Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
SCM/Simhachalam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:36:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:36:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to SCM/Simhachalam
15 Trains / 67 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SCM⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: SCM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and SCM/Simhachalam

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRED103:05+58VSKP322:45+2719h 40m8
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1175 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED103:05+43VSKP3,422:45+2119h 40m7
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1175 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+28VSKP322:45+1919h 30m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1106 km57 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERED006:00+0DVD??00:10+1518h 10m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1099 km60 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERED006:00-VSKP??00:45-18h 45m10
    T  
3A2A
 1116 km60 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRED006:45+36DVD001:00+1518h 15m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1089 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERED108:40+25VSKP204:10+119h 30m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1106 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRED111:10+47DVD005:38+4018h 28m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1099 km60 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRED114:00+14SCM015:51+025h 51m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1183 km46 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERED114:00-SCM015:51-25h 51m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1183 km46 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERED014:20+37VSKP??08:25+3:2018h 5m8
  T    
SL3A
 1116 km62 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRED122:20+2:34DVD020:03+3:2821h 43m13
S      
IISL
 1177 km54 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRED022:20-DVD020:03-21h 43m13
S      
IISL
 1177 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRED123:15+1:04VSKP??19:15+2120h 0m8
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1175 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRED123:15+29VSKP119:15+1220h 0m7
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1175 km59 km/hr


67 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and SCM/Simhachalam

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??00:20+17MASArr +6/Dep +22h 0m-4VSKP??21:50+321h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1175 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...ED??00:20+17MASArr +6/Dep +173h 15m+11VSKP??22:45+922h 25m7
    T  
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...ED??00:20+17PERArr +30/Dep +323h 11m+2VSKP??22:45+1522h 25m8
  T    
1170 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...ED??00:40+40SBCArr +15/Dep +01h 10m-15DVD??03:40+227h 0m-25
 M     
1387 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ED??00:55+20BZAArr +1/Dep +82h 35m+7SCM??00:11+423h 16m16
S      
1114 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ED??00:55+20OGLArr +17/Dep +171h 15m+0VSKP??21:50+320h 55m-1
S      
1105 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ED??01:20+1:02MASArr /Dep +21h 15m+0VSKP??21:50+320h 30m-11
SMTWTFS
1175 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED??01:20+1:02PERArr /Dep +322h 12m+0VSKP??22:45+1521h 25m-6
  T    
1170 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+1:02KPDArr /Dep +42h 22m+0VSKP??00:10+122h 50m-5
 M     
1116 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...ED??01:35+42KPDArr +26/Dep +41h 37m-22VSKP??00:10+122h 35m-2
 M     
1116 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...ED??01:35+42MASArr +22/Dep +245m-20VSKP??21:50+320h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
1175 kmGopal*^~-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...ED??03:05+10TPTYArr +9/Dep +61h 2m-3SCM??05:15-26h 10m31
  T    
1141 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+10BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8SCM??00:11+421h 6m13
  T    
1114 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+10BZAArr +0/Dep +2150m+21VSKP??22:45+1519h 40m1
  T    
1106 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED??03:05-BZAArr /Dep +2150m+0VSKP??22:45+1519h 40m0
  T    
1106 kmGopal*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...ED??03:50+45MASArr +26/Dep +04h 40m-26VSKP??04:10-924h 20m-5
      S
1175 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ED??03:50+45MASArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26DVD??23:38+819h 48m-9
   W   
1158 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED??05:20+15KPDArr +2/Dep +48h 0m+2DVD??07:58+826h 38m3
      S
1100 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??05:20+12BZAArr +3/Dep +211h 35m+18VSKP??03:30+022h 10m4
S      
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??05:50+13KCGArr -1/Dep +02h 10m+1VSKP??17:30+2335h 40m-8
    T  
1715 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...ED??06:00+45KPDArr +43/Dep +22h 42m-41DVD??03:40+221h 40m-1
 M     
1089 kmBMTIR*^~-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ED??06:15+25MASArr +18/Dep +12h 40m-17VSKP??04:10-1021h 55m-4
    T  
1175 kmPurna-
13012
--
Σ Coimbatore Rourkel...ED??07:30+5KPDArr -6/Dep +21h 20m+8VSKP??04:10-620h 40m11
     F 
1106 kmBMTIR*^~-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...ED??07:30+5TPTYArr -6/Dep +81h 0m+14VSKP??04:10+120h 40m10
  T    
1106 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...ED??07:30+5KPDArr -6/Dep 3h 35m+0VSKP??06:15+622h 45m8
  T    
1116 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...ED??07:45+9MASArr +4/Dep +12h 35m-3VSKP??06:15+2722h 30m8
 M     
1175 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+9MASArr +4/Dep +12h 35m-3VSKP??06:15+1222h 30m7
    T  
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+9KPDArr +15/Dep 1h 12m+0VSKP??04:10+120h 25m10
  T    
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11944
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+9KPDArr +15/Dep +21h 12m-13DVD??03:40+219h 55m8
 M     
1089 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11956
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+9KPDArr +15/Dep +21h 12m-13VSKP??04:10-620h 25m11
   W F 
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...ED??07:45+9KPDArr +15/Dep 3h 27m+0VSKP??06:15+622h 30m8
  TW   
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...ED??07:45+9KPDArr +15/Dep +113h 27m-4VSKP??06:15+322h 30m12
      S
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...ED??08:15+1:27KPDArr +1:34/Dep +112h 42m-1:23VSKP??06:15+322h 0m-6
      S
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...ED??08:15+1:27KPDArr +1:34/Dep 2h 42m+0VSKP??06:15+622h 0m-10
  TW   
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+1:27MASArr +1:22/Dep +11h 45m-1:21VSKP??06:15+1222h 0m-11
    T  
1175 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...ED??08:15+1:27JTJArr +1:37/Dep +55h 12m-1:32DVD??07:58+823h 43m-9
      S
1099 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...ED??08:15+1:27KPDArr +1:34/Dep +227m-1:32DVD??03:40+219h 25m-10
 M     
1089 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??08:40+17TPJArr +6/Dep +05h 5m-6VSKP??11:40+1127h 0m10
     F 
1263 kmHercule Poirot-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??10:25+42TPJArr -3/Dep +02h 5m+3VSKP??11:40+1125h 15m-1
  T  F 
1263 kmHercule Poirot-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...ED??10:50+15MASArr +20/Dep +04h 0m-20VSKP??10:25+523h 35m10
     F 
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+42MAOArr +40/Dep +84h 0m-32DVD??07:58+1442h 38m23
   W   
2022 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+23JTJArr +28/Dep +74h 6m-21VSKP??15:55+323h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1105 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+23MASArr +21/Dep +21h 20m-19VSKP??13:00+920h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...ED??16:50+17MASArr +17/Dep +21h 30m-15VSKP??13:00+920h 10m13
SM WTFS
1175 kmSRG*^~-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??17:15+16JTJArr +23/Dep +73h 12m-16VSKP??15:55+322h 40m7
     F 
1105 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+39JTJArr +43/Dep +73h 12m-36VSKP??15:55+322h 40m0
S TW   
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+56JTJArr +1:00/Dep +73h 12m-53VSKP??15:55+322h 40m-1
 M  T  
1105 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+11JTJArr +20/Dep +73h 12m-13VSKP??15:55+322h 40m0
      S
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ED??18:30+41KPDArr /Dep +61h 52m+0VSKP??15:55+321h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1106 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+5KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 55m-11VSKP??03:30+032h 25m5
S      
1654 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...ED??21:00+2MASArr -1/Dep +24h 40m+3VSKP??21:50+324h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1175 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED??21:00+2MASArr -1/Dep +44h 5m+5VSKP??20:35+1723h 35m8
   W  S
1175 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ED??22:00+43BZAArr /Dep +135h 25m+0VSKP??21:50+323h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
1106 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...ED??22:00+43BZAArr /Dep +213h 30m+0DVD??18:59+2320h 59m1
SMTWTFS
1089 kmBMTIR*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ED??22:00+43JTJArr /Dep +71h 27m+0VSKP??19:15+1721h 15m-8
   WTF 
1176 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ED??22:00+43BZAArr /Dep +211h 25m+0VSKP??17:30+1319h 30m-13
 M     
1106 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ED??22:00+43BZAArr /Dep +201h 25m+0VSKP??17:30+2319h 30m-12
    T  
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ED??22:00+43BZAArr /Dep +153h 20m+0VSKP??19:15+1021h 15m-14
      S
1106 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...ED??22:30+22MASArr -2/Dep +141h 25m+16VSKP??19:15+1720h 45m6
   WTF 
1174 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??22:30+22MASArr -2/Dep +43h 5m+6VSKP??20:35+1722h 5m5
   W  S
1174 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...ED??22:30+22MASArr -2/Dep +23h 40m+4VSKP??21:50+323h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1174 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...ED??23:25+23MASArr +15/Dep +23h 5m-13VSKP??21:50+322h 25m-19
SMTWTFS
1175 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...ED??23:25+23MASArr +15/Dep +1450m-1VSKP??19:15+1719h 50m-15
   WTF 
1175 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??23:25+23MASArr +15/Dep +42h 30m-11VSKP??20:35+1721h 10m-16
   W  S
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ED??23:50+39MASArr +38/Dep +22h 55m-36VSKP??21:50+322h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
1175 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ED??23:50+39MASArr +38/Dep +174h 10m-21VSKP??22:45+922h 55m-9
   W   
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ED??23:50+39KPDArr +42/Dep +43h 47m-38VSKP??00:10+124h 20m-7
S      
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site