercule Poirot~-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??10:25+41TPJArr +2/Dep +112h 5m+9VSKP??11:40+3925h 15m-1
  T  F 
1263 kmHercule Poirot~-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...ED??10:50+11MASArr +6/Dep +34h 0m-3VSKP??10:25+4423h 35m10
     F 
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+49MAOArr +1:19/Dep +103h 45m-1:09VSKP??08:30+2843h 10m24
   W   
2039 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+16JTJArr +20/Dep +194h 6m-1VSKP??15:55+3023h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+16MASArr +19/Dep +21h 20m-17VSKP??13:00+1220h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...ED??16:50+9MASArr +14/Dep +21h 30m-12VSKP??13:00+1220h 10m13
SM WTFS
1175 kmSRG*^~-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??17:15+7JTJArr +19/Dep +193h 12m+0VSKP??15:55+3022h 40m7
     F 
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+23JTJArr +26/Dep +193h 12m-7VSKP??15:55+3022h 40m0
S TW   
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+36JTJArr +38/Dep +193h 12m-19VSKP??15:55+3022h 40m-1
 M  T  
1107 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+18JTJArr +25/Dep +193h 12m-6VSKP??15:55+3022h 40m0
      S
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ED??18:30+40KPDArr +23/Dep +171h 52m-6VSKP??15:55+3021h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1107 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+6KCGArr +28/Dep +01h 55m-28VSKP??03:30+1332h 25m5
S      
1654 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...ED??21:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +24h 40m-5VSKP??21:50+1324h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1175 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED??21:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6VSKP??20:35+2123h 35m8
   W  S
1175 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ED??22:00+24BZAArr +7/Dep +175h 25m+10VSKP??21:50+1323h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
1106 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...ED??22:00+24BZAArr +7/Dep +233h 30m+16VSKP??19:40+2121h 40m2
SMTWTFS
1106 kmBMTIR*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ED??22:00+24JTJArr +22/Dep +61h 27m-16VSKP??19:15+1521h 15m-8
   WTF 
1176 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ED??22:00+24BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18VSKP??17:30+2119h 30m-13
 M     
1106 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ED??22:00+24BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18VSKP??17:30+2819h 30m-12
    T  
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ED??22:00+24BZAArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6VSKP??19:15+821h 15m-14
      S
1106 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...ED??22:30+21MASArr +2/Dep +111h 25m+9VSKP??19:15+1520h 45m6
   WTF 
1175 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??22:30+21MASArr +2/Dep +13h 5m-1VSKP??20:35+2122h 5m5
   W  S
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...ED??22:30+21MASArr +2/Dep +23h 40m+0VSKP??21:50+1323h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1175 kmchayanghosh-
15969
Σ palani kpd howrah&...SA??22:50+23KPDArr +27/Dep +45h 37m-23VSKP??00:10+825h 20m2
S      
1057 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+23MASArr +12/Dep +24h 30m-10VSKP??21:50+1323h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
1116 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+23MASArr +12/Dep +13h 55m-11VSKP??20:35+2121h 45m-1
   W  S
1116 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18795
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+23MASArr +12/Dep +112h 15m-1VSKP??19:15+1520h 25m0
   WTF 
1116 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...ED??23:25+19MASArr +16/Dep +23h 5m-14VSKP??21:50+1322h 25m-19
SMTWTFS
1175 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...ED??23:25+19MASArr +16/Dep +1150m-5VSKP??19:15+1519h 50m-15
   WTF 
1175 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??23:25+19MASArr +16/Dep +12h 30m-15VSKP??20:35+2121h 10m-16
   W  S
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ED??23:50+36MASArr +48/Dep +22h 55m-46VSKP??21:50+1322h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
1175 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ED??23:50+36MASArr +48/Dep +1:344h 10m+46VSKP??22:45+4522h 55m-9
   W   
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ED??23:50+36KPDArr +43/Dep +43h 47m-39VSKP??00:10+824h 20m-7
S      
1117 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.